Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $631,264
2016 Total Expenses $620,787
2016 Surplus/Deficit $10,477
2016 Donations & Bequests $29,933
2016 Government Income $83,000
2016 Total Assets $2,594,812
2016 Total Liabilities $1,222,140
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $1,372,672

ABN 34000045170
Legal Name AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
Other Names
Established 01 January 1933
Registered 03 December 2012
DGR Status Active Listed by name DGR as of 01 July 2000
Electorate Canberra
Address 1st Floor 32 Thesiger Court Deakin, ACT 2600
Size Medium
Issues
General Public
Misc
Operating Countries