bckgound

The who, what & where of charities

Click to view the option being displayed or select another option. Mouse over icons for details. Click on menu above to switch between projects.


Scroll to right for charts of AIS data
Providing hospital services and rehabilitation activities. The charity operates public hospitals in Sydney that especially caters for poor and disadvantaged communities including the homeless & individuals suffering addictions.

St Vincents Hospital Sydney Limited



St Vincents Hospital Sydney Limited

ABN 77054038872
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI
Size: Large
Responsible Persons 13
L 22 100 William St WOOLLOOMOOLOO New South Wales 2011
Beneficiaries
General public
Indigenous
Ethinic Groups
Asylum Seekers
Charitable Purpose(s)
Health
Policy
General Public
Social Welfare
Change to purposeNo:





Number

Value

3

$1,579,728


Summary by Agency

PeriodNumberAgencyValue
2019-20192DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH$1,318,052
2018-20181ORGAN AND TISSUE AUTHORITY$261,676

What does St Vincents Hospital Sydney Limited receive Commonwealth funding for?


Approved Recipient Program Purpose Delivery Area Value
1 25 Mar 2019 St. Vincents Hospital Sydney Limited DoH 19/20 Health Output 2.4 Preventive Health and Chronic Disease Support National Wide Projects National Wide Projects DARLINGHURST 2007 NSW $720,056
2 25 Mar 2019 St. Vincents Hospital Sydney Limited DoH 19/20 Health Output 2.4 Preventive Health and Chronic Disease Support National Wide Projects National Wide Projects DARLINGHURST 2007 NSW $597,996
3 04 Jun 2018 St Vincents Hospital Limited OTA 17/18 1.1 A Nationally Coordinated System for Organ and Tissue Donation for Transplantation Transplant Outcome Registries Continuation of Commonwealth funding to collate organ and tissue donation and transplantation data to inform clinical practice improvement and future implementation strategies. Darlinghurst 2010 NSW $261,676

Number

ABN

Value

40

77054038872

$4,279,938


Summary by Agency

Period Agency Contracts Value
1 2009-2012 DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE 39 $4,254,938
2 2010-2010 THERAPEUTIC GOODS ADMINISTRATION 1 $25,000

Individual Contracts

Click on the icon to see full details. Scroll for more results.
Supplier Description Date Method Value
ST VINCENT’S HOSPITAL SYDNEY HOSPITAL SUPPORT SERVICES Jul 31st, 2012 Prequalified tender $880,000
ST VINCENT’S HOSPITAL SYDNEY HOSPITAL SUPPORT SERVICES Jul 17th, 2012 Limited tender $45,207
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTHCARE EXPENSES Mar 15th, 2012 Limited tender $14,844
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTHCARE EXPENSES Feb 24th, 2012 Limited tender $15,613
ST VINCENT’S HOSPITAL SYDNEY HOSPITAL SUPPORT SERVICES Aug 2nd, 2011 Limited tender $828,300
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH CARE EXPENSES Jan 19th, 2011 Open tender $13,791
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL RADIOLOGY SERVICES Dec 15th, 2010 Open tender $18,628
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL PATHOLOGY SERVICES Dec 15th, 2010 Open tender $12,844
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH CARE EXPENSES Nov 30th, 2010 Open tender $13,681
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH CARE EXPENSES Sep 13th, 2010 Open tender $11,758
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH CARE EXPENSES Aug 2nd, 2010 Open tender $29,249
ST VINCENT’S HOSPITAL SYDNEY HOSPITAL SUPPORT SERVICES Jul 27th, 2010 Limited tender $828,132
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jul 15th, 2010 Open tender $20,178
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jul 15th, 2010 Open tender $13,705
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jul 6th, 2010 Open tender $12,086
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jul 6th, 2010 Open tender $10,976
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jun 28th, 2010 Open tender $17,321
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jun 21st, 2010 Open tender $80,415
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE May 31st, 2010 Open tender $10,155
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE May 31st, 2010 Open tender $13,956
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE May 10th, 2010 Open tender $10,979
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE May 3rd, 2010 Open tender $12,897
ST VINCENT’S HOSPITAL SYDNEY T/A NSW MIC LEASED ACCOMMODATION FOR TGA STAFF Jan 22nd, 2010 Limited tender $25,000
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Dec 14th, 2009 Open tender $10,461
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Nov 11th, 2009 Open tender $13,544
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Oct 22nd, 2009 Open tender $15,924
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Aug 27th, 2009 Open tender $10,632
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Aug 27th, 2009 Open tender $11,522
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Aug 27th, 2009 Open tender $16,954
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Aug 27th, 2009 Open tender $11,560
ST VINCENTS HOSPIT MANAGEMENT OF MENTAL DISORDERS BOOKS X 100 Aug 27th, 2009 Limited tender $11,000
ST VINCENT’S HOSPITAL SYDNEY LEASE FOR PREMISES AT ST VINCENTS HOSPITAL VICTORIA STREET DARLINGHURST NSW. Jul 27th, 2009 Open tender $774,840
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jun 16th, 2009 Open tender $48,056
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Jun 16th, 2009 Open tender $10,750
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE May 27th, 2009 Open tender $10,699
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE May 27th, 2009 Open tender $13,673
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Apr 22nd, 2009 Open tender $32,553
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Apr 22nd, 2009 Open tender $13,763
ST VINCENTS HOSPTL HEALTH EXPENDITURE Apr 22nd, 2009 Open tender $21,892
ST VINCENT’S HOSPITAL SYDNEY SUPPORT SERVICES TO NAVY WARD ST VINCENTS HOSP Mar 3rd, 2009 Limited tender $312,400

Publicly available DGR data includes organisations with DGR status under Items 1,2 or 4 of the ITAA97. Please see this ABR page to research organisation types and Item numbers.


1 DGR result(s) for St Vincents Hospital Sydney Limited


ABN 77054038872
Name ST VINCENTS HOSPITAL SYDNEY LIMITED
Fund
State 2010 NSW
Item Item 1 Endorsed DGR
Status as of 01 July 2000




St Vincents Hospital Sydney Limited operates in the following countries