bckgound

The who, what & where of charities

Click to view the option being displayed or select another option. Mouse over icons for details. Click on menu above to switch between projects.


Scroll to right for charts of AIS data
Providing advocacy and civic activities. Providing aged care activities. Providing culture and arts. Providing economic, social and community development. Providing emergency and relief. Providing employment and training. Providing grant-making activities. Providing higher education. Providing hospital services and rehabilitation activities. Providing housing activities. Providing international activities. Providing mental health and crisis intervention. Providing not provided. Providing other education. Providing other health service delivery. Providing other recreation. Providing primary and secondary education. Providing religious activities. Providing research. Providing social services. Providing sports.

There are 2 charities with names similar to BOND UNIVERSITY that report separately from any group reporters

1. Bond University Limited
2. Bond University Trust

The following 1 charities combine their finances into a single annual report filed under BOND UNIVERSITY

Some group reporters also file individual reports with the ACNC. Click on the name to see grants & tenders for individual charities.



Bond University Limited

ABN 88010694121
Other Names
Established 01 January 1987
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI
Size:
Responsible Persons 12
University Dr ROBINA QLD 4229
Charitable Purpose(s)
Education





Number

Value

0

$0


Summary by Agency

PeriodNumberAgencyValue


Approved Recipient Program Purpose Delivery Area Value



There are no tenders matching BOND UNIVERSITY or Group.




There are no results in the publicly available DGR data for BOND UNIVERSITY or the ABN: Group.

Publicly available DGR data includes organisations with DGR status under Items 1,2 or 4 of the ITAA97. Please see this ABR page to research organisation types and Item numbers.