Prime Minister and Cabinet Portfolio Ministers

13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Andrew Gee
Member for Calare Andrew Gee
Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Ben Morton
Member for Tangney Ben Morton
Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Ken Wyatt
Member for Hasluck Ken Wyatt
Minister for Indigenous Australians
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Scott Morrison
Member for Cook Scott Morrison
Prime Minister, Minister for the Public Service

Prime Minister and Cabinet Portfolio Ministers

13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Andrew Gee
Member for Calare Andrew Gee
Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Ben Morton
Member for Tangney Ben Morton
Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Ken Wyatt
Member for Hasluck Ken Wyatt
Minister for Indigenous Australians
13th Dec 2019 - 31st Jan 2020
Official portrait of Scott Morrison
Member for Cook Scott Morrison
Prime Minister, Minister for the Public Service

Prime Minister and Cabinet Portfolio Outcomes

14 Outcomes were announced in the April 2019 PBS

Agency Outcome April 2019
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Outcome 2:
Outcome 2: Improve results for Indigenous Australians including in relation to school attendance, employment and community safety, through delivering services and programmes, and through measures that recognise the special place that Indigenous people hold in this Nation
$2,001,579,000
Indigenous Business Australia
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improved wealth acquisition to support the economic independence of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples through commercial enterprise, asset acquisition, construction and access to concessional home and business loans
$235,979,000
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Provide high quality policy advice and support to the Prime Minister, the Cabinet, Portfolio Ministers and Assistant Ministers including through the coordination of government activities, policy development and program delivery
$165,052,000
Digital Transformation Agency
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improve the user experience for all Australians accessing government information and services by leading the design, development and continual enhancement of whole-of-government service delivery policies and standards, platforms and joined-up services
$125,959,000
Australian National Audit Office
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: To improve public sector performance and accountability through independent reporting on Australian Government administration to Parliament, the Executive and the public
$76,409,000
Office of National Intelligence
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Advancement of Australia's national interests through increased government awareness of international developments affecting Australia, and integration, coordination and evaluation of Australia's national intelligence capabilities
$72,472,000
Indigenous Land and Sea Corporation
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Enhanced socio-economic development, maintenance of cultural identity and protection of the environment by Indigenous Australians through the acquisition and management of land, water and water-related rights
$71,118,000
Aboriginal Hostels Limited
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improved access to education, employment, health and other services for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people travelling or relocating through the operation of temporary hostel accommodation services.
$57,770,000
Australian Public Service Commission
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Increased awareness and adoption of best practice public administration by the public service through leadership, promotion, advice and professional development, drawing on research and evaluation
$48,384,000
Torres Strait Regional Authority
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Progress towards Closing the Gap for Torres Strait Islander and Aboriginal people living in the Torres Strait Region through development planning, coordination, sustainable resource management, and preservation and promotion of Indigenous culture.
$48,365,000
North Queensland Livestock Industry Recovery Agency
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: To coordinate Commonwealth activities for the purpose of recovery and reconstruction in areas affected by the North and Far North Queensland Monsoon Trough (25 jan - 14 feb 2019) including through strategic leadership, consultation and administration of the loan mechanism to provide assistance to eligible primary producers by way of loans to Authorised Deposit-taking Institutions at the Government's cost of borro
$28,314,000
Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Further understanding of Australian Indigenous cultures, past and present through undertaking and publishing research, and providing access to print and audiovisual collections
$26,331,000
Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: The performance of the Governor-General?s role is facilitated through the organisation and management of official duties, management and maintenance of the official household and property and administration of the Australian Honours and Awards system.
$18,063,000
Workplace Gender Equality Agency
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Promote and improve gender equality in Australian workplaces including through the provision of advice and assistance to employers and the assessment and measurement of workplace gender data.
$5,816,000

6 Outcomes have changed in the March 2020 PAES

Agency Outcome March 2020
National Indigenous Australians Agency
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Improve results for Indigenous Australians including in relation to school attendance, employment and community safety, through delivering services and programmes, and through measures that recognise the special place that Indigenous people hold in this Nation
$1,902,571,000
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Provide high quality policy advice and support to the Prime Minister, the Cabinet, Portfolio Ministers and Assistant Ministers including through the coordination of government activities, policy development and program delivery
$402,159,000
Office of National Intelligence
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Advancement of Australia's national interests through increased government awareness of international developments affecting Australia, and integration, coordination and evaluation of Australia's national intelligence capabilities
$79,947,000
Australian Public Service Commission
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: Increased awareness and adoption of best practice public administration by the public service through leadership, promotion, advice and professional development, drawing on research and evaluation
$51,297,000
Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: The performance of the Governor-General's role is facilitated through organisation and management of official duties, management and maintenance of the official household and property and administration of the Australian Honours and Awards system.
$19,228,000
National Drought and North Queensland Flood Response and Rec
Outcome 1:
Outcome 1: To coordinate Commonwealth activities for the purpose of assisting areas affected by drought or the North and Far North Queensland Monsoon Trough (25 January _ 14 February 2019), including through strategic leadership and policy advice, recovery activities, drought preparation, and administering a loan scheme to provide assistance to eligible primary producers affected by the Monsoon Trough.
$18,227,000

The Prime Minister and Cabinet Portfolio has 13 agencies in the PBS

AgencyApril 2019
1 Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2,166,631,000
2 Indigenous Business Australia 235,979,000
3 Digital Transformation Agency 125,959,000
4 Australian National Audit Office 76,409,000
5 Office of National Intelligence 72,472,000
6 Indigenous Land and Sea Corporation 71,118,000
7 Aboriginal Hostels Limited 57,770,000
8 Australian Public Service Commission 48,384,000
9 Torres Strait Regional Authority 48,365,000
10 North Queensland Livestock Industry Recovery Agency 28,314,000
11 Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies 26,331,000
12 Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General 18,063,000
13 Workplace Gender Equality Agency 5,816,000

6 agencies in the Prime Minister and Cabinet Portfolio reported changes in the PAES

AgencyMarch 2020
1 National Indigenous Australians Agency 1,902,571,000
2 Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 402,159,000
3 Office of National Intelligence 79,947,000
4 Australian Public Service Commission 51,297,000
5 Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General 19,228,000
6 National Drought and North Queensland Flood Response and Rec 18,227,000

9 agencies remain unchanged at March 2020

March 2020
1 Aboriginal Hostels Limited 57,770,000
2 Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies 26,331,000
3 Australian National Audit Office 76,409,000
4 Digital Transformation Agency 125,959,000
5 Indigenous Business Australia 235,979,000
6 Indigenous Land and Sea Corporation 71,118,000
7 North Queensland Livestock Industry Recovery Agency 28,314,000
8 Torres Strait Regional Authority 48,365,000
9 Workplace Gender Equality Agency 5,816,000

Digital Transformation Agency

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
0.319 0.126 0.113 0.065 0.043

4 components announced in the PBS

ICT Coordinated Procurement

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
199,568,000 64,808,000 74,322,000 27,416,000 5,121,000

Departmental appropriation

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
115,356,000 57,345,000 35,206,000 34,434,000 34,670,000

s External Revenue

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
2,171,000 2,170,000 2,121,000 2,121,000 2,121,000

Expenses not requiring appropriation in the budget year

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
1,906,000 1,636,000 906,000 1,298,000 1,295,000

4 components announced in the PBS

ICT Coordinated Procurement

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
199,568,000 64,808,000 74,322,000 27,416,000 5,121,000

Departmental appropriation

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
115,356,000 57,345,000 35,206,000 34,434,000 34,670,000

s External Revenue

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
2,171,000 2,170,000 2,121,000 2,121,000 2,121,000

Expenses not requiring appropriation in the budget year

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
1,906,000 1,636,000 906,000 1,298,000 1,295,000

4 components changed in the PAES

Departmental Expenses

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
112,804,000 66,945,000 48,014,000 33,789,000 33,622,000

ICT Coordinated Procurement

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
226,373,000 64,797,000 74,322,000 27,416,000 5,121,000

Departmental Expenses

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
4,329,000 2,170,000 2,121,000 2,121,000 2,121,000

Departmental Expenses

Year to DateCurrentEstimateProjectionProjection
2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
2,352,000 2,028,000 1,417,000 1,932,000 2,350,000

Join the Research Community

To access the newsletter sign up (to screen out the bots), please enter the name of Australia's capital city in the box.

Login

Projects

AusGovInfo
AusGovInfo uses open data for financial and political transparency across all Commonwealth entities, topics and issues. AusGovInfo also hosts a community for recruitment to transparency projects.
Recruiting
Rosie began her work into government accountability by creating the first ever complete line item dataset of the Commonwealth budget. Eight years and multiple projects later, Rosie now opens the door to other researchers, both to the underlying data powering multiple transparency projects and to provide a platform for people to recruit to build their own transparency projects.
58 words submitted by Rosie Williams on 6th Jun 2020

Aging
Animals
Children
Crime
Culture
Disabilities
Disasters
Education
Energy
Environment
Finance
Gender
Hate
Health
Housing
Human Rights
Indigenous
Inequality
Media
Mental Health
Migrants
Privacy
Religion
Remote
Science
Sport
Technology
Transport
Unemploy ment
Urban
War
Worker Rights


Tasks

Click on the share button to help recruit via social media or click on the Task Number to see any offers (once community opens to public).

The Commonwealth pecuniary interests register is filled out by hand & published by the gov as PDFs. These need to be manually transcribed to form the dataset used in AusGovInfo. I'm opening this as a volunteer project because I have been unable to manage the manual updating on a regular basis. A list of instructions & the Google Sheet that will be used will be published at the folder where the interests data is made available to community members. This would suit someone comfortable with data entry tasks willing to make a commitment to working together on a weekly basis for 1-2 hours. We can negotiate times.

105 words submitted by Rosie Williams on 12th Aug 2020

AusGovInfo

Use the data at https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post-election_pendulum_for_the_2019_Australian_federal_election to create a CSV or Excel file with two fields: electorate & marginality from the Google sheet at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1hKuGbtlYrJbAQRyLfk3dDGhgie5jAX8zPTImQTmBRI4/edit?usp=sharing

46 words submitted by Rosie Williams on 12th Aug 2020

AusGovInfo

Users


This is where I put in my skills, experience and interests for other other users to find people to work with.


I have a BA majoring in Sociology and programming skills in PHP, MYSQL, CSS, HTML & JavaScript. I am a published journalist and contributor to policy processes across a range of topics including transparency/accountability, privacy, inequality and social justice. The #AusGovInfo Research Community is part of a much larger site containing multiple projects using open data for financial and political transparency.

Stay in touch

Send Rosie an email at rosie@ausgov.info, sign up for the newsletter and/or join the research community.

To access the newsletter sign up (to screen out the bots), please enter the name of Australia's capital city in the box.

Ways to support this work

This work is funded by the public via direct donations. There are three usual methods of donation depending on the needs of the donor.

Privacy and your donation

Whether a donor is an individual or an organisation, I take privacy issues seriously. For this reason unless I am given specific instructions about who a donor is and that you are happy for me to share publicly that you are a patron of my work I do not thank individual donors publicly.

Having said this, I believe that the best advertisement for my work is your support. It is much easier for people to believe others when they speak about the value of my work than when I make my own claims about it. Your willingness to share the reason you support my work is what inspires other people to support my work. Please take a moment every now and then and, if you are happy to be seen publicly supporting my work, share that you do with your networks.


Policy, Activism and Testimonials


Bill McLennan

FORMER HEAD, AUSTRALIAN BUREAU OF STATISTICS

I was impressed by the #Censusfail submission to this (Inquiry) Committee. It very clearly showed some good analysis that would have helped the ABS to run a better Census if it had done such research before developing the Census proposal. It also saved me from explaining the current thrust in government with the Government Data Linkage Project, and its likely links to the Census. Bill McLennan (Former Head of the ABS, Former Chairman United Nations Statistical Commission) in his Submission to the 2016 Inquiry.
Garry Brooke

FORMER DIRECTOR, APPROPRIATIONS MANAGEMENT TEAM, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

I’ve worked with Rosie Williams on budget data transparency since November 2013. Rosie has developed her project into the best government data transparency initiative I know... continually updated and improved to make underlying data intelligible and to focus on key aspects for analysis. My interest has particularly been on the transparency of federal budget data.
Scott Ludlam

FORMER SENATOR, THE AUSTRALIAN GREENS

We could hear from digital rights organisations like the Privacy Foundation, Digital Rights Watch and Electronic Frontiers Australia and from specialist researchers like Rosie Williams and Asher Wolf, who have led the debate online. (Australian Hansard)
Sleeping Giants

A COMMUNITY INITIATIVE TO MAKE RACISM, BIGOTRY, MISOGYNY & CLIMATE CHANGE DENIAL LESS PROFITABLE

Is your local member accepting a FREE gift subscription to FOXTEL/Sky News currently there are 101 MPs & Senators.

Go to the LINK: 👇🏾👇🏼https://ausgov.info/interests/index.php?Entity=Foxtel

Tell your MP you want them to STOP accepting gifts from News Corp#Auspol #AdShame #NotMyAustralia via @Info_Aus pic.twitter.com/OAq3cHCxPg — 💧 Sleeping Giants Oz 📣 (@slpng_giants_oz) September 12, 2018

In late 2018, Sleeping Giants Australia, 'a community initiative to make racism, bigotry, misogyny and climate change denial less profitable', used data I provided to them on the parliamentarians who have accepted subscriptions to Foxtel in their campaign against racism. Sky took umbridge at this campaign and Sleeping Giants & similar campaigns have been the focus of media commentary ever since. My Tweet was pictured in a front-page diatribe in The Australian against Denise Shrivell who The Australian claimed is resonsible for the Sleeping Giants Australia account.



I launched the domain AusGov.info at Linux Conference Australia in January 2018, however this work is the result of years devoted to programming and transparency work beginning in 2012 and progressively expanded and improved upon over the intervening years.

Credits

The NSW Ministerial Diaries data (not currently online) was supplied by Nick Evershed and associates. The pecuniary interests register data was originally supplied by icacpls however for over a year I have updated it manually.

Site icons by Flaticon.com

Flag icons by www.IconDrawer.com

Images from pixabay.com

Disclaimer

The figures in this site are either raw data at line-item level or totals/percentages - which are the result of algorithms or joins (programmatic matches between two lists) - written by myself in MySQL, which in turn are based on open data provided by Australian government agencies.

This data ranges in quality between datasets, is updated at different intervals and is published to different standards and in different formats.

The data you see in this site is edited by myself (unused fields are removed, names of programs/agencies/entities are spelled consistently within & between datasets). Data cleaning is a significant job. Data schemas & other information is available here. Click on the dataset icons.

All care has been taken to represent every single figure accurately, however mistakes can be made either by the entity providing data to the government, the agency providing the data back to the public or at my end as I further transform this data for use.

It is important to understand that while opinions and inferences can be made based on the data on this site, that the data is not in and of itself an inference or an opinion. Inferences and opinions using data in this site remain the legal responsibility of the author of those opinions.

If I share these opinions/inferences in a tweet this does not imply that this is my opinion but that I am sharing the opinion of another person for comment.

Media and Journalism

The Guardian | Innovation Australia | The New Daily | Eureka Street | AusVotes 2019 | Independent Australia | Electronic Frontiers Australia | Crikey | Open Australia Foundation | AOGPN blog | Open Knowledge Foundation | EGovAu Blog | The Conversation | IdeasHoist | ABC PM Radio | Power to Persuade | Croakey | International Budget Partnership | Sydney Morning Herald | Online Opinion | New Matilda | No Fibs |Sunday Life Magazine


Donor

Figures include donations, payments and government funding.

BUSINESSES 4,746 $258.095M
INDIVIDUALS 2,288 $43.740M
ASSOCIATED ENTITIES 2,105 $124.918M
AGENCIES 1,222 $433.714M
INDUSTRY ASSOCIATIONS 738 $13.150M
TRUSTS AND ESTATES 93 $3.125M
CAMPAIGNERS 73 $0.717M
THIRD PARTIES 28 $1.508M
OTHERS 18 $0.131M
UNIVERSITIES 13 $0.102M

Party

Donations aggregated over the past six financial years

1ALP $331.674M 34.64%
2LIBS $318.936M 33.31%
3PALMER UNITED $131.320M 13.71%
4GREENS $56.643M 5.92%
5NATS $48.807M 5.10%
6LNP $41.947M 4.38%
7PHON $4.120M 0.43%
8CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATS $3.987M 0.42%
9FAMILY FIRST $3.419M 0.36%
10AUSTRALIAN CONSERVATIVES $3.157M 0.33%
11CENTRE ALLIANCE $3.082M 0.32%
12KATTER $2.241M 0.23%
13LIBERAL DEMOCRATS $1.859M 0.19%
14SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA $1.648M 0.17%
15ANIMAL JUSTICE $0.944M 0.10%
16HINCH $0.880M 0.09%
17SHOOTERS, FISHERS, FARMERS $0.663M 0.07%
18FLUX $0.262M 0.03%
19SEX $0.256M 0.03%
20DEMOCRATIC LABOUR $0.241M 0.03%
21AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS $0.203M 0.02%
22LAZARUS $0.181M 0.02%
23LAMBIE $0.119M 0.01%
24VOLUNTARY EUTHENASIA $0.100M 0.01%
25MARRIAGE EQUALITY $0.100M 0.01%
26RECREATIONAL FISHERS $0.075M 0.01%
27RISE UP $0.074M 0.01%
28SOCIALIST ALLIANCE $0.069M 0.01%
29COUNTRY ALLIANCE $0.067M 0.01%
30LIBERTY ALLIANCE $0.060M 0.01%
31FIRST NATIONS $0.050M 0.01%
32AUSTRALIAN CITIZENS PARTY $0.045M 0.00%
33CLIMATE ACTION $0.042M 0.00%
34FISHING AND LIFESTYLE $0.040M 0.00%
35HEMP $0.037M 0.00%
36REPUBLICAN $0.033M 0.00%
37AUSTRALIAN RECREATIONAL FISHERS $0.029M 0.00%
38AFFORDABLE HOUSING $0.026M 0.00%
39THE GREAT AUSTRALIAN PARTY $0.025M 0.00%
40UNITING AUSTRALIA $0.025M 0.00%
41BULLET TRAIN FOR AUSTRALIA $0.024M 0.00%
42OUTDOOR RECREATION $0.024M 0.00%
43MANUFACTURING AND FARMING $0.020M 0.00%
44SENATOR ONLINE $0.019M 0.00%
45WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY $0.018M 0.00%
46AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY $0.015M 0.00%

Location



Address information is not provided in AEC donations made by some individuals data due to privacy considerations. Location totals include only records where address information is available and payments or donations are above the disclosure threshold. Not all postcodes/suburbs have political donors. Figures are for the past six financial years.

ElectorateValueRecipients%
1 CANBERRA $261,706,075 16 27.986%
2 SYDNEY $203,980,538 17 21.813%
3 BRISBANE $153,647,924 10 16.430%
4 MELBOURNE $107,493,196 18 11.495%
5 GRIFFITH $24,177,269 6 2.585%
6 PERTH $23,453,250 7 2.508%
7 HERBERT $21,624,381 3 2.312%
8 LINDSAY $16,886,371 6 1.806%
9 ADELAIDE $15,532,516 7 1.661%
10 GOLDSTEIN $13,886,050 6 1.485%
11 MACNAMARA $10,479,211 8 1.121%
12 NORTH SYDNEY $5,304,090 7 0.567%
13 FARRER $4,974,798 5 0.532%
14 STURT $4,753,155 6 0.508%
15 HIGGINS $4,159,781 6 0.445%
16 BENNELONG $3,551,509 5 0.380%
17 KOOYONG $3,464,828 6 0.371%
18 WENTWORTH $2,848,005 8 0.305%
19 FAIRFAX $2,679,649 3 0.287%
20 PARRAMATTA $2,387,017 4 0.255%
21 CURTIN $2,199,862 8 0.235%
22 CLARK $1,992,750 3 0.213%
23 CHISHOLM $1,891,242 6 0.202%
24 SOLOMON $1,777,570 4 0.190%
25 LILLEY $1,709,967 6 0.183%
26 BLAXLAND $1,497,165 3 0.160%
27 FISHER $1,382,875 2 0.148%
28 ISAACS $1,322,278 6 0.141%
29 PARKES $1,252,448 2 0.134%
30 SWAN $1,203,321 5 0.129%
31 WARRINGAH $1,054,035 6 0.113%
32 TANGNEY $935,600 4 0.100%
33 FREMANTLE $873,911 4 0.093%
34 FOWLER $870,191 2 0.093%
35 MONCRIEFF $866,948 5 0.093%
36 HOTHAM $856,402 6 0.092%
37 STIRLING $854,467 4 0.091%
38 ASTON $853,233 2 0.091%
39 WILLS $793,452 3 0.085%
40 RYAN $735,375 6 0.079%
41 REID $703,882 6 0.075%
42 FLINDERS $674,850 2 0.072%
43 BOOTHBY $673,412 3 0.072%
44 PAGE $668,500 3 0.071%
45 MENZIES $660,409 3 0.071%
46 BLAIR $639,686 4 0.068%
47 BOWMAN $632,750 5 0.068%
48 CORANGAMITE $595,086 2 0.064%
49 BENDIGO $578,917 3 0.062%
50 MACKELLAR $570,328 4 0.061%
51 MORETON $566,657 5 0.061%
52 BONNER $497,122 3 0.053%
53 MITCHELL $495,734 4 0.053%
54 SCULLIN $484,252 2 0.052%
55 NEWCASTLE $479,795 2 0.051%
56 BANKS $466,216 2 0.050%
57 GROOM $441,495 3 0.047%
58 MCPHERSON $433,247 8 0.046%
59 GELLIBRAND $420,173 3 0.045%
60 FADDEN $399,200 3 0.043%
61 BEROWRA $352,953 3 0.038%
62 CALWELL $337,962 3 0.036%
63 COOK $321,906 4 0.034%
64 GREY $320,000 1 0.034%
65 WHITLAM $309,584 3 0.033%
66 KINGSFORD SMITH $295,314 3 0.032%
67 DURACK $292,890 2 0.031%
68 OXLEY $289,266 2 0.031%
69 MARIBYRNONG $286,502 3 0.031%
70 CAPRICORNIA $284,956 2 0.030%
71 HOLT $280,100 1 0.030%
72 HUNTER $274,081 2 0.029%
73 PEARCE $268,666 1 0.029%
74 COWAN $267,851 4 0.029%
75 DICKSON $259,272 3 0.028%
76 LA TROBE $254,000 2 0.027%
77 LYNE $250,000 2 0.027%
78 BASS $249,331 4 0.027%
79 LEICHHARDT $246,753 4 0.026%
80 RICHMOND $241,548 3 0.026%
81 LINGIARI $234,302 2 0.025%
82 NICHOLLS $227,696 4 0.024%
83 BRADDON $225,439 4 0.024%
84 BRAND $212,302 3 0.023%
85 FORDE $211,397 4 0.023%
86 CORIO $210,185 4 0.022%
87 NEW ENGLAND $197,750 4 0.021%
88 COOPER $195,343 3 0.021%
89 MCMAHON $191,902 2 0.021%
90 GRAYNDLER $189,623 3 0.020%
91 MAYO $185,000 1 0.020%
92 O'CONNOR $181,906 3 0.019%
93 BURT $178,632 3 0.019%
94 BEAN $170,084 3 0.018%
95 CASEY $169,000 3 0.018%
96 KENNEDY $166,200 4 0.018%
97 CANNING $165,000 4 0.018%
98 BRADFIELD $161,200 2 0.017%
99 GILMORE $157,256 3 0.017%
100 DAWSON $156,750 1 0.017%
101 EDEN-MONARO $139,399 3 0.015%
102 BARTON $137,300 2 0.015%
103 MOORE $135,600 3 0.015%
104 LALOR $134,742 3 0.014%
105 ROBERTSON $116,374 2 0.012%
106 WIDE BAY $115,160 4 0.012%
107 HINKLER $111,631 2 0.012%
108 FORREST $103,998 4 0.011%
109 HUGHES $81,500 2 0.009%
110 FLYNN $79,350 3 0.008%
111 CHIFLEY $79,302 2 0.008%
112 BRUCE $79,000 4 0.008%
113 FRANKLIN $77,252 4 0.008%
114 CUNNINGHAM $74,873 3 0.008%
115 KINGSTON $74,302 2 0.008%
116 MONASH $74,000 1 0.008%
117 WANNON $73,500 2 0.008%
118 PETRIE $68,000 3 0.007%
119 RANKIN $66,422 3 0.007%
120 WRIGHT $65,733 2 0.007%
121 MARANOA $65,716 2 0.007%
122 LONGMAN $62,002 2 0.007%
123 DUNKLEY $60,000 1 0.006%
124 RIVERINA $56,675 3 0.006%
125 INDI $56,000 1 0.006%
126 GORTON $55,500 2 0.006%
127 WATSON $54,402 3 0.006%
128 DOBELL $45,000 1 0.005%
129 MALLEE $45,000 2 0.005%
130 HINDMARSH $39,302 1 0.004%
131 PATERSON $37,533 1 0.004%
132 JAGAJAGA $31,950 2 0.003%
133 WERRIWA $25,000 1 0.003%
134 MACQUARIE $24,302 2 0.003%
135 FRASER $22,200 2 0.002%
136 FENNER $21,662 1 0.002%
137 DEAKIN $21,500 2 0.002%
138 GIPPSLAND $19,947 1 0.002%
139 HUME $16,650 2 0.002%
140 BALLARAT $6,902 1 0.001%
141 BARKER $5,000 1 0.001%
142 GREENWAY $4,302 1 0.000%
143 MAKIN $4,302 1 0.000%
144 SPENCE $4,302 1 0.000%
145 HASLUCK $3,900 2 0.000%
146 MCEWEN $3,650 1 0.000%
147 SHORTLAND $3,300 1 0.000%
148 CALARE $1,000 1 0.000%

Tax Payers

Non Tax Payers

Activity

Revenue figures in billions

Main Activity Charities Revenue
1 RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES 14,141 $5.326
2 PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION 4,177 $27.613
3 OTHER EDUCATION 3,804 $8.955
4 SOCIAL SERVICES 3,442 $13.851
5 ECONOMIC, SOCIAL AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 2,621 $7.083
6 CULTURE AND ARTS 2,486 $2.437
7 GRANT-MAKING ACTIVITIES 2,380 $2.527
8 OTHER HEALTH SERVICE DELIVERY 1,697 $7.868
9 AGED CARE ACTIVITIES 1,281 $15.676
10 EMERGENCY AND RELIEF 1,280 $1.199
11 NOT PROVIDED 1,216 $0.081
12 ADVOCACY AND CIVIC ACTIVITIES 981 $1.234
13 ENVIRONMENTAL ACTIVITIES 958 $0.821
14 HOUSING ACTIVITIES 770 $2.908
15 RESEARCH 634 $2.995
16 HIGHER EDUCATION 629 $35.112
17 MENTAL HEALTH AND CRISIS INTERVENTION 590 $1.552
18 ANIMAL PROTECTION 575 $0.443
19 OTHER PHILANTHROPIC INTERMEDIARIES AND VOLUNTARISM PROMOTION 574 $0.578
20 INTERNATIONAL ACTIVITIES 564 $1.491
21 OTHER RECREATION 493 $0.281
22 EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING 486 $3.150
23 HOSPITAL SERVICES AND REHABILITATION ACTIVITIES 387 $12.400
24 SPORTS 285 $0.250
25 INCOME SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE 227 $0.071
26 OTHER RECREATION AND SOCIAL CLUB ACTIVITY 202 $0.333
27 LAW AND LEGAL SERVICES 182 $1.195

Figures from 2018 Annual Information Statements

Electorate

Electorates are listed by the aggregate surplus/deficit for charities with addresses in that electorate. Some charities were not able to be assigned to an electorate due to lack of address information.

Electorate Charities Revenue Surplus/Deficit
1 SYDNEY 2,382 $17,386.096M $1,260.019M
2 MELBOURNE 2,607 $16,405.610M $806.038M
3 BRISBANE 871 $5,273.235M $219.552M
4 ADELAIDE 1,123 $4,818.946M $265.717M
5 PERTH 564 $3,669.830M $144.123M
6 CHISHOLM 427 $3,631.621M $150.419M
7 RYAN 243 $3,461.643M $145.614M
8 GRIFFITH 337 $3,254.330M $75.782M
9 HOTHAM 305 $3,136.166M $205.589M
10 KINGSFORD SMITH 300 $2,990.815M $139.717M
11 CANBERRA 840 $2,970.085M $201.700M
12 CURTIN 537 $2,923.903M $103.093M
13 NORTH SYDNEY 627 $2,496.749M $235.352M
14 SWAN 376 $2,465.840M $29.824M
15 MACNAMARA 653 $2,458.705M $224.856M
16 KOOYONG 512 $2,418.272M $90.098M
17 GRAYNDLER 414 $2,106.353M $61.396M
18 CUNNINGHAM 311 $2,092.153M $126.343M
19 BENNELONG 377 $2,082.525M $72.159M
20 NEWCASTLE 364 $1,988.798M $77.391M
21 PARRAMATTA 480 $1,981.945M $268.666M
22 CLARK 424 $1,892.820M $244.028M
23 BRADFIELD 391 $1,890.034M $35.059M
24 COOPER 218 $1,495.964M $50.347M
25 MORETON 301 $1,469.203M $60.494M
26 BOOTHBY 238 $1,409.471M $35.306M
27 BONNER 211 $1,395.417M $16.659M
28 LEICHHARDT 305 $1,331.375M $66.239M
29 LINDSAY 215 $1,279.726M $186.792M
30 MITCHELL 274 $1,267.050M $72.501M
31 CORIO 309 $1,134.006M $42.420M
32 STIRLING 220 $1,048.264M $84.587M
33 RIVERINA 527 $1,043.742M $2.555M
34 PAGE 469 $1,037.046M $45.496M
35 NEW ENGLAND 487 $972.969M $56.439M
36 STURT 352 $940.343M $159.239M
37 REID 392 $899.661M $60.142M
38 WENTWORTH 360 $895.282M $145.575M
39 GELLIBRAND 218 $890.964M $26.268M
40 HUGHES 179 $861.420M $631.751M
41 BALLARAT 302 $840.072M $47.702M
42 GROOM 283 $828.801M $24.475M
43 LILLEY 265 $780.593M $-7.815M
44 SOLOMON 245 $760.511M $-265.676M
45 FAIRFAX 249 $759.453M $61.235M
46 HERBERT 287 $741.963M $53.956M
47 MOORE 145 $679.670M $20.480M
48 MACKELLAR 229 $634.218M $58.464M
49 MCPHERSON 203 $629.121M $45.162M
50 HINDMARSH 208 $624.565M $116.016M
51 MONASH 281 $602.304M $37.047M
52 HIGGINS 436 $588.723M $60.074M
53 TANGNEY 186 $573.166M $22.921M
54 BEROWRA 285 $551.197M $20.079M
55 HASLUCK 200 $538.288M $8.595M
56 DURACK 509 $527.973M $11.245M
57 FLYNN 209 $520.059M $0.896M
58 DEAKIN 248 $516.246M $22.155M
59 LINGIARI 176 $510.561M $66.792M
60 MALLEE 392 $501.325M $29.819M
61 FREMANTLE 245 $497.588M $-0.161M
62 WARRINGAH 282 $491.587M $52.718M
63 CAPRICORNIA 173 $489.970M $26.569M
64 WANNON 397 $489.444M $23.110M
65 GIPPSLAND 281 $487.096M $29.273M
66 BENDIGO 385 $481.998M $42.729M
67 PARKES 463 $479.397M $41.204M
68 ISAACS 229 $473.570M $33.450M
69 CALARE 408 $472.386M $20.513M
70 BARTON 162 $464.413M $44.141M
71 GOLDSTEIN 273 $446.083M $98.910M
72 NICHOLLS 281 $441.871M $22.808M
73 BLAXLAND 263 $439.219M $66.615M
74 FLINDERS 183 $433.186M $11.134M
75 WILLS 221 $432.485M $50.394M
76 MARIBYRNONG 178 $425.602M $18.935M
77 INDI 318 $421.209M $8.627M
78 COWPER 389 $410.582M $15.349M
79 JAGAJAGA 186 $406.663M $53.192M
80 CALWELL 142 $386.727M $57.402M
81 BEAN 197 $376.978M $20.345M
82 FOWLER 216 $369.995M $61.951M
83 BARKER 406 $363.810M $9.188M
84 RANKIN 184 $361.559M $23.322M
85 WATSON 233 $347.883M $30.389M
86 GREENWAY 275 $341.213M $15.587M
87 LALOR 159 $336.727M $30.412M
88 RICHMOND 343 $336.103M $10.550M
89 MACARTHUR 209 $319.176M $25.290M
90 WHITLAM 234 $312.874M $33.535M
91 BASS 219 $304.800M $42.440M
92 SCULLIN 139 $304.694M $25.749M
93 FARRER 423 $300.919M $16.076M
94 LYNE 286 $297.477M $25.993M
95 KENNEDY 272 $278.376M $12.355M
96 BURT 246 $275.601M $19.679M
97 GREY 446 $274.705M $19.113M
98 HINKLER 182 $272.043M $7.632M
99 ROBERTSON 260 $268.600M $13.381M
100 MACQUARIE 333 $262.994M $13.927M
101 ASTON 245 $261.056M $19.151M
102 SPENCE 152 $260.583M $24.804M
103 CASEY 261 $257.268M $12.679M
104 MAYO 332 $256.323M $12.593M
105 FORREST 315 $253.405M $9.684M
106 O'CONNOR 465 $251.794M $17.853M
107 DUNKLEY 154 $247.326M $13.628M
108 LA TROBE 128 $236.810M $15.788M
109 MONCRIEFF 224 $235.515M $15.824M
110 BRUCE 219 $234.956M $9.982M
111 PATERSON 264 $232.165M $17.772M
112 GILMORE 276 $231.858M $-19.305M
113 FRASER 147 $225.182M $-59.312M
114 DAWSON 199 $222.859M $15.307M
115 BRADDON 185 $222.857M $15.711M
116 FORDE 177 $215.729M $5.876M
117 MENZIES 227 $215.725M $15.763M
118 COWAN 190 $210.793M $28.381M
119 HOLT 134 $208.517M $23.721M
120 HUNTER 301 $208.336M $12.894M
121 WIDE BAY 197 $205.467M $4.143M
122 GORTON 115 $204.786M $18.315M
123 BOWMAN 164 $204.281M $15.477M
124 PETRIE 126 $202.544M $10.499M
125 CHIFLEY 135 $192.827M $11.603M
126 BANKS 210 $190.255M $2.675M
127 OXLEY 150 $189.313M $5.643M
128 PEARCE 197 $185.155M $-1.120M
129 MCEWEN 140 $175.784M $7.163M
130 FISHER 182 $172.389M $14.403M
131 FADDEN 136 $170.644M $9.972M
132 CANNING 166 $167.832M $11.827M
133 BRAND 120 $167.488M $7.888M
134 MAKIN 149 $167.208M $11.117M
135 BLAIR 223 $163.942M $11.502M
136 EDEN-MONARO 318 $159.338M $5.889M
137 FRANKLIN 221 $157.478M $4.584M
138 MARANOA 311 $152.112M $7.981M
139 DOBELL 164 $136.725M $8.279M
140 CORANGAMITE 193 $132.973M $24.118M
141 KINGSTON 152 $132.847M $7.982M
142 WRIGHT 186 $132.158M $10.636M
143 COOK 193 $130.918M $7.688M
144 SHORTLAND 165 $125.064M $6.191M
145 MCMAHON 128 $122.536M $5.072M
146 LONGMAN 144 $112.782M $10.583M
147 DICKSON 170 $105.313M $5.826M
148 LYONS 158 $97.206M $12.949M
149 HUME 234 $92.015M $3.209M
150 FENNER 99 $81.791M $5.348M
151 WERRIWA 92 $41.234M $5.961M
152 NONE 2 $0.199M $-0.021M

Demographics

Welfare & JobKeeper recipients by Electorate. 1st quartile has least welfare/jobkeeper recipients, 4th quartile has the most.

All Electorates1519,526,930
Electorates in the 1st Quartile 381,789,656
Electorates in the 2nd Quartile 372,220,100
Electorates in the 3rd Quartile 382,548,460
Electorates in the 4th Quartile 383,063,779

Search

Name

ADAM BANDT Sitting Australian Greens Member for Melbourne
ALAN TUDGE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Aston
ALEX ANTIC Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
ALEX GALLACHER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
ALEX HAWKE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Mitchell
ALICIA PAYNE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Canberra
AMANDA RISHWORTH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Kingston
AMANDA STOKER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
ANDREW BARTLETT Former Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
ANDREW BRAGG Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
ANDREW BROAD Former The Nationals Member for Mallee
ANDREW GEE Sitting The Nationals Member for Calare
ANDREW GILES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Scullin
ANDREW HASTIE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Canning
ANDREW LAMING Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bowman
ANDREW LEIGH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fenner
ANDREW WALLACE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fisher
ANDREW WILKIE Sitting Independent Member for Clark
ANGIE BELL Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Moncrieff
ANGUS TAYLOR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hume
ANIKA WELLS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lilly
ANN SUDMALIS Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Gilmore
ANNE ALY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cowan
ANNE RUSTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
ANNE STANLEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Werriwa
ANNE URQUHART Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
ANNE WEBSTER Sitting The Nationals Member for Mallee
ANTHONY ALBANESE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Grayndler
ANTHONY BYRNE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Holt
ANTHONY CHISHOLM Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
ARTHUR SINODINOS Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
BARNABY JOYCE Sitting The Nationals Member for New England
BARRY O'SULLIVAN Former The Nationals Senator for Queensland
BEN MORTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Tangney
BERT VAN MANEN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Forde
BILL SHORTEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Maribyrnong
BOB KATTER Sitting Katter's Australian Party Member for Kennedy
BRENDAN O'CONNOR Former Australian Labor Party Member for Gorton
BRIAN BURSTON Former United Australia Party Senator for New South Wales
BRIAN MITCHELL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lyons
BRIDGET ARCHER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for BASS
BRIDGET MCKENZIE Sitting The Nationals Senator for Victoria
CAROL BROWN Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
CATHERINE KING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Ballarat
CATHY MCGOWAN Former Independent Member for Indi
CATHY O'TOOLE Former Australian Labor Party Member for Herbert
CATRYNA BILYK Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
CELIA HAMMOND Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Curtin
CHRIS BOWEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for McMahon
CHRIS CREWTHER Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Dunkley
CHRIS HAYES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fowler
CHRIS KETTER Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
CHRISTIAN PORTER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Pearce
CHRISTOPHER PYNE Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Sturt
CLAIRE CHANDLER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
CLAIRE MOORE Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
CLARE O'NEIL Former Australian Labor Party Member for Hotham
CONCETTA FIERRAVANTI-WELLS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
CORY BERNARDI Sitting Australian Conservatives Senator for South Australia
CRAIG KELLY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hughes
CRAIG LAUNDY Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Reid
DAMIAN DRUM Sitting The Nationals Member for Nicholls
DAN TEHAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wannon
DANIEL MULINO Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fraser
DARREN CHESTER Sitting The Nationals Member for Gippsland
DAVE SHARMA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wentworth
DAVID BUSHBY Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
DAVID COLEMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Banks
DAVID FAWCETT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
DAVID FEENEY Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Batman
DAVID GILLESPIE Sitting The Nationals Member for Lyne
DAVID LEYONHJELM Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for New South Wales
DAVID LITTLEPROUD Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Maranoa
DAVID SMITH Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Australian Capital Territory
DAVID VAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
DEAN SMITH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
DEBORAH O'NEILL Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
DERRYN HINCH Former Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Senator for Victoria
DON FARRELL Former Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
DOUG CAMERON Former Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
DUNCAN SPENDER Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for New South Wales
ED HUSIC Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Chifley
EMMA HUSAR Former Australian Labor Party Member for Lindsay
EMMA MCBRIDE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Dobell
ERIC ABETZ Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
FIONA MARTIN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Reid
FIONA PHILLIPS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Gilmore
FRASER ANNING Former Katter's Australian Party Senator for Queensland
GAI BRODTMANN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Canberra
GAVIN MARSHALL Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
GAVIN PEARCE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Braddon
GED KEARNEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cooper
GEORGE CHRISTENSEN Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Dawson
GERARD RENNICK Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
GLADYS LIU Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Chisholm
GLENN STERLE Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
GRAHAM PERRETT Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Moreton
GREG HUNT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Flinders
HELEN HAINES Sitting Independent Member for Indi
HELEN POLLEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
HOLLIE HUGHES Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
IAN GOODENOUGH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Moore
IAN MACDONALD Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
JACINTA COLLINS Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
JACQUIE LAMBIE Sitting Jacqui Lambie Network Senator for Tasmania
JAMES MCGRATH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
JAMES PATERSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
JAMES STEVENS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Sturt
JANE HUME Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
JANE PRENTICE Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Ryan
JANET RICE Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
JASON CLARE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Blaxland
JASON FALINSKI Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Mackellar
JASON WOOD Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for La Trobe
JENNY MACKLIN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Jagajaga
JENNY MCALLISTER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
JESS WALSH Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
JIM CHALMERS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Rankin
JIM MOLAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
JOANNE RYAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lalor
JOEL FITZGIBBON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hunter
JOHN ALEXANDER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bennelong
JOHN MCVEIGH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Groom
JOHN WILLIAMS Former The Nationals Senator for New South Wales
JONATHON DUNIAM Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
JORDON STEELE-JOHN Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Western Australia
JOSH BURNS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macnamara
JOSH FRYDENBERG Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Kooyong
JOSH WILSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fremantle
JULIA BANKS Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Chisholm
JULIAN HILL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Bruce
JULIAN LEESER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Berowra
JULIAN SIMMONDS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Ryan
JULIE BISHOP Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Curtin
JULIE COLLINS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Franklin
JULIE OWENS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Parramatta
JUSTINE ELLIOT Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Richmond
JUSTINE KEAY Former Australian Labor Party Member for Braddon
KAREN ANDREWS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for McPherson
KATE ELLIS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Adelaide
KATE THWAITES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Jagajaga
KATIE ALLEN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Higgins
KATY GALLAGHER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Australian Capital Territory
KEITH PITT Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Hinkler
KELLY O'DWYER Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Higgins
KEN O'DOWD Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Flynn
KEN WYATT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hasluck
KERRYN PHELPS Former Independent Member for Wentworth
KEVIN ANDREWS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Menzies
KEVIN HOGAN Former The Nationals Member for Page
KIM CARR Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
KIMBERLEY KITCHING Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
KRISTINA KENEALLY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
LARISSA WATERS Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
LEE RHIANNON Former Australian Greens Senator for New South Wales
LIBBY COKER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Corangamite
LINDA BURNEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Barton
LINDA REYNOLDS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
LISA CHESTERS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Bendigo
LISA SINGH Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
LLEW O'BRIEN Former Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Wide Bay
LOUISE PRATT Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
LUCY GICHUHI Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
LUCY WICKS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Robertson
LUKE GOSLING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Solomon
LUKE HARTSUYKER Former The Nationals Member for Cowper
LUKE HOWARTH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Petrie
MADELEINE KING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Brand
MALARNDIRRI MCCARTHY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Northern Territory
MALCOLM ROBERTS Sitting Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Queensland
MALCOLM TURNBULL Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wentworth
MARIA VAMVAKINOU Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Calwell
MARIELLE SMITH Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
MARISE PAYNE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
MARK BUTLER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hindmarsh
MARK COULTON Sitting The Nationals Member for Parkes
MARK DREYFUS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Isaacs
MATHIAS CORMANN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MATT CANAVAN Sitting The Nationals Senator for Queensland
MATT KEOGH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Burt
MATT O'SULLIVAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MATT THISTLETHWAITE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Kingsford Smith
MEHREEN FARUQI Sitting Australian Greens Senator for New South Wales
MELISSA MCINTOSH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Lindsay
MELISSA PRICE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Durack
MERYL SWANSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Paterson
MICHAEL DANBY Former Australian Labor Party Member for Melbourne Ports
MICHAEL KEENAN Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Stirling
MICHAEL MCCORMACK Sitting The Nationals Member for Riverina
MICHAEL SUKKAR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Deakin
MICHAELIA CASH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MICHELLE LANDRY Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Capricornia
MICHELLE ROWLAND Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Greenway
MIKE FREELANDER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macarthur
MIKE KELLY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Eden-Monaro
MILTON DICK Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Oxley
MITCH FIFIELD Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
MURRAY WATT Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
NICK CHAMPION Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Spence
NICK MCKIM Former Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
NICOLLE FLINT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Boothby
NIGEL SCULLION Former Country Liberal Party Senator for Northern Territory
NITA GREEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
NOLA MARINO Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Forrest
PAT CONAGHAN Sitting The Nationals Member for Cowper
PAT CONROY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Shortland
PATRICK DODSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
PATRICK GORMAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Perth
PAUL FLETCHER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bradfield
PAUL SCARR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
PAULINE HANSON Sitting Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Queensland
PENNY WONG Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
PERIN DAVEY Sitting The Nationals Senator for New South Wales
PETA MURPHY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Dunkley
PETER DUTTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Dickson
PETER GEORGIOU Former Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Western Australia
PETER KHALIL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Wills
PETER WHISH-WILSON Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
PHILLIP THOMPSON Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Herbert
RACHEL SIEWERT Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Western Australia
RAFF CICCONE Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
REBEKHA SHARKIE Sitting Centre Alliance Member for Mayo
REX PATRICK Sitting Centre Alliance Senator for South Australia
RICHARD COLBECK Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
RICHARD DI NATALE Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
RICHARD MARLES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Corio
RICK WILSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for O'Connor
ROB MITCHELL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for McEwen
ROSS HART Former Australian Labor Party Member for Bass
ROSS VASTA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bonner
ROWAN RAMSEY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Grey
RUSSELL BROADBENT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Monash
SAM MCMAHON Sitting Country Liberal Party Senator for Northern Territory
SARAH HANSON-YOUNG Sitting Australian Greens Senator for South Australia
SARAH HENDERSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Corangamite
SCOTT BUCHHOLZ Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wright
SCOTT MORRISON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Cook
SCOTT RYAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
SHARON BIRD Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cunningham
SHARON CLAYDON Former Australian Labor Party Member for Newcastle
SHAYNE NEUMANN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Blair
SIMON BIRMINGHAM Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
SLADE BROCKMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
STEPHEN JONES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Whitlam
STEVE GEORGANAS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hindmarsh
STEVE IRONS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Swan
STEVE MARTIN Former The Nationals Senator for Tasmania
STEVEN CIOBO Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Moncrieff
STIRLING GRIFF Sitting Centre Alliance Senator for South Australia
STUART ROBERT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fadden
SUE LINES Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
SUSAN LAMB Former Australian Labor Party Member for Longman
SUSAN MCDONALD Sitting The Nationals Senator for Queensland
SUSAN TEMPLEMAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macquarie
SUSSAN LEY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Farrer
TANYA PLIBERSEK Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Sydney
TED O'BRIEN Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fairfax
TERRI BUTLER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Griffith
TERRY YOUNG Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Longman
TIM AYERS Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
TIM HAMMOND Former Australian Labor Party Member for Perth
TIM STORER Former Independent Senator for South Australia
TIM WATTS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Gellibrand
TIM WILSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Goldstein
TONY ABBOTT Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Warringah
TONY BURKE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Watson
TONY PASIN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Barker
TONY SHELDON Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
TONY SMITH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Casey
TONY ZAPPIA Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Makin
TRENT ZIMMERMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for North Sydney
TREVOR EVANS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Brisbane
VINCE CONNELLY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Stirling
WARREN ENTSCH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Leichhardt
WARREN SNOWDON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lingiari
WAYNE SWAN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Lilley
WENDY ASKEW Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
ZALI STEGGALL Sitting Independent Member for Warringah
ZED SESELJA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Australian Capital Territory

Recent

24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Food items donated by Paradise Beach Purveyors for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Nomad Brewing Company for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Dad & Dave's Brewing for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Manly Spirits Co. Distillery for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared Upgrade of flight from Premium Economy to Business Class from Adelaide to Hong Kong from Cathay Pacific Airways. on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared Two nights accommodation in Jerusalem, from the International Institute for Strategic Leadership Dialoge. on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared One complimentary ticket to the Gala Dinner for the International Institute for Strategic Leadership Dialogue in Jerusalem, Israel on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Claire Chandler declared Participated in 2019 Rambam Israel Fellowship Program for federal parliamentarians,provided by the Australia/Israel and Jewish Affairs Council. Trip to Israel, 7-14 December. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a decorative box and silver garland from HE Gen Prayut Chanocha, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Thailand. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. Gift of a silver bull statue from HE Joko Widodo, President of the Republic of Indonesia. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of an antique dinner set from HE Gen Prayut Chano-cha, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Thailand. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Mont Blanc Special Edition JFK GCH Fountain Pen and Ink Bottle from HE Lionel Rouwen Aingimea, President of the Republic of Nauru. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Heston Blumenthal Everdure BBQ from Shriro Holdings Limited. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared The Club Virgin Australia, member on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Qantas Chairmans Lounge, member on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal Loan Ajax Capital Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
10th Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared 2 tickets and hospitality to the Domain Test Match, Australia v Pakistan in Adelaide on 30 November 2019 courtesy of the South Australian Cricket Association and Cricket Australia. on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Flight upgrade from economy to business class Virgin Airlines Canberra to Melbourne ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Flight upgrade from economy to business class Qantas Brisbane to Melbourne ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Hospitality - Flemington Racecourse Melbourne Cup Carnival Birdcage courtesy of Lion 1 ticket ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared ADF Parliamentary Program RAAF Amberley 4 days in total including uniform ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared 2 tickets to Gather to Graze 2019 for Senator and Spouse ANZ on behalf of Self/Spouse
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of Lion Co at Flemington Racecourse on Saturday 2 November. on behalf of Self
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of Tabcorp at Flemington Racecourse on Saturday 2 November. on behalf of Self
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared 2 tickets to West Side Story and hospitality courtesy of Adelaide Festival Centre on 29 November 2019 on behalf of Self
2nd Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Steve Georganas declared Costs - Taiwan 28 October to 1 November - Travel - flights, ground transfers, meals and accommodation provided by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan) for study tour to Taiwan - 29 October - 1 November. on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Virgin the Club on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Qantas Chairman's Lounge on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Virgin - The Club on behalf of Self/Spouse
26th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Investment (Moelis Australia Secured Loan Series; Moelis Australia Senior Secured Credit Fund II; Founders First) on behalf of Self
26th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Clearview Bowling Club SA on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared 2 tickets to U2 concert on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Prospa on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Complementary membership of Cruising Yacht Club of Australia on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Julian Simmonds declared Cricket Australia Tickets and Hospitality during Australia v Pakistan Gabba Test Nov 2019. on behalf of Self
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared ownership of residential Rosanna VIC on behalf of Self/Spouse
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Mortgage Bank Australia on behalf of Self
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Mortgage Bank Australia on behalf of Spouse
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Investment Loan Bank Australia on behalf of Self
8th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Hospitality for two courtesy of Tabcorp at Derby Day, Melbourne on 2 November 2019 on behalf of Self
8th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Hospitality for two courtesy of Tabcorp and Lion at Melbourne Cup, Melbourne on 5 November 2019 on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a signed Rugby World Cup Jersey from the Prime Minister for Fiji. This item has been donated to the Australian Rugby Foundation. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a ceremonial tais, bracelet and scarf from the President of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste. These items have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a model of USS Canberra in perspex and wooden case. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a calfskin leather jewellery box from the President and First Lady of the United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a wooden oak cross with Vice President Seal from the Vice President and Second Lady of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a mahogany dressing box with federal eagle from the Secretary of State, United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a glass paperweight from Mrs Susan Pompeo. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of two Tiffany Globe-Trotter cases from the President of the United States of America. These items has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Paul Revere Silver Tiffany Bowl from the President of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a framed map of the Coral Sea from the President of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a calfskin leather photo album of the US Official Visit from the President of the United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a personalised trading coat from Akuna Capital. This item have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a statue of Garuda Wisnu Kencana from the President of Indonesia. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a silver pressed box with small bowls from the Sultan of Brunei. These items have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a canvas print from Mr Peng Hong Wong. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Winx print souvenir from the Australian Turf Club. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Co-Patron - Beverley Park Golf Club on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Patron - Michael Tynan Memorial Challenge on behalf of Self
1st Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anthony Byrne declared 2 X Complimentary tickets to the AFL Preliminary Final (21/9/19) from the Melbourne Cricket Club on behalf of Self
30th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared US International Visitor Leadership Program participant 30 Sep to 8 Oct 2019. Participation was at the invitation of the US State Department and the program focussed on Defense and Foreign Policy, including engagement with Pentagon, State Department and political personnel. International travel was at personal expense and the US State Department covered domestic travel and accomodation, as well as a per diem (in line with US government policy) to cover meals and incidentals. on behalf of Self
25th Oct 2019 Sitting Country Liberal Party Senator Sam McMahon declared Upgrade to First Class from Doha to Melbourne on Qatar Airlines on 1 October 2019 on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Linda Burney declared Received Aboriginal Dot Painting on recent trip to Central Australia. Value unknown on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Linda Burney declared 2019 Toyota AFL Grand Final one (1) ticket on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Terri Butler declared Pine Rivers Caboolture and Redcliffe Group Training Scheme Inc (Pricar), Trading as East Coast Training and Employment on behalf of Spouse
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of the AFL at AFL match, Geelong V Richmond at the MCG, Friday 20 September. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from Lion Co in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from the Australian Hotels Association - NSW Branch in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from Billu's Indian Eatery in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a carved wooden ornamental canoe from the Bishop Epalle Catholic School, Solomon Islands. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Patron - Paralympics Australia on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Vice Patron - Elouera Surf Life Saving Club on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Honorary Membership - Club Marconi on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Honorary Membership - Bronte Surf Life Saving Club on behalf of Self
16th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Complimentary Foxtel subscription for Electorate Office from ASTRA on behalf of Self
16th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared International Visitors Leadership Program trip to the United States, sponsored by the US State Department (internal travel, accommodation and meal allowance paid for). September 29 - October 8 2019 on behalf of Self
15th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Two tickets to The Nutcracker opening night - The Australian Ballet on behalf of Self
15th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Kidsafe SA Inc on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Wirrpanda Foundation on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Savings Account ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Credit Card ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Residential Mortgage ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Residential Mortgage Commonwealth Bank on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Foxtel Subscription (Office) on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the AFL to attend the AFL Grand Final Luncheon and game on 28 September 2019. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the NRL to attend the NRL Grand Final on 6 October 2019. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Cazaux ceramic plate from the Mayor of Biarritz. This item will be donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet after it is displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Goicoechea Ceramic Globe from the President of the Republic of France and Mrs Brigitte Macron. This item will be donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet after it is displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a dress with bird and flower design from Dr Nguyen Thanh Hung, Vice Chairman Vietjet. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the NRL to attend the Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles NRL game on 14 September 2019. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Cisco Systems Inc on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Trust NIL Dormant on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared SMH Superannuation Fund Trust Self Self-managed superannuation fund on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared ownership of residential Barwon Heads VIC on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Pty Ltd Corporate trustee on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card American Express on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card Visa on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card Mastercard on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal loan Ajax Capital Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal savings x 4 Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal savings ING on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Joint savings Westpac on behalf of Self/Spouse
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Term deposit personal Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared SMH Superannuation Fund Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared 401(k) retirement savings Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Superannuation held by SMH Superannuation Fund and Australian Super on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared 401(k) retirement savings held by Fidelity Investments on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Four tickets to Richmond v Geelong Cats preliminary final, 20 September 2019, from the Australian Football League. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Two tickets to the Tabcorp hospitality suite for 2019 Derby Day, Melbourne Spring Racing Carnival from Tabcorp Holdings Ltd. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Anglesea Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Apollo Bay Hawks Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Barwon Heads Football and Netball Club (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Birregurra Football Netball Club, sponsor and No. 1 ticket holder (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Grovedale Tigers Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Inverleigh Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Lorne Aquatic and Angling Club, 2019 No. 1 ticket holder on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Lorne Football and Netball Club, sponsor and No.1 ticket holder (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Ocean Grove Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Queenscliff Football Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Rusty Anglers Anglesea Motor Yacht Club, 2019 Patron on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Torquay Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Winchelsea Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Barwon Heads 13th Beach Surf Life Saving Club, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Geelong Chamber of Commerce, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Geelong Football Club, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Melbourne Cricket Club, member on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Inter-Parliamentary Union on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Zoo on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Australian Republic Movement on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Vice Patron Cottesloe Surf Club September 2019 - 2020. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Senator Antic took part in the ADF's Parliamentary Program at the RAAF base at Amberley in Queensland ("the base") from 30 October 2019 to 3 October 2019 inclusive. The ADF provided Senator Antic with accomodation and meals at the base during this period and protective clothing, boots and a Kit Bag which was required by the ADF to be worn and used by Senator Antic whilst at the base under the Work Health and Safety Act 2011. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Membership of the Australian National Group of the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) 46th Parliament on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Hospitality in the form of flights, accomodation, meals and transport from the Australia/Israel & Jewish Affairs Council (AIJAC) to facilitate attendance on the Federal Liberal Study Group Visit to the State of Israel between 7-14 December 2019. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Self - add one motor vehicle on behalf of Self
4th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Two tickets to Lowy annual speech, Sydney Town Hall on behalf of Self
1st Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Two tickets to NRL semi-final Easts vs Melbourne at SCG, 28 Sep 2019 on behalf of Self
27th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared ownership of residential Unley Park SA on behalf of Self
27th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Mortgage R and V Antic ? on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Daniel Mulino declared 2 Tickets to Western Chances Good Business Forum on 30 August 2019 courtesy of Victoria University on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared Two tickets (for myself and wife Peta Connelly) to attend the Hilltop Hoods concert in a corporate box at RAC Arena, Perth on Sat 7 September 2019. Provided by BGC. on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared Superannuation Super SA on behalf of Self
25th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Refer to section 2 below - Pambank Pty Ltd is the trustee of the David Scarr Family Trust. David Scarr is the Father of Senator Paul Scarr and is the sole Director and Secretary of Pambank Pty Ltd and holds 8 of the 10 shares in Pambank Pty Ltd. Senator Paul Scarr owns 1 of the 10 shares issued by Pambank Pty Ltd. on behalf of Self
24th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Ticket to Press Gallergy Midwinter Ball from Coca Cola South Pacific on behalf of Self
20th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Complimentary Foxtel subscription for electorate office from ASTRA approximate value $1,600.00 on behalf of Self
19th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anne Aly declared Between 16 and 23 September 2019 I travelled from Perth to New Zealand via Sydney to speak at the 2019 Australian and New Zealand Bar Associations Joint Conference in Queenstown. Cost of return business class airfares NZD 4143.95 and three nights' accommodation: NZD 1185.00 and transfers as required were funded by the Australian and New Zealand Bar Associations. During this time I visited Wellington to meet with the New Zealand Office of Film and Literature Classification (OFAL). Cost of return economy class airfares between Queenstown and Wellington NZD 278 and transfers as required were funded by the OFAL. on behalf of Self
19th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anne Aly declared Ticket to West Coast Fever and Collingwood Magpies game on 12 August 2019 at RAC Arena as the guest of Wanneroo Districts Netball Assocation. on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Gerard Rennick declared Mortgage BOQ on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Gerard Rennick declared HZN (Super) on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Sponsor fo Greater Springfield Running Festival (organised by Run 4 Kids), festival organiser Time Lords Timing Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Sponsor of Pasifika Festival (Pasifika Limited) on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Queensland Ballet - ticket to Romeo and Juliet performance on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Complimentary subscription to Foxtel from Australian Subscription Television and Radio Association for the electorate office, valued at $1,600 per annum. on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Membership of the Qantas Chairmans Lounge on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Membership of the Virgin Club on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared 2 x tickets to the Bledisloe Cup on August 10, 2019 (courtesy of BGC) on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member Terry Young declared Tickets to ballet value $300 (donor not provided) on behalf of Self
9th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Company is CHILD PSYCHCORP PTY LTD not CHILD PSYCH CORP PTY LTD on behalf of Self
9th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Company is CHILD PSYCHCORP PTY LTD not CHILD PSYCH CORP PTY LTD on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Centenera Nominees Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Joleta Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Joleta Sanitation Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared My spouse and I received return air travel, accommodation and hospitality from the Government of Taiwan as part of a delegation that visited Taiwan between 25 August and 31 August on behalf of Self/Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Upgrade to Virgin Velocity membership to the Club level for both MP and spouse on behalf of Self/Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Patron of Mounts Bay Sailing Club, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Patron of Perth Netball Assciation, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Vice Patron Swanbourne-Nedlands Surf Club, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
4th Sep 2019 Sitting Jacqui Lambie Network Senator Jacquie Lambie declared Australian Super & Sun Super on behalf of Self
3rd Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Conference attendance - Consilium August 2019 - Centre for Independent Studies on behalf of Self
2nd Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Peta Murphy declared FOXTEL subscription on behalf of Self
2nd Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Peta Murphy declared Lease on Frankston Beach Box (lease acquired as part of residential home purchase) on behalf of Self

Agency

Totals for current financial year to date (at last update)

1 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH $4,309,742,548 30.2362%
2 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES $1,791,857,881 12.5713%
3 DEPARTMENT OF THE PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET $1,282,417,501 8.9972%
4 NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE AGENCY $1,071,061,918 7.5143%
5 AUSTRALIAN RESEARCH COUNCIL $1,058,562,807 7.4266%
6 NATIONAL HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL $1,034,721,754 7.2594%
7 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE, TRANSPORT, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND COMMUNICATIONS $883,014,252 6.1950%
8 NATIONAL INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIANS AGENCY $452,693,146 3.1760%
9 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND CITIES $288,140,454 2.0215%
10 DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY, INNOVATION AND SCIENCE $233,956,422 1.6414%
11 DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY, SCIENCE, ENERGY AND RESOURCES $226,160,184 1.5867%
12 DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, SKILLS AND EMPLOYMENT $211,323,327 1.4826%
13 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, WATER AND THE ENVIRONMENT $188,463,730 1.3222%
14 DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING $181,807,370 1.2755%
15 DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS $175,596,623 1.2319%
16 DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATIONS AND THE ARTS $160,065,128 1.1230%
17 DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT, SKILLS, SMALL AND FAMILY BUSINESS $153,322,463 1.0757%
18 DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE $140,947,388 0.9889%
19 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE $73,530,734 0.5159%
20 AUSTRALIAN TRADE AND INVESTMENT COMMISSION $59,035,641 0.4142%
21 DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE $58,093,767 0.4076%
22 ATTORNEY-GENERALS DEPARTMENT $50,673,553 0.3555%
23 DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY $29,648,041 0.2080%
24 DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $24,299,655 0.1705%
25 DEPARTMENT OF THE ENVIRONMENT AND ENERGY $23,851,912 0.1673%
26 CANCER AUSTRALIA $16,580,713 0.1163%
27 WINE AUSTRALIA $11,595,555 0.0814%
28 ORGAN AND TISSUE AUTHORITY $10,012,333 0.0702%
29 NDIS QUALITY AND SAFEGUARDS COMMISSION $9,550,822 0.0670%
30 AUSTRALIAN COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA AUTHORITY $9,534,649 0.0669%
31 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE, TRANSPORT, CITIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $9,163,600 0.0643%
32 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION $8,897,328 0.0624%
33 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN AND REGISTERED ORGANISATIONS COMMISSION ENTITY $4,950,000 0.0347%
34 AUSTRALIAN FEDERAL POLICE $3,619,392 0.0254%
35 DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE $1,738,732 0.0122%
36 AUSTRALIAN TAXATION OFFICE $1,050,000 0.0074%
37 NATIONAL MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION $1,027,142 0.0072%
38 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $977,146 0.0069%
39 NATIONAL BLOOD AUTHORITY $866,472 0.0061%
40 GEOSCIENCE AUSTRALIA $708,700 0.0050%
41 SAFE WORK AUSTRALIA $334,944 0.0023%

Category

1 AGED CARE $5,097,622,828 13.0750%
2 INDIGENOUS HEALTH $3,636,319,430 9.3269%
3 SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES $3,179,360,074 8.1548%
4 PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICES $2,735,395,676 7.0161%
5 MEDICAL RESEARCH $2,313,136,367 5.9330%
6 INDIGENOUS EMPLOYMENT AND BUSINESS $1,958,927,366 5.0245%
7 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $1,821,470,784 4.6719%
8 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING AND MATHEMATICS (STEM) RESEARCH $1,537,553,569 3.9437%
9 INDUSTRY INNOVATION $1,140,314,146 2.9248%
10 LEGAL SERVICES $1,095,888,168 2.8109%
11 CHILD CARE $1,021,555,399 2.6202%
12 MENTAL HEALTH $1,015,697,835 2.6052%
13 INDIGENOUS COMMUNITIES $996,167,963 2.5551%
14 HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH $982,498,826 2.5200%
15 INDIGENOUS EDUCATION $917,784,908 2.3540%
16 VOCATIONAL TRAINING AND APPRENTICESHIPS $904,481,753 2.3199%
17 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT $851,817,919 2.1848%
18 NATURAL RESOURCES - CONSERVATION AND PROTECTION $605,520,403 1.5531%
19 HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES (HASS) RESEARCH $542,635,025 1.3918%
20 CARERS OF PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES $530,400,364 1.3604%
21 TRANSPORT $416,369,787 1.0680%
22 INFRASTRUCTURE $407,465,526 1.0451%
23 EDUCATION SUPPORT $348,954,774 0.8950%
24 HEALTH PROMOTION AND PREVENTION PROGRAMS $332,892,176 0.8538%
25 HUMANITIES $313,629,673 0.8044%
26 BROADCASTING AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS $310,592,511 0.7966%
27 DROUGHT $303,230,530 0.7778%
28 DEFENCE $274,965,377 0.7053%
29 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT $263,355,177 0.6755%
30 ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE $227,175,620 0.5827%
31 RURAL DEVELOPMENT $221,871,802 0.5691%
32 SETTLEMENT SERVICES $221,627,449 0.5685%
33 DEMENTIA $215,609,058 0.5530%
34 CANCER $171,415,726 0.4397%
35 DISASTER RELIEF $159,079,373 0.4080%
36 SCIENCE $157,972,447 0.4052%
37 RECREATION AND SPORT $151,792,763 0.3893%
38 FARMING $117,798,608 0.3021%
39 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $107,032,042 0.2745%
40 HIGHER EDUCATION $106,455,471 0.2730%
41 NATIONAL SECURITY $104,103,845 0.2670%
42 FAMILY AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE $98,767,541 0.2533%
43 INDIGENOUS ARTS AND CULTURE $83,011,931 0.2129%
44 COMMUNITY SAFETY $82,398,569 0.2113%
45 SMALL BUSINESS $77,134,914 0.1978%
46 PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY $76,054,252 0.1951%
47 SCHOLARSHIPS $61,587,983 0.1580%
48 VOCATIONAL EDUCATION $59,245,228 0.1520%
49 ENERGY RESOURCES $58,955,334 0.1512%
50 PALLIATIVE CARE $57,729,578 0.1481%
51 TRADE AND TOURISM $53,053,095 0.1361%
52 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT $50,204,126 0.1288%
53 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH $39,987,764 0.1026%
54 VETERANS $37,955,055 0.0974%
55 WOMEN $33,077,717 0.0848%
56 MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS $32,806,319 0.0841%
57 CRISIS ACCOMMODATION $32,400,000 0.0831%
58 PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS $29,517,460 0.0757%
59 ACADEMIC MEDICAL RESEARCH $20,092,922 0.0515%
60 SOCIAL SUPPORT $18,895,160 0.0485%
61 COMMEMORATIVE $17,075,452 0.0438%
62 HERITAGE $14,016,320 0.0360%
63 MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIPS $13,785,494 0.0354%
64 EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $12,806,148 0.0328%
65 PHILANTHROPY, VOLUNTARISM AND NOT-FOR-PROFITS INFRASTRUCTURE $12,446,005 0.0319%
66 INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $12,082,227 0.0310%
67 MULTICULTURALISM $11,520,461 0.0295%
68 RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY BASED SERVICES $10,931,489 0.0280%
69 CHILD HEALTH, DEVELOPMENT AND WELLBEING $6,945,400 0.0178%
70 MUSEUMS AND GALLERIES $6,552,892 0.0168%
71 HUMAN RIGHTS $5,233,356 0.0134%
72 TRANSITION TO WORK $4,967,035 0.0127%
73 REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH $4,479,200 0.0115%
74 SOCIAL INCLUSION $4,415,700 0.0113%
75 CARDIOVASCULAR HEALTH $4,400,000 0.0113%
76 SOCIAL JUSTICE $3,212,747 0.0082%
77 TECHNOLOGY $3,050,850 0.0078%
78 CLIMATE CHANGE $3,031,093 0.0078%
79 CULTURAL HERITAGE $2,176,595 0.0056%
80 OVERSEAS ADVOCACY $1,924,979 0.0049%
81 MIGRANTS $1,860,100 0.0048%
82 INTERNATIONAL AID AND DEVELOPMENT $1,840,863 0.0047%
83 YOUTH SERVICES $1,175,625 0.0030%
84 FOOD AND NUTRITION $1,133,000 0.0029%
85 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY $1,123,691 0.0029%
86 ASYLUM SEEKERS AND REFUGEES $890,966 0.0023%
87 ADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATION $649,000 0.0017%
88 COMMUNITY CARE $619,836 0.0016%
89 HEALTHY AGEING $349,261 0.0009%
90 LITERACY AND NUMERACY SUPPORT $345,240 0.0009%
91 INDIGENOUS LANGUAGES $286,000 0.0007%
92 ZOOS, WILDLIFE SANCTUARIES AND CONSERVATION OF ENDANGERED SPECIES $278,000 0.0007%
93 POLLUTION CONTROL $211,150 0.0005%
94 VISUAL ARTS $182,000 0.0005%
95 RECYCLING $165,000 0.0004%
96 LIBRARIES $150,000 0.0004%
97 PERFORMING ARTS $115,560 0.0003%
98 CONSULAR SERVICES $95,000 0.0002%
99 ADVOCACY $75,000 0.0002%
100 HOUSING AFFORDABILITY $55,910 0.0001%
101 FAMILY RELATIONSHIP SUPPORT $54,450 0.0001%
102 WATER RESOURCES $33,000 0.0001%
103 ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN $20,000 0.0001%
104 VICTIMS OF CRIME $2,610 0.0000%

Recipient

Enter a name keyword eg Catholic, church, climate, animal, red cross. Denotes organisation is a registered charity.


1 MONASH UNIVERSITY $688,585,350
2 GREAT BARRIER REEF FOUNDATION $493,133,300
3 UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE $430,126,010
4 UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES $376,279,605
5 THE UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND $366,180,020
6 THE UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST Q $347,255,578
7 UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY $317,533,862
8 AUSTRALIAN RAIL TRACK CORPORATION $301,728,000
9 AUSTRALIAN UNITY HOME CARE SERVICE $293,286,164
10 THE UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST NSW $257,935,502
11 THE UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE $257,562,622
12 THE UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES $229,965,347
13 ROYAL FLYING DOCTOR SERVICE OF AUSTRALIA $206,500,068
14 UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST NSW $206,077,056
15 THE UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY $200,353,531
16 GP SYNERGY $196,485,821
17 KU CHILDRENS SERVICES $190,116,639
18 NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA $189,531,405
19 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND $168,635,774
20 UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA $164,642,353
21 CARERS QUEENSLAND $163,934,312
22 MISSION AUSTRALIA $158,883,976
23 THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY $155,848,553
24 CENTRAL AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL CONGRESS ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $151,438,741
25 QUEENSLAND UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY $142,980,424
26 NORTHERN RIVERS SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL $139,955,402
27 TRANSPORT FOR NSW $139,646,243
28 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL $137,236,198
29 ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY NSW $135,818,696
30 UNITING NSWACT $133,956,824
31 JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY $132,909,994
32 WELLWAYS AUSTRALIA LIMITED $127,985,623
33 RELATIONSHIPS AUSTRALIA QLD $126,737,732
34 THE CORPORATION OF THE SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF BRISBANE $124,792,796
35 MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY $123,677,908
36 HEADSPACE NATIONAL YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION $120,565,641
37 SILVER CHAIN GROUP $119,293,680
38 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES $117,772,966
39 HAMMONDCARE $117,594,518
40 UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA $116,834,287
41 THE BENEVOLENT SOCIETY $111,994,153
42 NATO-AFGHAN NATIONAL ARMY TRUST FUND $111,747,200
43 MURDOCH CHILDRENS RESEARCH INSTITUTE $111,726,548
44 THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA $110,243,472
45 DEAKIN UNIVERSITY $105,492,978
46 WALTER AND ELIZA HALL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL RESEARCH $105,470,374
47 CURTIN UNIVERSITY $105,181,596
48 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY $102,182,999
49 MERRI COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED $100,973,977
50 THE UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE $98,644,884
51 INSTITUTE FOR URBAN INDIGENOUS HEALTH $97,521,386
52 REGIONAL EXPRESS $97,307,708
53 MIWATJ HEALTH ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $96,111,173
54 PRIMARY HEALTH TASMANIA $95,798,154
55 NSW RURAL DOCTORS NETWORK $94,155,660
56 OZCARE $93,376,455
57 ROYAL DISTRICT NURSING SERVICE OF SA $92,168,022
58 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED $91,811,313
59 BROTHERHOOD OF ST LAURENCE $90,757,789
60 THE ROYAL AUSTRALIAN COLLEGE OF GENERAL PRACTITIONERS $90,543,599
61 GENERAL PRACTICE QUEENSLAND LIMITED $90,106,023
62 COMMUNITY BROADCASTING FOUNDATION $88,969,100
63 THE UNIVERSITY OF ADELAIDE $87,490,396
64 LIFELINE AUSTRALIA $87,217,722
65 SERENDIPITY WA $87,049,454
66 MTPIIGC $86,900,000
67 ROYAL DISTRICT NURSING SERVICE $86,681,455
68 EASTERN AUSTRALIA SATELLITE BROADCASTERS $85,284,100
69 HEALTHDIRECT AUSTRALIA $84,484,882
70 RMIT UNIVERSITY $83,546,271
71 LA TROBE UNIVERSITY $82,421,068
72 BEYOND BLUE $81,781,530
73 THE ARNHEM LAND PROGRESS ABORIGINAL ASSOCIATION $81,227,293
74 HEALTH WORKFORCE QUEENSLAND $79,050,087
75 INTERRELATE $78,854,837
76 ANGLICAN COMMUNITY SERVICES $77,492,747
77 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY $77,424,422
78 CLONTARF FOUNDATION $77,302,256
79 AUSTRALIAN REGIONAL AND REMOTE COMMUNITY SERVICES $76,576,779
80 COMMONWEALTH SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION $75,812,453
81 RACE FOR 2030 LIMITED $75,350,000
82 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA $74,396,127
83 RELATIONSHIPS AUSTRALIA NSW $74,066,999
84 NATIONAL PRESCRIBING SERVICE LIMITED $73,093,901
85 KINCARE HEALTH SERVICES $72,935,209
86 GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY $72,095,862
87 CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN QLD TRAINING CONSORTIUM $71,909,516
88 UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY $71,566,675
89 CURTIN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY $71,043,076
90 DANILA DILBA BILURU BUTJI BINNILUTLUM HEALTH SERVICE ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $70,565,773
91 COUNTRY HEALTH SA LOCAL HEALTH NETWORK $70,367,858
92 NGAANYATJARRA HEALTH SERVICE ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $68,358,987
93 QANTAS GROUP AS REPRESENTED BY QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED $68,050,000
94 WESTERN AUSTRALIAN GENERAL PRACTICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING $67,541,682
95 WELLINGTON ABORIGINAL CORPORATION HEALTH SERVICE $66,494,624
96 THE CORPORATION OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESE OF BRISBANE $66,334,318
97 SUNRISE HEALTH SERVICE ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $66,216,104
98 MURRAY CITY COUNTRY COAST GP TRAINING $66,172,970
99 ASPEN MEDICAL $65,304,413
100 UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE $63,700,106

Program

1 AGED CARE SERVICES $5,654,156,898 14.5025%
2 ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH $3,438,280,324 8.8189%
3 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $2,315,362,968 5.9387%
4 HEALTH WORKFORCE $2,139,903,793 5.4887%
5 FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES $2,047,118,600 5.2507%
6 HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH $2,032,121,807 5.2122%
7 JOBS LAND AND ECONOMY $1,890,179,616 4.8482%
8 NDIA AGENCY COSTS $1,458,136,270 3.7400%
9 ARC DISCOVERY $1,280,593,201 3.2846%
10 SUPPORT FOR THE CHILD CARE SYSTEM $1,217,585,071 3.1230%
11 HEALTH POLICY RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS $1,149,203,690 2.9476%
12 SUPPORTING SCIENCE AND COMMERCIALISATION $1,021,660,533 2.6205%
13 MENTAL HEALTH $1,008,704,416 2.5872%
14 CHILDREN AND SCHOOLING $914,913,865 2.3467%
15 DISABILITY MENTAL HEALTH AND CARERS $875,926,376 2.2467%
16 BUILDING SKILLS AND CAPABILITY $874,110,935 2.2420%
17 COMMUNITY INCLUSION AND CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT GRANTS $862,594,539 2.2125%
18 SAFETY AND WELLBEING $795,433,690 2.0402%
19 ARC LINKAGE $743,648,082 1.9074%
20 PREVENTIVE HEALTH AND CHRONIC DISEASE SUPPORT $627,128,571 1.6085%
21 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENT $595,032,233 1.5262%
22 GROWING BUSINESS INVESTMENT AND IMPROVING BUSINESS CAPABILITY $465,508,826 1.1940%
23 AIR TRANSPORT $361,167,651 0.9264%
24 DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATIONS $334,679,748 0.8584%
25 ARTS AND CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT $318,383,613 0.8166%
26 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE QUALITY AND COORDINATION $316,445,474 0.8117%
27 AGED CARE QUALITY $241,232,811 0.6187%
28 NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $212,615,109 0.5453%
29 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $171,590,340 0.4401%
30 A NATIONALLY COORDINATED SYSTEM FOR ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION FOR TRANSPLANTATION $166,108,827 0.4261%
31 HEALTH INFRASTRUCTURE $158,399,200 0.4063%
32 REMOTE AUSTRALIA STRATEGY $156,566,508 0.4016%
33 STRATEGIC POLICY AND INTELLIGENCE $150,538,043 0.3861%
34 AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES $142,771,845 0.3662%
35 JUSTICE SERVICES $137,587,853 0.3529%
36 PHARMACEUTICAL BENEFITS $135,683,034 0.3480%
37 EARLY LEARNING AND SCHOOLS SUPPORT $122,929,226 0.3153%
38 SPORT AND RECREATION $113,215,783 0.2904%
39 CAPABILITY ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT $112,601,848 0.2888%
40 AVIATION, AIR CARGO AND INTERNATIONAL SECURITY PACKAGE $98,198,244 0.2519%
41 SKILLS DEVELOPMENT $97,589,104 0.2503%
42 NATURAL RESOURCES $87,462,003 0.2243%
43 WORKING AGE PAYMENTS $86,463,982 0.2218%
44 CULTURE AND CAPABILITY $82,497,969 0.2116%
45 NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME $76,080,286 0.1951%
46 MEDICAL BENEFITS $63,820,082 0.1637%
47 ACCESS AND INFORMATION $61,936,857 0.1589%
48 HOME SUPPORT AND CARE $59,694,807 0.1531%
49 INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION SUPPORT $55,598,512 0.1426%
50 PROGRAM ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION AND RESEARCH $50,000,000 0.1282%
51 NEW COLOMBO PLAN $48,328,435 0.1240%
52 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT - NATURAL RESOURCES $46,032,057 0.1181%
53 HEALTH PROTECTION AND EMERGENCY RESPONSE $44,456,092 0.1140%
54 NEW COLOMBO PLAN TRANSFORMING REGIONAL RELATIONSHIPS $43,767,360 0.1123%
55 SERVICES TO TERRITORIES $43,735,925 0.1122%
56 AUSTRADE NATIONAL TOURISM ICON PROGRAM $43,500,000 0.1116%
57 INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT $43,441,540 0.1114%
58 RESEARCH CAPACITY $43,000,000 0.1103%
59 ABORIGINAL BENEFIT ACCOUNT SPECIAL ACCOUNT $41,601,994 0.1067%
60 REFUGEE AND HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE $38,074,232 0.0977%
61 PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET $36,271,138 0.0930%
62 IMPROVED CANCER CONTROL $35,351,098 0.0907%
63 AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT DISASTER FINANCIAL SUPPORT PAYMENTS $34,699,600 0.0890%
64 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE PRACTICE INCENTIVES $32,999,999 0.0846%
65 AUSTRADE PROGRAM PROGRAMS TO PROMOTE AUSTRALIAS EXPORTS AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC INTERESTS $32,590,559 0.0836%
66 HOUSING AND HOMELESSNESS $32,400,000 0.0831%
67 HIGHER EDUCATION SUPPORT $30,975,533 0.0794%
68 BIOSECURITY AND EXPORT SERVICES $28,414,693 0.0729%
69 PLANT AND ANIMAL HEALTH $27,125,068 0.0696%
70 PROGRAM DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATIONS $26,659,200 0.0684%
71 HEALTH PEAK AND ADVISORY BODIES $25,024,502 0.0642%
72 WATER REFORM $24,563,796 0.0630%
73 SMALL BUSINESS $24,419,875 0.0626%
74 CITIES $24,308,301 0.0623%
75 PAYING LEGACY UNPAID EXTERNAL DISPUTE RESOLUTION DETERMINATION PROGRAM $22,529,068 0.0578%
76 ENCOURAGING INVESTMENT $20,665,049 0.0530%
77 SUPPORT FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $20,452,623 0.0525%
78 SUPPORTS FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $20,000,000 0.0513%
79 NOT APPLICABLE $18,774,320 0.0482%
80 CONSERVATION OF AUSTRALIAN HERITAGE AND ENVIRONMENT $18,769,049 0.0481%
81 ASSISTANCE AND OTHER COMPENSATION FOR VETERANS AND DEPENDANTS $18,428,086 0.0473%
82 CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER $17,625,054 0.0452%
83 FOREST INDUSTRY $15,832,000 0.0406%
84 FEDERAL POLICING AND NATIONAL SECURITY $15,498,005 0.0398%
85 DROUGHT $15,000,001 0.0385%
86 AUSTRADE SUPPORTING AUSTRALIAS EXHIBITING ZOOS AND AQUARIUMS $14,457,714 0.0371%
87 RESIDENTIAL AND FLEXIBLE CARE $13,770,293 0.0353%
88 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY INCLUDING IRGP GRANTS $13,428,880 0.0344%
89 MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND CITIZENSHIP $13,373,561 0.0343%
90 CONSUMER SAFEGUARDS, EDUCATION AND INFORMATION $13,301,740 0.0341%
91 COMMEMORATIVE ACTIVITIES $12,156,985 0.0312%
92 EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $11,600,583 0.0298%
93 DROUGHT PROGRAMS $10,898,828 0.0280%
94 DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY $10,633,500 0.0273%
95 PRIVATE HEALTH INSURANCE $10,454,400 0.0268%
96 ASSETLESS ADMINISTRATION FUND $10,190,926 0.0261%
97 HEALTH SYSTEM POLICY, DESIGN AND INNOVATION $10,002,023 0.0257%
98 FINANCIAL CAPABILITY OF WOMEN $10,000,000 0.0256%
99 ENERGY $8,340,285 0.0214%
100 AN EFFICIENT, SUSTAINABLE, COMPETITIVE, SAFE AND SECURE TRANSPORT SYSTEM FOR ALL TRANSPORT USERS THROUGH REGULATION, FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AND SAFETY INVESTIGATIONS $7,960,000 0.0204%
101 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENTNHT $7,864,257 0.0202%
102 RURAL PROGRAMMES $7,700,000 0.0197%
103 FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE OPERATIONS $7,343,345 0.0188%
104 VETERANS? COMMUNITY CARE AND SUPPORT $7,296,371 0.0187%
105 DOD NOT APPLICABLE $6,457,984 0.0166%
106 TARGETED ASSISTANCE AIDS AND APPLIANCES $6,230,400 0.0160%
107 PAYING LEGACY UNPAID EXTERNAL DISPUTE RESOLUTION DETERMINATION $6,142,135 0.0158%
108 ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION AND RESEARCH $5,944,527 0.0152%
109 REDUCING AUSTRALIAS GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS $5,500,000 0.0141%
110 VETERANS COMMUNITY CARE AND SUPPORT $5,305,915 0.0136%
111 MANAGEMENT OF HAZARDOUS WASTES, SUBSTANCES AND POLLUTANTS $5,060,150 0.0130%
112 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN ADDITIONAL RESOURCING NEW POLICY PROPOSAL $4,950,000 0.0127%
113 SUPPORT FOR NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $4,775,722 0.0122%
114 HEARING SERVICES $4,620,000 0.0118%
115 SERVICES AND SUPPORT FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY $4,620,000 0.0118%
116 INTERNATIONAL MARKET ACCESS $4,194,518 0.0108%
117 DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES $3,983,080 0.0102%
118 FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS $3,953,675 0.0101%
119 NATIONAL MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION $3,867,181 0.0099%
120 ASSETLESS ADMINSTRATION FUND $3,763,675 0.0097%
121 SURFACE TRANSPORT $3,612,250 0.0093%
122 NA317 NONAID AUSTRALIA PACIFIC SPORTS GRANT $3,421,774 0.0088%
123 NDISQSC PROGRAM SUPPORT FOR NDIS PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $3,258,200 0.0084%
124 NONAID PACIFICAUS SPORTS GRANT $3,227,259 0.0083%
125 SMALL BUSINESS SUPPORT $3,100,000 0.0080%
126 SERVICES FOR OTHER ENTITIES AND TRUST MONIES $2,420,000 0.0062%
127 NATIONAL BLOOD AGREEMENT MANAGEMENT $2,268,973 0.0058%
128 DAIRY INDUSTRY $2,211,000 0.0057%
129 ANTARCTICA: SCIENCE, POLICY AND PRESENCE $2,188,353 0.0056%
130 GATEWAY NETWORK GOVERNANCE BODY $2,157,100 0.0055%
131 VETERANS AND COMMUNITY GRANT $2,139,087 0.0055%
132 ESTATE AND INFRASTRUCTURE $1,980,000 0.0051%
133 NATIONAL TAX CLINIC PROGRAM $1,978,925 0.0051%
134 EDUCATION $1,950,650 0.0050%
135 PUBLIC INFORMATION SERVICES AND PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $1,870,448 0.0048%
136 ENVIRONMENT AND ENERGY $1,845,318 0.0047%
137 EVALUATION AND RESEARCH $1,755,733 0.0045%
138 ABCM INNOVATIVE CLINICAL TRIALS GRANT OPPORTUNITY $1,749,170 0.0045%
139 PUBLIC SECTOR GOVERNANCE $1,738,732 0.0045%
140 PROGRAM PAYMENT TO INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $1,665,683 0.0043%
141 NONAID AUSTRALIA PACIFIC SPORTS GRANT $1,592,900 0.0041%
142 ROAD SAFETY $1,566,016 0.0040%
143 SUPPORT FOR NDIS PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $1,516,900 0.0039%
144 SUPPORTING YOUNGER VETERANS $1,212,565 0.0031%
145 PAYMENT TO INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $1,186,207 0.0030%
146 CANCER AUSTRALIA $1,147,065 0.0029%
147 INDIGENOUS LEGAL AND NATIVE TITLE ASSISTANCE $1,126,100 0.0029%
148 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY $1,100,000 0.0028%
149 HEALTH INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY $1,100,000 0.0028%
150 DISASTER RESILIENCE AUSTRALIA PACKAGE $1,100,000 0.0028%
151 PEOPLE $943,471 0.0024%
152 RURAL MES $901,146 0.0023%
153 DEFENCE PEOPLE $836,412 0.0021%
154 FREE TRADE AGREEMENT PROMOTIONS $825,000 0.0021%
155 OPERATING EXPENSES CIVIL JUSTICE AND LEGAL SERVICES $780,575 0.0020%
156 GEOSCIENTIFIC AND SPATIAL INFORMATION SERVICES $708,700 0.0018%
157 REDUCING AUSTRALIA'S GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS $666,907 0.0017%
158 REFORM OF AND IMPROVEMENTS TO AUSTRALIAN WORK HEALTH AND SAFETY AND WORKERS' COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS $641,521 0.0016%
159 AUSTRALIAN RURAL LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION LIMITED $577,948 0.0015%
160 ANTARCTIA: SCIENCE, POLICY AND PRESENCE $550,000 0.0014%
161 AUSTRADE REGIONAL TOURISM EVENTS INITIATIVE $536,982 0.0014%
162 DEPARTMENTAL SUPPORT FOR APEC 2018 $522,000 0.0013%
163 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY INCLUDING IRGP PAYMENTS $496,364 0.0013%
164 IT STUDENTS SPONSORSHIP $459,000 0.0012%
165 FISHING INDUSTRY $440,000 0.0011%
166 DATA SCIENCE AND DECISION STUDENTS SPONSORSHIP $380,000 0.0010%
167 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $330,000 0.0008%
168 MINISTERIAL AND PARLIAMENTARY SERVICES $284,691 0.0007%
169 CABABILITY ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT $277,622 0.0007%
170 MONEY SMART TEACHING $253,050 0.0006%
171 CYBER SECURITY CRC $247,500 0.0006%
172 AIR FORCE CAPABILITIES $230,100 0.0006%
173 REGIONAL COOPERATION $200,000 0.0005%
174 ARMY CAPABILITIES $152,250 0.0004%
175 AUSTLII $150,000 0.0004%
176 ARC LINKAGE PROJECT $126,983 0.0003%
177 FISHING INDUSTRY ISTERED EXPENSES FISHERIES RESOURCES RESEARCH FUND $110,000 0.0003%
178 JUSTICE SERVICES COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES $100,000 0.0003%
179 HORTICULTURE INDUSTRY $100,000 0.0003%
180 EMPLOYMENT $90,669 0.0002%
181 DEPARTMENTAL BUILDING CAPACITY IN PNG FIRE SERVICE $87,000 0.0002%
182 DEPARTMENTAL OUTCOME 1 $74,066 0.0002%
183 INTERCESSIONAL GRANT $73,502 0.0002%
184 MONEY SMART TEACHING PROGRAM $66,340 0.0002%
185 FEDERATION UNIVERSITY INTERNS GRANT ROUND 1 $60,000 0.0002%
186 COMMONWEALTH ENVIRONMENTAL WATER $60,000 0.0002%
187 CONSERVATION OF AUSTRALIAS HERITAGE AND ENVIRONMENT $54,912 0.0001%
188 OUTPUT FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS $54,450 0.0001%
189 SACSMHDT SACS IN MENTAL HEALTH $54,049 0.0001%
190 CONSULAR SERVICES $45,000 0.0001%
191 INDIGENOUS SCHOLARSHIP INITIATIVE 219 22 $34,500 0.0001%
192 CONSERVATION OF AUSTRALIA'S HERITAGE AND ENVIRONMENT $31,725 0.0001%
193 SUPPORTING PARTICIPATION BY REPRESENTATIVES OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITY IN INTERNATIONAL FORUMS $30,000 0.0001%
194 PORTFOLIO BUDGET STATEMENTS $26,400 0.0001%
195 GEOSCIENTIFIC AND SPATIAL INFROMATION SERVICES $20,000 0.0001%
196 INTERNATIONAL GEOLOGICAL CORRELATION $19,000 0.0000%
197 PAYMENT SCHEME FOR AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA'S EN ROUTE CHARGES $17,500 0.0000%
198 HEALTH ACCESS AND INFORMATION $11,550 0.0000%
199 2019 NATIONAL ROAD SAFETY WEEK $10,000 0.0000%
200 UNR DEPARTMENTAL PAYMENTS UN YOUTH $8,800 0.0000%
201 DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY $8,500 0.0000%
202 WAR GRAVES CARE AND MAINTENANCE $4,530 0.0000%
203 IMPROVING THE OUTLOOK FOR THE GREAT BARRIER REEF $1,100 0.0000%

Electorate


1NSW SYDNEY$3,315,103,886
2VIC MELBOURNE$3,049,778,450
3QLD BRISBANE$2,249,521,337
4NT LINGIARI$1,839,324,542
5SA ADELAIDE$1,716,052,771
6ACT CANBERRA$1,542,601,177
7NSW KINGSFORD SMITH$995,401,216
8NT SOLOMON$974,675,683
9VIC HOTHAM$896,001,772
10WA DURACK$875,119,256
11VIC MACNAMARA$707,273,636
12WA SWAN$705,140,096
13WA PERTH$701,959,061
14QLD LEICHHARDT$698,067,060
15QLD RYAN$635,138,517
16QLD GRIFFITH$626,324,345
17WA CURTIN$587,488,837
18NSW GRAYNDLER$545,674,155
19NSW NORTH SYDNEY$534,265,245
20NSW BENNELONG$434,662,918
21TAS CLARK$429,504,620
22QLD KENNEDY$416,662,779
23NSW PARRAMATTA$395,427,463
24VIC KOOYONG$389,215,118
25NSW PARKES$374,235,518
26NSW NEWCASTLE$350,708,741
27SA GREY$347,781,773
28NSW MITCHELL$320,782,144
29NSW PAGE$292,136,396
30NSW CUNNINGHAM$268,815,916
31VIC COOPER$266,031,631
32QLD DAWSON$243,252,706
33VIC GIPPSLAND$238,585,246
34WA STIRLING$237,794,560
35QLD MORETON$237,357,094
36VIC CORIO$228,782,719
37NSW CALARE$225,510,451
38QLD MARANOA$223,969,803
39NSW FARRER$221,709,012
40VIC CHISHOLM$219,067,128
41TAS FRANKLIN$200,839,270
42NSW COWPER$197,748,349
43SA BOOTHBY$196,930,497
44QLD HERBERT$186,011,576
45NSW RIVERINA$182,742,570
46SA BARKER$180,909,481
47NSW NEW ENGLAND$178,531,993
48QLD LILLEY$178,133,927
49VIC WILLS$176,484,575
50NSW GILMORE$175,679,607
51QLD CAPRICORNIA$163,412,014
52VIC MALLEE$161,489,951
53VIC WANNON$153,916,657
54VIC NICHOLLS$143,990,988
55CHINA OVERSEAS$138,769,081
56QLD MCPHERSON$133,966,445
57QLD BONNER$132,845,589
58VIC HIGGINS$132,101,137
59TAS BASS$128,935,722
60WA O'CONNOR$122,039,205
61VIC ISAACS$117,888,782
62QLD FAIRFAX$110,862,931
63QLD GROOM$109,189,416
64ACT BEAN$107,782,835
65SA HINDMARSH$107,695,386
66VIC INDI$107,143,224
67NSW WARRINGAH$106,257,882
68NSW WENTWORTH$102,185,081
69QLD HINKLER$101,340,855
70WA FREMANTLE$98,233,024
71WA FORREST$97,345,192
72NSW HUNTER$95,447,543
73TAS BRADDON$91,569,237
74NSW FOWLER$89,380,881
75NSW LINDSAY$89,286,448
76VIC ASTON$87,012,537
77TAS LYONS$84,370,151
78VIC BENDIGO$82,841,020
79SA STURT$82,303,900
80NSW EDEN-MONARO$81,729,081
81QLD MONCRIEFF$80,289,961
82QLD WIDE BAY$78,715,510
83WA HASLUCK$76,617,153
84QLD FISHER$72,302,248
85WA MOORE$69,956,194
86NSW RICHMOND$69,840,335
87NSW LYNE$67,318,881
88NSW MACARTHUR$67,131,015
89SA MAKIN$66,329,287
90VIC BALLARAT$64,217,143
91NSW REID$63,552,315
92VIC GELLIBRAND$62,414,698
93QLD FLYNN$59,722,691
94SA MAYO$58,969,626
95NSW DOBELL$58,029,124
96QLD LONGMAN$56,750,144
97VIC CORANGAMITE$56,543,929
98WA TANGNEY$56,331,856
99WA BURT$53,412,810
100NSW MACKELLAR$53,365,882
101VIC MONASH$52,565,338
102NSW ROBERTSON$51,568,203
103NSW COOK$50,646,150
104VIC SCULLIN$50,432,968
105QLD BLAIR$50,342,008
106VIC GOLDSTEIN$49,293,434
107QLD RANKIN$48,529,334
108VIC CALWELL$47,950,680
109VIC BRUCE$47,248,451
110WA CANNING$45,599,891
111NSW MACQUARIE$44,973,013
112NSW CHIFLEY$44,528,110
113QLD FORDE$43,944,243
114NSW WATSON$43,659,623
115VIC FLINDERS$42,878,366
116QLD BOWMAN$42,564,658
117VIC CASEY$42,157,803
118WA PEARCE$41,082,714
119VIC JAGAJAGA$39,780,381
120NSW PATERSON$39,738,929
121NSW BRADFIELD$39,495,994
122NSW GREENWAY$37,846,102
123VIC DUNKLEY$34,988,740
124SA SPENCE$34,841,368
125NSW WHITLAM$32,830,243
126NSW HUME$27,400,210
127VIC MARIBYRNONG$26,489,320
128NSW BLAXLAND$26,062,182
129QLD OXLEY$25,628,234
130VIC MENZIES$24,867,551
131NSW BANKS$24,858,110
132ACT FENNER$23,781,381
133VIC GORTON$23,408,556
134QLD DICKSON$22,943,244
135VIC LALOR$21,459,558
136QLD FADDEN$20,863,955
137VIC HOLT$20,735,646
138NSW BARTON$20,612,228
139VIC FRASER$20,168,922
140QLD WRIGHT$19,334,463
141NSW HUGHES$17,910,939
142SA KINGSTON$17,893,635
143VIC DEAKIN$16,197,630
144NSW MCMAHON$15,344,866
145VIC LA TROBE$14,947,463
146NSW WERRIWA$14,001,112
147QLD PETRIE$13,822,965
148NSW BEROWRA$13,375,122
149WA COWAN$12,117,487
150WA BRAND$11,177,848
151VIC MCEWEN$9,081,165
152NSW SHORTLAND$7,728,309

Programs

ProgramApril 2019
1 1.4 General Revenue Assistance 69.053B
2 1.6 Income Support for Seniors 48.342B
3 1.1 Department of the Treasury 36.906B
4 4.1 Medical Benefits 25.557B
5 1.5 Assistance to the States for Healthcare Services 22.535B
6 6.2 Aged Care Services 20.112B
7 1.1 Family Tax Benefit 18.030B
8 1.1 Australian Office of Financial Management 17.834B
9 1.8 Income Support for People with Disability 17.111B
10 1.10 Working Age Payments 16.475B
11 1.1 Reasonable and necessary support for participants 16.262B
12 1.4 NonGovernment Schools National Support 12.616B
13 4.3 Pharmaceutical Benefits 12.023B
14 1.9 National Partnership Payments to the States 9.735B
15 1.9 Income Support for Carers 9.237B
16 3.2 NDIS 8.459B
17 2.7 Public Sector Superannuation 8.357B
18 1.3 Government Schools National Support 8.326B
19 1.2 Child Care Subsidy 8.267B
20 2.6 Army Capabilities 7.658B
21 2.7 Air Force Capabilities 7.551B
22 1.7 Fuel Tax Credit Scheme 7.504B
23 1.17 Bad and Doubtful Debts and Remissions 7.475B
24 2.1 Commonwealth Grant Scheme 7.212B
25 2.5 Navy Capabilities 6.638B
26 4.4 Private Health Insurance 6.336B
27 2.10 Estate and Infrastructure 5.266B
28 2.15 Defence Force Superannuation Nominal Interest 4.442B
29 1.1 Services to the Community Social Security and Welfare 3.785B
30 1.1 Australian Taxation Office 3.559B
31 1.2 Official Development Assistance 3.411B
32 2 Official Development Assistance 3.411B
33 2.2 Paid Parental Leave 2.764B
34 1.11 Student Payments 2.626B
35 1.1 Digital Technologies and Communications Services 2.624B
36 2.8 Australian Government Investment Funds 2.249B
37 1.10 Research and Development Tax Incentive 2.237B
38 1.1 Veterans Income Support and Allowances 2.159B
39 1.3 Child Support 2.129B
40 2.4 Joint Capabilities Group 2.051B
41 2.5 Investment in Higher Education Research 1.938B
42 2.11 Chief Information Officer 1.718B
43 1.2 Veterans Disability Support 1.567B
44 1.8 Assistance to the States for Affordable Housing 1.565B
45 1.6 Assistance to the States for Skills and Workforce Development 1.539B
46 1.1 Employment Services 1.524B
47 1.3 Agency costs 1.456B
48 2.3 Health Workforce 1.417B
49 2.4 Higher Education Loan Program 1.386B
50 1.1 Health Policy Research and Analysis 1.327B
51 3.1 Regional Development 1.313B
52 2.2 Veterans Hospital Services 1.298B
53 1.1 National Blood Agreement Management 1.286B
54 3.2 Local Government 1.281B
55 1.6 Military Rehabilitation and Compensation Acts Payments Income Support and Compensation 1.272B
56 1.3 Assistance to Defence Widow/ers and Dependants 1.269B
57 1.1 Other Departmental DHA 1.204B
58 1 Research Science, Services and Innovation Fund 1.181B
59 1.3 Official Development Assistance Multilateral Replenishments 1.162B
60 2.8 Building Skills and Capability 1.154B
61 1.1 Border Enforcement 1.154B
62 1.1 Federal Policing and National Security 1.152B
63 2.4 Veterans Community Care and Support 1.146B
64 3.1 Disability Mental Health and Carers 1.138B
65 2.14 Defence Force Superannuation Benefits 1.135B
66 1.3 Onshore Compliance and Detention 1.132B
67 2.2 Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health 0.973B
68 2.1 Jobs, Land and Economy 0.955B
69 1.1 ABC General Operational Activities 0.948B
70 2 Growing Business Investment and Improving Business Capability 0.947B
71 1.1 Health and Medical Research 0.926B
72 2.1 Mental Health 0.911B
73 1.1 Foreign Signals Intelligence, Cyber Security and Offensive Cyber Operations 0.833B
74 1 Foreign Affairs and Trade Operations 0.830B
75 1.1 Foreign Affairs and Trade Operations 0.830B
76 2.1 Families and Communities 0.827B
77 1.1.1 Infrastructure Investment 0.776B
78 2.1 Strategic Policy and Intelligence 0.763B
79 1.11 Low Income Superannuation Tax Offset 0.762B
80 2.1 General Medical Consultations and Services 0.761B
81 2.1 Arts and Cultural Development 0.732B
82 2.5 Veterans Counselling and Other Health Services 0.727B
83 2.9 Capability Acquisition and Sustainment 0.674B
84 1.2 Operations Supporting Wider Interests 0.672B
85 1.1 Australian Prudential Regulation Authority 0.634B
86 1.2 Services to the Community Health 0.631B
87 Subprogram 2.5 Northern Australia Development 0.628B
88 4.2 Hearing Services 0.590B
89 1.1 Security Intelligence 0.579B
90 3.1 Water Reform 0.576B
91 3.1 Ministerial and Parliamentary Services 0.535B
92 2.12 Defence People 0.532B
93 1.4 IMA Offshore Management 0.526B
94 1.1 Australian Securities and Investments Commission 0.517B
95 3 Support 0.516B
96 1.1 Discovery research and research training 0.508B
97 1.4 Payments to International Organisations 0.503B
98 2.4 Preventative Health and Chronic Disease 0.476B
99 2.13 Defence Science and Technology 0.473B
100 2.1 Surface Transport 0.465B
101 1.1 Australian Bureau of Statistics 0.457B
102 2.3 Visas 0.439B
103 2.5 Primary Health Care Quality and Coordination 0.431B
104 2.3 Higher Education Support 0.428B
105 2.6 Primary Care Practice Incentives 0.409B
106 1 Science and Technology Solutions 0.408B
107 1.1 Bureau of Meteorology 0.407B
108 5.3 Immunisation 0.402B
109 4.8 Targeted Assistance Aids and Appliances 0.390B
110 1.14 Superannuation Guarantee Scheme 0.390B
111 1.5 Australian Screen Production Incentive 0.379B
112 1.1 Australian Sports Commission 0.378B
113 1.1 Sustainable Management of Natural Resources and the Environment 0.372B
114 2.1 Workplace Support 0.370B
115 2.2 Road Safety 0.366B
116 1.7 Adjustment to the Military Rehabilitation and Compensation Acts Liability Provision 0.357B
117 4.6 Dental Services 0.349B
118 1.1 Secret Intelligence 0.342B
119 1.1 Support for the Child Care System 0.342B
120 1.1 Clean Energy Regulator 0.331B
121 2.3 Veterans Pharmaceuticals Benefits 0.325B
122 1.1 SBS General Operational Activities 0.323B
123 6.1 Access and Information 0.311B
124 2.2 Children and Schooling 0.305B
125 1.2 Border Management 0.301B
126 2.2 Defence Executive Support 0.294B
127 2.7 Support 0.289B
128 2.3 Renewable Energy Technology Development 0.287B
129 1.2 Linkage crosssector research partnerships 0.286B
130 1.1 Australian Renewable Energy Agency 0.284B
131 1 Supporting Science and Commercialisation 0.283B
132 2.3 Safety and Wellbeing 0.280B
133 2.2 Migration 0.278B
134 4.1 Services to territories 0.274B
135 1.1 Comcare 0.267B
136 3.1 Foreign Affairs and Trade Security and IT 0.263B
137 2.7 Adjustment to the Military Rehabilitation and Compensation Acts Liability Provision Health and Other Care Services 0.262B
138 1.12 Private Health Insurance Rebate 0.261B
139 2.4 Support for Outcome 2 0.258B
140 1.1 Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission 0.249B
141 2.2 Passport Services 0.248B
142 1 Geoscientific and Spatial Information Services 0.245B
143 1.9 Meat and Livestock Industry 0.242B
144 1.1 Digital Health 0.241B
145 1.1 Indigenous Economic Participation and Wealth Creation 0.236B
146 1.1 Promotion of Australias export and other international economic interests 0.235B
147 2 National Research Infrastructure National Facilities and Collections 0.232B
148 1.3 Income Support for Vulnerable People 0.225B
149 1.1 Grains Research and Development Corporation 0.224B
150 2.6 Military Rehabilitation and Compensation Acts Health and Other Care Services 0.220B
151 1.15 Targeted Assistance Through the Taxation System 0.219B
152 1.1.4 Premium Claims 0.218B
153 2.2 Higher Education Superannuation Program 0.215B
154 1.1 To champion and invest in Australian arts 0.214B
155 1.7 National Security and Criminal Justice 0.211B
156 1.1 Civil Aviation Safety Authority 0.206B
157 1.2 International Policing Assistance 0.205B
158 Subprogram 1.2 Business research, development and commercialisation 0.200B
159 1.7 Grains Industry 0.199B
160 5.1 Protect the Health and Safety of the Community through Regulation 0.199B
161 1 IP Rights Administration and Professional Registration 0.199B
162 1.10 Agricultural Resources 0.197B
163 6.3 Aged Care Quality 0.191B
164 2.6 Research Capacity 0.191B
165 3.1 Antarctica Science, Policy and Presence 0.186B
166 2.3 Defence Finance 0.186B
167 1.2 ABC Transmission and Distribution Services 0.184B
168 1.5 Family Relationships 0.182B
169 1.1 MurrayDarling Basin Authority 0.181B
170 1.8 National Rental Affordability Scheme 0.179B
171 1.1 Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 0.178B
172 1.1 Administrative Appeals Tribunal 0.177B
173 Subprogram 2.2 Business and market development 0.176B
174 2.1 ACT Community Policing 0.174B
175 1.7 Assistance to the States for Disability Services 0.173B
176 1.2 Programs to promote Australias exports and other international economic interests 0.169B
177 1.1 Prime Minister and Cabinet 0.165B
178 1.1 Deliver Electoral Events 0.164B
179 2.4 Refugee and Humanitarian Assistance 0.164B
180 1.1 Parliamentary Services 0.163B
181 1.1 AttorneyGeneral s Department Operating Expenses Civil Justice and Legal Services 0.161B
182 1.1.1 Seafarer and ship safety and environment 0.159B
183 1 Export Market Development Grants scheme 0.158B
184 2.8 Australian Defence Force Headquarters 0.158B
185 1.5 Early Learning and Schools Support 0.157B
186 1.16 Interest on Overpayment and Early Payments of Tax 0.155B
187 1.7 Programs to Promote Australias International Tourism Interests 0.154B
188 7 Programs to Promote Australias International Tourism Interests 0.154B
189 1.1 Royal Australian Mint 0.154B
190 2.4 Insurance and Risk Management 0.148B
191 1.7 Royal Commissions 0.143B
192 5.2 Health Protection and Emergency Response 0.142B
193 1.3 Australian Business Register 0.139B
194 4.1 Commonwealth Courts Corporate Services 0.136B
195 1.12 Support 0.135B
196 3.3 Support for Outcome 3 0.133B
197 1.2 Community inclusion and capacity development grants 0.132B
198 1.11 Drought Programs 0.129B
199 1.1 Education Services and Compliance Activities To educate employers, employees, organisations and contractors about the workplace relations system and to ensure compliance with workplace laws. 0.129B
200 1.13 Superannuation Cocontribution Scheme 0.127B
201 4.1 Energy 0.126B
202 1.1 Digital Transformation Agency 0.126B
203 1 International Agricultural Research and Development 0.123B
204 1.1 Superannuation Scheme Governance 0.120B
205 4.2 Affordable Housing 0.119B
206 2.1 Consular Services 0.117B
207 1.2 Other Services 0.114B
208 1.2 Payments to International Financial Institutions 0.112B
209 1.1 Personal Insolvency and Trustee Services 0.111B
210 1.5 Horticulture Industry 0.111B
211 1.1 Clean Energy Finance Corporation 0.110B
212 1.1 Budget and Financial Management 0.107B
213 4.7 Health Benefit Compliance 0.106B
214 2.16 Housing Assistance 0.105B
215 1.4 Justice Services 0.105B
216 1.3 Australian Government Solicitor 0.105B
217 2.3 Property and Construction 0.104B
218 1.1 An independent service to prosecute alleged offences against the criminal law of the Commonwealth. 0.098B
219 1.2 Child Payments 0.096B
220 2.1 Multicultural Affairs and Citizenship 0.090B
221 Subprogram 2.3 Economic transition 0.090B
222 1.9 Product Stewardship for Oil 0.090B
223 1.1 Screen Australia 0.090B
224 2.5 Remote Australia Strategies 0.090B
225 1.1 National Archives of Australia 0.088B
226 1.5 Regional Cooperation 0.088B
227 1.1 Federal Court of Australia 0.087B
228 1.1 Management of the Investment of the Future Fund 0.087B
229 1.4 Assistance and Other Compensation for Veterans and Dependants 0.087B
230 1.1 Dispute resolution, minimum wage setting, orders and approvals of agreements 0.086B
231 1.1 AUSTRAC 0.085B
232 1.1 Collection development, management, access and promotion 0.084B
233 1.7 Allowances and Concessions for Seniors 0.083B
234 1.1 Science awareness, infrastructure and international engagement 0.083B
235 1.12 Rural Programs 0.082B
236 1.1 Parks and Reserves 0.082B
237 1.1 Quality Aged Care Services 0.079B
238 1 Marine Research 0.079B
239 1.1 Independent Parliamentary Expenses Authority 0.078B
240 1.1 National Library of Australia 0.078B
241 1.6 Indigenous Legal and Native Title Assistance 0.076B
242 4.5 Medical Indemnity 0.075B
243 1.1 Improving the Outlook for the Great Barrier Reef 0.074B
244 1.1 Develop, Collect, Analyse and Report High Quality National Health and Welfare Information and Statistics for Governments and the Community 0.074B
245 1.2 SBS Transmission and Distribution Services 0.074B
246 1.1.2 Search and rescue 0.073B
247 1.3 Commonwealth Environmental Water 0.072B
248 1.2 Banking Act 1959, Life Insurance Act 1995, unclaimed monies and special accounts 0.072B
249 1.1 Wine Australia 0.072B
250 1.6 Management of Hazardous Wastes, Substances and Pollutants 0.071B
251 1.1 Assistance in the acquisition and management of an Indigenous land base 0.071B
252 3.1 Border Revenue Collection 0.071B
253 2.4 Culture and Capability 0.070B
254 1.6 Wool Industry 0.070B
255 1.6 Transport Security 0.069B
256 1.2 Australian Energy Regulator 0.068B
257 3.1 Federal Circuit Court of Australia 0.066B
258 1.1.1 Federal Court Jurisdiction 0.062B
259 1.2 Consumer safeguards, education and information 0.062B
260 2.2 Workers Compensation Payments 0.061B
261 1.2 Environmental Information and Research 0.060B
262 1.3 Defence Contribution to National Support Tasks in Australia 0.059B
263 1.1 Company Operated Hostels 0.058B
264 1 Australian War Memorial 0.058B
265 3.2 Trade Facilitation and Industry Engagement 0.057B
266 2.5 Technology and Procurement 0.056B
267 1.1 Collection Management, Research, Exhibitions and Programs 0.055B
268 1.5 New Colombo Plan Transforming Regional Relationships 0.051B
269 1.2 Support for the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission 0.050B
270 1.5 Environmental Regulation 0.050B
271 1.1 A Nationally Coordinated System for Organ and Tissue Donation for Transplantation 0.049B
272 2.2 Plant and Animal Health 0.049B
273 1.1 Torres Strait Regional Development 0.048B
274 1.8 Dairy Industry 0.048B
275 1.1 Management of maritime heritage 0.048B
276 3.1 Sport and Recreation 0.047B
277 1.1 Communications regulation, planning and licensing 0.045B
278 1.2 Parliament House works Program 0.045B
279 2.7 Hospital Services 0.044B
280 1.1 Australian Public Service Commission 0.044B
281 3.1 War Graves 0.044B
282 1.1 Australian Fisheries Management Authority 0.044B
283 2.7 International Education Support 0.043B
284 2.1 Reducing Australias Greenhouse Gas Emissions 0.043B
285 1.1 Assurance Audit Services 0.043B
286 1.2 National Capital Estate 0.043B
287 1.1 Fisheries Research and Development Corporation 0.041B
288 2.1 Family Court of Australia 0.041B
289 1.2 Operation of a National Register of Security Interests in Personal Property 0.041B
290 1.1 Regulation and advice 0.040B
291 1.1 Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman 0.040B
292 2.4 Resources 0.039B
293 1.1 Collect, preserve and share the national audiovisual collection 0.039B
294 1.1 Rural Industries Research and Development Corporation 0.038B
295 2.1 Public Sector Governance 0.038B
296 1.4 Conservation of Australias Heritage and Environment 0.037B
297 1 Regulatory oversight of Safety Cases, Wells Operations Management Plans and Environment Plans coupled with effective monitoring, investigation and enforcement 0.037B
298 1.2 Coordination and Evaluation 0.036B
299 1.1 Assessments and Reports 0.036B
300 4.2 Commonwealth Courts Registry Services 0.035B
301 1.1 Education, compliance and enforcement 0.035B
302 1.1 Productivity Commission 0.035B
303 1.1 Australian Pesticides and Veterinary Medicines Authority 0.035B
304 3.2 Commemorative Activities 0.034B
305 1.1 Improved Cancer Control 0.034B
306 1.2 Performance Audit Services 0.033B
307 2.6 Service Delivery Office 0.033B
308 1.1 Australia Film Television and Radio School 0.031B
309 1.1.1 Work Health, Safety and Rehabilitation Regulation 0.030B
310 4.1 Housing and Homelessness 0.029B
311 3.2 Overseas Property 0.028B
312 1.1 North Queensland Livestock Industry Recovery 0.028B
313 1.1 Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety 0.028B
314 1 Other Departmental DHOR 0.028B
315 1.6 Junior Minerals Exploration Incentive 0.028B
316 2.2 Transforming Government 0.027B
317 1.1 High Court Business 0.027B
318 1.1 Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies 0.026B
319 4.3 Support 0.026B
320 1.5 International Policy 0.026B
321 1.5 Supplementary Payments and Support for Income Support Recipients 0.026B
322 1.1 Australian Transport Safety Bureau 0.025B
323 1.4 Fishing Industry 0.025B
324 1.3 Office of the eSafety Commissioner 0.025B
325 3 Science and Industry Endowment Fund 0.024B
326 1 Department of the Senate 0.024B
327 1.1 Office of Parliamentary Cousel 0.023B
328 1.1 Australians have access to independent human rights complaint handling and public inquiries processes and benefit from human rights education, promotion and monitoring, and compliance activities. 0.023B
329 1.1 Public Hospital Price Determinations 0.023B
330 3.3 Cities 0.023B
331 1.13 International Market Access 0.023B
332 1.1 Reform of and improvements to Australian work health and safety and workers compensation arrangements. 0.022B
333 1.3 Health Infrastructure 0.022B
334 1.1 Complaint handling, compliance and monitoring, and education and promotion 0.021B
335 1.1 Sydney Harbour Federation Trust 0.021B
336 1.1 Safety and Quality in Health Care 0.021B
337 1.2 Tax Practitioners Board 0.021B
338 1.10 Australian Government Disaster Financial Support Payments 0.020B
339 1.1 Cotton Research and Development Corporation 0.020B
340 1.9 Counter Terrorism 0.020B
341 1.1 Food Regulatory Activity and Services to the Minister and Parliament 0.019B
342 1.1 Regulation and Quality Assurance 0.019B
343 1.3 Forestry Industry 0.018B
344 1.1 Assistance for Quality Teaching and Learning 0.018B
345 1.5 Veterans Children Education Scheme 0.018B
346 1.1 Engagement, Deterrence, Detection and Enforcement 0.018B
347 1.1 Support for the GovernorGeneral and Official Activities 0.018B
348 1.1 Develop, maintain and provide access to Australias national portrait collection 0.017B
349 1.1.3 National Collection 0.016B
350 1.4 Australian Charities and Notforprofits Commission 0.016B
351 1.1 Old Parliament House 0.016B
352 1.1 Australian Institute of Family Studies 0.016B
353 1.2 National Assessment 0.016B
354 1.1 Regional Investment Corporation 0.015B
355 1.1 Other Departmental OIGIS 0.015B
356 1.1 Detect, investigate and prevent corruption in prescribed law enforcement agencies; assist law enforcement agencies to maintain and improve the integrity of staff members 0.014B
357 1.1 National Capital Functions 0.014B
358 3 Advice to Government and International Engagement 0.013B
359 2.1 Competitive marketplace 0.013B
360 1.1 National Mental Health Commission 0.012B
361 2.6 Evaluation and Research 0.012B
362 1.1.2 National Memorial and Grounds 0.012B
363 1.1 Infrastructure Australia 0.012B
364 2.1 Biosecurity and Export Services 0.011B
365 1.6 Public Information Services and Public Diplomacy 0.011B
366 1.5 Members and Corporate Support 0.011B
367 2.3 Small Business Support 0.011B
368 1 Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility 0.010B
369 1.1 National Transport Commission 0.010B
370 4 National Tourism Icons Program 0.010B
371 1.2 Committee Services 0.010B
372 1.4 Health Peak and Advisory Bodies 0.010B
373 1.1 Safeguarding the Integrity of the Medicare and Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme 0.009B
374 1.2 Sustainable Management Natural Resources 0.009B
375 1.1 Parliamentary Budget Office 0.009B
376 1.1.4 Exhibitions 0.009B
377 1.1.2 Comcare Workers Compensation Scheme Management 0.008B
378 1.1 Commonwealth Grants Commission 0.008B
379 1.1.2 National Native Title Tribunal 0.008B
380 1.1.7 Research and Information Dissemination 0.008B
381 1.1 National Curriculum 0.008B
382 1.2 Health Innovation and Technology 0.007B
383 1.18 Other Administered 0.007B
384 1.1 InspectorGeneral of Taxation 0.007B
385 1.1 Australian Institute of Criminology 0.007B
386 1.1 National Health Funding Pool Administration 0.006B
387 1.1 Infrastructure and Project Financing Agency 0.006B
388 1.1 Workplace Gender Equality 0.006B
389 2.1 Registered Organisations Commission 0.006B
390 1.2 Management of the Investment of the Australian Government Investment Funds 0.006B
391 1.1.3 SRCC and Seacare Authority Support 0.005B
392 1.4 Income Support for People in Special Circumstances 0.005B
393 1.1.5 Interpretive Services 0.005B
394 1.1 Australian Accounting Standards Board 0.005B
395 1.1 Support for NDIS providers in relation to registration 0.004B
396 2.2 Adapting to Climate Change 0.004B
397 1.2 Judicial Office Holders Remuneration and Entitlements 0.004B
398 1.3 National Data Collection and Reporting 0.004B
399 1.1.8 Visitor Services 0.004B
400 1.1 Asbestos Safety and Eradication Agency 0.004B
401 1.3 Excellence in Research for Australia 0.004B
402 1.1.6 Asbestos Claims 0.003B
403 1.1 Chamber and Federation Chamber 0.003B
404 1.1.6 Promotion and Community Services 0.003B
405 1.1 Conducting inquiries into aspects of Australian law and related processes for the purpose of law reform 0.003B
406 1.3 Inter Parliamentary Relations and Capacity Building 0.003B
407