bckgound

The who, what & where of charities

Click to view the option being displayed or select another option. Mouse over icons for details. Click on menu above to switch between projects.


Scroll to right for charts of AIS data

There are 2 charities with names similar to HammondCare that report separately from any group reporters

1. HammondCare Health And Hospitals Limited
2. HammondCare Northern Rivers Limited

The following 3 charities combine their finances into a single annual report filed under HammondCare

Some group reporters also file individual reports with the ACNC. Click on the name to see grants & tenders for individual charities.



HammondCare

ABN 48000026219
Other Names
Established 31 December 1932
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI Public Benevolent Institution
Size: Large
Responsible Persons 10
Level 4 207B Pacific Highway ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Charitable Purpose(s)
Religion





HammondCare Health And Hospitals Limited

ABN 72074354028
Other Names
Established 31 December 1906
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI Public Benevolent Institution
Size: Large
Responsible Persons 10
Level 4 207B Pacific Highway ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Charitable Purpose(s)
Religion





Strathearn Village

ABN 85062458016
Other Names
Established 01 January 1984
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI Public Benevolent Institution
Size: Large
Responsible Persons 10
Level 4 207B Pacific Highway ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Charitable Purpose(s)





Number

Value

2

$63,306,100


Summary by Agency

PeriodNumberAgencyValue
2019-20192DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH$63,306,100

What does HammondCare receive Commonwealth funding for?


Approved Recipient Program Purpose Delivery Area Value
1 25 Mar 2019 HammondCare DoH 19/20 Health Output 6.3 2018-19 Aged Care Quality Severe Behaviour Response Teams To establish a mobile workforce of specialists to provide expert advice to residential aged care providers who request assistance to manage people with very severe and extreme behavioural and psychological symptoms of dementia. ST LEONARDS 6009 NSW $33,826,100
2 25 Mar 2019 HammondCare DoH 19/20 Health Output 6.3 2018-19 Aged Care Quality Dementia Behaviour Management Advisory Services Dementia and Aged Care Services Fund ST LEONARDS 3800 NSW $29,480,000



There are no tenders matching HammondCare or 48000026219.


Publicly available DGR data includes organisations with DGR status under Items 1,2 or 4 of the ITAA97. Please see this ABR page to research organisation types and Item numbers.


1 DGR result(s) for HammondCare


ABN 48000026219
Name HAMMONDCARE
Fund
State 2065 NSW
Item Item 1 Endorsed DGR
Status as of 01 July 2000




HammondCare operates in the following countries