Articles
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
Meetings

Ways to support this work

This work is funded by the public via direct donations. There are three usual methods of donation depending on the needs of the donor.

Privacy and your donation

Whether a donor is an individual or an organisation, I take privacy issues seriously. For this reason unless I am given specific instructions about who a donor is and that you are happy for me to share publicly that you are a patron of my work I do not thank individual donors publicly.

Having said this, I believe that the best advertisement for my work is your support. It is much easier for people to believe others when they speak about the value of my work than when I make my own claims about it. Your willingness to share the reason you support my work is what inspires other people to support my work. Please take a moment every now and then and, if you are happy to be seen publicly supporting my work, share that you do with your networks.

Articles

Mind The Gap: An Interactive Report Into Accountability In Political Donations
This special report provides a window into the murky world of political donations.
Rosie Williams
26th Feb 2020
Political Donations
Transparency For Troubling Times
Our politicians may not be able to see the wood for the trees but my new transparency project will let the public follow the money right back to the responsible Minister.
Rosie Williams
7th Jan 2020
Grants
Shining A Spotlight On The Finances Of Religious Charities
Religious charities receive millions in Commonwealth grants, but not all of them are required to disclose their finances to the regulators.
Rosie Williams
14th Oct 2019
Charities
Help Me Turn The Tables On Government Surveillance
Commonwealth grants will help fill the blanks in understanding who gets what, but my work needs your support
Rosie Williams
14th Oct 2019
About
Meet The Maker
There is a lot of information at this site, but where did it come from and who is responsible for it?
Rosie Williams
6th Oct 2019
About
Censusfail: Why It Happened And What It Means Now
The dialectical relationship between the Australian census and privacy legislation is about to take another turn.
Rosie Williams
7th Sep 2019
Privacy
The Data Sharing And Release Act Is Coming For Your Data
The article explains the history of the governance of administrative data and the changes I saw taking place to allow our data held by government agencies to be shared with research and commercial interests.
Innovation Australia
4th Sep 2019
Privacy
The Open Government Partnership: Our Best-kept Secret
Australia joined the Open Government Partnership in 2015. As we enter consultations for our 3rd National Action Plan most Australians have never heard of it.
Rosie Williams
2nd Sep 2019
Open Government Partnership
Of Death And Taxes
The adage that there are only two things certain in life: death and taxes has never applied to religious charities but new registration requirements mean those enjoying the greatest tax breaks face an uncertain future.
Rosie Williams
8th Jul 2019
Charities
Federal Politicians Should Declare Their Bitcoin Investments
Rosie investigates whether Australian politicians should be declaring their Bitcoin along with their other investments.
Rosie Williams
1st May 2019
Interests
Budget Enshrines Neglect Of Older Women
There are interesting lessons for older Australians in the budget data.
Eureka Street
29th Apr 2019
Budget
Ipa Appointee Fails To Attend Estimates
The appointment of former IPA Research Fellow as Charities Commissioner has caused internal ructions in the senior ranks of the ACNC.
Rosie Williams
17th Apr 2019
Charities
Our Most Prolific Corporate Gift Givers
Ever wondered which companies give most often to our federal politicians? Recent analysis of interests data provides answers.
Rosie Williams
5th Apr 2019
Interests
We Are All Special Snowflakes And Why It Matters
Macquarie university researcher responds to ABS TableBuilder claims.
Rosie Williams
28th Mar 2019
Privacy
For Better Or For Worse
Let’s show ATO whistleblower, Richard Boyle that we have his back.
Rosie Williams
21st Mar 2019
Whistleblowing
The Hidden Wealth Of Basic Religious Charities
Religious charities should not be able to hide their wealth- updated with comment from Andrew Leigh.
Rosie Williams
1st Mar 2019
Charities
Christmas Every Day For Our Politicians
Receiving gifts and favours is part and parcel of political life. This cheat-sheet provides a bird’s-eye view of gifts and hospitality as it stands today.
Rosie Williams
28th Jan 2019
Interests
Australia's Migrant Labour Pains
Up to one in ten Australian jobs are now performed by temporary workers. This article places this trend into an historical context of exploitation of foreign workers and the wider historical context that has shaped the culture of worker rights.
Eureka Street
3rd Dec 2018
Immigration
Defending Your Organisation With Training And Technology
The OAIC released their quarterly report on the Notification Data Breaches Scheme earlier this week. Read about what this means for your organisation and what you can do about it.
Iron Bastion
1st Nov 2018
Security
Liberal Party Harnesses I360 Big Data In Time For 2019 Federal Election
The Koch brothers’ i360 data service is now being used by the Liberal Party of Australia. This article looks at the history of the organisation and the implications for our privacy and democracy.
Independent Australia
31st Oct 2018
Privacy
Don't Be The Next Business To Fall Victim To A Data Breach
What is the difference between spam and phishing and why does it matter?
Iron Bastion
24th Oct 2018
Privacy
Australia's Student Housing Crisis
Scott Morrison recently re-opened debate about population policy to ease congestion on Australia’s fastest growing cities - Sydney and Melbourne. I look at the implications for demand on the low-cost housing market of our large intake of international students.
Independent Australia
19th Oct 2018
Housing
Professional Help Needed: Law Firms Still Vulnerable To Phishing Attacks
A significant number of law firms could be exposed to phishing attacks if they have not set up their anti-phishing service correctly. Here's what you can do about it.
Iron Bastion
10th Oct 2018
Security
Privacy, Media And Politics: What Are Our Rights?
This article looks at the potential for collusion between the media and political parties, neither of which are covered by the Privacy Act.
Independent Australia
7th Oct 2018
Privacy
The Australian Doxes Anti Racism Campaigners
Anti-racism campaigners Sleeping Oz Giants and their followers on Twitter are subjected to defamatory campaign in The Australian.
Independent Australia
6th Oct 2018
Racism
Pexa Introduces Mfa But More Guidance Needed
This article explains the recent hack of the national property lodgement database and the risks to legal firms and their users of using SMS in two-factor authentication.
Iron Bastion
25th Sep 2018
Security
Whistlebowers: The Heroes Behind The Stories That Matter
Whistleblowers play an essential and often-overlooked role in the major stories that hold out institutions to account. This article looks at the consequences to whistleblowers and media for recent changes in National Security legislation and includes the 11 point UNESCO evaluation of legislation written by Julie Posetti.
Independent Australia
17th Sep 2018
Whistleblowing
Taking Over The Corporate Regulators
The OAIC is charged with governing both FOI and the Privacy Act. This article traces the early years of the OAIC as it weathers attempts to abolish the office by the Abbott Government.
Independent Australia
7th Sep 2018
Privacy
The Ipa's Long March Through The Bureaucracy
This article traces the early years of the charities regulator as the Abbott government attempts to abolish the office.
Independent Australia
5th Sep 2018
Charities
Deconstructing The Democracy Sausage
This article looks at the privacy and security issues like to arise with attempts to move election voting online or through the use of voting machines.
Independent Australia
3rd Sep 2018
Privacy
The Bumpy Road To Think Tank Transparency In Australia
During the week I received a response to my enquiry to the ATO requesting a list of Approved Research Institutes (some of which are think tanks like the IPA) however, as you will see from the response, the problem of think tank transparency in Australia has a lot of hurdles to overcome before we will be in a position to understand who is funding them.
Rosie Williams
11th Aug 2018
Thinktanks
Getting To The Bottom Of The Ipa Dgr Status
If people are going to challenge the activities of the IPA, it is important to have a thorough understanding of the legislation governing its activities.
Rosie Williams
28th Jul 2018
Thinktanks
Revenue Foregone But Not Forgotten
This article explains foregone revenue - all the taxes not collected due to special treatment of certain groups of people and organisations.
Rosie Williams
7th May 2018
Budget
Cashless Debit Card, Income Management And The Surveillance State
The Cashless Welfare Card forces each recipient to share their entire purchase history with the government to ensure ’compliance’ with the government’s new policy of controlling how welfare recipients spend their income. In this article, I explain the human rights law that Australia is signatory to and the implications for the government in breaching that law.
Independent Australia
13th Sep 2017
Welfare
Open Government: A New Paradigm In Social Change
Open data, a new paradigm in policy, technology and activism.
Power to Persuade
2nd Nov 2015
Open Government Partnership

Search

Name

ADAM BANDT Sitting Australian Greens Member for Melbourne
ALAN TUDGE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Aston
ALEX ANTIC Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
ALEX GALLACHER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
ALEX HAWKE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Mitchell
ALICIA PAYNE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Canberra
AMANDA RISHWORTH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Kingston
AMANDA STOKER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
ANDREW BARTLETT Former Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
ANDREW BRAGG Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
ANDREW BROAD Former The Nationals Member for Mallee
ANDREW GEE Sitting The Nationals Member for Calare
ANDREW GILES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Scullin
ANDREW HASTIE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Canning
ANDREW LAMING Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bowman
ANDREW LEIGH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fenner
ANDREW WALLACE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fisher
ANDREW WILKIE Sitting Independent Member for Clark
ANGIE BELL Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Moncrieff
ANGUS TAYLOR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hume
ANIKA WELLS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lilly
ANN SUDMALIS Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Gilmore
ANNE ALY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cowan
ANNE RUSTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
ANNE STANLEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Werriwa
ANNE URQUHART Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
ANNE WEBSTER Sitting The Nationals Member for Mallee
ANTHONY ALBANESE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Grayndler
ANTHONY BYRNE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Holt
ANTHONY CHISHOLM Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
ARTHUR SINODINOS Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
BARNABY JOYCE Sitting The Nationals Member for New England
BARRY O'SULLIVAN Former The Nationals Senator for Queensland
BEN MORTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Tangney
BERT VAN MANEN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Forde
BILL SHORTEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Maribyrnong
BOB KATTER Sitting Katter's Australian Party Member for Kennedy
BRENDAN O'CONNOR Former Australian Labor Party Member for Gorton
BRIAN BURSTON Former United Australia Party Senator for New South Wales
BRIAN MITCHELL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lyons
BRIDGET ARCHER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for BASS
BRIDGET MCKENZIE Sitting The Nationals Senator for Victoria
CAROL BROWN Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
CATHERINE KING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Ballarat
CATHY MCGOWAN Former Independent Member for Indi
CATHY O'TOOLE Former Australian Labor Party Member for Herbert
CATRYNA BILYK Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
CELIA HAMMOND Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Curtin
CHRIS BOWEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for McMahon
CHRIS CREWTHER Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Dunkley
CHRIS HAYES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fowler
CHRIS KETTER Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
CHRISTIAN PORTER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Pearce
CHRISTOPHER PYNE Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Sturt
CLAIRE CHANDLER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
CLAIRE MOORE Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
CLARE O'NEIL Former Australian Labor Party Member for Hotham
CONCETTA FIERRAVANTI-WELLS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
CORY BERNARDI Sitting Australian Conservatives Senator for South Australia
CRAIG KELLY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hughes
CRAIG LAUNDY Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Reid
DAMIAN DRUM Sitting The Nationals Member for Nicholls
DAN TEHAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wannon
DANIEL MULINO Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fraser
DARREN CHESTER Sitting The Nationals Member for Gippsland
DAVE SHARMA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wentworth
DAVID BUSHBY Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
DAVID COLEMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Banks
DAVID FAWCETT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
DAVID FEENEY Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Batman
DAVID GILLESPIE Sitting The Nationals Member for Lyne
DAVID LEYONHJELM Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for New South Wales
DAVID LITTLEPROUD Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Maranoa
DAVID SMITH Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Australian Capital Territory
DAVID VAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
DEAN SMITH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
DEBORAH O'NEILL Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
DERRYN HINCH Former Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Senator for Victoria
DON FARRELL Former Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
DOUG CAMERON Former Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
DUNCAN SPENDER Former Liberal Democratic Party Senator for New South Wales
ED HUSIC Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Chifley
EMMA HUSAR Former Australian Labor Party Member for Lindsay
EMMA MCBRIDE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Dobell
ERIC ABETZ Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
FIONA MARTIN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Reid
FIONA PHILLIPS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Gilmore
FRASER ANNING Former Katter's Australian Party Senator for Queensland
GAI BRODTMANN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Canberra
GAVIN MARSHALL Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
GAVIN PEARCE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Braddon
GED KEARNEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cooper
GEORGE CHRISTENSEN Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Dawson
GERARD RENNICK Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
GLADYS LIU Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Chisholm
GLENN STERLE Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
GRAHAM PERRETT Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Moreton
GREG HUNT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Flinders
HELEN HAINES Sitting Independent Member for Indi
HELEN POLLEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
HOLLIE HUGHES Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
IAN GOODENOUGH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Moore
IAN MACDONALD Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
JACINTA COLLINS Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
JACQUIE LAMBIE Sitting Jacqui Lambie Network Senator for Tasmania
JAMES MCGRATH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
JAMES PATERSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
JAMES STEVENS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Sturt
JANE HUME Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
JANE PRENTICE Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Ryan
JANET RICE Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
JASON CLARE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Blaxland
JASON FALINSKI Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Mackellar
JASON WOOD Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for La Trobe
JENNY MACKLIN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Jagajaga
JENNY MCALLISTER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
JESS WALSH Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
JIM CHALMERS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Rankin
JIM MOLAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
JOANNE RYAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lalor
JOEL FITZGIBBON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hunter
JOHN ALEXANDER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bennelong
JOHN MCVEIGH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Groom
JOHN WILLIAMS Former The Nationals Senator for New South Wales
JONATHON DUNIAM Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
JORDON STEELE-JOHN Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Western Australia
JOSH BURNS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macnamara
JOSH FRYDENBERG Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Kooyong
JOSH WILSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Fremantle
JULIA BANKS Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Chisholm
JULIAN HILL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Bruce
JULIAN LEESER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Berowra
JULIAN SIMMONDS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Ryan
JULIE BISHOP Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Curtin
JULIE COLLINS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Franklin
JULIE OWENS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Parramatta
JUSTINE ELLIOT Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Richmond
JUSTINE KEAY Former Australian Labor Party Member for Braddon
KAREN ANDREWS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for McPherson
KATE ELLIS Former Australian Labor Party Member for Adelaide
KATE THWAITES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Jagajaga
KATIE ALLEN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Higgins
KATY GALLAGHER Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Australian Capital Territory
KEITH PITT Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Hinkler
KELLY O'DWYER Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Higgins
KEN O'DOWD Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Flynn
KEN WYATT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Hasluck
KERRYN PHELPS Former Independent Member for Wentworth
KEVIN ANDREWS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Menzies
KEVIN HOGAN Former The Nationals Member for Page
KIM CARR Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
KIMBERLEY KITCHING Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
KRISTINA KENEALLY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
LARISSA WATERS Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
LEE RHIANNON Former Australian Greens Senator for New South Wales
LIBBY COKER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Corangamite
LINDA BURNEY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Barton
LINDA REYNOLDS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
LISA CHESTERS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Bendigo
LISA SINGH Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
LLEW O'BRIEN Former Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Wide Bay
LOUISE PRATT Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
LUCY GICHUHI Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
LUCY WICKS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Robertson
LUKE GOSLING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Solomon
LUKE HARTSUYKER Former The Nationals Member for Cowper
LUKE HOWARTH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Petrie
MADELEINE KING Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Brand
MALARNDIRRI MCCARTHY Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Northern Territory
MALCOLM ROBERTS Sitting Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Queensland
MALCOLM TURNBULL Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wentworth
MARIA VAMVAKINOU Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Calwell
MARIELLE SMITH Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
MARISE PAYNE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for New South Wales
MARK BUTLER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hindmarsh
MARK COULTON Sitting The Nationals Member for Parkes
MARK DREYFUS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Isaacs
MATHIAS CORMANN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MATT CANAVAN Sitting The Nationals Senator for Queensland
MATT KEOGH Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Burt
MATT O'SULLIVAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MATT THISTLETHWAITE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Kingsford Smith
MEHREEN FARUQI Sitting Australian Greens Senator for New South Wales
MELISSA MCINTOSH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Lindsay
MELISSA PRICE Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Durack
MERYL SWANSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Paterson
MICHAEL DANBY Former Australian Labor Party Member for Melbourne Ports
MICHAEL KEENAN Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Stirling
MICHAEL MCCORMACK Sitting The Nationals Member for Riverina
MICHAEL SUKKAR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Deakin
MICHAELIA CASH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
MICHELLE LANDRY Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Capricornia
MICHELLE ROWLAND Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Greenway
MIKE FREELANDER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macarthur
MIKE KELLY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Eden-Monaro
MILTON DICK Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Oxley
MITCH FIFIELD Former Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
MURRAY WATT Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
NICK CHAMPION Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Spence
NICK MCKIM Former Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
NICOLLE FLINT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Boothby
NIGEL SCULLION Former Country Liberal Party Senator for Northern Territory
NITA GREEN Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
NOLA MARINO Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Forrest
PAT CONAGHAN Sitting The Nationals Member for Cowper
PAT CONROY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Shortland
PATRICK DODSON Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
PATRICK GORMAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Perth
PAUL FLETCHER Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bradfield
PAUL SCARR Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Queensland
PAULINE HANSON Sitting Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Queensland
PENNY WONG Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for South Australia
PERIN DAVEY Sitting The Nationals Senator for New South Wales
PETA MURPHY Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Dunkley
PETER DUTTON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Dickson
PETER GEORGIOU Former Pauline Hanson's One Nation Senator for Western Australia
PETER KHALIL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Wills
PETER WHISH-WILSON Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
PHILLIP THOMPSON Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Herbert
RACHEL SIEWERT Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Western Australia
RAFF CICCONE Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
REBEKHA SHARKIE Sitting Centre Alliance Member for Mayo
REX PATRICK Sitting Centre Alliance Senator for South Australia
RICHARD COLBECK Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
RICHARD DI NATALE Sitting Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
RICHARD MARLES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Corio
RICK WILSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for O'Connor
ROB MITCHELL Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for McEwen
ROSS HART Former Australian Labor Party Member for Bass
ROSS VASTA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Bonner
ROWAN RAMSEY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Grey
RUSSELL BROADBENT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Monash
SAM MCMAHON Sitting Country Liberal Party Senator for Northern Territory
SARAH HANSON-YOUNG Sitting Australian Greens Senator for South Australia
SARAH HENDERSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Corangamite
SCOTT BUCHHOLZ Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Wright
SCOTT MORRISON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Cook
SCOTT RYAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Victoria
SHARON BIRD Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Cunningham
SHARON CLAYDON Former Australian Labor Party Member for Newcastle
SHAYNE NEUMANN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Blair
SIMON BIRMINGHAM Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for South Australia
SLADE BROCKMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Western Australia
STEPHEN JONES Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Whitlam
STEVE GEORGANAS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Hindmarsh
STEVE IRONS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Swan
STEVE MARTIN Former The Nationals Senator for Tasmania
STEVEN CIOBO Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Moncrieff
STIRLING GRIFF Sitting Centre Alliance Senator for South Australia
STUART ROBERT Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fadden
SUE LINES Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for Western Australia
SUSAN LAMB Former Australian Labor Party Member for Longman
SUSAN MCDONALD Sitting The Nationals Senator for Queensland
SUSAN TEMPLEMAN Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Macquarie
SUSSAN LEY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Farrer
TANYA PLIBERSEK Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Sydney
TED O'BRIEN Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Fairfax
TERRI BUTLER Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Griffith
TERRY YOUNG Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member for Longman
TIM AYERS Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
TIM HAMMOND Former Australian Labor Party Member for Perth
TIM STORER Former Independent Senator for South Australia
TIM WATTS Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Gellibrand
TIM WILSON Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Goldstein
TONY ABBOTT Former Liberal Party of Australia Member for Warringah
TONY BURKE Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Watson
TONY PASIN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Barker
TONY SHELDON Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator for New South Wales
TONY SMITH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Casey
TONY ZAPPIA Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Makin
TRENT ZIMMERMAN Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for North Sydney
TREVOR EVANS Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Brisbane
VINCE CONNELLY Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Stirling
WARREN ENTSCH Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member for Leichhardt
WARREN SNOWDON Sitting Australian Labor Party Member for Lingiari
WAYNE SWAN Former Australian Labor Party Member for Lilley
WENDY ASKEW Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Tasmania
ZALI STEGGALL Sitting Independent Member for Warringah
ZED SESELJA Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator for Australian Capital Territory

Recent

24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Food items donated by Paradise Beach Purveyors for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Nomad Brewing Company for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Dad & Dave's Brewing for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
24th Dec 2019 Sitting Independent Member Zali Steggall declared Beverages donated by Manly Spirits Co. Distillery for Crossbench Christmas Party on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared Upgrade of flight from Premium Economy to Business Class from Adelaide to Hong Kong from Cathay Pacific Airways. on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared Two nights accommodation in Jerusalem, from the International Institute for Strategic Leadership Dialoge. on behalf of Self
23rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member James Stevens declared One complimentary ticket to the Gala Dinner for the International Institute for Strategic Leadership Dialogue in Jerusalem, Israel on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Claire Chandler declared Participated in 2019 Rambam Israel Fellowship Program for federal parliamentarians,provided by the Australia/Israel and Jewish Affairs Council. Trip to Israel, 7-14 December. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a decorative box and silver garland from HE Gen Prayut Chanocha, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Thailand. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. Gift of a silver bull statue from HE Joko Widodo, President of the Republic of Indonesia. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of an antique dinner set from HE Gen Prayut Chano-cha, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Thailand. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Mont Blanc Special Edition JFK GCH Fountain Pen and Ink Bottle from HE Lionel Rouwen Aingimea, President of the Republic of Nauru. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
19th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Heston Blumenthal Everdure BBQ from Shriro Holdings Limited. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared The Club Virgin Australia, member on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Qantas Chairmans Lounge, member on behalf of Self
12th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal Loan Ajax Capital Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
10th Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared 2 tickets and hospitality to the Domain Test Match, Australia v Pakistan in Adelaide on 30 November 2019 courtesy of the South Australian Cricket Association and Cricket Australia. on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Flight upgrade from economy to business class Virgin Airlines Canberra to Melbourne ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Flight upgrade from economy to business class Qantas Brisbane to Melbourne ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared Hospitality - Flemington Racecourse Melbourne Cup Carnival Birdcage courtesy of Lion 1 ticket ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared ADF Parliamentary Program RAAF Amberley 4 days in total including uniform ANZ on behalf of Self
6th Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator David Van declared 2 tickets to Gather to Graze 2019 for Senator and Spouse ANZ on behalf of Self/Spouse
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of Lion Co at Flemington Racecourse on Saturday 2 November. on behalf of Self
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of Tabcorp at Flemington Racecourse on Saturday 2 November. on behalf of Self
3rd Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared 2 tickets to West Side Story and hospitality courtesy of Adelaide Festival Centre on 29 November 2019 on behalf of Self
2nd Dec 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Steve Georganas declared Costs - Taiwan 28 October to 1 November - Travel - flights, ground transfers, meals and accommodation provided by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of China (Taiwan) for study tour to Taiwan - 29 October - 1 November. on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Virgin the Club on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Qantas Chairman's Lounge on behalf of Self
28th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Virgin - The Club on behalf of Self/Spouse
26th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Investment (Moelis Australia Secured Loan Series; Moelis Australia Senior Secured Credit Fund II; Founders First) on behalf of Self
26th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Clearview Bowling Club SA on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared 2 tickets to U2 concert on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Prospa on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Complementary membership of Cruising Yacht Club of Australia on behalf of Self
25th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Julian Simmonds declared Cricket Australia Tickets and Hospitality during Australia v Pakistan Gabba Test Nov 2019. on behalf of Self
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared ownership of residential Rosanna VIC on behalf of Self/Spouse
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Mortgage Bank Australia on behalf of Self
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Mortgage Bank Australia on behalf of Spouse
19th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Investment Loan Bank Australia on behalf of Self
8th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Hospitality for two courtesy of Tabcorp at Derby Day, Melbourne on 2 November 2019 on behalf of Self
8th Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Hospitality for two courtesy of Tabcorp and Lion at Melbourne Cup, Melbourne on 5 November 2019 on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a signed Rugby World Cup Jersey from the Prime Minister for Fiji. This item has been donated to the Australian Rugby Foundation. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a ceremonial tais, bracelet and scarf from the President of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste. These items have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a model of USS Canberra in perspex and wooden case. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a calfskin leather jewellery box from the President and First Lady of the United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a wooden oak cross with Vice President Seal from the Vice President and Second Lady of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a mahogany dressing box with federal eagle from the Secretary of State, United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a glass paperweight from Mrs Susan Pompeo. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of two Tiffany Globe-Trotter cases from the President of the United States of America. These items has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Paul Revere Silver Tiffany Bowl from the President of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a framed map of the Coral Sea from the President of the United States of America. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a calfskin leather photo album of the US Official Visit from the President of the United States of America. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a personalised trading coat from Akuna Capital. This item have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a statue of Garuda Wisnu Kencana from the President of Indonesia. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a silver pressed box with small bowls from the Sultan of Brunei. These items have been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a canvas print from Mr Peng Hong Wong. This item has been donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Winx print souvenir from the Australian Turf Club. on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Co-Patron - Beverley Park Golf Club on behalf of Self
6th Nov 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Patron - Michael Tynan Memorial Challenge on behalf of Self
1st Nov 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anthony Byrne declared 2 X Complimentary tickets to the AFL Preliminary Final (21/9/19) from the Melbourne Cricket Club on behalf of Self
30th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared US International Visitor Leadership Program participant 30 Sep to 8 Oct 2019. Participation was at the invitation of the US State Department and the program focussed on Defense and Foreign Policy, including engagement with Pentagon, State Department and political personnel. International travel was at personal expense and the US State Department covered domestic travel and accomodation, as well as a per diem (in line with US government policy) to cover meals and incidentals. on behalf of Self
25th Oct 2019 Sitting Country Liberal Party Senator Sam McMahon declared Upgrade to First Class from Doha to Melbourne on Qatar Airlines on 1 October 2019 on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Linda Burney declared Received Aboriginal Dot Painting on recent trip to Central Australia. Value unknown on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Linda Burney declared 2019 Toyota AFL Grand Final one (1) ticket on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Terri Butler declared Pine Rivers Caboolture and Redcliffe Group Training Scheme Inc (Pricar), Trading as East Coast Training and Employment on behalf of Spouse
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Two tickets and hospitality as a guest of the AFL at AFL match, Geelong V Richmond at the MCG, Friday 20 September. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from Lion Co in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from the Australian Hotels Association - NSW Branch in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared In kind donation from Billu's Indian Eatery in support of office opening on 25 September 2019. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a carved wooden ornamental canoe from the Bishop Epalle Catholic School, Solomon Islands. This item has been surrendered to the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet and will be displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Patron - Paralympics Australia on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Vice Patron - Elouera Surf Life Saving Club on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Honorary Membership - Club Marconi on behalf of Self
18th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Honorary Membership - Bronte Surf Life Saving Club on behalf of Self
16th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Complimentary Foxtel subscription for Electorate Office from ASTRA on behalf of Self
16th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared International Visitors Leadership Program trip to the United States, sponsored by the US State Department (internal travel, accommodation and meal allowance paid for). September 29 - October 8 2019 on behalf of Self
15th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Two tickets to The Nutcracker opening night - The Australian Ballet on behalf of Self
15th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Kidsafe SA Inc on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Wirrpanda Foundation on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Savings Account ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Credit Card ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Residential Mortgage ANZ Bank on behalf of Self
14th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Residential Mortgage Commonwealth Bank on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Don Farrell declared Foxtel Subscription (Office) on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the AFL to attend the AFL Grand Final Luncheon and game on 28 September 2019. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the NRL to attend the NRL Grand Final on 6 October 2019. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Cazaux ceramic plate from the Mayor of Biarritz. This item will be donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet after it is displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a Goicoechea Ceramic Globe from the President of the Republic of France and Mrs Brigitte Macron. This item will be donated to a National Collection through the Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet after it is displayed in my Parliament House office. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of a dress with bird and flower design from Dr Nguyen Thanh Hung, Vice Chairman Vietjet. on behalf of Self
11th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Scott Morrison declared Gift of 1 x ticket from the NRL to attend the Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles NRL game on 14 September 2019. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Cisco Systems Inc on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Trust NIL Dormant on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared SMH Superannuation Fund Trust Self Self-managed superannuation fund on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared ownership of residential Barwon Heads VIC on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Pty Ltd Corporate trustee on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card American Express on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card Visa on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Credit card Mastercard on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal loan Ajax Capital Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal savings x 4 Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Personal savings ING on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Joint savings Westpac on behalf of Self/Spouse
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Term deposit personal Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Kudos Management Group Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared SMH Superannuation Fund Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared 401(k) retirement savings Westpac on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Superannuation held by SMH Superannuation Fund and Australian Super on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared 401(k) retirement savings held by Fidelity Investments on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Four tickets to Richmond v Geelong Cats preliminary final, 20 September 2019, from the Australian Football League. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Two tickets to the Tabcorp hospitality suite for 2019 Derby Day, Melbourne Spring Racing Carnival from Tabcorp Holdings Ltd. on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Anglesea Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Apollo Bay Hawks Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Barwon Heads Football and Netball Club (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Birregurra Football Netball Club, sponsor and No. 1 ticket holder (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Grovedale Tigers Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Inverleigh Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Lorne Aquatic and Angling Club, 2019 No. 1 ticket holder on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Lorne Football and Netball Club, sponsor and No.1 ticket holder (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Ocean Grove Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Queenscliff Football Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared 'Rusty Anglers' Anglesea Motor Yacht Club, 2019 Patron on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Torquay Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Winchelsea Football and Netball Club, sponsor (for part of 2019, now lapsed) on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Barwon Heads 13th Beach Surf Life Saving Club, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Geelong Chamber of Commerce, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Geelong Football Club, member on behalf of Self
10th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Sarah Henderson declared Melbourne Cricket Club, member on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Inter-Parliamentary Union on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Zoo on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Senator Marielle Smith declared Memberships: Australian Republic Movement on behalf of Self
9th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Vice Patron Cottesloe Surf Club September 2019 - 2020. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Senator Antic took part in the ADF's Parliamentary Program at the RAAF base at Amberley in Queensland ("the base") from 30 October 2019 to 3 October 2019 inclusive. The ADF provided Senator Antic with accomodation and meals at the base during this period and protective clothing, boots and a Kit Bag which was required by the ADF to be worn and used by Senator Antic whilst at the base under the Work Health and Safety Act 2011. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Membership of the Australian National Group of the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) 46th Parliament on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Hospitality in the form of flights, accomodation, meals and transport from the Australia/Israel & Jewish Affairs Council (AIJAC) to facilitate attendance on the Federal Liberal Study Group Visit to the State of Israel between 7-14 December 2019. on behalf of Self
8th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Self - add one motor vehicle on behalf of Self
4th Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Two tickets to Lowy annual speech, Sydney Town Hall on behalf of Self
1st Oct 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Dave Sharma declared Two tickets to NRL semi-final Easts vs Melbourne at SCG, 28 Sep 2019 on behalf of Self
27th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared ownership of residential Unley Park SA on behalf of Self
27th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Alex Antic declared Mortgage R and V Antic ? on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Daniel Mulino declared 2 Tickets to Western Chances Good Business Forum on 30 August 2019 courtesy of Victoria University on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared Two tickets (for myself and wife Peta Connelly) to attend the Hilltop Hoods concert in a corporate box at RAC Arena, Perth on Sat 7 September 2019. Provided by BGC. on behalf of Self
26th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Vince Connelly declared Superannuation Super SA on behalf of Self
25th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Refer to section 2 below - Pambank Pty Ltd is the trustee of the David Scarr Family Trust. David Scarr is the Father of Senator Paul Scarr and is the sole Director and Secretary of Pambank Pty Ltd and holds 8 of the 10 shares in Pambank Pty Ltd. Senator Paul Scarr owns 1 of the 10 shares issued by Pambank Pty Ltd. on behalf of Self
24th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Kate Thwaites declared Ticket to Press Gallergy Midwinter Ball from Coca Cola South Pacific on behalf of Self
20th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Complimentary Foxtel subscription for electorate office from ASTRA approximate value $1,600.00 on behalf of Self
19th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anne Aly declared Between 16 and 23 September 2019 I travelled from Perth to New Zealand via Sydney to speak at the 2019 Australian and New Zealand Bar Associations Joint Conference in Queenstown. Cost of return business class airfares ??? NZD 4143.95 and three nights' accommodation: NZD 1185.00 and transfers as required were funded by the Australian and New Zealand Bar Associations. During this time I visited Wellington to meet with the New Zealand Office of Film and Literature Classification (OFAL). Cost of return economy class airfares between Queenstown and Wellington ??? NZD 278 and transfers as required were funded by the OFAL. on behalf of Self
19th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Anne Aly declared Ticket to West Coast Fever and Collingwood Magpies game on 12 August 2019 at RAC Arena as the guest of Wanneroo Districts Netball Assocation. on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Gerard Rennick declared Mortgage BOQ on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Gerard Rennick declared HZN (Super) on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Sponsor fo Greater Springfield Running Festival (organised by Run 4 Kids), festival organiser Time Lords Timing Pty Ltd on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Sponsor of Pasifika Festival (Pasifika Limited) on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Paul Scarr declared Queensland Ballet - ticket to Romeo and Juliet performance on behalf of Self
16th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Libby Coker declared Complimentary subscription to Foxtel from Australian Subscription Television and Radio Association for the electorate office, valued at $1,600 per annum. on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Membership of the Qantas Chairmans Lounge on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared Membership of the Virgin ‘Club’ on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Matt O'Sullivan declared 2 x tickets to the Bledisloe Cup on August 10, 2019 (courtesy of BGC) on behalf of Self
10th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal National Party of Queensland Member Terry Young declared Tickets to ballet value $300 (donor not provided) on behalf of Self
9th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Company is CHILD PSYCHCORP PTY LTD not CHILD PSYCH CORP PTY LTD on behalf of Self
9th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Fiona Martin declared Company is CHILD PSYCHCORP PTY LTD not CHILD PSYCH CORP PTY LTD on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Centenera Nominees Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Joleta Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Joleta Sanitation Pty Ltd on behalf of Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared My spouse and I received return air travel, accommodation and hospitality from the Government of Taiwan as part of a delegation that visited Taiwan between 25 August and 31 August on behalf of Self/Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member David Smith declared Upgrade to Virgin Velocity membership to the Club level for both MP and spouse on behalf of Self/Spouse
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Patron of Mounts Bay Sailing Club, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Patron of Perth Netball Assciation, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
5th Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Member Celia Hammond declared Vice Patron Swanbourne-Nedlands Surf Club, from August 2019. on behalf of Self
4th Sep 2019 Sitting Jacqui Lambie Network Senator Jacquie Lambie declared Australian Super & Sun Super on behalf of Self
3rd Sep 2019 Sitting Liberal Party of Australia Senator Andrew Bragg declared Conference attendance - Consilium August 2019 - Centre for Independent Studies on behalf of Self
2nd Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Peta Murphy declared FOXTEL subscription on behalf of Self
2nd Sep 2019 Sitting Australian Labor Party Member Peta Murphy declared Lease on Frankston Beach Box (lease acquired as part of residential home purchase) on behalf of Self

Party

Figures aggregated over the past six financial years

1ALP $331,673,878 34.64%
2LIBS $318,935,538 33.31%
3PALMER UNITED $131,320,304 13.71%
4GREENS $56,642,848 5.92%
5NATS $48,806,890 5.10%
6LNP $41,946,672 4.38%
7PHON $4,120,063 0.43%
8CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATS $3,986,958 0.42%
9FAMILY FIRST $3,419,442 0.36%
10AUSTRALIAN CONSERVATIVES $3,156,999 0.33%
11CENTRE ALLIANCE $3,082,082 0.32%
12KATTER $2,240,653 0.23%
13LIBERAL DEMOCRATS $1,858,795 0.19%
14SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA $1,648,477 0.17%
15ANIMAL JUSTICE $943,848 0.10%
16HINCH $879,528 0.09%
17SHOOTERS, FISHERS, FARMERS $663,030 0.07%
18FLUX $261,729 0.03%
19SEX $256,204 0.03%
20DEMOCRATIC LABOUR $240,880 0.03%
21AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS $202,500 0.02%
22LAZARUS $180,788 0.02%
23LAMBIE $118,580 0.01%
24VOLUNTARY EUTHENASIA $100,000 0.01%
25MARRIAGE EQUALITY $99,999 0.01%
26RECREATIONAL FISHERS $75,000 0.01%
27RISE UP $73,575 0.01%
28SOCIALIST ALLIANCE $68,700 0.01%
29COUNTRY ALLIANCE $67,391 0.01%
30LIBERTY ALLIANCE $60,219 0.01%
31FIRST NATIONS $50,000 0.01%
32AUSTRALIAN CITIZENS PARTY $45,000 0.00%
33CLIMATE ACTION $42,000 0.00%
34FISHING AND LIFESTYLE $40,000 0.00%
35HEMP $37,000 0.00%
36REPUBLICAN $33,200 0.00%
37AUSTRALIAN RECREATIONAL FISHERS $29,277 0.00%
38AFFORDABLE HOUSING $25,919 0.00%
39THE GREAT AUSTRALIAN PARTY $25,010 0.00%
40UNITING AUSTRALIA $24,600 0.00%
41BULLET TRAIN FOR AUSTRALIA $24,283 0.00%
42OUTDOOR RECREATION $24,000 0.00%
43MANUFACTURING AND FARMING $19,932 0.00%
44SENATOR ONLINE $19,000 0.00%
45WESTERN AUSTRALIA PARTY $17,890 0.00%
46AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY $15,180 0.00%

Search

Tax Payers

Non Tax Payers

Search

Operating Country

Aruba
Afghanistan
Angola
Anguilla
Albania
Andorra
United Arab Emirates
Argentina
Armenia
American Samoa
Antarctica
Antigua and Barb
Austria
Azerbaijan
Burundi
Belgium
Benin
Burkina Faso
Bangladesh
Bulgaria
Bahrain
Canada
Bahamas
Bosnia and Herz
Belarus
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Brazil
Barbados
Brunei
Bhutan
Botswana
Central African Rep
Switzerland
Chile
China
Ivory Coast
Cameroon
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Republic of Congo
Cook Is
Colombia
Comoros
Cape Verde
Costa Rica
Cuba
Cayman Is
N Cyprus
Cyprus
Czech Rep
Germany
Djibouti
Dominica
Denmark
Dominican Rep
Algeria
Ecuador
Egypt
Eritrea
Spain
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
Fiji
Falkland Is
France
Faeroe Islands
Micronesia
Gabon
United Kingdom
Georgia
Guernsey
Ghana
Guinea
Gambia
Guinea_Bissau
Eq Guinea
Greece
Grenada
Greenland
Guatemala
Guam
Guyana
Hong Kong
Heard I and McDonald Is
Honduras
Croatia
Haiti
Hungary
Indonesia
Isle of Man
India
Br Indian Ocean Ter
Ireland
Iran
Iraq
Iceland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Jersey
Jordan
Japan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kyrgyzstan
Cambodia
Kiribati
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Republic of Korea
Kosovo
Kuwait
Laos
Lebanon
Liberia
Libya
Saint Lucia
Liechtenstein
Sri Lanka
Lesotho
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Latvia
Macao
Morocco
Monaco
Moldova
Madagascar
Maldives
Mexico
Marshall Is
Macedonia
Mali
Malta
Myanmar
Montenegro
Mongolia
N Mariana Is
Mozambique
Mauritania
Montserrat
Mauritius
Malawi
Malaysia
Namibia
New Caledonia
Niger
Norfolk Island
Nigeria
Nicaragua
Niue
Netherlands
Norway
Nepal
Nauru
New Zealand
Oman
Pakistan
Panama
Pitcairn Is
Peru
Philippines
Palau
Papua New Guinea
Poland
Puerto Rico
Dem Rep Korea
Portugal
Paraguay
Palestine
Fr Polynesia
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saudi Arabia
Sudan
S Sudan
Senegal
Singapore
S Geo and S Sandw Is
Saint Helena
Solomon Is
Sierra Leone
El Salvador
San Marino
Somalia
St Pierre and Miquelon
Serbia
Sao Tome and Principe
Suriname
Slovakia
Slovenia
Sweden
Swaziland
Seychelles
Syria
Turks and Caicos Is
Chad
Togo
Thailand
Tajikistan
Turkmenistan
Timor_Leste
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Taiwan
Tanzania
Uganda
Ukraine
Uruguay
United States of America
Uzbekistan
Vatican
St Vin and Gren
Venezuela
British Virgin Is
US Virgin Is
Vietnam
Vanuatu
Wallis and Futuna Islands
Samoa
Yemen
South Africa
Zambia
Zimbabwe
United States

Charities often operate in multiple countries. Australia is not included as all 60k+ Australian charities operate in Australia.

Location

Enter a postcode, click on charity revenue by state or select a federal electorate.

NSW
[16339]

$48,859,614,431
VIC
[12401]

$39,993,914,515
QLD
[7220]

$25,411,865,653
WA
[4639]

$14,790,775,897
SA
[3666]

$9,021,826,598
ACT
[1042]

$3,892,040,994
None
[29]

$3,355,551,083
TAS
[1184]

$2,432,282,660
NT
[469]

$2,113,704,591

Ministry

19-20 Financial Year
18-19 Financial Year
17-18 Financial Year

Minister

ALAN TUDGEMinister for Population, Cities and Urban Infrastructure
Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs
ALEX HAWKEMinister for International Development and the Pacific Assistant Minister for Defence
ANDREW GEEAssistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister
ANGUS TAYLORMinister for Energy and Emissions Reduction
ANNE RUSTONMinister for Families and Social Services, Manager of Government Business in the Senate
BEN MORTONAssistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet
CHRISTIAN PORTERAttorney-General, Minister for Industrial Relations,
Leader of the House
DAN TEHANMinister for Education
DARREN CHESTERMinister for Veterans and Defence Personnel, Deputy
Leader of the House
DAVID LITTLEPROUDMinister for Water Resources, Drought, Rural Finance, Natural Disaster and Emergency Management
GREG HUNTMinister for Health, Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service and Cabinet
JANE HUMEAssistant Minister for Superannuation, Financial Services and Financial Technology
JASON WOODAssistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural Affairs
JONATHON DUNIAMAssistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries, Assistant Minister for Regional Tourism
JOSH FRYDENBERGTreasurer
KAREN ANDREWSMinister for Industry, Science and Technology
KEN WYATTMinister for Indigenous Australians
LINDA REYNOLDSMinister for Defence
LUKE HOWARTHAssistant Minister for Community Housing, Homelessness and Community Services
MARISE PAYNEMinister for Foreign Affairs, Minister for Women
MARK COULTONAssistant Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment
MATHIAS CORMANNMinister for Finance, Vice-President of the Executive Council, Leader of the Government in the Senate
MATTHEW CANAVANMinister for Resources and Northern Australia, Deputy Leader of The Nationals in the Senate
MELISSA PRICEMinister for Defence Industry
MICHAEL SUKKARAssistant Treasurer, Minister for Housing
MICHAELIA CASHMinister for Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business
MICHELLE LANDRYAssistant Minister for Children and Families
NOLA MARINOAssistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories
PAUL FLETCHERMinister for Communications, Cyber Safety and the Arts
PETER DUTTONMinister for Home Affairs
RICHARD COLBECKMinister for Aged Care and Senior Australians, Minister for Youth and Sport
SCOTT BUCHHOLZAssistant Minister for Roads and Transport
SCOTT MORRISONPrime Minister, Minister for the Public Service
SIMON BIRMINGHAMMinister for Trade, Tourism and Investment, Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate
STEVE IRONSAssistant Minister for Vocational Education, Training and Apprenticeships
STUART ROBERTMinister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme, Minister for Government Services
SUSSAN LEYMinister for the Environment
TREVOR EVANSAssistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental Management
ZED SESELJAAssistant Minister for Finance, Charities and Electoral Matters

Electorate

1 ESSENTIAL STATS FOR ALL ELECTORATES $0
2 MELBOURNE $2,418,740,059
3 SYDNEY $1,925,146,462
4 BRISBANE $1,781,466,020
5 ADELAIDE $1,456,925,046
6 LINGIARI $1,375,428,076
7 CURTIN $804,506,453
8 CANBERRA $760,891,711
9 RYAN $683,240,393
10 HOTHAM $676,193,214
11 SOLOMON $647,709,727
12 DURACK $640,038,968
13 GRAYNDLER $590,428,457
14 KINGSFORD SMITH $539,811,465
15 SWAN $532,788,702
16 KENNEDY $463,478,763
17 CLARK $459,703,889
18 NORTH SYDNEY $430,965,590
19 MACNAMARA $423,305,516
20 FRASER $422,376,732
21 COOPER $390,809,582
22 BONNER $384,216,446
23 BENNELONG $381,877,860
24 PARRAMATTA $363,161,851
25 LEICHHARDT $349,166,015
26 GRIFFITH $315,065,600
27 MITCHELL $312,530,548
28 PARKES $298,769,671
29 NEWCASTLE $268,153,073
30 STIRLING $263,483,302
31 GREY $250,801,954
32 DAWSON $244,900,307
33 BOOTHBY $204,897,469
34 KOOYONG $199,996,380
35 CAPRICORNIA $192,780,488
36 CHISHOLM $192,404,928
37 HIGGINS $182,535,563
38 HASLUCK $169,022,989
39 CUNNINGHAM $168,344,069
40 MARANOA $164,066,165
41 CALARE $159,643,626
42 BARKER $156,106,378
43 RIVERINA $152,436,734
44 CORANGAMITE $151,257,855
45 GIPPSLAND $150,148,815
46 BEAN $146,693,844
47 PAGE $144,371,349
48 FAIRFAX $138,245,506
49 OVERSEAS $136,491,271
50 PERTH $129,117,024
51 MALLEE $127,924,395
52 HINDMARSH $127,698,913
53 NEW ENGLAND $121,558,317
54 COWPER $121,265,922
55 WANNON $120,257,450
56 FLYNN $117,954,513
57 ISAACS $114,010,008
58 BASS $113,784,502
59 NICHOLLS $108,156,344
60 FARRER $106,865,666
61 CORIO $96,996,998
62 HUNTER $95,992,451
63 O'CONNOR $94,727,908
64 LYONS $93,516,200
65 MCPHERSON $90,364,400
66 GROOM $89,227,821
67 EDEN-MONARO $87,901,903
68 HERBERT $87,268,289
69 WENTWORTH $86,713,618
70 FENNER $85,604,340
71 FOWLER $78,128,906
72 INDI $78,061,373
73 FORREST $73,296,711
74 COWAN $70,314,801
75 LINDSAY $70,151,928
76 BRADDON $69,337,776
77 GILMORE $68,714,795
78 ASTON $68,674,455
79 FREMANTLE $67,187,652
80 BENDIGO $65,249,979
81 MACKELLAR $60,135,339
82 GELLIBRAND $59,233,753
83 LILLEY $56,644,108
84 FRANKLIN $55,507,672
85 WILLS $53,696,382
86 HUME $53,661,104
87 LONGMAN $52,937,600
88 COOK $52,788,699
89 WARRINGAH $52,024,525
90 FADDEN $51,618,374
91 BURT $49,947,517
92 RICHMOND $49,033,107
93 MORETON $48,116,351
94 SPENCE $46,572,988
95 CHIFLEY $45,660,361
96 MAYO $44,559,684
97 BRUCE $44,303,504
98 MCEWEN $44,077,447
99 CANNING $43,738,923
100 MAKIN $42,530,587
101 BALLARAT $41,246,193
102 RANKIN $40,480,044
103 LYNE $39,180,691
104 REID $38,730,382
105 DUNKLEY $38,648,685
106 WHITLAM $37,962,354
107 MONCRIEFF $35,978,742
108 ROBERTSON $35,648,196
109 CASEY $35,408,156
110 SHORTLAND $35,375,332
111 WIDE BAY $35,214,201
112 MONASH $34,499,109
113 WATSON $32,752,624
114 BLAIR $32,705,964
115 JAGAJAGA $32,292,551
116 GOLDSTEIN $31,878,553
117 DOBELL $31,535,394
118 GREENWAY $30,821,807
119 BOWMAN $30,651,130
120 HINKLER $28,705,328
121 CALWELL $27,293,989
122 FORDE $23,456,751
123 FLINDERS $23,370,714
124 DEAKIN $23,080,268
125 BARTON $22,033,400
126 OXLEY $19,886,620
127 BLAXLAND $19,462,507
128 FISHER $19,184,615
129 TANGNEY $19,053,399
130 BRADFIELD $18,475,618
131 MARIBYRNONG $17,527,065
132 BEROWRA $16,512,137
133 MENZIES $15,204,064
134 PEARCE $14,851,705
135 WRIGHT $14,473,693
136 BANKS $14,445,458
137 MCMAHON $13,415,589
138 MACQUARIE $13,200,577
139 WERRIWA $12,962,702
140 LALOR $12,888,528
141 KINGSTON $12,711,714
142 DICKSON $11,939,863
143 MACARTHUR $10,246,420
144 STURT $10,034,929
145 GORTON $9,584,833
146 SCULLIN $8,298,585
147 PATERSON $8,132,892
148 LA TROBE $8,058,112
149 BRAND $7,590,215
150 PETRIE $5,044,509
151 HUGHES $4,628,777
152 HOLT $777,870
153 MOORE $709,724

Party

1 ALP $12,963,711,981
2 LIBS $6,131,134,765
3 LNP $4,579,377,295
4 GREENS $2,418,740,059
5 NATS $1,423,455,864
6 NONE $1,097,095,446
7 INDEPENDENT $589,789,787
8 KATTER $462,628,263
9 OVERSEAS $136,491,271
10 CA $44,559,684

Category

1 AGED CARE $4,859,219,012
2 PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICES $2,310,584,514
3 SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES $1,998,031,962
4 MEDICAL RESEARCH $1,988,404,206
5 INDIGENOUS HEALTH $1,893,065,051
6 INDIGENOUS EMPLOYMENT AND BUSINESS $1,698,420,989
7 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $1,549,173,217
8 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING AND MATHEMATICS (STEM) RESEARCH $1,400,304,573
9 LEGAL SERVICES $1,072,793,508
10 MENTAL HEALTH $911,426,752
11 INDIGENOUS COMMUNITIES $826,730,938
12 VOCATIONAL TRAINING AND APPRENTICESHIPS $807,246,649
13 INDIGENOUS EDUCATION $801,191,001
14 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT $782,288,620
15 INDUSTRY INNOVATION $723,259,522
16 NATURAL RESOURCES - CONSERVATION AND PROTECTION $548,546,164
17 CARERS OF PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES $521,258,966
18 HUMANITIES, ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES (HASS) RESEARCH $471,125,429
19 CHILD CARE $415,373,010
20 INFRASTRUCTURE $364,248,986
21 HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH $363,628,526
22 EDUCATION SUPPORT $337,165,537
23 HUMANITIES $230,370,502
24 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT $229,090,939
25 SETTLEMENT SERVICES $220,765,415
26 DEMENTIA $174,846,949
27 DROUGHT $166,731,702
28 BROADCASTING AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS $165,405,925
29 DEFENCE $163,821,944
30 SCIENCE $143,439,374
31 HEALTH PROMOTION AND PREVENTION PROGRAMS $140,251,326
32 RURAL DEVELOPMENT $123,757,440
33 ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE $123,273,461
34 CANCER $117,206,189
35 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $103,774,725
36 HIGHER EDUCATION $93,369,871
37 TRANSPORT $79,754,832
38 RECREATION AND SPORT $73,765,424
39 FARMING $68,988,397
40 COMMUNITY SAFETY $64,472,258
41 FAMILY AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE $62,743,579
42 DISASTER RELIEF $62,671,500
43 VOCATIONAL EDUCATION $58,230,928
44 SCHOLARSHIPS $54,903,983
45 PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY $49,758,465
46 INDIGENOUS ARTS AND CULTURE $46,531,453
47 NATIONAL SECURITY $39,422,218
48 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH $38,529,869
49 ENERGY RESOURCES $37,490,285
50 SMALL BUSINESS $36,943,565
51 WOMEN $30,761,108
52 CRISIS ACCOMMODATION $26,400,000
53 MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS $23,271,670
54 SOCIAL SUPPORT $18,895,160
55 VETERANS $17,197,717
56 COMMEMORATIVE $16,809,452
57 RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY BASED SERVICES $10,931,489
58 PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS $10,448,960
59 MULTICULTURALISM $10,006,586
60 TRADE AND TOURISM $9,134,113
61 MUSEUMS AND GALLERIES $6,552,892
62 HERITAGE $6,138,989
63 EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $5,606,654
64 HUMAN RIGHTS $5,233,356
65 REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH $4,479,200
66 TRANSITION TO WORK $4,225,161
67 INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $3,558,221
68 PALLIATIVE CARE $3,309,500
69 CLIMATE CHANGE $3,018,893
70 SOCIAL JUSTICE $2,322,420
71 TECHNOLOGY $2,104,850
72 OVERSEAS ADVOCACY $1,924,979
73 MIGRANTS $1,860,100
74 INTERNATIONAL AID AND DEVELOPMENT $1,840,863
75 CULTURAL HERITAGE $1,298,622
76 FOOD AND NUTRITION $1,100,000
77 ASYLUM SEEKERS AND REFUGEES $890,966
78 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY $743,691
79 COMMUNITY CARE $619,836
80 SOCIAL INCLUSION $455,700
81 ADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATION $429,000
82 HEALTHY AGEING $349,261
83 INDIGENOUS LANGUAGES $286,000
84 POLLUTION CONTROL $211,150
85 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT $204,126
86 LIBRARIES $150,000
87 PERFORMING ARTS $115,560
88 VISUAL ARTS $77,000
89 ADVOCACY $75,000
90 HOUSING AFFORDABILITY $55,910
91 CONSULAR SERVICES $45,000
92 WATER RESOURCES $33,000
93 ZOOS, WILDLIFE SANCTUARIES AND CONSERVATION OF ENDANGERED SPECIES $10,000
94 VICTIMS OF CRIME $2,610

Recipient

Enter a name keyword eg Catholic, church, climate, animal, red cross


1 MONASH UNIVERSITY $542,913,413
2 GREAT BARRIER REEF FOUNDATION $493,133,300
3 THE UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST Q $338,420,847
4 THE UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND $338,275,748
5 AUSTRALIAN UNITY HOME CARE SERVICE $279,555,546
6 AUSTRALIAN RAIL TRACK CORPORATION $265,000,000
7 UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE $259,740,240
8 THE UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE $230,213,364
9 UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY $220,377,295
10 THE UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES $214,197,502
11 ROYAL FLYING DOCTOR SERVICE OF AUSTRALIA $206,500,068
12 UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES $198,807,017
13 GP SYNERGY $196,485,821
14 KU CHILDREN'S SERVICES $187,688,450
15 THE UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY $175,664,173
16 CARERS QUEENSLAND $157,224,312
17 THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY $152,978,022
18 TRANSPORT FOR NSW $139,646,243
19 MISSION AUSTRALIA $138,717,800
20 ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY NSW $135,648,635
21 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND $135,173,508
22 JAMES COOK UNIVERSITY $131,681,276
23 UNIVERSITY OF TASMANIA $130,839,902
24 UNITING NSWACT $128,661,754
25 WELLWAYS AUSTRALIA LIMITED $127,963,623
26 RELATIONSHIPS AUSTRALIA QLD $126,070,032
27 THE CORPORATION OF THE SYNOD OF THE DIOCESE OF BRISBANE $123,974,042
28 SILVER CHAIN GROUP $119,293,680
29 NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA $116,823,036
30 MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY $116,348,254
31 HEADSPACE NATIONAL YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION $115,720,635
32 HAMMONDCARE $113,769,635
33 NATO-AFGHAN NATIONAL ARMY TRUST FUND $111,747,200
34 THE BENEVOLENT SOCIETY $111,015,369
35 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES $110,829,636
36 UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA $108,266,452
37 QUEENSLAND UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY $104,373,178
38 THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA $101,186,797
39 MERRI COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED $100,973,977
40 CURTIN UNIVERSITY $96,981,612
41 PRIMARY HEALTH TASMANIA $95,798,154
42 THE UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE $94,360,872
43 OZCARE $93,376,455
44 ROYAL DISTRICT NURSING SERVICE OF SA $92,168,022
45 THE ROYAL AUSTRALIAN COLLEGE OF GENERAL PRACTITIONERS $90,543,599
46 BROTHERHOOD OF ST LAURENCE $89,538,938
47 COMMUNITY BROADCASTING FOUNDATION $88,969,100
48 DEAKIN UNIVERSITY $87,837,330
49 FLINDERS UNIVERSITY $87,750,186
50 SERENDIPITY WA $87,049,454
51 ROYAL DISTRICT NURSING SERVICE $86,681,455
52 MURDOCH CHILDRENS RESEARCH INSTITUTE $85,787,923
53 BEYOND BLUE $81,781,530
54 THE ARNHEM LAND PROGRESS ABORIGINAL ASSOCIATION $81,227,293
55 LIFELINE AUSTRALIA $80,067,722
56 THE UNIVERSITY OF ADELAIDE $79,336,964
57 INTERRELATE $78,854,837
58 RMIT UNIVERSITY $77,611,859
59 CLONTARF FOUNDATION $77,302,256
60 ANGLICAN COMMUNITY SERVICES $76,771,167
61 AUSTRALIAN REGIONAL AND REMOTE COMMUNITY SERVICES $76,576,779
62 WALTER AND ELIZA HALL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL RESEARCH $75,678,968
63 RELATIONSHIPS AUSTRALIA NSW $74,066,999
64 KINCARE HEALTH SERVICES $72,909,891
65 CENTRAL AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL CONGRESS ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $72,656,924
66 CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN QLD TRAINING CONSORTIUM $71,909,516
67 CURTIN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY $70,813,095
68 COUNTRY HEALTH SA LOCAL HEALTH NETWORK $70,367,858
69 INSTITUTE FOR URBAN INDIGENOUS HEALTH $68,953,610
70 WESTERN AUSTRALIAN GENERAL PRACTICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING $67,541,682
71 LA TROBE UNIVERSITY $66,552,108
72 AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY $66,451,854
73 GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY $66,181,000
74 MURRAY CITY COUNTRY COAST GP TRAINING $66,172,970
75 THE CORPORATION OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESE OF BRISBANE $66,074,219
76 UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY $65,918,975
77 ASPEN MEDICAL $65,304,413
78 MTP?IIGC $63,112,500
79 BAPTISTCARE NSW AND ACT $61,806,334
80 WA PRIMARY HEALTH ALLIANCE $61,608,542
81 AUSTRALASIAN FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICE AUTHORITIES COUNCIL LIMITED $61,369,000
82 DIGITAL HEALTH CRC LIMITED $60,500,000
83 SMARTSAT CTC $60,500,000
84 NORTHERN TERRITORY GENERAL PRACTICE EDUCATION $59,112,421
85 GPEX $58,703,279
86 TELSTRA CORPORATION $58,343,060
87 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA $58,089,317
88 RELATIONSHIPS AUSTRALIA VICTORIA $57,127,925
89 CYBER SECURITY RESEARCH CENTRE $55,472,500
90 AUSTRALIAN GENOMIC CANCER MEDICINE CENTRE $55,000,000
91 MINEX CRC $55,000,000
92 APUNIPIMA CAPE YORK HEALTH COUNCIL $54,476,025
93 REGIONAL ANANGU SERVICES ABORIGINAL CORPORATION $54,245,380
94 UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE $53,820,079
95 UNITINGCARE COMMUNITY $52,205,356
96 INTEGRATEDLIVING AUSTRALIA $52,064,903
97 CENTRAL DESERT REGIONAL COUNCIL $51,081,009
98 MINISTER FOR HUMAN SERVICES AS REPRESENTED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES $50,941,394
99 CATHOLICCARE VICTORIA TASMANIA $50,781,115
100 THE UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST NSW $50,495,600

Program

1 AGED CARE SERVICES $5,362,711,938
2 FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES $1,926,969,195
3 REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $1,917,352,744
4 HEALTH WORKFORCE $1,727,765,541
5 HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH $1,694,487,847
6 ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH $1,693,735,460
7 JOBS LAND AND ECONOMY $1,692,496,021
8 ARC DISCOVERY $1,279,316,831
9 NDIA AGENCY COSTS $1,021,042,179
10 MENTAL HEALTH $900,362,431
11 BUILDING SKILLS AND CAPABILITY $873,780,635
12 CHILDREN AND SCHOOLING $798,319,958
13 DISABILITY MENTAL HEALTH AND CARERS $794,225,163
14 SUPPORTING SCIENCE AND COMMERCIALISATION $701,904,431
15 SAFETY AND WELLBEING $684,895,653
16 SUPPORT FOR THE CHILD CARE SYSTEM $610,818,320
17 HEALTH POLICY RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS $586,041,185
18 ARC LINKAGE $582,010,860
19 SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENT $534,074,987
20 PREVENTIVE HEALTH AND CHRONIC DISEASE SUPPORT $362,191,107
21 GROWING BUSINESS INVESTMENT AND IMPROVING BUSINESS CAPABILITY $323,333,514
22 ARTS AND CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT $235,124,442
23 AGED CARE QUALITY $215,287,501
24 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE QUALITY AND COORDINATION $206,679,212
25 DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATIONS $201,157,942
26 NDIA COMMUNITY INCLUSION AND CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT GRANTS $182,492,354
27 NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $174,562,923
28 DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT $171,590,340
29 HEALTH INFRASTRUCTURE $158,399,200
30 STRATEGIC POLICY AND INTELLIGENCE $143,188,503
31 REMOTE AUSTRALIA STRATEGY $111,857,954
32 ADMIN JUSTICE SERVICES $105,054,006
33 A NATIONALLY COORDINATED SYSTEM FOR ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION FOR TRANSPLANTATION $94,505,477
34 EARLY LEARNING AND SCHOOLS SUPPORT $94,270,086
35 ADMIN AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES $88,507,435
36 NATURAL RESOURCES $87,462,003
37 WORKING AGE PAYMENTS $83,950,482
38 COMMUNITY INCLUSION AND CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT GRANTS $65,533,638
39 PHARMACEUTICAL BENEFITS $62,589,133
40 ACCESS AND INFORMATION $61,936,857
41 HOME SUPPORT AND CARE $59,694,807
42 INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION SUPPORT $50,335,012
43 NEW COLOMBO PLAN $48,328,435
44 CULTURE AND CAPABILITY $46,137,491
45 NEW COLOMBO PLAN TRANSFORMING REGIONAL RELATIONSHIPS $43,767,360
46 SERVICES TO TERRITORIES $43,735,925
47 NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME $42,761,915
48 SPORT AND RECREATION $41,353,703
49 PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET $36,271,138
50 AVIATION, AIR CARGO AND INTERNATIONAL SECURITY PACKAGE $35,127,300
51 ADMIN REFUGEE AND HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE $33,990,607
52 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE PRACTICE INCENTIVES $32,999,999
53 ABORIGINAL BENEFIT ACCOUNT SPECIAL ACCOUNT $29,937,331
54 IMPROVED CANCER CONTROL $28,156,163
55 HOUSING AND HOMELESSNESS $26,400,000
56 ADMIN BIOSECURITY AND EXPORT SERVICES $25,566,987
57 HEALTH HEALTH WORKFORCE $25,035,687
58 HEALTH PEAK AND ADVISORY BODIES $24,474,502
59 SMALL BUSINESS $24,419,875
60 CITIES $24,308,301
61 ADMIN WATER REFORM $23,497,296
62 CAPABILITY ACQUISITION AND SUSTAINMENT $21,530,870
63 SUPPORTS FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $20,000,000
64 HEALTH PROTECTION AND EMERGENCY RESPONSE $19,685,686
65 PROGRAM DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES AND COMMUNICATIONS $18,727,500
66 HIGHER EDUCATION SUPPORT $17,889,933
67 ADMIN DROUGHT $15,000,001
68 RESIDENTIAL AND FLEXIBLE CARE $13,770,293
69 NOT APPLICABLE $13,042,150
70 JUSTICE SERVICES $12,887,632
71 AIR TRANSPORT $11,272,066
72 WA SUPPORT FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $11,000,022
73 CONSERVATION OF AUSTRALIAN HERITAGE AND ENVIRONMENT $10,935,630
74 DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY $10,633,500
75 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY INCLUDING IRGP GRANTS $10,541,563
76 PRIVATE HEALTH INSURANCE $10,454,400
77 HEALTH SYSTEM POLICY, DESIGN AND INNOVATION $10,002,023
78 FINANCIAL CAPABILITY OF WOMEN $10,000,000
79 ADMIN MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND CITIZENSHIP $9,999,586
80 COMMEMORATIVE ACTIVITIES $9,758,207
81 ADMIN PLANT AND ANIMAL HEALTH $9,547,571
82 SUPPORT FOR MARKETS AND BUSINESS $9,452,601
83 HEALTH ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH $9,411,791
84 ADMIN FOREST INDUSTRY $9,105,000
85 EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $8,627,453
86 ENERGY $8,340,285
87 AN EFFICIENT, SUSTAINABLE, COMPETITIVE, SAFE AND SECURE TRANSPORT SYSTEM FOR ALL TRANSPORT USERS THROUGH REGULATION, FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE AND SAFETY INVESTIGATIONS $7,960,000
88 ASSISTANCE AND OTHER COMPENSATION FOR VETERANS AND DEPENDANTS $7,931,597
89 FEDERAL POLICING AND NATIONAL SECURITY $7,851,005
90 AGENCY COSTS $7,499,772
91 TARGETED ASSISTANCE AIDS AND APPLIANCES $6,230,400
92 PAYING LEGACY UNPAID EXTERNAL DISPUTE RESOLUTION DETERMINATION $6,142,135
93 MEDICAL BENEFITS $5,922,038
94 ASSETLESS ADMINISTRATION FUND $5,852,154
95 ADMIN SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND THE ENVIRONMENT $5,500,001
96 MANAGEMENT OF HAZARDOUS WASTES, SUBSTANCES AND POLLUTANTS $4,895,150
97 SUPPORT FOR NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $4,775,722
98 HEARING SERVICES $4,620,000
99 SERVICES AND SUPPORT FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY $4,620,000
100 FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE OPERATIONS $4,534,806
101 ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION AND RESEARCH $4,274,375
102 VETERANS- COMMUNITY CARE AND SUPPORT $4,137,271
103 CONSUMER SAFEGUARDS, EDUCATION AND INFORMATION $3,767,091
104 ASSETLESS ADMINSTRATION FUND $3,763,675
105 SURFACE TRANSPORT $3,593,700
106 FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS $3,459,075
107 NA317 NONAID AUSTRALIA PACIFIC SPORTS GRANT $3,421,774
108 ADMIN SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT - NATURAL RESOURCES $3,286,800
109 SMALL BUSINESS SUPPORT $3,100,000
110 NATIONAL MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION $3,078,014
111 DEPT SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT -NATURAL RESOURCES $2,200,000
112 GNGB $2,157,100
113 PAYING LEGACY UNPAID EXTERNAL DISPUTE RESOLUTION DETERMINATION PROGRAM $2,139,126
114 OTHER OUTCOME 2 EDUCATION $1,950,650
115 HEALTH SPORT AND RECREATION $1,909,900
116 PLANT AND ANIMAL HEALTH $1,900,177
117 PUBLIC INFORMATION SERVICES AND PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $1,870,448
118 MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND CITIZENSHIP $1,860,100
119 ADMIN INTERNATIONAL MARKET ACCESS $1,857,657
120 VETERAN AND COMMUNITY GRANTS $1,855,139
121 ENVIRONMENT AND ENERGY $1,845,318
122 ABCM INNOVATIVE CLINICAL TRIALS GRANT OPPORTUNITY $1,749,170
123 ANTARCTICA: SCIENCE, POLICY AND PRESENCE $1,725,711
124 GROWING BUSINESS INVESTMENT & IMPROVING BUSINESS CAPABILITY $1,721,876
125 NATIONAL BLOOD AGREEMENT MANAGEMENT $1,674,161
126 HEALTH PREVENTIVE HEALTH AND CHRONIC DISEASE SUPPORT $1,650,000
127 SUPPORT FOR NDIS PROVIDERS IN RELATION TO REGISTRATION $1,516,900
128 SUPPORTING YOUNGER VETERANS $1,212,565
129 CANCER AUSTRALIA $1,147,065
130 ADMIN INDIGENOUS LEGAL AND NATIVE TITLE ASSISTANCE $1,108,600
131 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY $1,100,000
132 HEALTH INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY $1,100,000
133 DISASTER RESILIENCE AUSTRALIA PACKAGE $1,100,000
134 DEPT BIOSECURITY AND EXPORT SERVICES $1,082,400
135 NATIONAL TAX CLINIC PROGRAM $978,925
136 PEOPLE $943,471
137 PAYMENT TO INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS $939,540
138 ADMIN RURAL MES $901,146
139 REFUGEE AND HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE $890,966
140 PUBLIC SECTOR GOVERNANCE $860,759
141 FREE TRADE AGREEMENT PROMOTIONS $825,000
142 OPERATING EXPENSES CIVIL JUSTICE AND LEGAL SERVICES $780,575
143 GEOSCIENTIFIC AND SPATIAL INFORMATION SERVICES $708,700
144 REDUCING AUSTRALIA'S GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS $666,907
145 PROGRAM NATIONAL BLOOD AGREEMENT MANAGEMENT $594,812
146 DEPARTMENTAL $587,948
147 DEPT AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES $554,263
148 ANTARCTIC SCIENCE, POLICY AND PRESENCE $550,000
149 DEPARTMENTAL SUPPORT FOR APEC 2018 $522,000
150 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY INCLUDING IRGP PAYMENTS $496,364
151 IT STUDENTS SPONSORSHIP $459,000
152 CHIEF FINANCE OFFICER $406,054
153 ADMIN FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS $400,000
154 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY $330,000
155 REFORM OF AND IMPROVEMENTS TO AUSTRALIAN WORK HEALTH AND SAFETY AND WORKERS' COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS $319,077
156 ADMIN NATIONAL SECURITY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE $302,500
157 MINISTERIAL AND PARLIAMENTARY SERVICES $284,691
158 VETERANS AND COMMUNITY GRANTS $277,348
159 VETERANS-COMMUNITY CARE AND SUPPORT $260,626
160 MONEY SMART TEACHING $253,050
161 CYBER SECURITY CRC $247,500
162 ESSFB EMPLOYMENT SERVICES $201,762
163 REGIONAL COOPERATION $200,000
164 AUSTLII $150,000
165 ARC LINKAGE PROJECT $126,983
166 DEPT INTERNATIONAL MARKET ACCESS $124,050
167 JUSTICE SERVICES COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES $100,000
168 DEPT HORTICULTURE INDUSTRY $100,000
169 DEPARTMENTAL BUILDING CAPACITY IN PNG FIRE SERVICE $87,000
170 AIR FORCE CAPABILITIES $80,300
171 VETERANS' COMMUNITY CARE AND SUPPORT $76,318
172 DEPARTMENTAL OUTCOME 1 $74,066
173 AAC INTERCESSIONAL GRANT $73,502
174 MONEY SMART TEACHING PROGRAM $66,340
175 ROAD SAFETY $65,000
176 FEDERATION UNIVERSITY INTERNS GRANT ROUND 1 $60,000
177 PROGRAM COMMONWEALTH ENVIRONMENTAL WATER $60,000
178 SACSMHDT SACS IN MENTAL HEALTH $54,049
179 ARMY CAPABILITIES $48,746
180 EMPLOYMENT $45,669
181 OTHER OUTCOME 1 EMPLOYMENT $45,000
182 CONSULAR SERVICES $45,000
183 INDIGENOUS SCHOLARSHIP INITIATIVE 219 22 $34,500
184 CONSERVATION OF AUSTRALIA'S HERITAGE AND ENVIRONMENT $31,725
185 PORTFOLIO BUDGET STATEMENTS $26,400
186 GEOSCIENTIFIC AND SPATIAL INFROMATION SERVICES $20,000
187 INTERNATIONAL GEOLOGICAL CORRELATION $19,000
188 INDIGENOUS LEGAL AND NATIVE TITLE ASSISTANCE $17,500
189 PAYMENT SCHEME FOR AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA'S EN ROUTE CHARGES $17,500
190 PROGRAM ANTARCTICA: SCIENCE, POLICY AND PRESENCE $13,800
191 HEALTH ACCESS AND INFORMATION $11,550
192 VETERAN AND COMMUNITY GRANT $6,600
193 WAR GRAVES CARE AND MAINTENANCE $4,530
194 DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY $3,500
195 IMPROVING THE OUTLOOK FOR THE GREAT BARRIER REEF $1,100

Organisation Name

Minister

1 PREMIER 1170
2 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 1007
3 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION AND BETTER REGULATION 994
4 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH960
5 MINISTER FOR EDUCATION 918
6 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY828
7 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY MINISTER FOR WESTCONNEX AND MINISTER FOR SPORT819
8 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT769
9 MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT 699
10 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS682
11 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 667
12 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 655
13 ATTORNEY GENERAL 603
14 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 597
15 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION522
16 DEPUTY PREMIER 520
17 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 511
18 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS 457
19 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS AND WATER 455
20 TREASURER 442
21 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES MULTICULTURALISM 426
22 MINISTER FOR TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS 380
23 MINISTER FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT331
24 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 330
25 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS310
26 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION307
27 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES307
28 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 305
29 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE 305
30 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE302
31 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY287
32 MINISTER FOR POLICE 279
33 MINISTER FOR CORRECTIONS EMERGENCY SERVICES VETERANS AFFAIRS 270
34 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MINISTER FOR HERITAGE258
35 MINISTER FOR LANDS AND FORESTRY AND MINISTER FOR RACING257
36 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 257
37 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT 254
38 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT 242
39 MINISTER FOR NATURAL RESOURCES 238
40 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 226
41 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT224
42 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION BETTER REGULATION 209
43 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 188
44 MINISTER FOR FAIR TRADING 187
45 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS AND SPORT 177
46 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY WESTCONNEX AND SPORT 175
47 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES AND MINISTER FOR THE ARTS173
48 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 166
49 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LAND WATER 155
50 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING154
51 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH WOMEN AND AGEING 153
52 MINISTER FOR COUNTER TERRORISM MINISTER FOR CORRECTIONS AND MINISTER FOR VETERANS AFFAIRS153
53 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE 151
54 MINISTER FOR MULTICULTURALISM AND DISABILITY SERVICES 146
55 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH 138
56 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 137
57 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY AND UTILITIES THE ARTS AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE EC 136
58 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 127
59 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 126
60 MINISTER FOR FINANCE AND SERVICES AND PROPERTY126
61 MINISTER FOR MULTICULTURALISM AND MINISTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICES124
62 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND HERITAGE 123
63 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES REGIONAL WATER TRADE AND INDUSTRY 121
64 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES 118
65 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MINISTER FOR WOMEN AND MINISTER FOR AGEING113
66 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH 112
67 MINISTER FOR TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILL109
68 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND MINISTER FOR EMERGENCY SERVICE106
69 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS100
70 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR LANDS WATER 99
71 MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH AND HEALTH 98
72 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND MINISTER FOR EMERGENCY SERVICES98
73 MINISTER FOR LANDS FORESTRY AND RACING 93
74 DEPUTY PREMIER, MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS90
75 MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS MINISTER FOR REGIONAL TOURISM 90
76 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY MULTICULTURALISM 88
77 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES ENERGY 81
78 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 81
79 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH 79
80 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR WOMEN 69
81 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE 65
82 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT MINISTER FOR SKILLS MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS 65
83 MINISTER FOR HOSPITALITY GAMING RACING ARTS 63
84 MINISTER FOR MULTICULTURALISM AND MINISTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICE63
85 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES MINISTER FOR THE ARTS63
86 MINISTER FOR PLANNING HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE 62
87 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS WATER 58
88 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 58
89 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES, MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING AND MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT57
90 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT57
91 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS56
92 MINISTER FOR JUSTICE POLICE MINISTER FOR ARTS MINISTER FOR RACING 54
93 PREMIER AND WESTERN SYDNEY 53
94 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES 52
95 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS 52
96 MINISTER FOR COUNTER TERRORISM CORRECTIONS AND VETERANS AFFAIRS 47
97 MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS 42
98 MINISTER FOR LANDS FORESTY AND RACING 37
99 MINISTER FOR FINANCES SERVICES 36
100 MINISTER FOR FINANCE PROPERTY AND SERVICES 35
101 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH WOMEN AGEING34
102 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND EMEREGENCY SERVICES 26
103 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES MINISTER21
104 MINISTER FOR FINANCE 20
105 MINISTER FOR MULTICULTURALISM AND MINISTER FOR DISABILITY SERVICES DC19
106 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES 15
107 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY MINISTER FOR THE ARTS13
108 1

Search Topics

Popular Topics

ISSUES
LOCAL
SYDNEY
POLICY
ROUNDTABLE
WESTERN
REGIONAL
INFRASTRUCTURE
EDUCATION
INDUSTRY
REFORM
HEALTH
TOURISM
UPDATE
DEVELOPMENT
PLANNING
COMMUNITY
HOUSING
SERVICES
INNOVATION
BUSINESS
COUNCIL
WATER
SOCIAL
SPORTING
FORUM
ABORIGINAL
LUNCH
REGARDING
VISIT
BOARDROOM
DISABILITY
MULTICULTURAL
PROJECT
TRANSPORT
WORK
NEW
SMALL
TRADE
GENERAL
ENERGY
SCHEME
OPPORTUNITIES
DOMESTIC
VIOLENCE
TOUR
CARE
WESTCONNEX
MINING
PROGRAM
STAKEHOLDER
SPORT
MEET
SAFETY
YOUTH
CENTRE
BRIEFING
HOMELESSNESS
FUNDING
FUTURE
EARLY
MENTAL
AUSTRALIA
CHILDHOOD
RAIL
MANAGEMENT
CROWN
HOME
PROJECTS
LAND
REGULAR
SITE
INVESTMENT
GREET
PORTFOLIO
ROAD
ACT
RESEARCH
POINT
BUILDING
HOSPITAL
POLICIES
INTRODUCTION
COAST
PLAN
SERVICE
PENRITH
PARK
NATIONAL
MOTOR
EVENT
CTP
ROADS
ABOUT
LAUNCH
ACTIVITIES
SUPPORT
REGULATION
LANDS
EVENTS
SCHOOL
PUBLIC
SKILLS
RACING
STRATEGY
REFORMS
WOMEN
TRADING
NORTHERN
FAMILY
FORESTRY
INDIGENOUS
INSURANCE
MINISTER
PROGRAMS
LAW
DROUGHT
PRECINCT
VARIOUS
AGRICULTURE
STATE
HUNTER
FAIR
INITIATIVES
PROPOSED
NEWCASTLE
FISHERIES
CENTRAL
PRIOR
ARTS
PARRAMATTA
NETWORK
ECONOMIC
MAJOR
COAL
AGEING
ENVIRONMENTAL
CITY
ECONOMY
PROCUREMENT
REVIEW
WOMENS
HERITAGE
MEDICAL
AGRICULTURAL
FACILITY
JUSTICE
PRIORITIES
INTERNATIONAL
SECURITY
SCHOOLS
CONFERENCE
BIODIVERSITY
GROUP
PROPOSAL
NGO
COMPENSATION
REPORT
RURAL
BEACHES
BRIEF
PROPERTY
PROVIDE
REGION
AFFORDABLE
TAFE
WASTE
CHILD
GAS
SECTOR
DISCUSSIONS
RELATING
EMERGENCY
MEDTECH
OPERATIONS
CEO
COMMITTEE
ALCOHOL
BETTER
FACILITIES
SYSTEM
AFFAIRS
UNIVERSITY
NORTH
CHAMBER
DRUG
NDIS
AFFECTING
BOARD
DINNER
VEHICLE
COMMUNITIES
EMPLOYMENT
COASTAL
JOINT
WORKERS
TABLE
MACQUARIE
PEOPLE
TECHNOLOGY
INSTITUTE
SOUTH
LUNCHEON
SCHOLARSHIP
POLICE
STAKEHOLDERS
LEADERS
PROTECTION
ADOPTION
FIRE
ELECTORATE
PLANS
LGA
CURRENT
FUND
RENEWABLE
RECYCLING
DATA
ASSOCIATION
REPAIR
WIND
FARM
IMPLEMENTATION
ROUND
BUDGET
TRAINING
MUSEUM
CITIES
ENVIRONMENT
LEGAL
WEST
SHARK
MANDATE
LEADERSHIP
GOULBURN
CONSULTATION
SHALOM
GAMARADA
INCLUDING
FOUNDATION
BUS
LIGHT
COURT
CHANGE
ISLAND
VALLEY
CANCER
FREIGHT
ACCESS
VETERANS
OVERVIEW
MINE
TAX
CONTAINER
CAMPUS
AREA
EXECUTIVE
DELIVERY
RELEVANT
NATIVE
INITIATIVE
HOUSE
BILL
MORNING
LEGISLATION
YOUNG
CANNABIS
DEPOSIT
GLOBAL
STRATEGIC
GAMBLING
RESPONSIBLE
ILLAWARRA
HILL
MEMBERS
SPECIAL
FINANCIAL
FOREST
STADIA
MARINE
WEEK
VEGETATION
PARTNERSHIPS
SMART
ANNUAL
CATCH
FLOOD