Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $4,607,514
2016 Total Expenses $3,814,012
2016 Surplus/Deficit $793,502
2016 Donations & Bequests $3,772,001
2016 Government Income $0
2016 Total Assets $8,963,362
2016 Total Liabilities $2,526,714
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $6,436,648

ABN 15001495012
Legal Name THE CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT STUDIES LTD
Other Names
Established 01 January 1976
Registered 03 December 2012
DGR Status Active Listed by name DGR as of 01 July 2000
Electorate Sydney
Address L1, 131 Macquarie St SYDNEY, NSW 2000
Size Large
Issues
Social Welfare
Security
General Public
Misc
Ethnic Groups
Operating Countries