bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants

The who, what & where of charities



Scroll to right for charts of AIS data

The Trustee For RSL QLD War Veterans Homes Trust

http://www.boltonclarke.com.au/


The Trustee For RSL QLD War Veterans Homes Trust

ABN 50181542617
Other Names
Established 13 December 1983
Registered 03 December 2012
HPC/PBI Public Benevolent Institution
Size: Large
Responsible Persons 8
Level 3, 44 Musk Avenue KELVIN GROVE QLD 4059
Beneficiaries
Men
Chronic illness
Veterans
Women
Charitable Purpose(s)
Change to purpose






There are no grants matching The Trustee For RSL QLD War Veterans Homes Trust




There are no tenders matching The Trustee For RSL QLD War Veterans Homes Trust or 50181542617.


Publicly available DGR data includes organisations with DGR status under Items 1,2 or 4 of the ITAA97. Please see this ABR page to research organisation types and Item numbers.


1 DGR result(s) for The Trustee For RSL QLD War Veterans Homes Trust


ABN 50181542617
Name The Trustee for RSL Qld War Veterans Homes Trust
Fund
State 4059 QLD
Item Item 1 Endorsed DGR
Status as of 01 December 2012




The Trustee For RSL QLD War Veterans Homes Trust operates in the following countries