Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $3,333,168
2016 Total Expenses $2,787,361
2016 Surplus/Deficit $545,807
2016 Donations & Bequests $2,425,206
2016 Government Income $0
2016 Total Assets $2,203,781
2016 Total Liabilities $224,931
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $1,978,850

ABN 90061969284
Legal Name THE AUSTRALIA INSTITUTE LTD
Other Names
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
DGR Status Active Endorsed DGR as of 01 July 2000
Electorate Canberra
Address Endeavour House Level 1, 1 Franklin St Manuka, ACT 2603
Size Large
Issues
Social Welfare
General Public
Misc
Unemployed
Operating Countries