bckgound

The who, what & where of charities

Click to view the option being displayed or select another option. Mouse over icons for details. Click on menu above to switch between projects.


Scroll to right for charts of AIS data
Providing grant-making activities. Our strategic direction focuses on innovation, systems change, and a commitment to improving health and education outcomes for the entire Australian population, with a particular additional focus on some of our most disadvantaged communities. We are committed to building a Foundation that is strategic in its thinking and partnering with our peers to grow the scale and depth of Philanthropy in Australia. For further information, refer to our website www. paulramsayfoundation. org. au

The Paul Ramsay Foundation

www.paulramsayfoundation.org.au
2017 Staff
FTE Full Time Part Time Casual Volunteers
0.00 0 0 0 0



The Paul Ramsay Foundation

ABN 29773138940
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI
Size: Large
Responsible Persons 12
Level 9 154 Pacific Highway ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Beneficiaries
Charitable Purpose(s)
Change to purposeNo:






There are no grants matching The Paul Ramsay Foundation




There are no tenders matching The Paul Ramsay Foundation or 29773138940.


Publicly available DGR data includes organisations with DGR status under Items 1,2 or 4 of the ITAA97. Please see this ABR page to research organisation types and Item numbers.


1 DGR result(s) for The Paul Ramsay Foundation


ABN 29773138940
Name THE TRUSTEE FOR PAUL RAMSAY FOUNDATION
Fund
State 2065 NSW
Item Item 2 Endorsed DGR - Private Ancillary Fund
Status as of 01 October 2009




The Paul Ramsay Foundation operates in the following countries