The who, what & where of charities

ACNC & DGR data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.



THE PAUL RAMSAY FOUNDATION

Providing grant-making activities. Our strategic direction focuses on innovation, systems change, and a commitment to improving health and education outcomes for the entire Australian population, with a particular additional focus on some of our most disadvantaged communities. We are committed to building a Foundation that is strategic in its thinking and partnering with our peers to grow the scale and depth of Philanthropy in Australia. For further information, refer to our website www. paulramsayfoundation. org. au
Possible matches for THE PAUL RAMSAY FOUNDATION include:
The Paul Ramsay Foundation



2017 Staff

FTE Full Time Part Time Casual Volunteers
0.00 0 0 0 0



The Paul Ramsay Foundation

www.paulramsayfoundation.org.au

ABN 29773138940
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI
Size: Large Responsible Persons 12
Level 9 154 Pacific Highway St Leonards NSW 2065
Beneficiaries
Charitable Purpose(s)
Change to purposeNo:




There are 1 DGR results for THE PAUL RAMSAY FOUNDATION


1.
ABN 29773138940
Legal Name THE TRUSTEE FOR PAUL RAMSAY FOUNDATION
DGR Fund Name
State
ItemItem 2
DGR StatusActive Endorsed DGR - Private Ancillary Fund as of 01 October 2009


Government Income $0
Donations & Bequests $0
Grants made within Australia $83,078,000
Grants made outside Aus $0
Gross Income $1,209,175,000
Total Expenses $83,639,000
Surplus/Deficit $1,125,536,000
Total Assets $4,531,986,080
Total Liabilities $281,837,000
Net Assets/Liabilities $4,250,148,864
Government Income $0
Donations & Bequests $16,110,000
Grants made within Australia $45,200,000
Grants made outside Aus $0
Gross Income $3,023,835,000
Total Expenses $45,236,000
Surplus/Deficit $2,978,598,912
Total Assets $5,034,856,152
Total Liabilities $1,101,459,000
Net Assets/Liabilities $3,933,396,992
Government Income $0
Donations & Bequests $952,636,000
Grants made within Australia $127,000
Grants made outside Aus $100,000
Gross Income $952,706,096
Total Expenses $229,348
Surplus/Deficit $952,476,748
Total Assets $954,802,828
Total Liabilities $5,000
Net Assets/Liabilities $954,797,828
Government Income $0
Donations & Bequests $0
Grants made within Australia $0
Grants made outside Aus $0
Gross Income $0
Total Expenses $0
Surplus/Deficit $0
Total Assets $0
Total Liabilities $0
Net Assets/Liabilities $0
THE PAUL RAMSAY FOUNDATION operates in the following countries

×