Mouse over bar for totals or click to get breakdown for that year ×


2016 Gross Income $11,449,147
2016 Total Expenses $8,689,301
2016 Surplus/Deficit $2,759,846
2016 Donations & Bequests $83,049
2016 Government Income $3,805,415
2016 Total Assets $9,815,669
2016 Total Liabilities $1,318,961
2016 Net Assets/Liabilities $8,496,708

ABN 85122586341
Legal Name UNITED STATES STUDIES CENTRE
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
DGR Status Active Listed by name DGR as of 27 July 2009
Electorate Grayndler
Address Institute Building (H03) City Road THE UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY, NSW 2006
Size Large
Issues
Education
Community
Operating Countries