Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $539,491
2016 Total Expenses $144,250
2016 Surplus/Deficit $395,241
2016 Donations & Bequests $529,804
2016 Government Income $0
2016 Total Assets $916,555
2016 Total Liabilities $4,500
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $912,055

ABN 33886902896
Legal Name The Trustee for Institute of Public Affairs Research Trust
Other Names
Established 01 January 2007
Registered 03 December 2012
DGR Status Active Endorsed DGR as of 22 April 2008
Electorate Melbourne
Address L 2 410 Collins St Melbourne, VIC 3000
Size Medium
Issues
General Public
Misc
Operating Countries