bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about ABORIGINAL

1 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION149
2 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 58
3 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION47
4 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS30
5 MINISTER FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT28
6 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 20
7 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 8
8 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING8
9 MINISTER FOR EDUCATION 7
10 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 7
11 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 6
12 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT5
13 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MINISTER FOR HERITAGE5
14 PREMIER5
15 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 5
16 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 5
17 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 4
18 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES 3
19 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 3
20 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH3
21 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES MULTICULTURALISM 3
22 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT 2
23 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LAND WATER 2
24 TREASURER 2
25 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS2
26 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 2
27 MINISTER FOR FINANCE AND SERVICES AND PROPERTY2
28 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 2
29 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES 1
30 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 1
31 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE 1
32 DEPUTY PREMIER 1
33 MINISTER FOR LANDS FORESTRY AND RACING 1
34 ATTORNEY GENERAL 1
35 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS1
36 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 1
37 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 1
38 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 1

304 orgs/reps meeting to discuss ABORIGINAL

1NSW Aboriginal Land Council23
2Minister Mitchell12
3NSW Indigenous Chamber of Commerce11
4Minister Dominello6
5New South Wales Aboriginal Land Council5
6NSW Aboriginal Education Consultative Group Inc.5
7Aboriginal Child, Family and Community Care State5
8Minister Leslie Williams5
9Supply Nation5
10Michael Johnsen MP4
11Lendlease4
12Danny Lester4
13Black Rock Industry3
14Minister Mark Speakman3
15GenerationOne3
16Newcastle University3
17University of New South Wales3
18NSW3
19Hon. Sarah Mitchell MLC3
20Civil Contractors Federation3
21Secretariat AbSec3
22Minister Upton2
23Minister Pavey2
24Youth Off The Streets Limited2
25Public Service Association of NSW2
26Adam Marshall MP2
27CPB Contractors2
28Master Builders Association of NSW2
29Office of the Registrar - Aboriginal Land Rights Act 19832
30Secretariat2
31National Aboriginal and Islander Skills Development2
32Aborginal Child, Family & Community Care Secretariat2
33Wyhldfisch Productions Pty Ltd2
34The Gaimaragal Group Pty Ltd2
35Goanna Tech Pty Ltd2
36Asquith Workforce Solutions Pty Ltd2
37Winya Furniture Pty Ltd2
38IndigiB2
39Royal Far West2
40Ngroo Education Inc2
41Local Government NSW2
42Panthers Group2
43Orange Local Aboriginal Land Council2
44Kevin Anderson MP2
45The Gaimaragal Group2
46Dtarawarra Aboriginal Resource Unit2
47Bungree Aboriginal Association2
48Aboriginal Employment Services2
49Business Council of Australia2
50Indigenous Business Australia2
51Master Builders Association NSW2
52Aboriginal Legal Service NSW/ACT2
53The Benevolent Society2
54Coalition of Aboriginal Peak Organisations2
55Premier Berejiklian2
56First Peoples Disability Network1
57Integrity Health and Safety1
58NSW Coalition of Aboriginal Regional Alliances1
59DCL Engineering1
60Indigenous Chamber of Commerce1
61CAPO1
62NSW Local Aboriginal Land Council1
63Eden Local Aboriginal Land Council1
64Minister Andrew Constance1
65Minister John Barilaro1
66Gunawirra1
67Aboriginal Education Consultation group1
68Literacy for Life Foundation1
69Uncle Richard Archibald1
70Wonnarua Nation Aboriginal Group1
71Pastor Uncle Ossie Cruse1
72Biamanga and Gulaga Boards1
73Orange Aboriginal Community Working Party1
74Kenjarhy Aboriginal Services1
75Centre for Independent Studies1
76Ardent Leisure Limited1
77Illawarra Wingecarribbee Local Decision Making Body1
78David Liddiard Group1
79The Centre for Independent Studies1
80Icon Co Pty Ltd & Cockram Construction1
81Gwen Griffen1
82Ron Griffen1
83Ulladulla Local Aboriginal Land Council1
84Nowra Local Aboriginal Land Council1
85Dunghutti Elders Council1
86Megan Davis1
87Yerin Aboriginal Health Service1
88Scot MacDonald MLC1
89Local Decision Making Regional Chairs Group1
90Deerubbin Local Aboriginal Land Council1
91Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Social Justice1
92Commission1
93Cheyne Halloran1
94Daryn McKenny1
95First Languages Australia1
96Gamilaraay/Yuwaalaraay/Yuawaalayaay Language and1
97Culture Nest1
98Kevin McKenny1
99Maureen Saulter1
100Miromaa1
101Muurrbay Aboriginal Language Centre1
102North West Wiradjuri Language and Culture Nest1
103Paakantji/Baakantji Language and Culture Nest1
104Pambalang Cultural Initiatives1
105Professor Jaky Troy1
106TAFE Western Aboriginal Education and Training Unit1
107Wiradjuri Study Centre1
108Wollotuka Newcastle University1
109Children's Court of NSW1
110Northern Region Local Aboriginal Land Council1
111Secretariat of National Aboriginal and Islander Child Care1
112Mission Australia1
113Various Aboriginal leaders1
114Rhodanthe Lipsett Indigenous Midwifery Trust Fund1
115Jessica Brown1
116Laing O'Rourke Australia1
117Aboriginal Joint Custodian Chairs1
118Tamworth Local Aboriginal Land Council1
119Northern Region Coalition of Peak Organisations1
120Aboriginal Land Council1
121Riverview Global1
122The Glen Rehabilitation Centre1
123Bidjigal Reserve Trust1
124Minister David Elliott1
125Stan Grant1
126Mindaribba Local Aboriginal Land Council1
127Worimi Local Aboriginal Land Council1
128Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council1
129Urban Taskforce1
130Stakeholders1
131Aboriginal Employment Strategy Ltd1
132Aboriginal Health and Medical Research Council of NSW1
133Muru Mittigar1
134Sydney Zoo1
135Sugarloaf Action Group1
136West Wallsend Precinct Committee1
137Accor Hotels1
138AIME1
139Arts NSW1
140ATB Morton NSW Pty Limited1
141Bawunga Aboriginal Medical Service1
142Beacon Foundation1
143Blacktown City Council1
144BP Australia1
145Butucarbin Aboriginal Corporation1
146CatholicCare Social Services1
147Construction Profile1
148Dusseldorp Forum1
149Ernst & Young1
150Fields Security Group Pty Ltd1
151Infrastructure Partnerships Australia1
152KPMG1
153Lanskey Constructions1
154Life Without Barriers1
155Marist Youth Care1
156Momentum Cloud1
157Mono Constructions Pty Ltd1
158MTC Australia1
159National Centre of Indigenous Excellence1
160National Rugby League Limited1
161Office of Social Impact Investment1
162Penrith City Council1
163Social Ventures Australia1
164TCQ Construction1
165Uniting Care1
166Barang Local Decision Making1
167Association1
168Clarice Greenup1
169Delphine Charles1
170Leonie Duroux1
171Michelle Jarrett1
172Paula Craig1
173Walbanja Custodian elders1
174Diabetes NSW1
175Merinda Dutton1
176Teela Reid1
177Kokoda Aboriginal Servicemen's Campaign1
178Western Lands Advisory Council1
179Dubbo City Council1
180Moree Reconciliation Group1
181Kari Aboriginal Resources1
182Lendlease Group1
183Violent Domestic Crimes Taskforce1
184ATSISPEP1
185Various Aboriginal community groups1
186National Empowerment Project1
187Aboriginal Education Consultative Group AECG1
188Nyunggablack1
189Aboriginal Health & Medical Research Council1
190Go Foundation1
191of NSW1
192Aboriginal Agency stakeholders1
193Local Decision Making Consortia of Regional Chairs1
194Master Builders Association MBA1
195Indigenous Barristers Trust1
196Steber International1
197Crawford School of Economics Australian National1
198University1
199Backtrack Armidale1
200The Jumbana Group1
201Carrathool Shire Council1
202Austin Evans MP1
203Secretariat NSW AbSec1
204Tenants Union of NSW1
205ANTaR1
206Dtarawarra1
207Nana Australia1
208Pathfinders Ltd1
209National Rugby League1
210Minister Stuart Ayres1
211Kari1
212Aboriginal Resource Group1
213Victor Perry1
214Dynamic Learning Services1
215Coota Girls Aboriginal Corporation1
216Kempsey Shire Council1
217Aboriginal Disability Network1
218J Waddell1
219Maxwell Dulu-mun-mun Harrison1
220R Murray1
221The Hon. Mark Pearson MLC1
222Poche Centre for Indigenous Health1
223Cancer Council NSW1
224Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council MLALC1
225Women's Legal Service NSW1
226Gawad Kalinga Australia1
227Out of Home Care Stakeholders1
228Wollondilly Black Cockatoos1
229Nulla Nulla Local Aboriginal Land Council1
230Jai Rowell MP1
231Maranguka and Bourke Tribal Council1
232Ngandhi Bala-dhu Centre1
233No Limit Management1
234Jawun1
235CareWest1
236Australian Unity Retirement Living United Voice NSW1
237Chris Sarra - Stronger Smarter Institute1
238Branch1
239Regional Development Australia Mid North Coast1
240Aboriginal Child, Family & Community Care State1
241West Connect Domestic Violence Services1
242Laing O'Rourke Australia Construction1
243Trish Doyle MP1
244John Holland1
245Ngemba Community Working Party1
246Minister Jillian Skinner1
247Wellington Aboriginal Corporation Health Services1
248All Sustainable Futures1
249Paradigm Resources Pty Ltd1
250Jerrinja Local Aboriginal Land Council1
251Stolen Generations Council NSW1
252Hon. Shelley Hancock MP1
253Walgett Local Aboriginal Land Council1
254Amnesty International Australia1
255Josephine Cashman1
256Aboriginal Cultural Heritage Advisory Committee1
257Michael Bissell1
258Orange Aboriginal Land Council1
259Andrew Gee MP1
260Aboriginal Health and Medical Research Council of1
261Banbai Enterprise Development Aboriginal Corporation1
262Mid North Coast Regional Aboriginal Mens Group1
263Girls Academy1
264Arts Mid North Coast1
265Warra-Li Resource Unit Inc.1
266Push for Palliative1
267Minister Adrian Piccoli1
268Walk With Me1
269NSW AECG Inc.1
270Fletchers International1
271Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation1
272MLAHMC Ltd1
273Shelter NSW1
274Twofold Aboriginal Corporation1
275Metropolitan LALC1
276SEARMS Aboriginal Corporation1
277NSW Federation of Housing Associations1
278Many Rivers Regional Housing1
279Australian Housing and Urban Research Institute1
280Aboriginal Housing Office1
281Victor Dominello MP1
282Civic Contractors Federation of NSW1
283Sarah Mitchell1
284Association of Children's Welfare Agencies Inc. ACWA1
285Anglicare NSW South, West and ACT1
286Barnardos Australia1
287Key Assets ? The Children's Services Provider Kinchela1
288Boys Home Aboriginal Corporation Link?Up NSW1
289Aboriginal Corporation1
290Council of Social Service of New South Wales1
291Office of the Advocate for Children and Young People1
292Associate Professor Terri Libesman1
293Origin Insurance Brokers Pty Ltd1
294The Coalition of Aboriginal Peak Organisations1
295NSW Mining1
296Karuah Local Aboriginal Land Council1
297Exodus Foundation1
298Leslie Williams MP1
299Dr Kevin Lowe1
300Dr John Giacon1
301Aboriginal Procurement Advisory Committee1
302Minister Dominello MP1
303Julianna Demetrius1
304Infrastructure NSW1

0 meeting agendas matching ABORIGINAL