Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $721,550
2016 Total Expenses $627,829
2016 Surplus/Deficit $93,721
2016 Donations & Bequests $0
2016 Government Income $0
2016 Total Assets $397,493
2016 Total Liabilities $19,518
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $377,975

ABN 32152447142
Legal Name The McKell Institute
Other Names
Established 01 January 2011
Registered 03 December 2012
DGR Status Active Endorsed DGR as of 01 January 2012
Electorate Sydney
Address Suite 6 Level 2 Sussex St Sydney, NSW 2000
Size Medium
Issues
Policy
Community
Misc
Operating Countries