Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $1,069,000
2016 Total Expenses $5,270,000
2016 Surplus/Deficit $-4,201,000
2016 Donations & Bequests $290,000
2016 Government Income $0
2016 Total Assets $37,961,000
2016 Total Liabilities $1,607,000
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $36,354,000

ABN 17134323756
Legal Name GRATTAN INSTITUTE
Other Names
Established 01 January 2009
Registered 03 December 2012
DGR Status Active Endorsed DGR as of 06 August 2013
Electorate Melbourne
Address 8-14 Malvina Pl Carlton, VIC 3053
Size Large
Issues
Policy
Social Welfare
General Public
Misc
Operating Countries