bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants

The who, what & where of charities



Scroll to right for charts of AIS data
Providing grant-making activities. The Movember Foundation is a global charity focused solely on mens health. We raise funds that deliver innovative research and support programs to enable men to live, happier, healthier and longer lives. More: https://au. movember. com/about/foundation

2017 Staff
FTE Full Time Part Time Casual Volunteers
41.00 38 7 0 50



The Movember Group Limited As Trustee For The Movember Foundation

ABN 48894537905
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI Health Promotion Charity
Size: Large
Responsible Persons 8
Level 4, 21-31 Goodwood Street RICHMOND VIC 3121
Beneficiaries
Charitable Purpose(s)
Health
Change to purposeNo:





Number

Value

1

$6,600,000


Summary by Agency

PeriodNumberAgencyValue
18-19-18-191DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH$6,600,000

What does The Movember Group Pty Limited As Trustee For The Movember Foundation receive Commonwealth funding for?

Click on the icon for more grant information


Recipient Program Purpose Delivery Area Value
Health Policy Research and Analysis Medical Research Future Fund Prostate Cancer Research Alliance (PCRA) - An Australian Government and Movember Foundation Collaboration. $6,600,000



There are no tenders matching The Movember Group Pty Limited As Trustee For The Movember Foundation or 48894537905.


Publicly available DGR data includes organisations with DGR status under Items 1,2 or 4 of the ITAA97. Please see this ABR page to research organisation types and Item numbers.


1 DGR result(s) for The Movember Group Pty Limited As Trustee For The Movember Foundation


ABN 48894537905
Name The Trustee for FOR THE MOVEMBER FOUNDATION
Fund
State 3121 VIC
Item Item 1 Endorsed DGR
Status as of 01 July 2010




The Movember Group Pty Limited As Trustee For The Movember Foundation operates in the following countries