bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about BUSINESS

1 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS133
2 MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS MINISTER FOR REGIONAL TOURISM 50
3 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS40
4 TREASURER 39
5 MINISTER FOR TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS29
6 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES AND MINISTER FOR THE ARTS27
7 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT 25
8 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT MINISTER FOR SKILLS MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS 24
9 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY24
10 MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS 22
11 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS20
12 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE19
13 PREMIER 19
14 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS18
15 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 16
16 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS16
17 DEPUTY PREMIER, MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS8
18 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MINISTER FOR HERITAGE7
19 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 6
20 MINISTER FOR POLICE 5
21 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION BETTER REGULATION 5
22 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE5
23 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 5
24 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 5
25 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES 3
26 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 3
27 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT3
28 DEPUTY PREMIER 3
29 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 3
30 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 3
31 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 3
32 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 2
33 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION AND BETTER REGULATION 2
34 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES, MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING AND MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT2
35 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 2
36 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION2
37 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT 2
38 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION2
39 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 1
40 PREMIER AND WESTERN SYDNEY 1
41 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY MINISTER FOR WESTCONNEX AND MINISTER FOR SPORT1
42 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 1
43 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 1
44 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS AND WATER 1
45 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES 1
46 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS 1
47 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH WOMEN AND AGEING 1
48 MINISTER FOR FINANCE AND SERVICES AND PROPERTY1
49 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 1
50 MINISTER FOR FINANCES SERVICES 1
51 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 1

521 orgs/reps meeting to discuss BUSINESS

1NSW Business Chamber13
2Sydney Business Chamber5
3Thomas George MP4
4Mark Coure MP4
5Deloitte4
6Stockland4
7Geoff Provest MP3
8University of Wollongong3
9Adam Marshall MP3
10BHP Billiton3
11Business Council of Australia3
12Australian Retailers Association3
13Penrith CBD Corporation3
14Angela Vithoulkas3
15Illawarra Business Chamber3
16Leslie Williams MP3
17University of Western Sydney3
18Don Page MP2
19Kris Beavis - Nationals Candidate for Ballina2
20NSW Taxi Council2
21Scale Investors2
22Multiple Sclerosis Limited2
23Caravan, Camping and Touring Industry and2
24Manufactured Housing Industry Association of NSW Ltd2
25MTR Corporation Limited2
26Shopping Centre Council of Australia2
27Nick Aroney - Liberal Candidate for Kogarah2
28Goulburn Mulwaree Council2
29Minister John Barilaro2
30John Catarinich2
31Minister Pru Goward2
32Vivo Caf?2
33Michael Carapiet2
34Eurobodalla Shire Council2
35Premier Mike Baird2
36KPMG2
37NSW Indigenous Chamber of Commerce2
38PwC2
39Telstra2
40365 Cups2
41Alan Jones2
42Virgin Australia2
43UBS2
44CIMIC Group Limited2
45Fulton Hogan2
46Minister Constance2
47Keolis Downer2
48NAB2
49Minister Stuart Ayres2
50Camden Council2
51Gareth Ward MP2
52Penrith Business Alliance2
53Business Events Sydney2
54Coleman Greig Lawyers2
55Crown Resorts Limited2
56Liverpool City Council2
57McCullough Robertson Lawyers2
58Sydney Business Chamber, Western Sydney2
59Woolworths Limited2
60Chris Holstein MP2
61Chief Executive Women2
62Business Council of Co-operatives and Mutuals1
63Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport1
64Jindabyne Chamber of Commerce1
65Bordin Bros1
66Nana Australia1
67Southern Councils Group SCG1
68Landscape Direct1
69Association of Strata and Community Managers1
70SME Gateway Pty Ltd1
71Asian Australian Business Council Inc.1
72Retail Guild of Australia1
73China Ladies Golf Association Tour Australia Classic 20151
74Fishburners1
75Merivale1
76Tweed Heads Chamber of Commerce1
77QANTAS1
78Coffs Harbour Chamber of Commerce1
79The Good Guys1
80Magic Meatballs1
81Tweed Shire Council1
82Suncorp1
83Macadamia Castle1
84Transurban Limited1
85Bombala Chamber of Commerce1
86Australia Brazil Business Council1
87ANZ Banking Group Limited1
88Illawarra-based Business Chambers1
89Institute of Automotive Mechanical Engineers1
90Regional Development Australia Illawarra1
91Wollongong City Council1
92Mountain Blue Farms1
93Post Office Agents Association NSW1
94Stanhope Gardens and Kellyville Licensed Post Office1
95Wengeo Group PTY LTD1
96Motor Neurone Disease Association of NSW1
97South Eastern Regional Academy of Sport1
98Tynan Group Motors1
99Child Care NSW1
100EMS Group Pty Ltd1
101Ward's Independent Living Dungog Pty Ltd1
102Fitness Focus Dubbo1
103SMART Infrastructure Group1
104The Press1
105Alderton Enterprises1
106Super Air1
107South East Regional Organisation of Councils SEROC1
108Newsagents Association of NSW and ACT Ltd NANA1
109Armidale Business Chamber1
110Australasian Convenience & Petroleum Marketers1
111Tamworth Business Chamber1
112Association1
113Kevin Anderson MP1
114Chifley Associates1
115Charlie Lovett1
116Bronwyn Taylor MLC1
117ELGAS Ltd1
118Sunny Harbour Seafood Restaurant1
119Harden Pharmacy1
120Alan King1
121Hyrdrosun Capital Pty Ltd1
122Greg Campbell1
123Retail Guild of Australia Inc1
124Mountains Combined Chamber and Community1
125The Pharmacy Guild of Australia1
126Roza Sage MP1
127The Pharmacy Guild of Australia NSW1
128Camden Wollondilly Taxis1
129Business Events Sydney BESydney1
130Casino Taxis1
131Chris Rex1
132Griffith Taxis1
133King & Wood Mallesons1
134Kiama Taxis1
135Michael Yabsley1
136TMA Industries1
137Port Macquarie Taxis1
138Southern Highlands Taxis1
139netstripes1
140TMR Industries1
141Federal Chamber of Automotive Industries1
142Trans-Tasman Business Circle1
143DATA611
144Carmen's1
145ATP Accounting and Taxation Professionals1
146News Corp Australia1
147Independent Liquor Group Co-Operative Ltd1
148Stone and Wood Brewing Company1
149Councillor Angela Vithoulkas1
150Batemans Bay Chamber of Commerce1
151Infodec Communications1
152Minister Andrew Constance1
153Mass Transit Rail MTR Corporate Limited1
154Lake Eucumbene Chamber of Commerce Inc.1
155Cut and Curl Goulburn1
156City of Sydney1
157Foodbank1
158Central NSW Councils CENTROC1
159Brookfield1
160Social Traders Ltd1
161Thales Australia1
162Manning Valley Business Chamber1
163Moss Vale Golf Club1
164Allpoint Security1
165Opera Australia1
166Bakers Delight1
167Allens1
168Bill Eroglu Property Manager1
169Australian Indigenous Leadership Centre1
170Coffee Club1
171Coles1
172Dymocks1
173Commonwealth Bank of Australia1
174Forever New1
175Global Compact Network Australia1
176Just Group1
177Indigenous Accountants Australia1
178Kathy Tsiaplis Legal Counsel and Property1
179JP Office Workstations1
180Lease 11
181Lush1
182Lendlease1
183Michael Hill Jewellers1
184My House1
185Pass group1
186Russell Zimmerman1
187Transurban1
188Speciality Fashion1
189Westpac1
190SpecSavers1
191Worley Parsons1
192Greg Aplin MP1
193Our Watch Limited1
194Botanica1
195OneShift/Skilld1
196Cowra Council1
197Licensed Post Office Group LPO Group1
198Treasurer Andrew Constance1
199Byrne Trailers1
200Regional Development Australia Southern Highland1
201Strawstick Brick1
202RDASI1
203Restaurant and Catering Australia1
204Central Coast Business Review1
205Agtribe1
206Mid North Coast NSW Business Chamber New England1
207Embarketing1
208North West NSW Business Chamber1
209RCGTC Group1
210Andrew Fraser MP1
211Timla Group1
212Queanbeyan Business Chamber1
213Working Spaces HQ1
214Women in Business Wagga1
215Turkish Australian Business Chamber1
216Premier Berejiklian1
217Direct Advisers1
218Alvaro Inchauspe1
219Muru Mittigar1
220Consulate General of Uruguay1
221Mulpha Norwest Pty Ltd1
222First Secretary Embassy of Uruguay1
223Tumbarumba Shire Council1
224Hughes & Hughes1
225XLAM1
226Martin Mecado1
227Square Inc.1
228Nevis Investment Promotion Agency1
229Canberra Region Joint Organisation1
230NSW Business Chamber Board1
231CEO Canberra Raiders1
232Soledad Caceres1
233Cooma Monaro Regional Council1
234NSW Business Chamber Toursim Advisory Council1
235Queanbeyan District Rugby League Club1
236Lismore City Council1
237Snowy Monaro Regional Council1
238Woolworths1
239Airbnb1
240Bondi and Districts Chamber of Commerce1
241Aqualand Projects Pty Ltd1
242Go Sea Kayak1
243Arab Bank Australia Limited1
244Mojosurf1
245Campbelltown City Council1
246Hon. Catherine Cusack MLC1
247Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre1
248Sensis1
249Dyldam Developments Pty Ltd1
250South West Bankstown Chamber of Commerce1
251Evolve Housing1
252MYOB1
253FOS Group1
254Google Australia & New Zealand1
255Lang O'Rourke Australia Pty Ltd1
256Museum of Applied Arts and Sciences1
257NorthWestern Roads Management Services1
258Bunnings Group1
259Company Pty Ltd1
260Advance Gloucester Inc.1
261NSW Department of Industry1
262Michael Johnsen MP1
263NSW Government, Planning & Environment1
264American Chamber of Commerce1
265Pricewaterhouse Coopers Services1
266Bizscaping1
267St George Bank1
268Katrina Hodgkinson MP1
269Stacks Champion1
270Temora Shire Council1
271Sydney Festival1
272Consul General of India1
273University of New England1
274Western Sydney Local Health District WSROC Ltd1
275Instyle Sleep Centre1
276Australian Industry Group1
277O'Connor's Transport1
278Brunswick Heads Chamber of Commerce Inc.1
279Moree Plains Shire Council1
280Jewellers Association of Australia Ltd1
281Goulburn Chamber of Commerce1
282Sydney School of Entrepreneurship1
283Bale Defence Industries Pty Ltd1
284Energy Australia1
285Birdon1
286Rossini at the Quay1
287HF Hand Constructors Pty Ltd1
288Port Marina Pty Ltd1
289Disruption1
290Minister Pavey1
291Truly Tea Pty Ltd1
292Council of Social Service of NSW NCOSS1
293SA Rail Australia Pty Ltd1
294CSI Business Solutions1
295Nut Roaster Pty Ltd1
296Novus Capital Limited NCL1
297Indigenous Chamber of Commerce1
298Sector Seven Pty Ltd1
299Minister Dominello1
300Coca-Cola Amatil1
301Danny Lester1
302Visionary Investment Group1
303Minister Mitchell1
304NRMA1
305Bundava Proprietary Limited1
306Credit Suisse1
307Deputy Premier Barilaro1
308Wings Out West1
309GFG Alliance1
310SBE Australia- Springboard Accelerator1
311Grant Thornton1
312NSW Business Chamber Albury1
313Scot MacDonald MLC1
314Viva Energy1
315Ultimo TAFE NSW staff1
316Queanbeyan Taxis Co-Operative1
317Australian Cybersecurity Growth Network1
318Council of Small Business of Australia1
319BusNSW1
320Sane Event Group1
321Bechtel1
322All Breeds Administration1
323Designbuild Project Services Pty Ltd1
324BizPix1
325Origin Energy1
326Kingswood Florist1
327Santos Limited1
328Minifigure World1
329ANZ WSP Australia1
330Minister Ayres1
331Coca-Cola Amatil Limited1
332Motivate Nutrition1
333Origin Energy Limited1
334Mrs Nargar & Co1
335Deloitte Access Economics1
336NHU Productions1
337Crookwell Economic Development Community Group1
338Packwest Pty Ltd1
339Push for Palliative1
340Stimson & Baker Planning1
341Insurance Council of Australia1
342The Creative Fringe1
343United Way Australia, Macquarie Private Hospital,1
3447-Eleven1
345Danone Nutricia, ANZ, Macquarie Telecom, Fuji Xerox1
346Ringmer Pacific1
347Australia, Johnson & Johnson, Optus, Orix Australia,1
348James Griffith1
349Hyundai, Stockland, BOC Australia1
350Murwillumbah District Business Chamber MDBC1
351Gulf Western Oil1
352Master Builders Association NSW1
353Coogee Chamber of Commerce1
354One Mandate Group1
355The Society of Consumer Affairs Professionals, Australia1
356Birdsnest1
357Cape Byron Power1
358CHAMP Ventures1
359Chris Gulaptis MP1
360ChiefDisrupter1
361Regional Development Australia Northern Rivers1
362Epic Pharmacy1
363SunRice1
364Heads Over Heels1
365Sustainable Business Australia1
366Rare Birds1
367World Business Council for Sustainable Development1
368Risk To Business1
369WBCSD1
370Sauce Communications1
371Straight Talk Pty Ltd1
372Australian Beverages Council1
373The Ventura1
374Saxbys Soft Drinks1
375Wengo Group1
376Bevco Pty Ltd1
377Didi Chuxing1
378Mirvac1
379Mass Transit Railway Corporation Limited1
380Collective Hub1
381Amelia Birch1
382Supply Nation1
383Penrith Valley Chamber of Commerce1
384Penrith City and District Business Advisory Centre Limited1
385Blue Mountains Regional Business Chamber Western1
386Regional Manager NSW Business Chamber1
387Agrology1
388Apex Greenhouses Australia1
389Australian Food and Grocery Council1
390Boomaroo Nurseries1
391Blue Mountains City Council1
392Cordina Farms1
393Accommodation Association of Australia1
394Food Innovation Australia Limited FIAL1
395Western Sydney Pools1
396ITOCHU Australia1
397Fifth Quadrant1
398Leppington Pastoral Company1
399Flamingo1
400Mitsui & Co Australia1
401Forrester Research Australia1
402NSW Farmers' Association1
403Gundagai Meat Processors1
404Penrith City Council1
405BDO1
406Perfection Fresh1
407Bunnings1
408Priva BV1
409Hunter Business Chamber1
410Steritech1
411Pixalux1
412Sydney Markets Limited1
413The GPT Group1
414V&V Group1
415Hurstville Chamber of Commerce1
416Veolia1
417Waterhouse Group - SmartWest.Sydney1
418Campbelltown Business Chamber1
419Western Sydney Airport Co1
420Bryan Doyle MP1
421Wollondilly Shire Council1
422NEC1
423Action Coach1
424Thales1
425Infodec1
426Billbergia Group1
427Clayton Utz1
428Neville Beaumont1
429Mel Pavey MP1
430Cricket NSW1
431Rifa Australia1
432EJC Corporate Services Pty Ltd1
433Tribal Group1
434Jacobs1
435Google Australia1
436John Holland Group1
437Newgate Communications1
438Coolong Kitchens Food Services1
439Melinda Pavey MP1
440Metropolis1
441Better Heavy Movers1
442Mulpha Norwest1
443Franklin Group Pty Ltd1
444National Heart Foundation of Australia1
445G & J Watercarts1
446NSW Boystown1
447Landridge Earthmoving Pty Ltd1
448Parramatta City Council1
449M & V Sheather Pty Ltd1
450Southern Cross Group Services Pty Ltd1
451McMullen Contracting1
452Mitchbrook Management Pty Ltd1
453State Road Construction Pty Ltd1
454Sydney Harbour Foreshore Authority1
455Top Family Trust1
456Convenater Industries Pty Ltd1
457Western Sydney Parklands Trust1
458Penrith Valley Chamber of Commerce Advocacy1
459Westfield1
460Committee1
461Amber Martin1
462Dr Geoff Lee MP1
463Parkes Forbes Orana Business Enterprise Centre1
464Gosford City Chamber of Commerce and Industry Inc.1
465Accor Hotels1
466Campus Living Villages1
467Maitland Business Chamber1
468Emirates One & Only Wolgan Valley1
469Maitland Mercury1
470Hilton Sydney1
471Longhardlook Financial1
472Hyatt Regency1
473Hunter Land P/L1
474Marriott Sydney Harbour1
475Harvey Norman Computers Maitland1
476Metro Aspire Hotel1
477Robyn Parker MP1
478Pier One1
479Primus Hotel Sydney1
480Bombardier Transportation Australia Pty Ltd1
481Shangri?La Hotel1
482Marketingheads1
483Sofitel Sydney Wentworth1
484Hopkins Consultants1
485Sydney Boulevard Hotel1
486NSW Jewish Board of Deputies1
487TFE Hotels1
488Australian Retailers Association, NSW Division1
489The Grace Hotel1
490Australian Home Heating Association Inc.1
491Consulate General of the Republic of Korea1
492School Shades Pty Ltd1
493International Contractors Association of Korea1
494Franchise Council of Australia1
495Korea Expressway Corporation1
496Yass Valley Council1
497Korea Rail Network Authority1
498Michel's Patisserie Camden1
499Miss Lushes Lashes1
500Splendour Interiors1
501Symphony's On Argyle1
502Tildsley's Butchery1
503Tony Wolf & Son Quality Printers1
504Chris Patterson MP1
505The Real Estate Institute of New South Wales Ltd1
506Australia India Business Council1
507Port Macquarie Chamber of Commerce1
508Camden Haven Chamber of Commerce, Industry and1
509Tourism1
510United Way Australia1
511Westpac Group1
512GoGet Carshare1
513Back Galley Caf?1
514Barenz1
515Bistro Calavia1
516Blooms The Chemist - Camden1
517Camden Valley Meats1
518Enzo Italian Restaurant1
519Greater Narellan Chamber of Commerce + Executive1
520Marsdens Law Group1
521McGraths Real Estate1

0 meeting agendas matching BUSINESS