Infrastructure and Regional Development Portfolio Ministers

13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Nola Marino
Member for Forrest Nola Marino
Assistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Scott Buchholz
Member for Wright Scott Buchholz
Assistant Minister for Roads and Transport
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Michael McCormack
Member for Riverina Michael McCormack
Deputy Prime Minister Minister for Infrastructure and Transport and Regional Development
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Alan Tudge
Member for Aston Alan Tudge
Minister for Population, Cities and Urban Infrastructure
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Matthew Canavan
Senator for QLD Matthew Canavan
Minister for Resources and Northern Australia, Deputy Leader of The Nationals in the Senate

Infrastructure and Regional Development Portfolio Outcomes

12 Outcomes were announced in the April 2019 PBS

Agency Outcome April 2019
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities
Outcome 3:
Outcome 3: Strengthening the sustainability, capacity and diversity of our cities and regional economies including through facilitating local partnerships between all levels of government and local communities; through reforms that stimulate economic growth; and providing grants and financial assistance
$2,617,556,000
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities
Outcome 2:
Outcome 2: An efficient, sustainable, competitive, safe and secure transport system for all transport users through regulation, financial assistance and safety investigations
$831,024,000
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improved infrastructure across Australia through investment in and coordination of transport and other infrastructure
$775,738,000
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities
Outcome 4:
Outcome 4: Good governance in the Australian Territories through the maintenance and improvement of the overarching legislative framework for self-governing territories, and laws and services for non-self-governing territories
$273,651,000
Australian Maritime Safety Authority
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Minimise the risk of shipping incidents and pollution in Australian waters through ship safety and environment protection regulation and services and maximise people saved from maritime and aviation incidents through search and rescue coordination
$231,490,000
Civil Aviation Safety Authority
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Maximise aviation safety through a regulatory regime, detailed technical material on safety standards, comprehensive aviation industry oversight, risk analysis, industry consultation, education and training
$205,870,000
National Capital Authority
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Manage the strategic planning, promotion and enhancement of Canberra as the National Capital for all Australians through the development and administration of the National Capital Plan, operation of the National Capital Exhibition, delivery of education and awareness programs and works to enhance the character of the National Capital
$56,953,000
Australian Transport Safety Bureau
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improved transport safety in Australia including through: independent 'no blame' investigation of transport accidents and other safety occurrences; safety data recording, analysis and research; and fostering safety awareness, knowledge and action
$25,164,000
Infrastructure Australia
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improve decision-making on matters relating to infrastructure; advise governments and others on matters relating to infrastructure, including better assessment of infrastructure needs and prioritisation of infrastructure projects; and promote best practice infrastructure planning, financing, delivery and operation
$11,634,000
National Transport Commission
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improved transport productivity, efficiency, safety and environmental performance and regulatory efficiency in Australia through developing, monitoring and maintaining nationally consistent regulatory and operational arrangements relating to road, rail and intermodal transport
$10,130,000
Infrastructure and Project Financing Agency
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: To leverage additional private sector investment in infrastructure and secure better returns from the Commonwealth's investment by assisting the Government to identify, assess, and broker financing opportunities for infrastructure and projects, including through engagement with Commonwealth entities, State and Territory governments, and the private sector
$5,835,000
North Queensland Water Infrastructure Authority
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Progress the development of water resource projects in North Queensland, through strategic planning and coordination of information sharing among relevant regulatory authorities and stakeholders
$2,332,000

The Infrastructure and Regional Development Portfolio has 9 agencies in the PBS

AgencyApril 2019
1 Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 4,497,969,000
2 Australian Maritime Safety Authority 231,490,000
3 Civil Aviation Safety Authority 205,870,000
4 National Capital Authority 56,953,000
5 Australian Transport Safety Bureau 25,164,000
6 Infrastructure Australia 11,634,000
7 National Transport Commission 10,130,000
8 Infrastructure and Project Financing Agency 5,835,000
9 North Queensland Water Infrastructure Authority 2,332,000

9 agencies remain unchanged at March 2020

March 2020
1 Australian Maritime Safety Authority 231,490,000
2 Australian Transport Safety Bureau 25,164,000
3 Civil Aviation Safety Authority 205,870,000
4 Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 4,497,969,000
5 Infrastructure and Project Financing Agency 5,835,000
6 Infrastructure Australia 11,634,000
7 National Capital Authority 56,953,000
8 National Transport Commission 10,130,000
9 North Queensland Water Infrastructure Authority 2,332,000

To filter by program, select program from Agency tab or click on the Program

ProgramApril 2019
1 Regional Development $1,313,300,000
2 Local Government $1,281,035,000
3 Infrastructure Investment $775,738,000
4 Surface Transport $465,365,000
5 Road Safety $365,659,000
6 Services to territories $273,651,000
7 Civil Aviation Safety Authority $205,870,000
8 Seafarer and ship safety and environment $158,976,000
9 Search and rescue $72,514,000
10 National Capital Estate $42,902,000
11 Australian Transport Safety Bureau $25,164,000
12 Cities $23,221,000
13 National Capital Functions $14,051,000
14 Infrastructure Australia $11,634,000
15 National Transport Commission $10,130,000
16 Infrastructure and Project Financing Agency $5,835,000
17 North Queensland Water Infrastructure Authority $2,332,000

Figures for Programs changed in the PAES listed by size.*

No Programs have recorded changes in the March 2020 PAES

Join the Research Community

To access the newsletter sign up (to screen out the bots), please enter the name of Australia's capital city in the box.

Login

Projects

AusGovInfo
AusGovInfo uses open data for financial and political transparency across all Commonwealth entities, topics and issues. AusGovInfo also hosts a community for recruitment to transparency projects.
Recruiting
Rosie began her work into government accountability by creating the first ever complete line item dataset of the Commonwealth budget. Eight years and multiple projects later, Rosie now opens the door to other researchers, both to the underlying data powering multiple transparency projects and to provide a platform for people to recruit to build their own transparency projects.
58 words submitted by Rosie Williams on 6th Jun 2020

Aging
Animals
Children
Crime
Culture
Disabilities
Disasters
Education
Energy
Environment
Finance
Gender
Hate
Health
Housing
Human Rights
Indigenous
Inequality
Media
Mental Health
Migrants
Privacy
Religion
Remote
Science
Sport
Technology
Transport
Unemploy ment
Urban
War
Worker Rights


Tasks

Click on the share button to help recruit via social media or click on the Task Number to see any offers (once community opens to public).

I'd like a volunteer to check out the Senate & HoR Commonwealth pecuniary interests registers to assess whether or not either or both are able to be scraped. This is a suitable task for someone with scraping skills and it would be good if you have some familiarity with the pecuniary interests dataset. I am evaluating whether or not I can use volunteers to keep the pecuniary interests datasets updated as to this point it has been a manual process. You don't have to actually write the scraper just find out whether it can be done and the schema of what can be scraped.

103 words submitted by Rosie Williams on 7th Jun 2020

AusGovInfo

Users


I have a BA majoring in Sociology and programming skills in PHP, MYSQL, CSS, HTML & JavaScript. I am a published journalist and contributor to policy processes across a range of topics including transparency/accountability, privacy, inequality and social justice. The #AusGovInfo Research Community is part of a much larger site containing multiple projects using open data for financial and political transparency.

Calendar

Ways to support this work

This work is funded by the public via direct donations. There are three usual methods of donation depending on the needs of the donor.

Privacy and your donation

Whether a donor is an individual or an organisation, I take privacy issues seriously. For this reason unless I am given specific instructions about who a donor is and that you are happy for me to share publicly that you are a patron of my work I do not thank individual donors publicly.

Having said this, I believe that the best advertisement for my work is your support. It is much easier for people to believe others when they speak about the value of my work than when I make my own claims about it. Your willingness to share the reason you support my work is what inspires other people to support my work. Please take a moment every now and then and, if you are happy to be seen publicly supporting my work, share that you do with your networks.


Policy, Activism and Testimonials


Bill McLennan

FORMER HEAD, AUSTRALIAN BUREAU OF STATISTICS

I was impressed by the #Censusfail submission to this (Inquiry) Committee. It very clearly showed some good analysis that would have helped the ABS to run a better Census if it had done such research before developing the Census proposal. It also saved me from explaining the current thrust in government with the Government Data Linkage Project, and its likely links to the Census. Bill McLennan (Former Head of the ABS, Former Chairman United Nations Statistical Commission) in his Submission to the 2016 Inquiry.
Garry Brooke

FORMER DIRECTOR, APPROPRIATIONS MANAGEMENT TEAM, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

I’ve worked with Rosie Williams on budget data transparency since November 2013. Rosie has developed her project into the best government data transparency initiative I know... continually updated and improved to make underlying data intelligible and to focus on key aspects for analysis. My interest has particularly been on the transparency of federal budget data.
Scott Ludlam

FORMER SENATOR, THE AUSTRALIAN GREENS

We could hear from digital rights organisations like the Privacy Foundation, Digital Rights Watch and Electronic Frontiers Australia and from specialist researchers like Rosie Williams and Asher Wolf, who have led the debate online. (Australian Hansard)
Sleeping Giants

A COMMUNITY INITIATIVE TO MAKE RACISM, BIGOTRY, MISOGYNY & CLIMATE CHANGE DENIAL LESS PROFITABLE

Is your local member accepting a FREE gift subscription to FOXTEL/Sky News currently there are 101 MPs & Senators.

Go to the LINK: 👇🏾👇🏼https://ausgov.info/interests/index.php?Entity=Foxtel

Tell your MP you want them to STOP accepting gifts from News Corp#Auspol #AdShame #NotMyAustralia via @Info_Aus pic.twitter.com/OAq3cHCxPg — 💧 Sleeping Giants Oz 📣 (@slpng_giants_oz) September 12, 2018

In late 2018, Sleeping Giants Australia, 'a community initiative to make racism, bigotry, misogyny and climate change denial less profitable', used data I provided to them on the parliamentarians who have accepted subscriptions to Foxtel in their campaign against racism. Sky took umbridge at this campaign and Sleeping Giants & similar campaigns have been the focus of media commentary ever since. My Tweet was pictured in a front-page diatribe in The Australian against Denise Shrivell who The Australian claimed is resonsible for the Sleeping Giants Australia account.



I launched the domain AusGov.info at Linux Conference Australia in January 2018, however this work is the result of years devoted to programming and transparency work beginning in 2012 and progressively expanded and improved upon over the intervening years.

Credits

The NSW Ministerial Diaries data (not currently online) was supplied by Nick Evershed and associates. The pecuniary interests register data was originally supplied by icacpls however for over a year I have updated it manually.

Site icons by Flaticon.com

Flag icons by www.IconDrawer.com

Images from pixabay.com

Disclaimer

The figures in this site are either raw data at line-item level or totals/percentages - which are the result of algorithms or joins (programmatic matches between two lists) - written by myself in MySQL, which in turn are based on open data provided by Australian government agencies.

This data ranges in quality between datasets, is updated at different intervals and is published to different standards and in different formats.

The data you see in this site is edited by myself (unused fields are removed, names of programs/agencies/entities are spelled consistently within & between datasets). Data cleaning is a significant job. Data schemas & other information is available here. Click on the dataset icons.

All care has been taken to represent every single figure accurately, however mistakes can be made either by the entity providing data to the government, the agency providing the data back to the public or at my end as I further transform this data for use.

It is important to understand that while opinions and inferences can be made based on the data on this site, that the data is not in and of itself an inference or an opinion. Inferences and opinions using data in this site remain the legal responsibility of the author of those opinions.

If I share these opinions/inferences in a tweet this does not imply that this is my opinion but that I am sharing the opinion of another person for comment.

Media and Journalism

The Guardian | Innovation Australia | The New Daily | Eureka Street | AusVotes 2019 | Independent Australia | Electronic Frontiers Australia | Crikey | Open Australia Foundation | AOGPN blog | Open Knowledge Foundation | EGovAu Blog | The Conversation | IdeasHoist | ABC PM Radio | Power to Persuade | Croakey | International Budget Partnership | Sydney Morning Herald | Online Opinion | New Matilda | No Fibs |Sunday Life Magazine


Donor

Figures include donations, payments and government funding.

BUSINESSES 4,746 $258.094M
INDIVIDUALS 2,286 $43.719M
ASSOCIATED ENTITIES 2,105 $124.918M
GOVERNMENT 1,222 $433.714M
INDUSTRY ASSOCIATIONS 738 $13.150M
TRUSTS AND ESTATES 90 $2.805M
CAMPAIGNERS 73 $0.717M
THIRD PARTIES 28 $1.508M
OTHERS 18 $0.131M
UNIVERSITIES 13 $0.102M

Party

Donations aggregated over the past six financial years

1ALP $331.674M 34.64%
2LIBS $318.936M 33.31%
3PALMER UNITED $131.320M 13.71%
4GREENS $56.643M 5.92%
5NATS $48.807M 5.10%
6LNP $41.947M 4.38%
7PHON $4.120M 0.43%
8CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATS $3.987M 0.42%
9FAMILY FIRST $3.419M 0.36%
10AUSTRALIAN CONSERVATIVES $3.157M 0.33%
11CENTRE ALLIANCE $3.082M 0.32%
12KATTER $2.241M 0.23%
13LIBERAL DEMOCRATS $1.859M 0.19%
14SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA $1.648M 0.17%
15ANIMAL JUSTICE $0.944M 0.10%
16HINCH $0.880M 0.09%
17SHOOTERS, FISHERS, FARMERS $0.663M 0.07%
18FLUX $0.262M 0.03%
19SEX $0.256M 0.03%
20DEMOCRATIC LABOUR $0.241M 0.03%
21AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS $0.203M 0.02%
22LAZARUS $0.181M 0.02%
23LAMBIE $0.119M 0.01%
24VOLUNTARY EUTHENASIA $0.100M 0.01%
25MARRIAGE EQUALITY $0.100M 0.01%
26RECREATIONAL FISHERS $0.075M 0.01%
27RISE UP $0.074M 0.01%
28SOCIALIST ALLIANCE $0.069M 0.01%
29COUNTRY ALLIANCE $0.067M 0.01%
30LIBERTY ALLIANCE $0.060M 0.01%
31FIRST NATIONS $0.050M 0.01%
32AUSTRALIAN CITIZENS PARTY $0.045M 0.00%
33CLIMATE ACTION $0.042M 0.00%
34FISHING AND LIFESTYLE $0.040M 0.00%
35HEMP $0.037M 0.00%
36REPUBLICAN $0.033M 0.00%
37AUSTRALIAN RECREATIONAL FISHERS $0.029M 0.00%
38AFFORDABLE HOUSING $0.026M 0.00%
39THE GREAT AUSTRALIAN PARTY $0.025M 0.00%
40UNITING AUSTRALIA $0.025M 0.00%
41BULLET TRAIN FOR AUSTRALIA $0.024M 0.00%
42OUTDOOR RECREATION $0.024M 0.00%
43MANUFACTURING AND FARMING $0.020M 0.00%
44SENATOR ONLINE $0.019M 0.00%
45WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY $0.018M 0.00%
46AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY $0.015M 0.00%

Location




Address information is not provided in AEC donations made by some individuals data due to privacy considerations. Location totals include only records where address information is available and payments or donations are above the disclosure threshold. Not all postcodes/suburbs have political donors. Figures are for the past six financial years.

ElectorateValueRecipients%
1 CANBERRA $261,597,749 17 27.851%
2 SYDNEY $202,408,724 17 21.549%
3 BRISBANE $153,209,116 10 16.311%
4 MELBOURNE $107,652,409 18 11.461%
5 CURTIN $23,713,637 9 2.525%
6 GRIFFITH $23,471,311 6 2.499%
7 DAWSON $21,555,623 3 2.295%
8 ADELAIDE $19,846,221 9 2.113%
9 LINDSAY $16,897,404 6 1.799%
10 GOLDSTEIN $13,918,550 7 1.482%
11 MACNAMARA $10,260,198 8 1.092%
12 WENTWORTH $6,021,680 8 0.641%
13 BENNELONG $5,109,810 6 0.544%
14 HIGGINS $5,103,868 5 0.543%
15 FARRER $4,974,798 5 0.530%
16 NORTH SYDNEY $3,891,690 7 0.414%
17 PARRAMATTA $3,725,207 4 0.397%
18 FAIRFAX $2,734,649 4 0.291%
19 KOOYONG $2,420,596 6 0.258%
20 PERTH $2,055,427 5 0.219%
21 CLARK $1,992,750 3 0.212%
22 SOLOMON $1,760,570 5 0.187%
23 CHISHOLM $1,713,742 6 0.182%
24 SWAN $1,680,724 5 0.179%
25 BLAXLAND $1,656,230 3 0.176%
26 LILLEY $1,519,332 6 0.162%
27 BONNER $1,388,042 3 0.148%
28 FISHER $1,330,875 2 0.142%
29 PARKES $1,252,448 2 0.133%
30 ISAACS $1,183,676 6 0.126%
31 RYAN $1,037,203 7 0.110%
32 FREMANTLE $998,911 4 0.106%
33 STIRLING $983,898 4 0.105%
34 FADDEN $967,550 5 0.103%
35 WARRINGAH $934,900 3 0.100%
36 FOWLER $870,191 2 0.093%
37 WILLS $781,650 3 0.083%
38 BOOTHBY $780,412 3 0.083%
39 REID $702,562 6 0.075%
40 PAGE $668,500 3 0.071%
41 KINGSFORD SMITH $662,314 5 0.071%
42 MENZIES $660,409 3 0.070%
43 BLAIR $655,896 4 0.070%
44 MACKELLAR $644,463 6 0.069%
45 ASTON $642,000 1 0.068%
46 DUNKLEY $634,850 2 0.068%
47 BOWMAN $632,750 5 0.067%
48 HOTHAM $626,402 4 0.067%
49 BEAN $623,802 4 0.066%
50 CORANGAMITE $609,336 3 0.065%
51 BENDIGO $578,917 3 0.062%
52 MITCHELL $552,734 4 0.059%
53 HASLUCK $508,497 3 0.054%
54 COOK $500,450 2 0.053%
55 SCULLIN $484,252 2 0.052%
56 NEWCASTLE $479,795 2 0.051%
57 BRUCE $447,602 5 0.048%
58 GROOM $441,495 3 0.047%
59 GELLIBRAND $435,173 3 0.046%
60 MCPHERSON $433,247 8 0.046%
61 DEAKIN $424,233 3 0.045%
62 CAPRICORNIA $397,206 2 0.042%
63 COWAN $381,951 4 0.041%
64 CALWELL $372,962 4 0.040%
65 MONCRIEFF $365,598 3 0.039%
66 OXLEY $358,776 3 0.038%
67 HUNTER $354,362 3 0.038%
68 COOPER $330,290 3 0.035%
69 GREY $320,000 1 0.034%
70 BEROWRA $315,953 3 0.034%
71 MORETON $312,185 4 0.033%
72 WHITLAM $311,584 3 0.033%
73 OVERSEAS $307,480 2 0.033%
74 DURACK $292,890 2 0.031%
75 HOLT $280,100 1 0.030%
76 DICKSON $259,272 3 0.028%
77 HINDMARSH $256,752 2 0.027%
78 LA TROBE $254,000 2 0.027%
79 LYNE $250,000 2 0.027%
80 BASS $249,331 4 0.027%
81 LEICHHARDT $246,753 4 0.026%
82 RICHMOND $241,548 3 0.026%
83 MARIBYRNONG $236,502 3 0.025%
84 LINGIARI $234,302 2 0.025%
85 BRADDON $225,439 4 0.024%
86 BRAND $212,302 3 0.023%
87 MAYO $200,000 2 0.021%
88 NEW ENGLAND $197,750 4 0.021%
89 CORIO $195,935 3 0.021%
90 HUGHES $195,816 2 0.021%
91 NICHOLLS $194,696 2 0.021%
92 GRAYNDLER $192,416 5 0.020%
93 MCMAHON $191,902 2 0.020%
94 O'CONNOR $181,906 3 0.019%
95 CANNING $177,500 4 0.019%
96 MONASH $174,000 1 0.019%
97 BURT $171,132 3 0.018%
98 FORDE $163,397 4 0.017%
99 HERBERT $163,258 2 0.017%
100 BANKS $161,702 2 0.017%
101 GILMORE $157,256 3 0.017%
102 CASEY $145,000 3 0.015%
103 BARTON $141,852 3 0.015%
104 BRADFIELD $141,200 2 0.015%
105 HINKLER $125,881 2 0.013%
106 ROBERTSON $116,374 2 0.012%
107 KENNEDY $116,200 4 0.012%
108 FLYNN $112,260 3 0.012%
109 FORREST $103,998 4 0.011%
110 STURT $100,000 1 0.011%
111 LALOR $99,990 1 0.011%
112 INDI $89,000 3 0.009%
113 CHIFLEY $84,302 2 0.009%
114 CUNNINGHAM $77,873 3 0.008%
115 FRANKLIN $77,252 4 0.008%
116 MOORE $74,819 3 0.008%
117 KINGSTON $74,302 2 0.008%
118 WANNON $73,500 2 0.008%
119 FRASER $70,000 1 0.007%
120 MARANOA $65,716 2 0.007%
121 PETRIE $65,500 3 0.007%
122 PEARCE $65,166 2 0.007%
123 WIDE BAY $65,000 2 0.007%
124 LONGMAN $64,502 2 0.007%
125 RANKIN $62,422 3 0.007%
126 RIVERINA $51,675 2 0.006%
127 WRIGHT $50,733 2 0.005%
128 DOBELL $45,000 1 0.005%
129 MALLEE $45,000 2 0.005%
130 CALARE $41,000 3 0.004%
131 GORTON $40,252 2 0.004%
132 EDEN-MONARO $35,000 1 0.004%
133 JAGAJAGA $31,950 2 0.003%
134 WATSON $30,100 1 0.003%
135 TANGNEY $28,600 2 0.003%
136 WERRIWA $25,000 1 0.003%
137 FENNER $21,662 1 0.002%
138 GIPPSLAND $19,947 1 0.002%
139 HUME $16,650 2 0.002%
140 GREENWAY $9,802 1 0.001%
141 BALLARAT $6,902 1 0.001%
142 BARKER $5,000 1 0.001%
143 MACARTHUR $4,302 1 0.000%
144 MACQUARIE $4,302 1 0.000%
145 MAKIN $4,302 1 0.000%
146 SPENCE $4,302 1 0.000%
147 MCEWEN $3,650 1 0.000%
148 SHORTLAND $3,300 1 0.000%
149 FLINDERS $2,200 1 0.000%

Tax Payers

Non Tax Payers

Activity

Revenue figures in billions

Main Activity Charities Revenue
1 RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES 14,141 $5.326
2 PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION 4,177 $27.613
3 OTHER EDUCATION 3,804 $8.955
4 SOCIAL SERVICES 3,442 $13.851
5 ECONOMIC, SOCIAL AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 2,621 $7.083
6 CULTURE AND ARTS 2,486 $2.437
7 GRANT-MAKING ACTIVITIES 2,380 $2.527
8 OTHER HEALTH SERVICE DELIVERY 1,697 $7.868
9 AGED CARE ACTIVITIES 1,281 $15.676
10 EMERGENCY AND RELIEF 1,280 $1.199
11 NOT PROVIDED 1,216 $0.081
12 ADVOCACY AND CIVIC ACTIVITIES 981 $1.234
13 ENVIRONMENTAL ACTIVITIES 958 $0.821
14 HOUSING ACTIVITIES 770 $2.908
15 RESEARCH 634 $2.995
16 HIGHER EDUCATION 629 $35.112
17 MENTAL HEALTH AND CRISIS INTERVENTION 590 $1.552
18 ANIMAL PROTECTION 575 $0.443
19 OTHER PHILANTHROPIC INTERMEDIARIES AND VOLUNTARISM PROMOTION 574 $0.578
20 INTERNATIONAL ACTIVITIES 564 $1.491
21 OTHER RECREATION 493 $0.281
22 EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING 486 $3.150
23 HOSPITAL SERVICES AND REHABILITATION ACTIVITIES 387 $12.400
24 SPORTS 285 $0.250
25 INCOME SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE 227 $0.071
26 OTHER RECREATION AND SOCIAL CLUB ACTIVITY 202 $0.333
27 LAW AND LEGAL SERVICES 182 $1.195

Figures from 2018 Annual Information Statements

Electorate

Electorates are listed by the aggregate surplus/deficit for charities with addresses in that electorate. Some charities were not able to be assigned to an electorate due to lack of address information.

Electorate Charities Revenue Surplus/Deficit
1 SYDNEY 2,264 $9,454.732M $1,066.949M
2 MELBOURNE 2,694 $14,221.253M $830.468M
3 COOK 251 $878.995M $631.054M
4 PARRAMATTA 431 $1,848.264M $263.151M
5 CLARK 506 $1,938.287M $247.122M
6 WENTWORTH 434 $5,809.279M $234.332M
7 CURTIN 561 $3,504.049M $211.525M
8 NORTH SYDNEY 592 $2,218.686M $197.559M
9 HOTHAM 247 $2,945.954M $190.026M
10 LINDSAY 196 $1,226.806M $183.774M
11 BRISBANE 657 $4,539.161M $182.716M
12 STURT 435 $1,280.086M $171.151M
13 ADELAIDE 966 $4,009.513M $168.109M
14 CANBERRA 792 $1,988.709M $155.862M
15 COOPER 425 $1,351.431M $146.697M
16 RYAN 546 $3,071.417M $123.519M
17 CUNNINGHAM 267 $1,877.335M $122.202M
18 KINGSFORD SMITH 297 $703.469M $119.847M
19 HINDMARSH 304 $699.908M $116.230M
20 CHISHOLM 465 $2,841.648M $108.142M
21 BOOTHBY 223 $1,621.119M $106.354M
22 GOLDSTEIN 320 $415.806M $96.540M
23 PERTH 482 $3,412.127M $95.716M
24 HIGGINS 502 $1,226.293M $89.595M
25 NEWCASTLE 310 $1,951.862M $78.273M
26 GRAYNDLER 448 $2,147.059M $77.686M
27 CALWELL 207 $549.302M $72.012M
28 BENNELONG 434 $2,178.027M $71.999M
29 MITCHELL 276 $1,215.704M $67.725M
30 FOWLER 285 $408.049M $67.383M
31 FAIRFAX 302 $777.296M $65.190M
32 LINGIARI 194 $500.175M $63.620M
33 WARRINGAH 190 $243.640M $62.636M
34 BLAXLAND 284 $445.641M $59.695M
35 BRUCE 206 $511.888M $58.451M
36 JAGAJAGA 220 $374.222M $56.770M
37 GRIFFITH 258 $3,031.204M $56.538M
38 MACNAMARA 515 $1,619.553M $55.888M
39 BEROWRA 369 $1,337.286M $54.518M
40 MCEWEN 257 $1,167.902M $53.863M
41 PAGE 507 $1,173.654M $53.034M
42 REID 324 $620.228M $51.705M
43 HERBERT 164 $619.747M $51.440M
44 LEICHHARDT 299 $800.902M $50.737M
45 COWAN 278 $808.551M $50.613M
46 MORETON 165 $1,178.849M $49.679M
47 BALLARAT 352 $888.471M $47.995M
48 BEAN 288 $482.101M $47.244M
49 WILLS 156 $300.852M $46.154M
50 BASS 203 $301.926M $42.544M
51 BENDIGO 343 $423.791M $41.332M
52 MACKELLAR 301 $511.560M $40.415M
53 CAPRICORNIA 308 $661.144M $40.007M
54 BONNER 409 $1,770.648M $37.042M
55 PARKES 472 $423.463M $35.330M
56 HASLUCK 306 $900.825M $34.662M
57 MONASH 257 $553.162M $34.272M
58 KOOYONG 319 $1,332.368M $32.431M
59 GIPPSLAND 319 $517.654M $31.984M
60 DUNKLEY 277 $687.597M $31.579M
61 CORIO 249 $553.227M $31.287M
62 CORANGAMITE 290 $348.833M $30.472M
63 MAKIN 166 $303.515M $29.941M
64 GORTON 172 $326.082M $29.844M
65 FENNER 244 $541.616M $29.412M
66 MALLEE 371 $488.594M $28.386M
67 GELLIBRAND 243 $999.390M $27.576M
68 RICHMOND 298 $339.874M $26.526M
69 LYNE 270 $208.516M $25.573M
70 SPENCE 149 $254.464M $25.143M
71 LA TROBE 126 $271.018M $24.920M
72 GROOM 290 $829.122M $24.490M
73 BANKS 218 $290.323M $24.427M
74 DEAKIN 370 $604.157M $24.336M
75 ISAACS 300 $463.181M $23.685M
76 MCPHERSON 201 $414.084M $22.599M
77 CALARE 471 $478.801M $22.495M
78 TANGNEY 87 $503.131M $21.081M
79 BRADFIELD 235 $330.216M $20.892M
80 NICHOLLS 238 $394.721M $20.540M
81 FADDEN 287 $325.028M $20.444M
82 GREENWAY 312 $376.424M $20.037M
83 WANNON 328 $396.675M $19.501M
84 ASTON 202 $207.196M $19.096M
85 STIRLING 192 $672.704M $18.529M
86 COWPER 407 $419.080M $18.305M
87 GREY 429 $268.079M $18.186M
88 O'CONNOR 459 $244.624M $17.870M
89 MONCRIEFF 211 $220.082M $17.737M
90 CANNING 232 $257.016M $17.349M
91 HUNTER 386 $311.111M $16.698M
92 BRADDON 199 $232.178M $16.252M
93 BOWMAN 166 $197.271M $15.573M
94 BLAIR 235 $201.729M $14.517M
95 CHIFLEY 183 $251.925M $14.474M
96 DURACK 524 $537.239M $14.198M
97 WATSON 171 $276.673M $14.102M
98 BARTON 213 $179.879M $14.040M
99 BURT 193 $187.252M $14.025M
100 SWAN 337 $2,090.086M $13.691M
101 PATERSON 147 $116.020M $13.479M
102 MENZIES 159 $159.523M $13.382M
103 ROBERTSON 263 $261.699M $13.367M
104 FARRER 366 $272.110M $12.942M
105 MACARTHUR 111 $122.194M $12.711M
106 LYONS 131 $71.003M $12.484M
107 KENNEDY 267 $279.697M $12.259M
108 LALOR 86 $137.457M $12.257M
109 FORREST 272 $218.539M $11.752M
110 MACQUARIE 263 $224.215M $11.678M
111 INDI 354 $463.268M $11.390M
112 CASEY 255 $204.408M $11.364M
113 WHITLAM 264 $347.938M $11.296M
114 FISHER 142 $145.992M $10.884M
115 LONGMAN 149 $111.197M $10.746M
116 DOBELL 176 $130.357M $9.699M
117 FLYNN 349 $732.619M $9.636M
118 RANKIN 159 $254.678M $9.042M
119 BARKER 517 $443.928M $8.976M
120 NEW ENGLAND 514 $921.944M $8.632M
121 KINGSTON 133 $128.327M $7.809M
122 MAYO 250 $189.847M $7.778M
123 MARANOA 263 $141.764M $7.699M
124 PETRIE 108 $167.324M $7.471M
125 OXLEY 205 $223.692M $6.930M
126 SCULLIN 50 $54.664M $6.310M
127 BRAND 119 $130.367M $6.257M
128 DICKSON 171 $105.339M $5.830M
129 HUGHES 125 $111.277M $5.770M
130 EDEN-MONARO 300 $176.745M $4.565M
131 FLINDERS 109 $97.611M $4.387M
132 DAWSON 196 $174.239M $4.331M
133 PEARCE 237 $143.588M $4.248M
134 MCMAHON 150 $115.657M $4.222M
135 MARIBYRNONG 118 $168.267M $4.184M
136 HUME 302 $200.608M $3.993M
137 FRANKLIN 144 $115.400M $3.345M
138 HOLT 96 $77.406M $3.298M
139 WIDE BAY 125 $148.143M $3.026M
140 FORDE 130 $141.309M $2.130M
141 HINKLER 131 $144.078M $2.068M
142 WRIGHT 120 $66.815M $1.867M
143 SHORTLAND 207 $172.694M $0.884M
144 FREMANTLE 271 $534.648M $0.278M
145 WERRIWA 48 $69.946M $-0.135M
146 RIVERINA 452 $990.158M $-3.404M
147 MOORE 81 $80.613M $-3.433M
148 LILLEY 196 $596.421M $-20.645M
149 GILMORE 164 $146.499M $-21.374M
150 FRASER 156 $264.419M $-60.293M
151 SOLOMON 209 $663.372M $-276.346M

Charities Mapped to their Electorates

Demographics

Welfare & JobKeeper recipients by Electorate. 1st quartile has least welfare/jobkeeper recipients, 4th quartile has the most.

All Electorates151
Electorates in the 1st Quartile 38
Electorates in the 2nd Quartile 38
Electorates in the 3rd Quartile 38
Electorates in the 4th Quartile 37

Search

Name

ADAM BANDT Sitting Australian Greens Member for Melbourne
ALAN TUDGE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Aston
ALEX ANTIC Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
ALEX GALLACHER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
ALEX HAWKE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Mitchell
ALICIA PAYNE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Canberra
AMANDA RISHWORTH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Kingston
AMANDA STOKER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
ANDREW BARTLETT Former Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
ANDREW BRAGG Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
ANDREW BROAD Former The Nationals Member for Mallee
ANDREW GEE Sitting The Nationals Member for Calare
ANDREW GILES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Scullin
ANDREW HASTIE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Canning
ANDREW LAMING Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bowman
ANDREW LEIGH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fenner
ANDREW WALLACE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fisher
ANDREW WILKIE Sitting Independent Member for Clark
ANGIE BELL Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Moncrieff
ANGUS TAYLOR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hume
ANIKA WELLS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lilly
ANN SUDMALIS Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Gilmore
ANNE ALY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cowan
ANNE RUSTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
ANNE STANLEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Werriwa
ANNE URQUHART Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
ANNE WEBSTER Sitting The Nationals Member for Mallee
ANTHONY ALBANESE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Grayndler
ANTHONY BYRNE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Holt
ANTHONY CHISHOLM Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
ARTHUR SINODINOS Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
BARNABY JOYCE Sitting The Nationals Member for New England
BARRY O'SULLIVAN Former The Nationals Senator for Queensland
BEN MORTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Tangney
BERT VAN MANEN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Forde
BILL SHORTEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Maribyrnong
BOB KATTER Sitting Katter's Australian Party Member for Kennedy
BRENDAN O'CONNOR Former Australian Labor Party Member for Gorton
BRIAN BURSTON Former United Australia Party Senator for New South Wales
BRIAN MITCHELL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lyons
BRIDGET ARCHER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for BASS
BRIDGET MCKENZIE Sitting The Nationals Senator for Victoria
CAROL BROWN Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
CATHERINE KING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Ballarat
CATHY MCGOWAN Former Independent Member for Indi
CATHY O'TOOLE Former Australian Labor Party Member for Herbert
CATRYNA BILYK Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
CELIA HAMMOND Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Curtin
CHRIS BOWEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for McMahon
CHRIS CREWTHER Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Dunkley
CHRIS HAYES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fowler
CHRIS KETTER Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
CHRISTIAN PORTER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Pearce
CHRISTOPHER PYNE Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Sturt
CLAIRE CHANDLER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
CLAIRE MOORE Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
CLARE O'NEIL Former Australian Labor Party Member for Hotham
CONCETTA FIERRAVANTI-WELLS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
CORY BERNARDI Sitting Australian Conservatives Senator for South Australia
CRAIG KELLY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hughes
CRAIG LAUNDY Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Reid
DAMIAN DRUM Sitting The Nationals Member for Nicholls
DAN TEHAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wannon
DANIEL MULINO Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fraser
DARREN CHESTER Sitting The Nationals Member for Gippsland
DAVE SHARMA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wentworth
DAVID BUSHBY Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
DAVID COLEMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Banks
DAVID FAWCETT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
DAVID FEENEY Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Batman
DAVID GILLESPIE Sitting The Nationals Member for Lyne
DAVID LEYONHJELM Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for New South Wales
DAVID LITTLEPROUD Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Maranoa
DAVID SMITH Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Australian Capital Territory
DAVID VAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
DEAN SMITH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
DEBORAH O'NEILL Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
DERRYN HINCH Former Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Senator for Victoria
DON FARRELL Former Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
DOUG CAMERON Former Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
DUNCAN SPENDER Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for New South Wales
ED HUSIC Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Chifley
EMMA HUSAR Former Australian Labor Party Member for Lindsay
EMMA MCBRIDE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Dobell
ERIC ABETZ Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
FIONA MARTIN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Reid
FIONA PHILLIPS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Gilmore
FRASER ANNING Former Katter's Australian Party Senator for Queensland
GAI BRODTMANN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Canberra
GAVIN MARSHALL Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
GAVIN PEARCE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Braddon
GED KEARNEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cooper
GEORGE CHRISTENSEN Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Dawson
GERARD RENNICK Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
GLADYS LIU Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Chisholm
GLENN STERLE Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
GRAHAM PERRETT Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Moreton
GREG HUNT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Flinders
HELEN HAINES Sitting Independent Member for Indi
HELEN POLLEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
HOLLIE HUGHES Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
IAN GOODENOUGH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Moore
IAN MACDONALD Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
JACINTA COLLINS Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
JACQUIE LAMBIE Sitting Jacqui Lambie Network Senator for Tasmania
JAMES MCGRATH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
JAMES PATERSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
JAMES STEVENS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Sturt
JANE HUME Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
JANE PRENTICE Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Ryan
JANET RICE Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
JASON CLARE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Blaxland
JASON FALINSKI Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Mackellar
JASON WOOD Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for La Trobe
JENNY MACKLIN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Jagajaga
JENNY MCALLISTER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
JESS WALSH Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
JIM CHALMERS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Rankin
JIM MOLAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
JOANNE RYAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lalor
JOEL FITZGIBBON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hunter
JOHN ALEXANDER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bennelong
JOHN MCVEIGH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Groom
JOHN WILLIAMS Former The Nationals Senator for New South Wales
JONATHON DUNIAM Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
JORDON STEELE-JOHN Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Western Australia
JOSH BURNS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macnamara
JOSH FRYDENBERG Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Kooyong
JOSH WILSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fremantle
JULIA BANKS Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Chisholm
JULIAN HILL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Bruce
JULIAN LEESER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Berowra
JULIAN SIMMONDS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Ryan
JULIE BISHOP Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Curtin
JULIE COLLINS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Franklin
JULIE OWENS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Parramatta
JUSTINE ELLIOT Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Richmond
JUSTINE KEAY Former Australian Labor Party Member for Braddon
KAREN ANDREWS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for McPherson
KATE ELLIS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Adelaide
KATE THWAITES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Jagajaga
KATIE ALLEN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Higgins
KATY GALLAGHER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Australian Capital Territory
KEITH PITT Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Hinkler
KELLY O'DWYER Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Higgins
KEN O'DOWD Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Flynn
KEN WYATT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hasluck
KERRYN PHELPS Former Independent Member for Wentworth
KEVIN ANDREWS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Menzies
KEVIN HOGAN Former The Nationals Member for Page
KIM CARR Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
KIMBERLEY KITCHING Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
KRISTINA KENEALLY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
LARISSA WATERS Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
LEE RHIANNON Former Australian Greens Senator for New South Wales
LIBBY COKER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Corangamite
LINDA BURNEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Barton
LINDA REYNOLDS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
LISA CHESTERS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Bendigo
LISA SINGH Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
LLEW O'BRIEN Former Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Wide Bay
LOUISE PRATT Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
LUCY GICHUHI Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
LUCY WICKS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Robertson
LUKE GOSLING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Solomon
LUKE HARTSUYKER Former The Nationals Member for Cowper
LUKE HOWARTH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Petrie
MADELEINE KING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Brand
MALARNDIRRI MCCARTHY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Northern Territory
MALCOLM ROBERTS Sitting Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Queensland
MALCOLM TURNBULL Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wentworth
MARIA VAMVAKINOU Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Calwell
MARIELLE SMITH Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
MARISE PAYNE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
MARK BUTLER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hindmarsh
MARK COULTON Sitting The Nationals Member for Parkes
MARK DREYFUS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Isaacs
MATHIAS CORMANN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MATT CANAVAN Sitting The Nationals Senator for Queensland
MATT KEOGH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Burt
MATT O'SULLIVAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MATT THISTLETHWAITE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Kingsford Smith
MEHREEN FARUQI Sitting Australian Greens Senator for New South Wales
MELISSA MCINTOSH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Lindsay
MELISSA PRICE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Durack
MERYL SWANSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Paterson
MICHAEL DANBY Former Australian Labor Party Member for Melbourne Ports
MICHAEL KEENAN Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Stirling
MICHAEL MCCORMACK Sitting The Nationals Member for Riverina
MICHAEL SUKKAR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Deakin
MICHAELIA CASH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MICHELLE LANDRY Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Capricornia
MICHELLE ROWLAND Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Greenway
MIKE FREELANDER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macarthur
MIKE KELLY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Eden-Monaro
MILTON DICK Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Oxley
MITCH FIFIELD Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
MURRAY WATT Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
NICK CHAMPION Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Spence
NICK MCKIM Former Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
NICOLLE FLINT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Boothby
NIGEL SCULLION Former Country Liberal Party Senator for Northern Territory
NITA GREEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
NOLA MARINO Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Forrest
PAT CONAGHAN Sitting The Nationals Member for Cowper
PAT CONROY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Shortland
PATRICK DODSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
PATRICK GORMAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Perth
PAUL FLETCHER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bradfield
PAUL SCARR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
PAULINE HANSON Sitting Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Queensland
PENNY WONG Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
PERIN DAVEY Sitting The Nationals Senator for New South Wales
PETA MURPHY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Dunkley
PETER DUTTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Dickson
PETER GEORGIOU Former Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Western Australia
PETER KHALIL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Wills
PETER WHISH-WILSON Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
PHILLIP THOMPSON Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Herbert
RACHEL SIEWERT Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Western Australia
RAFF CICCONE Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
REBEKHA SHARKIE Sitting Centre Alliance Member for Mayo
REX PATRICK Sitting Centre Alliance Senator for South Australia
RICHARD COLBECK Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
RICHARD DI NATALE Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
RICHARD MARLES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Corio
RICK WILSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for O'Connor
ROB MITCHELL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for McEwen
ROSS HART Former Australian Labor Party Member for Bass
ROSS VASTA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bonner
ROWAN RAMSEY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Grey
RUSSELL BROADBENT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Monash
SAM MCMAHON Sitting Country Liberal Party Senator for Northern Territory
SARAH HANSON-YOUNG Sitting Australian Greens Senator for South Australia
SARAH HENDERSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Corangamite
SCOTT BUCHHOLZ Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wright
SCOTT MORRISON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Cook
SCOTT RYAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
SHARON BIRD Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cunningham
SHARON CLAYDON Former Australian Labor Party Member for Newcastle
SHAYNE NEUMANN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Blair
SIMON BIRMINGHAM Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
SLADE BROCKMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
STEPHEN JONES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Whitlam
STEVE GEORGANAS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hindmarsh
STEVE IRONS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Swan
STEVE MARTIN Former The Nationals Senator for Tasmania
STEVEN CIOBO Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Moncrieff
STIRLING GRIFF Sitting Centre Alliance Senator for South Australia
STUART ROBERT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fadden
SUE LINES Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
SUSAN LAMB Former Australian Labor Party Member for Longman
SUSAN MCDONALD Sitting The Nationals Senator for Queensland
SUSAN TEMPLEMAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macquarie
SUSSAN LEY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Farrer
TANYA PLIBERSEK Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Sydney
TED O'BRIEN Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fairfax
TERRI BUTLER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Griffith
TERRY YOUNG Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Longman
TIM AYERS Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
TIM HAMMOND Former Australian Labor Party Member for Perth
TIM STORER Former Independent Senator for South Australia
TIM WATTS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Gellibrand
TIM WILSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Goldstein
TONY ABBOTT Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Warringah
TONY BURKE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Watson
TONY PASIN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Barker
TONY SHELDON Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
TONY SMITH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Casey
TONY ZAPPIA Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Makin
TRENT ZIMMERMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for North Sydney
TREVOR EVANS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Brisbane
VINCE CONNELLY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Stirling
WARREN ENTSCH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Leichhardt
WARREN SNOWDON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lingiari
WAYNE SWAN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Lilley
WENDY ASKEW Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
ZALI STEGGALL Sitting Independent Member for Warringah
ZED SESELJA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Australian Capital Territory

Recent

24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Food items donated by Paradise Beach Purveyors for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Nomad Brewing Company for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Dad & Dave's Brewing for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Manly Spirits Co. Distillery for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared Upgrade of flight from Premium Economy to Business Class from Adelaide to Hong Kong from Cathay Pacific Airways. on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared Two nights accommodation in Jerusalem, from the International Institute for Strategic Leadership Dialoge. on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared One complimentary ticket to the Gala Dinner for the International Institute for Strategic Leadership Dialogue in Jerusalem, Israel on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Claire Chandler declared Participated in 2019 Rambam Israel Fellowship Program for federal parliamentarians,provided by the Australia/Israel and Jewish Affairs Council. Trip to Israel, 7-14 December. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a decorative box and silver garland from HE Gen Prayut Chanocha, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Thailand. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. Gift of a silver bull statue from HE Joko Widodo, President of the Republic of Indonesia. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of an antique dinner set from HE Gen Prayut Chano-cha, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Thailand. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Mont Blanc Special Edition JFK GCH Fountain Pen and Ink Bottle from HE Lionel Rouwen Aingimea, President of the Republic of Nauru. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Heston Blumenthal Everdure BBQ from Shriro Holdings Limited. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared The Club Virgin Australia, member on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Qantas Chairmans Lounge, member on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal Loan Ajax Capital Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
10th Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared 2 tickets and hospitality to the Domain Test Match, Australia v Pakistan in Adelaide on 30 November 2019 courtesy of the South Australian Cricket Association and Cricket Australia. on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Flight upgrade from economy to business class Virgin Airlines Canberra to Melbourne ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Flight upgrade from economy to business class Qantas Brisbane to Melbourne ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Hospitality - Flemington Racecourse Melbourne Cup Carnival Birdcage courtesy of Lion 1 ticket ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared ADF Parliamentary Program RAAF Amberley 4 days in total including uniform ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared 2 tickets to Gather to Graze 2019 for Senator and Spouse ANZ on behalf of Self/Spouse
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of Lion Co at Flemington Racecourse on Saturday 2 November. on behalf of Self
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of Tabcorp at Flemington Racecourse on Saturday 2 November. on behalf of Self
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared 2 tickets to West Side Story and hospitality courtesy of Adelaide Festival Centre on 29 November 2019 on behalf of Self
2nd Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Steve Georganas declared Costs - Taiwan 28 October to 1 November - Travel - flights, ground transfers, meals and accommodation provided by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan) for study tour to Taiwan - 29 October - 1 November. on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Virgin the Club on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Qantas Chairman's Lounge on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Virgin - The Club on behalf of Self/Spouse
26th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Investment (Moelis Australia Secured Loan Series; Moelis Australia Senior Secured Credit Fund II; Founders First) on behalf of Self
26th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Clearview Bowling Club SA on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared 2 tickets to U2 concert on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Prospa on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Complementary membership of Cruising Yacht Club of Australia on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Julian Simmonds declared Cricket Australia Tickets and Hospitality during Australia v Pakistan Gabba Test Nov 2019. on behalf of Self
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared ownership of residential Rosanna VIC on behalf of Self/Spouse
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Mortgage Bank Australia on behalf of Self
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Mortgage Bank Australia on behalf of Spouse
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Investment Loan Bank Australia on behalf of Self
8th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Hospitality for two courtesy of Tabcorp at Derby Day, Melbourne on 2 November 2019 on behalf of Self
8th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Hospitality for two courtesy of Tabcorp and Lion at Melbourne Cup, Melbourne on 5 November 2019 on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a signed Rugby World Cup Jersey from the Prime Minister for Fiji. This item has been donated to the Australian Rugby Foundation. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a ceremonial tais, bracelet and scarf from the President of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste. These items have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a model of USS Canberra in perspex and wooden case. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a calfskin leather jewellery box from the President and First Lady of the United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a wooden oak cross with Vice President Seal from the Vice President and Second Lady of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a mahogany dressing box with federal eagle from the Secretary of State, United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a glass paperweight from Mrs Susan Pompeo. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of two Tiffany Globe-Trotter cases from the President of the United States of America. These items has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Paul Revere Silver Tiffany Bowl from the President of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a framed map of the Coral Sea from the President of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a calfskin leather photo album of the US Official Visit from the President of the United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a personalised trading coat from Akuna Capital. This item have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a statue of Garuda Wisnu Kencana from the President of Indonesia. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a silver pressed box with small bowls from the Sultan of Brunei. These items have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a canvas print from Mr Peng Hong Wong. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Winx print souvenir from the Australian Turf Club. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Co-Patron - Beverley Park Golf Club on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Patron - Michael Tynan Memorial Challenge on behalf of Self
1st Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anthony Byrne declared 2 X Complimentary tickets to the AFL Preliminary Final (21/9/19) from the Melbourne Cricket Club on behalf of Self
30th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared US International Visitor Leadership Program participant 30 Sep to 8 Oct 2019. Participation was at the invitation of the US State Department and the program focussed on Defense and Foreign Policy, including engagement with Pentagon, State Department and political personnel. International travel was at personal expense and the US State Department covered domestic travel and accomodation, as well as a per diem (in line with US government policy) to cover meals and incidentals. on behalf of Self
25th Oct 2019 Sitting Country Liberal Party Senator Sam McMahon declared Upgrade to First Class from Doha to Melbourne on Qatar Airlines on 1 October 2019 on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Linda Burney declared Received Aboriginal Dot Painting on recent trip to Central Australia. Value unknown on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Linda Burney declared 2019 Toyota AFL Grand Final one (1) ticket on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Terri Butler declared Pine Rivers Caboolture and Redcliffe Group Training Scheme Inc (Pricar), Trading as East Coast Training and Employment on behalf of Spouse
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of the AFL at AFL match, Geelong V Richmond at the MCG, Friday 20 September. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from Lion Co in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from the Australian Hotels Association - NSW Branch in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from Billu's Indian Eatery in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a carved wooden ornamental canoe from the Bishop Epalle Catholic School, Solomon Islands. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Patron - Paralympics Australia on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Vice Patron - Elouera Surf Life Saving Club on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Honorary Membership - Club Marconi on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Honorary Membership - Bronte Surf Life Saving Club on behalf of Self
16th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Complimentary Foxtel subscription for Electorate Office from ASTRA on behalf of Self
16th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared International Visitors Leadership Program trip to the United States, sponsored by the US State Department (internal travel, accommodation and meal allowance paid for). September 29 - October 8 2019 on behalf of Self
15th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Two tickets to The Nutcracker opening night - The Australian Ballet on behalf of Self
15th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Kidsafe SA Inc on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Wirrpanda Foundation on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Savings Account ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Credit Card ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Residential Mortgage ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Residential Mortgage Commonwealth Bank on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Foxtel Subscription (Office) on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the AFL to attend the AFL Grand Final Luncheon and game on 28 September 2019. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the NRL to attend the NRL Grand Final on 6 October 2019. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Cazaux ceramic plate from the Mayor of Biarritz. This item will be donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet after it is displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Goicoechea Ceramic Globe from the President of the Republic of France and Mrs Brigitte Macron. This item will be donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet after it is displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a dress with bird and flower design from Dr Nguyen Thanh Hung, Vice Chairman Vietjet. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the NRL to attend the Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles NRL game on 14 September 2019. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Cisco Systems Inc on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Trust NIL Dormant on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared SMH Superannuation Fund Trust Self Self-managed superannuation fund on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared ownership of residential Barwon Heads VIC on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Pty Ltd Corporate trustee on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card American Express on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card Visa on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card Mastercard on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal loan Ajax Capital Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal savings x 4 Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal savings ING on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Joint savings Westpac on behalf of Self/Spouse
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Term deposit personal Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared SMH Superannuation Fund Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared 401(k) retirement savings Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Superannuation held by SMH Superannuation Fund and Australian Super on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared 401(k) retirement savings held by Fidelity Investments on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Four tickets to Richmond v Geelong Cats preliminary final, 20 September 2019, from the Australian Football League. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Two tickets to the Tabcorp hospitality suite for 2019 Derby Day, Melbourne Spring Racing Carnival from Tabcorp Holdings Ltd. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Anglesea Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Apollo Bay Hawks Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Barwon Heads Football and Netball Club (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Birregurra Football Netball Club, sponsor and No. 1 ticket holder (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Grovedale Tigers Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Inverleigh Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Lorne Aquatic and Angling Club, 2019 No. 1 ticket holder on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Lorne Football and Netball Club, sponsor and No.1 ticket holder (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Ocean Grove Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Queenscliff Football Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Rusty Anglers Anglesea Motor Yacht Club, 2019 Patron on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Torquay Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Winchelsea Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Barwon Heads 13th Beach Surf Life Saving Club, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Geelong Chamber of Commerce, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Geelong Football Club, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Melbourne Cricket Club, member on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Inter-Parliamentary Union on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Zoo on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Australian Republic Movement on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Vice Patron Cottesloe Surf Club September 2019 - 2020. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Senator Antic took part in the ADF's Parliamentary Program at the RAAF base at Amberley in Queensland ("the base") from 30 October 2019 to 3 October 2019 inclusive. The ADF provided Senator Antic with accomodation and meals at the base during this period and protective clothing, boots and a Kit Bag which was required by the ADF to be worn and used by Senator Antic whilst at the base under the Work Health and Safety Act 2011. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Membership of the Australian National Group of the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) 46th Parliament on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Hospitality in the form of flights, accomodation, meals and transport from the Australia/Israel & Jewish Affairs Council (AIJAC) to facilitate attendance on the Federal Liberal Study Group Visit to the State of Israel between 7-14 December 2019. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Self - add one motor vehicle on behalf of Self
4th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Two tickets to Lowy annual speech, Sydney Town Hall on behalf of Self
1st Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Two tickets to NRL semi-final Easts vs Melbourne at SCG, 28 Sep 2019 on behalf of Self
27th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared ownership of residential Unley Park SA on behalf of Self
27th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Mortgage R and V Antic ? on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Daniel Mulino declared 2 Tickets to Western Chances Good Business Forum on 30 August 2019 courtesy of Victoria University on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared Two tickets (for myself and wife Peta Connelly) to attend the Hilltop Hoods concert in a corporate box at RAC Arena, Perth on Sat 7 September 2019. Provided by BGC. on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared Superannuation Super SA on behalf of Self
25th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Refer to section 2 below - Pambank Pty Ltd is the trustee of the David Scarr Family Trust. David Scarr is the Father of Senator Paul Scarr and is the sole Director and Secretary of Pambank Pty Ltd and holds 8 of the 10 shares in Pambank Pty Ltd. Senator Paul Scarr owns 1 of the 10 shares issued by Pambank Pty Ltd. on behalf of Self
24th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Ticket to Press Gallergy Midwinter Ball from Coca Cola South Pacific on behalf of Self
20th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Complimentary Foxtel subscription for electorate office from ASTRA approximate value $1,600.00 on behalf of Self
19th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anne Aly declared Between 16 and 23 September 2019 I travelled from Perth to New Zealand via Sydney to speak at the 2019 Australian and New Zealand Bar Associations Joint Conference in Queenstown. Cost of return business class airfares NZD 4143.95 and three nights' accommodation: NZD 1185.00 and transfers as required were funded by the Australian and New Zealand Bar Associations. During this time I visited Wellington to meet with the New Zealand Office of Film and Literature Classification (OFAL). Cost of return economy class airfares between Queenstown and Wellington NZD 278 and transfers as required were funded by the OFAL. on behalf of Self
19th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anne Aly declared Ticket to West Coast Fever and Collingwood Magpies game on 12 August 2019 at RAC Arena as the guest of Wanneroo Districts Netball Assocation. on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Gerard Rennick declared Mortgage BOQ on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Gerard Rennick declared HZN (Super) on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Sponsor fo Greater Springfield Running Festival (organised by Run 4 Kids), festival organiser Time Lords Timing Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Sponsor of Pasifika Festival (Pasifika Limited) on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Queensland Ballet - ticket to Romeo and Juliet performance on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Complimentary subscription to Foxtel from Australian Subscription Television and Radio Association for the electorate office, valued at $1,600 per annum. on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Membership of the Qantas Chairmans Lounge on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Membership of the Virgin Club on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared 2 x tickets to the Bledisloe Cup on August 10, 2019 (courtesy of BGC) on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member Terry Young declared Tickets to ballet value $300 (donor not provided) on behalf of Self
9th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Company is CHILD PSYCHCORP PTY LTD not CHILD PSYCH CORP PTY LTD on behalf of Self
9th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Company is CHILD PSYCHCORP PTY LTD not CHILD PSYCH CORP PTY LTD on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Centenera Nominees Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Joleta Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Joleta Sanitation Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared My spouse and I received return air travel, accommodation and hospitality from the Government of Taiwan as part of a delegation that visited Taiwan between 25 August and 31 August on behalf of Self/Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Upgrade to Virgin Velocity membership to the Club level for both MP and spouse on behalf of Self/Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Patron of Mounts Bay Sailing Club, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Patron of Perth Netball Assciation, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Vice Patron Swanbourne-Nedlands Surf Club, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
4th Sep 2019 Sitting Jacqui Lambie Network Senator Jacquie Lambie declared Australian Super & Sun Super on behalf of Self
3rd Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Conference attendance - Consilium August 2019 - Centre for Independent Studies on behalf of Self
2nd Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Peta Murphy declared FOXTEL subscription on behalf of Self
2nd Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Peta Murphy declared Lease on Frankston Beach Box (lease acquired as part of residential home purchase) on behalf of Self

Agency

Totals for current financial year to date (at last update)

1 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH $4,309,742,548 30.2362%
2 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES $1,791,857,881 12.5713%
3 DEPARTMENT OF THE PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET $1,282,417,501 8.9972%
4 NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE AGENCY $1,071,061,918 7.5143%
5 AUSTRALIAN RESEARCH COUNCIL $1,058,562,807 7.4266%
6 NATIONAL HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL $1,034,721,754 7.2594%
7 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE, TRANSPORT, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND COMMUNICATIONS $883,014,252 6.1950%
8 NATIONAL INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIANS AGENCY $452,693,146 3.1760%
9 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND CITIES $288,140,454 2.0215%
10 DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY, INNOVATION AND SCIENCE $233,956,422 1.6414%
11 DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY, SCIENCE, ENERGY AND RESOURCES $226,160,184 1.5867%
12 DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, SKILLS AND EMPLOYMENT $211,323,327 1.4826%
13 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, WATER AND THE ENVIRONMENT $188,463,730 1.3222%
14 DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING $181,807,370 1.2755%
15 DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS $175,596,623 1.2319%
16 DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATIONS AND THE ARTS $160,065,128 1.1230%
17 DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT, SKILLS, SMALL AND FAMILY BUSINESS $153,322,463 1.0757%
18 DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE $140,947,388 0.9889%
19 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE $73,530,734 0.5159%
20 AUSTRALIAN TRADE AND INVESTMENT COMMISSION $59,035,641 0.4142%
21 DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE $58,093,767 0.4076%
22 ATTORNEY-GENERALS DEPARTMENT $50,673,553 0.3555%
23 DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY $29,648,041 0.2080%
24 DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $24,299,655 0.1705%
25 DEPARTMENT OF THE ENVIRONMENT AND ENERGY $23,851,912 0.1673%
26 CANCER AUSTRALIA $16,580,713 0.1163%
27 WINE AUSTRALIA $11,595,555 0.0814%
28 ORGAN AND TISSUE AUTHORITY $10,012,333 0.0702%
29 NDIS QUALITY AND SAFEGUARDS COMMISSION $9,550,822 0.0670%
30 AUSTRALIAN COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA AUTHORITY $9,534,649 0.0669%
31 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE, TRANSPORT, CITIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $9,163,600 0.0643%
32 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION $8,897,328 0.0624%
33 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN AND REGISTERED ORGANISATIONS COMMISSION ENTITY $4,950,000 0.0347%
34 AUSTRALIAN FEDERAL POLICE $3,619,392 0.0254%
35 DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE $1,738,732 0.0122%
36 AUSTRALIAN TAXATION OFFICE $1,050,000 0.0074%
37 NATIONAL MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION $1,027,142 0.0072%
38 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $977,146 0.0069%
39 NATIONAL BLOOD AUTHORITY $866,472 0.0061%
40 GEOSCIENCE AUSTRALIA $708,700 0.0050%
41 SAFE WORK AUSTRALIA $334,944 0.0023%

Category

1 AGED CARE $5,097,622,828 13.0750%
2 INDIGENOUS HEALTH $3,636,319,430 9.3269%
3 SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES $3,179,360,074 8.1548%
4 PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICES $2,735,395,676 7.0161%
5 MEDICAL RESEARCH $2,313,136,367 5.9330%
6 INDIGENOUS EMPLOYMENT AND BUSINESS $1,958,927,366 5.0245%
7 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $1,821,470,784 4.6719%
8 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING AND MATHEMATICS (STEM) RESEARCH $1,537,553,569 3.9437%
9 INDUSTRY INNOVATION $1,140,314,146 2.9248%
10 LEGAL SERVICES $1,095,888,168 2.8109%
11 CHILD CARE $1,021,555,399 2.6202%
12 MENTAL HEALTH $1,015,697,835 2.6052%
13 INDIGENOUS COMMUNITIES $996,167,963 2.5551%
14 HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH $982,498,826 2.5200%
15 INDIGENOUS EDUCATION $917,784,908 2.3540%
16 VOCATIONAL TRAINING AND APPRENTICESHIPS $904,481,753 2.3199%
17 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT $851,817,919 2.1848%
18 NATURAL RESOURCES - CONSERVATION AND PROTECTION $605,520,403 1.5531%
19 HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES (HASS) RESEARCH $542,635,025 1.3918%
20 CARERS OF PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES $530,400,364 1.3604%
21 TRANSPORT $416,369,787 1.0680%
22 INFRASTRUCTURE $407,465,526 1.0451%
23 EDUCATION SUPPORT $348,954,774 0.8950%
24 HEALTH PROMOTION AND PREVENTION PROGRAMS $332,892,176 0.8538%
25 HUMANITIES $313,629,673 0.8044%
26 BROADCASTING AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS $310,592,511 0.7966%
27 DROUGHT $303,230,530 0.7778%
28 DEFENCE $274,965,377 0.7053%
29 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT $263,355,177 0.6755%
30 ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE $227,175,620 0.5827%
31 RURAL DEVELOPMENT $221,871,802 0.5691%
32 SETTLEMENT SERVICES $221,627,449 0.5685%
33 DEMENTIA $215,609,058 0.5530%
34 CANCER $171,415,726 0.4397%
35 DISASTER RELIEF $159,079,373 0.4080%
36 SCIENCE $157,972,447 0.4052%
37 RECREATION AND SPORT $151,792,763 0.3893%
38 FARMING $117,798,608 0.3021%
39 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $107,032,042 0.2745%
40 HIGHER EDUCATION $106,455,471 0.2730%
41 NATIONAL SECURITY $104,103,845 0.2670%
42 FAMILY AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE $98,767,541 0.2533%
43 INDIGENOUS ARTS AND CULTURE $83,011,931 0.2129%
44 COMMUNITY SAFETY $82,398,569 0.2113%
45 SMALL BUSINESS $77,134,914 0.1978%
46 PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY $76,054,252 0.1951%
47 SCHOLARSHIPS $61,587,983 0.1580%
48 VOCATIONAL EDUCATION $59,245,228 0.1520%
49 ENERGY RESOURCES $58,955,334 0.1512%
50 PALLIATIVE CARE $57,729,578 0.1481%
51 TRADE AND TOURISM $53,053,095 0.1361%
52 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT $50,204,126 0.1288%
53 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH $39,987,764 0.1026%
54 VETERANS $37,955,055 0.0974%
55 WOMEN $33,077,717 0.0848%
56 MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS $32,806,319 0.0841%
57 CRISIS ACCOMMODATION $32,400,000 0.0831%
58 PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS $29,517,460 0.0757%
59 ACADEMIC MEDICAL RESEARCH $20,092,922 0.0515%
60 SOCIAL SUPPORT $18,895,160 0.0485%
61 COMMEMORATIVE $17,075,452 0.0438%
62 HERITAGE $14,016,320 0.0360%
63 MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIPS $13,785,494 0.0354%
64 EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $12,806,148 0.0328%
65 PHILANTHROPY, VOLUNTARISM AND NOT-FOR-PROFITS INFRASTRUCTURE $12,446,005 0.0319%
66 INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $12,082,227 0.0310%
67 MULTICULTURALISM $11,520,461 0.0295%
68 RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY BASED SERVICES $10,931,489 0.0280%
69 CHILD HEALTH, DEVELOPMENT AND WELLBEING $6,945,400 0.0178%
70 MUSEUMS AND GALLERIES $6,552,892 0.0168%
71 HUMAN RIGHTS $5,233,356 0.0134%
72 TRANSITION TO WORK $4,967,035 0.0127%
73 REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH $4,479,200 0.0115%
74 SOCIAL INCLUSION $4,415,700 0.0113%
75 CARDIOVASCULAR HEALTH $4,400,000 0.0113%
76 SOCIAL JUSTICE $3,212,747 0.0082%
77 TECHNOLOGY $3,050,850 0.0078%
78 CLIMATE CHANGE $3,031,093 0.0078%
79 CULTURAL HERITAGE $2,176,595 0.0056%
80 OVERSEAS ADVOCACY $1,924,979 0.0049%
81 MIGRANTS $1,860,100 0.0048%
82 INTERNATIONAL AID AND DEVELOPMENT $1,840,863 0.0047%
83 YOUTH SERVICES $1,175,625 0.0030%
84 FOOD AND NUTRITION $1,133,000 0.0029%
85 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY $1,123,691 0.0029%
86 ASYLUM SEEKERS AND REFUGEES $890,966 0.0023%
87 ADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATION $649,000 0.0017%
88 COMMUNITY CARE $619,836 0.0016%
89 HEALTHY AGEING $349,261 0.0009%
90 LITERACY AND NUMERACY SUPPORT $345,240 0.0009%
91 INDIGENOUS LANGUAGES $286,000 0.0007%
92 ZOOS, WILDLIFE SANCTUARIES AND CONSERVATION OF ENDANGERED SPECIES $278,000 0.0007%
93 POLLUTION CONTROL $211,150 0.0005%
94 VISUAL ARTS $182,000 0.0005%
95 RECYCLING $165,000 0.0004%
96 LIBRARIES $150,000 0.0004%
97 PERFORMING ARTS $115,560 0.0003%
98 CONSULAR SERVICES $95,000 0.0002%
99 ADVOCACY $75,000 0.0002%
100 HOUSING AFFORDABILITY $55,910 0.0001%
101 FAMILY RELATIONSHIP SUPPORT $54,450 0.0001%
102 WATER RESOURCES $33,000 0.0001%
103 ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN $20,000 0.0001%
104 VICTIMS OF CRIME $2,610 0.0000%

Recipient

Enter a name keyword eg Catholic, church, climate, animal, red cross


1 MONASH UNIVERSITY $688,585,350
2 GREAT BARRIER REEF FOUNDATION $493,133,300
3 UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE $430,126,010
4 UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES $376,279,605
5 THE UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND $366,180,020
6 THE UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST Q $347,255,578
7 UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY $317,533,862
8 AUSTRALIAN RAIL TRACK CORPORATION $301,728,000
9 AUSTRALIAN UNITY HOME CARE SERVICE $293,286,164
10 THE UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST NSW $257,935,502
11 THE UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE $257,562,622
12 THE UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES $229,965,347
13 ROYAL FLYING DOCTOR SERVICE OF AUSTRALIA $206,500,068
14 UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST NSW $206,077,056
15 THE UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY $200,353,531
16 GP SYNERGY $196,485,821
17 NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA $189,531,405
18 KU CHILDREN'S SERVICES $187,688,450
19 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND $168,635,774
20 UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA $164,642,353
21 CARERS QUEENSLAND $163,934,312
22 MISSION AUSTRALIA $158,883,976
23 THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY $155,848,553
24 CENTRAL AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL CONGRESS ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $151,438,741
25 QUEENSLAND UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY $142,980,424
26 NORTHERN RIVERS SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL $139,955,402
27 TRANSPORT FOR NSW $139,646,243
28 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL $137,236,198
29 ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY NSW $135,818,696
30 UNITING NSWACT $133,956,824
31 JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY $132,909,994
32 WELLWAYS AUSTRALIA LIMITED $127,985,623
33 RELATIONSHIPS AUSTRALIA QLD $126,737,732
34 THE CORPORATION OF THE SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF BRISBANE $124,792,796
35 MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY $123,677,908
36 HEADSPACE NATIONAL YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION $120,565,641
37 SILVER CHAIN GROUP $119,293,680
38 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES $117,772,966
39 HAMMONDCARE $117,594,518
40 UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA $116,834,287
41 THE BENEVOLENT SOCIETY $111,994,153
42 NATO-AFGHAN NATIONAL ARMY TRUST FUND $111,747,200
43 MURDOCH CHILDRENS RESEARCH INSTITUTE $111,726,548
44 THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA $110,243,472
45 DEAKIN UNIVERSITY $105,492,978
46 WALTER AND ELIZA HALL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL RESEARCH $105,470,374
47 CURTIN UNIVERSITY $105,181,596
48 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY $102,182,999
49 MERRI COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED $100,973,977
50 THE UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE $98,644,884
51 INSTITUTE FOR URBAN INDIGENOUS HEALTH $97,521,386
52 REGIONAL EXPRESS $97,307,708
53 MIWATJ HEALTH ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $96,111,173
54 PRIMARY HEALTH TASMANIA $95,798,154
55 NSW RURAL DOCTORS NETWORK $94,155,660
56 OZCARE $93,376,455
57 ROYAL DISTRICT NURSING SERVICE OF SA $92,168,022
58 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED $91,811,313
59 BROTHERHOOD OF ST LAURENCE $90,757,789
60 THE ROYAL AUSTRALIAN COLLEGE OF GENERAL PRACTITIONERS $90,543,599
61 GENERAL PRACTICE QUEENSLAND LIMITED $90,106,023
62 COMMUNITY BROADCASTING FOUNDATION $88,969,100
63 THE UNIVERSITY OF ADELAIDE $87,490,396
64 LIFELINE AUSTRALIA $87,217,722
65 SERENDIPITY WA $87,049,454
66 MTPIIGC $86,900,000
67 ROYAL DISTRICT NURSING SERVICE $86,681,455
68 EASTERN AUSTRALIA SATELLITE BROADCASTERS $85,284,100
69 HEALTHDIRECT AUSTRALIA $84,484,882
70 RMIT UNIVERSITY $83,546,271
71 LA TROBE UNIVERSITY $82,421,068
72 BEYOND BLUE $81,781,530
73 THE ARNHEM LAND PROGRESS ABORIGINAL ASSOCIATION $81,227,293
74 HEALTH WORKFORCE QUEENSLAND $79,050,087
75 INTERRELATE $78,854,837
76 ANGLICAN COMMUNITY SERVICES $77,492,747
77 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY $77,424,422
78 CLONTARF FOUNDATION $77,302,256
79 AUSTRALIAN REGIONAL AND REMOTE COMMUNITY SERVICES $76,576,779
80 COMMONWEALTH SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION $75,812,453
81 RACE FOR 2030 LIMITED $75,350,000
82 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA $74,396,127
83 RELATIONSHIPS AUSTRALIA NSW $74,066,999
84 NATIONAL PRESCRIBING SERVICE LIMITED $73,093,901
85 KINCARE HEALTH SERVICES $72,935,209
86 GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY $72,095,862
87 CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN QLD TRAINING CONSORTIUM $71,909,516
88 UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY $71,566,675
89 CURTIN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY $71,043,076
90 DANILA DILBA BILURU BUTJI BINNILUTLUM HEALTH SERVICE ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $70,565,773
91 COUNTRY HEALTH SA LOCAL HEALTH NETWORK $70,367,858
92 NGAANYATJARRA HEALTH SERVICE ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $68,358,987
93 QANTAS GROUP AS REPRESENTED BY QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED $68,050,000
94 WESTERN AUSTRALIAN GENERAL PRACTICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING $67,541,682
95 WELLINGTON ABORIGINAL CORPORATION HEALTH SERVICE $66,494,624
96 THE CORPORATION OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESE OF BRISBANE $66,334,318
97 SUNRISE HEALTH SERVICE ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $66,216,104
98 MURRAY CITY COUNTRY COAST GP TRAINING $66,172,970
99 ASPEN MEDICAL $65,304,413
100 UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE $63,700,106

Program

1 AGED CARE SERVICES $5,423,031,312 13.9096%
2 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $2,121,388,815 5.4412%
3 FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES $1,949,259,374 4.9997%
4 JOBS LAND AND ECONOMY $1,767,888,439 4.5345%
5 HEALTH WORKFORCE $1,758,893,531 4.5114%
6 HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH $1,754,552,936 4.5003%
7 HEALTH OUTPUT ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH $1,727,306,573 4.4304%
8 ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH $1,701,561,960 4.3644%
9 ARC DISCOVERY $1,280,593,201 3.2846%
10 HEALTH POLICY RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS $1,145,573,690 2.9383%
11 NDIA AGENCY COSTS $1,029,541,951 2.6407%
12 MENTAL HEALTH $944,473,316 2.4225%
13 BUILDING SKILLS AND CAPABILITY $873,826,435 2.2413%
14 CHILDREN AND SCHOOLING $868,160,477 2.2268%
15 DISABILITY MENTAL HEALTH AND CARERS $810,006,104 2.0776%
16 SUPPORTING SCIENCE AND COMMERCIALISATION $788,865,408 2.0234%
17 ARC LINKAGE $743,648,082 1.9074%
18 SAFETY AND WELLBEING $692,502,917 1.7762%
19 SUPPORT FOR THE CHILD CARE SYSTEM $614,546,767 1.5763%
20 DET SUPPORT FOR THE CHILD CARE SYSTEM $572,903,004 1.4695%
21 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENT $569,154,457 1.4598%
22 NDIA NDIA OUTPUT NDIA OUTPUT COMMUNITY INCLUSION AND CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT GRANTS $504,619,265 1.2943%
23 NDIA NDIA OUTPUT NDIA OUTPUT AGENCY COSTS $428,594,319 1.0993%
24 PREVENTIVE HEALTH AND CHRONIC DISEASE SUPPORT $385,202,507 0.9880%
25 HEALTH OUTPUT HEALTH WORKFORCE $381,010,262 0.9773%
26 GROWING BUSINESS INVESTMENT AND IMPROVING BUSINESS CAPABILITY $344,220,314 0.8829%
27 DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATIONS $334,679,748 0.8584%
28 ITCRD AIR TRANSPORT $287,251,630 0.7368%
29 NHMRC HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH $277,568,871 0.7119%
30 ARTS AND CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT $258,247,014 0.6624%
31 HEALTH OUTPUT PREVENTIVE HEALTH AND CHRONIC DISEASE SUPPORT $241,926,064 0.6205%
32 DISER SUPPORTING SCIENCE AND COMMERCIALISATION $232,795,125 0.5971%
33 HEALTH OUTPUT AGED CARE SERVICES $231,125,586 0.5928%
34 AGED CARE QUALITY $217,784,515 0.5586%
35 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE QUALITY AND COORDINATION $208,964,612 0.5360%
36 NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $185,226,849 0.4751%
37 NDIA COMMUNITY INCLUSION AND CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT GRANTS $182,492,354 0.4681%
38 COMMUNITY INCLUSION AND CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT GRANTS $175,482,920 0.4501%
39 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $171,590,340 0.4401%
40 HEALTH INFRASTRUCTURE $158,399,200 0.4063%
41 STRATEGIC POLICY AND INTELLIGENCE $143,188,503 0.3673%
42 PHARMACEUTICAL BENEFITS $135,683,034 0.3480%
43 JUSTICE SERVICES $126,994,461 0.3257%
44 NIAA JOBS LAND AND ECONOMY $122,291,177 0.3137%
45 DISER GROWING BUSINESS INVESTMENT AND IMPROVING BUSINESS CAPABILITY $121,288,512 0.3111%
46 ITCRD REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $115,944,044 0.2974%
47 REMOTE AUSTRALIA STRATEGY $114,565,813 0.2939%
48 HEALTH OUTPUT PRIMARY HEALTH CARE QUALITY AND COORDINATION $107,480,862 0.2757%
49 AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES $106,001,698 0.2719%
50 NIAA SAFETY AND WELLBEING $102,930,773 0.2640%
51 DSS DSS OUTPUT FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES $97,859,226 0.2510%
52 DET SKILLS DEVELOPMENT $97,589,104 0.2503%
53 EARLY LEARNING AND SCHOOLS SUPPORT $96,815,326 0.2483%
54 A NATIONALLY COORDINATED SYSTEM FOR ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION FOR TRANSPLANTATION $94,505,477 0.2424%
55 DOD PROGRAM CAPABILITY ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT $89,278,713 0.2290%
56 NATURAL RESOURCES $87,462,003 0.2243%
57 WORKING AGE PAYMENTS $86,243,982 0.2212%
58 ITCRD IR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $78,030,109 0.2001%
59 OTA A NATIONALLY COORDINATED SYSTEM FOR ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION FOR TRANSPLANTATION $71,603,350 0.1837%
60 SPORT AND RECREATION $68,250,203 0.1751%
61 DSS DSS OUTPUT DISABILITY MENTAL HEALTH AND CARERS $65,920,272 0.1691%
62 HEALTH OUTPUT MENTAL HEALTH $64,231,100 0.1647%
63 ITCRD DITCRD AIR TRANSPORT $62,567,730 0.1605%
64 ACCESS AND INFORMATION $61,936,857 0.1589%
65 ITCRD ARTS AND CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT $60,136,599 0.1542%
66 HOME SUPPORT AND CARE $59,694,807 0.1531%
67 HEALTH OUTPUT MEDICAL BENEFITS $57,722,044 0.1481%
68 INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION SUPPORT $55,598,512 0.1426%
69 NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME $52,912,565 0.1357%
70 HA PROGRAM AVIATION, AIR CARGO AND INTERNATIONAL SECURITY PACKAGE $50,954,622 0.1307%
71 DOTE PROGRAM ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION AND RESEARCH $50,000,000 0.1282%
72 NEW COLOMBO PLAN $48,328,435 0.1240%
73 CULTURE AND CAPABILITY $47,372,534 0.1215%
74 AVIATION, AIR CARGO AND INTERNATIONAL SECURITY PACKAGE $47,243,622 0.1212%
75 HEALTH OUTPUT SPORT AND RECREATION $44,965,580 0.1153%
76 NIAA CHILDREN AND SCHOOLING $44,735,107 0.1147%
77 NEW COLOMBO PLAN TRANSFORMING REGIONAL RELATIONSHIPS $43,767,360 0.1123%
78 SERVICES TO TERRITORIES $43,735,925 0.1122%
79 AUSTRADE NATIONAL TOURISM ICON PROGRAM $43,500,000 0.1116%
80 ITCRD INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT $43,441,540 0.1114%
81 DET RESEARCH CAPACITY $43,000,000 0.1103%
82 NIAA REMOTE AUSTRALIA STRATEGY $42,000,695 0.1077%
83 REFUGEE AND HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE $36,919,232 0.0947%
84 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES $36,524,138 0.0937%
85 PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET $36,271,138 0.0930%
86 NIAA CULTURE AND CAPABILITY $35,125,435 0.0901%
87 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE PRACTICE INCENTIVES $32,999,999 0.0846%
88 AUSTRADE PROGRAM PROGRAMS TO PROMOTE AUSTRALIA'S EXPORTS AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC INTERESTS $32,590,559 0.0836%
89 HOUSING AND HOMELESSNESS $32,400,000 0.0831%
90 ABORIGINAL BENEFIT ACCOUNT SPECIAL ACCOUNT $32,010,873 0.0821%
91 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT DEPT SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT ? NATURAL RESOURCES $31,885,427 0.0818%
92 DET DET OUTPUT SUPPORT FOR THE CHILD CARE SYSTEM $30,135,300 0.0773%
93 HIGHER EDUCATION SUPPORT $28,889,933 0.0741%
94 IMPROVED CANCER CONTROL $28,752,202 0.0737%
95 BIOSECURITY AND EXPORT SERVICES $27,039,387 0.0694%
96 HEALTH PEAK AND ADVISORY BODIES $24,474,502 0.0628%
97 SMALL BUSINESS $24,419,875 0.0626%
98 HEALTH PROTECTION AND EMERGENCY RESPONSE $24,399,970 0.0626%
99 CITIES $24,308,301 0.0623%
100 WATER REFORM $23,497,296 0.0603%
101 HEALTH OUTPUT AGED CARE QUALITY $23,448,296 0.0601%
102 CAPABILITY ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT $23,323,135 0.0598%
103 DSS DSS OUTPUT NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME $23,167,721 0.0594%
104 AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT DISASTER FINANCIAL SUPPORT PAYMENTS $22,804,000 0.0585%
105 DISER ENCOURAGING INVESTMENT $20,665,049 0.0530%
106 HEALTH OUTPUT HEALTH PROTECTION AND EMERGENCY RESPONSE $20,056,122 0.0514%
107 SUPPORTS FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $20,000,000 0.0513%
108 PROGRAM DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATIONS $18,727,500 0.0480%
109 ASSISTANCE AND OTHER COMPENSATION FOR VETERANS AND DEPENDANTS $18,428,086 0.0473%
110 DET EARLY LEARNING AND SCHOOLS SUPPORT $17,653,900 0.0453%
111 DOD PROGRAM CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER $17,219,000 0.0442%
112 NOT APPLICABLE $16,675,350 0.0428%
113 DOT PAYING LEGACY UNPAID EXTERNAL DISPUTE RESOLUTION DETERMINATION PROGRAM $15,588,045 0.0400%
114 DOTE SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENT $15,426,068 0.0396%
115 HA NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $15,171,660 0.0389%
116 DROUGHT $15,000,001 0.0385%
117 AUSTRADE SUPPORTING AUSTRALIA'S EXHIBITING ZOOS AND AQUARIUMS $14,457,714 0.0371%
118 RESIDENTIAL AND FLEXIBLE CARE $13,770,293 0.0353%
119 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY INCLUDING IRGP GRANTS $13,428,880 0.0344%
120 HA PROGRAM AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT DISASTER FINANCIAL SUPPORT PAYMENTS $11,895,600 0.0305%
121 MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND CITIZENSHIP $11,859,686 0.0304%
122 PLANT AND ANIMAL HEALTH $11,467,603 0.0294%
123 CONSUMER SAFEGUARDS, EDUCATION AND INFORMATION $11,445,976 0.0294%
124 HA DHAF OUTPUT ADMIN NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $11,437,800 0.0293%
125 AIR TRANSPORT $11,348,291 0.0291%
126 WA SUPPORT FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $11,000,022 0.0282%
127 CONSERVATION OF AUSTRALIAN HERITAGE AND ENVIRONMENT $10,935,630 0.0280%
128 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN DROUGHT PROGRAMS $10,898,828 0.0280%
129 DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY $10,633,500 0.0273%
130 OUTPUT ADMIN JUSTICE SERVICES $10,593,392 0.0272%
131 EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $10,472,273 0.0269%
132 PRIVATE HEALTH INSURANCE $10,454,400 0.0268%
133 DOTE PROGRAM SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENT $10,451,708 0.0268%
134 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN PLANT AND ANIMAL HEALTH $10,038,874 0.0257%
135 HEALTH SYSTEM POLICY, DESIGN AND INNOVATION $10,002,023 0.0257%
136 FINANCIAL CAPABILITY OF WOMEN $10,000,000 0.0256%
137 COMMEMORATIVE ACTIVITIES $9,758,207 0.0250%
138 NIAA ABORIGINAL BENEFIT ACCOUNT SPECIAL ACCOUNT $9,591,121 0.0246%
139 SUPPORT FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $9,452,601 0.0242%
140 HEALTH ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH $9,411,791 0.0241%
141 FOREST INDUSTRY $9,105,000 0.0234%
142 DET DET OUTPUT EARLY LEARNING AND SCHOOLS SUPPORT $8,460,000 0.0217%
143 ENERGY $8,340,285 0.0214%
144 FEDERAL POLICING AND NATIONAL SECURITY $8,216,505 0.0211%
145 AN EFFICIENT, SUSTAINABLE, COMPETITIVE, SAFE AND SECURE TRANSPORT SYSTEM FOR ALL TRANSPORT USERS THROUGH REGULATION, FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AND SAFETY INVESTIGATIONS $7,960,000 0.0204%
146 ITCRD PROGRAM DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATIONS $7,931,700 0.0203%
147 DOTE NHT OUTPUT NHT SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENTNHT OUTPUT $7,864,257 0.0202%
148 DOTE CONSERVATION OF AUSTRALIAN HERITAGE AND ENVIRONMENT $7,833,419 0.0201%
149 RURAL PROGRAMMES $7,700,000 0.0197%
150 FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE OPERATIONS $7,343,345 0.0188%
151 DVA DVA OUTPUT VETERANS? COMMUNITY CARE AND SUPPORT $7,296,371 0.0187%
152 AFP AFP FEDERAL POLICING AND NATIONAL SECURITY $7,281,500 0.0187%
153 ASSETLESS ADMINISTRATION FUND $7,255,354 0.0186%
154 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT ? NATURAL RESOURCES $7,119,830 0.0183%
155 PAYING LEGACY UNPAID EXTERNAL DISPUTE RESOLUTION DETERMINATION PROGRAM $6,941,023 0.0178%
156 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN FOREST INDUSTRY $6,727,000 0.0173%
157 DOD NOT APPLICABLE $6,457,984 0.0166%
158 TARGETED ASSISTANCE AIDS AND APPLIANCES $6,230,400 0.0160%
159 PAYING LEGACY UNPAID EXTERNAL DISPUTE RESOLUTION DETERMINATION $6,142,135 0.0158%
160 MEDICAL BENEFITS $6,098,038 0.0156%
161 CA IMPROVED CANCER CONTROL $6,051,071 0.0155%
162 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT DEPT PLANT AND ANIMAL HEALTH $5,618,591 0.0144%
163 DISER REDUCING AUSTRALIA'S GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS $5,500,000 0.0141%
164 VETERANS COMMUNITY CARE AND SUPPORT $5,305,915 0.0136%
165 MANAGEMENT OF HAZARDOUS WASTES, SUBSTANCES AND POLLUTANTS $4,895,150 0.0126%
166 DOD DOD PROGRAM STRATEGIC POLICY AND INTELLIGENCE $4,834,659 0.0124%
167 SUPPORT FOR NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $4,775,722 0.0122%
168 HEARING SERVICES $4,620,000 0.0118%
169 SERVICES AND SUPPORT FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY $4,620,000 0.0118%
170 ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION AND RESEARCH $4,619,375 0.0118%
171 ITCRD DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES $3,983,080 0.0102%
172 FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS $3,859,075 0.0099%
173 ASSETLESS ADMINSTRATION FUND $3,763,675 0.0097%
174 HEALTH OUTPUT HEALTH POLICY RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS $3,630,000 0.0093%
175 SURFACE TRANSPORT $3,593,700 0.0092%
176 NA317 NONAID AUSTRALIA PACIFIC SPORTS GRANT $3,421,774 0.0088%
177 FWO FWO FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN ADDITIONAL RESOURCING NEW POLICY PROPOSAL $3,300,000 0.0085%
178 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT - NATURAL RESOURCES $3,286,800 0.0084%
179 NDISQSC PROGRAM SUPPORT FOR NDIS PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $3,258,200 0.0084%
180 NA NONAID PACIFICAUS SPORTS GRANT $3,227,259 0.0083%
181 NATIONAL MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION $3,120,120 0.0080%
182 SMALL BUSINESS SUPPORT $3,100,000 0.0080%
183 ASIC ASSETLESS ADMINISTRATION FUND $2,935,572 0.0075%
184 DOD PROGRAM STRATEGIC POLICY AND INTELLIGENCE $2,514,881 0.0065%
185 SERVICES FOR OTHER ENTITIES AND TRUST MONIES $2,420,000 0.0062%
186 DVA DVA OUTPUT COMMEMORATIVE ACTIVITIES $2,398,778 0.0062%
187 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN INTERNATIONAL MARKET ACCESS $2,212,811 0.0057%
188 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT -NATURAL RESOURCES $2,200,000 0.0056%
189 ANTARCTICA: SCIENCE, POLICY AND PRESENCE $2,188,353 0.0056%
190 GATEWAY NETWORK GOVERNANCE BODY $2,157,100 0.0055%
191 VETERANS AND COMMUNITY GRANT $2,139,087 0.0055%
192 DISER NOT APPLICABLE $2,098,970 0.0054%
193 PMC CHILDREN AND SCHOOLING $2,018,281 0.0052%
194 INTERNATIONAL MARKET ACCESS $1,981,707 0.0051%
195 DOD DOD ESTATE AND INFRASTRUCTURE $1,980,000 0.0051%
196 DET DET OUTPUT HIGHER EDUCATION SUPPORT $1,980,000 0.0051%
197 EDUCATION $1,950,650 0.0050%
198 PUBLIC INFORMATION SERVICES AND PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $1,870,448 0.0048%
199 ACMA PROGRAM CONSUMER SAFEGUARDS, EDUCATION AND INFORMATION $1,855,764 0.0048%
200 ENVIRONMENT AND ENERGY $1,845,318 0.0047%
201 NIAA EVALUATION AND RESEARCH $1,755,733 0.0045%
202 ABCM INNOVATIVE CLINICAL TRIALS GRANT OPPORTUNITY $1,749,170 0.0045%
203 NATIONAL BLOOD AGREEMENT MANAGEMENT $1,674,161 0.0043%
204 PROGRAM PAYMENT TO INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $1,665,683 0.0043%
205 DAIRY INDUSTRY $1,661,000 0.0043%
206 FWO FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN ADDITIONAL RESOURCING NEW POLICY PROPOSAL $1,650,000 0.0042%
207 NA NONAID AUSTRALIA PACIFIC SPORTS GRANT $1,592,900 0.0041%
208 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT NATURAL RESOURCES $1,540,000 0.0039%
209 SUPPORT FOR NDIS PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $1,516,900 0.0039%
210 HA DHAF OUTPUT ADMIN MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND CITIZENSHIP $1,513,875 0.0039%
211 DOTE DOEE OUTPUT ADMIN ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION AND RESEARCH $1,325,152 0.0034%
212 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN BIOSECURITY AND EXPORT SERVICES $1,309,306 0.0034%
213 SUPPORTING YOUNGER VETERANS $1,212,565 0.0031%
214 PAYMENT TO INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $1,186,207 0.0030%
215 HA DHAF OUTPUT ADMIN REFUGEE AND HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE $1,155,000 0.0030%
216 CANCER AUSTRALIA $1,147,065 0.0029%
217 DET EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $1,128,310 0.0029%
218 INDIGENOUS LEGAL AND NATIVE TITLE ASSISTANCE $1,126,100 0.0029%
219 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY $1,100,000 0.0028%
220 HEALTH INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY $1,100,000 0.0028%
221 DISASTER RESILIENCE AUSTRALIA PACKAGE $1,100,000 0.0028%
222 NATIONAL TAX CLINIC PROGRAM $1,078,925 0.0028%
223 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN WATER REFORM $1,066,500 0.0027%
224 PEOPLE $943,471 0.0024%
225 ROAD SAFETY $932,392 0.0024%
226 RURAL MES $901,146 0.0023%
227 ATO ATO NATIONAL TAX CLINIC PROGRAM $900,000 0.0023%
228 DOF DOF PROGRAM PUBLIC SECTOR GOVERNANCE $877,973 0.0023%
229 PUBLIC SECTOR GOVERNANCE $860,759 0.0022%
230 DOD DEFENCE PEOPLE $836,412 0.0021%
231 FREE TRADE AGREEMENT PROMOTIONS $825,000 0.0021%
232 OPERATING EXPENSES CIVIL JUSTICE AND LEGAL SERVICES $780,575 0.0020%
233 NMHC NMHC NATIONAL MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION $747,061 0.0019%
234 GEOSCIENTIFIC AND SPATIAL INFORMATION SERVICES $708,700 0.0018%
235 REDUCING AUSTRALIA'S GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS $666,907 0.0017%
236 REFORM OF AND IMPROVEMENTS TO AUSTRALIAN WORK HEALTH AND SAFETY AND WORKERS' COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS $641,521 0.0016%
237 ITCRD PROGRAM ROAD SAFETY $633,624 0.0016%
238 PROGRAM NATIONAL BLOOD AGREEMENT MANAGEMENT $594,812 0.0015%
239 AUSTRALIAN RURAL LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION LIMITED $577,948 0.0015%
240 ANTARCTIA: SCIENCE, POLICY AND PRESENCE $550,000 0.0014%
241 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN DAIRY INDUSTRY $550,000 0.0014%
242 HEALTH OUTPUT HEALTH PEAK AND ADVISORY BODIES $550,000 0.0014%
243 CA CA IMPROVED CANCER CONTROL $547,825 0.0014%
244 AUSTRADE REGIONAL TOURISM EVENTS INITIATIVE $536,982 0.0014%
245 DEPARTMENTAL SUPPORT FOR APEC 2018 $522,000 0.0013%
246 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY INCLUDING IRGP PAYMENTS $496,364 0.0013%
247 IT STUDENTS SPONSORSHIP $459,000 0.0012%
248 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT ADMIN FISHING INDUSTRY $440,000 0.0011%
249 HA DHAF OUTPUT DEPT NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $425,700 0.0011%
250 CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER $406,054 0.0010%
251 ASIC DATA SCIENCE AND DECISION STUDENTS SPONSORSHIP $380,000 0.0010%
252 HA HA PROGRAM NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $353,100 0.0009%
253 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $330,000 0.0008%
254 MINISTERIAL AND PARLIAMENTARY SERVICES $284,691 0.0007%
255 DET BUILDING SKILLS AND CAPABILITY $284,500 0.0007%
256 DOD PROGRAM CABABILITY ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT $277,622 0.0007%
257 MONEY SMART TEACHING $253,050 0.0006%
258 CYBER SECURITY CRC $247,500 0.0006%
259 DOTE DAWR OUTPUT DEPT AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES $246,009 0.0006%
260 DSS DSS OUTPUT WORKING AGE PAYMENTS $220,000 0.0006%
261 REGIONAL COOPERATION $200,000 0.0005%
262 DOTE MANAGEMENT OF HAZARDOUS WASTES, SUBSTANCES AND POLLUTANTS $165,000 0.0004%
263 AUSTLII $150,000 0.0004%
264 DOD DOD AIR FORCE CAPABILITIES $149,800 0.0004%
265 OUTPUT FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS $149,050 0.0004%
266 ARMY CAPABILITIES $141,694 0.0004%
267 ARC LINKAGE PROJECT $126,983 0.0003%
268 DOTE DAWR PROGRAM FISHING INDUSTRY ADMINISTERED EXPENSES FISHERIES RESOURCES RESEARCH FUND $110,000 0.0003%
269 DET HIGHER EDUCATION SUPPORT $105,600 0.0003%
270 JUSTICE SERVICES COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES $100,000 0.0003%
271 HORTICULTURE INDUSTRY $100,000 0.0003%
272 EMPLOYMENT $90,669 0.0002%
273 DEPARTMENTAL BUILDING CAPACITY IN PNG FIRE SERVICE $87,000 0.0002%
274