Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $18,644
2016 Total Expenses $19,570
2016 Surplus/Deficit $-926
2016 Donations & Bequests $560
2016 Government Income $0
2016 Total Assets $164,725
2016 Total Liabilities $250
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $164,475

ABN 81051287757
Legal Name Herbert Vere Evatt Memorial Foundation Incorporated
Other Names
Evatt Foundation
Established 01 January 1979
Registered 28 March 2017
DGR Status No
Electorate Sydney
Address Se 1 L 1 128 Chalmers St University of Sydney, NSW 2010
Size Small
Issues
Policy
Community
Misc
Operating Countries