bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about DEVELOPMENT

1 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS157
2 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS 153
3 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 48
4 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT MINISTER FOR SKILLS MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS 30
5 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS29
6 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY26
7 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT 26
8 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE23
9 PREMIER 18
10 MINISTER FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT17
11 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 14
12 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT12
13 MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH AND HEALTH 12
14 MINISTER FOR TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS10
15 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH10
16 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE9
17 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 8
18 DEPUTY PREMIER, MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS8
19 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 8
20 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 7
21 MINISTER FOR CORRECTIONS EMERGENCY SERVICES VETERANS AFFAIRS 7
22 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION7
23 DEPUTY PREMIER 5
24 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 5
25 MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT 5
26 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 5
27 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS5
28 TREASURER 5
29 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MINISTER FOR HERITAGE4
30 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES MULTICULTURALISM 4
31 MINISTER FOR POLICE 4
32 MINISTER FOR EDUCATION 4
33 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES4
34 MINISTER FOR NATURAL RESOURCES 3
35 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 3
36 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 3
37 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 3
38 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH 3
39 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LAND WATER 3
40 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION2
41 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT 2
42 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES, MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING AND MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT2
43 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 2
44 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 2
45 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT2
46 PREMIER AND WESTERN SYDNEY 2
47 MINISTER FOR COUNTER TERRORISM MINISTER FOR CORRECTIONS AND MINISTER FOR VETERANS AFFAIRS2
48 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY MINISTER FOR WESTCONNEX AND MINISTER FOR SPORT2
49 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION AND BETTER REGULATION 1
50 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND EMEREGENCY SERVICES 1
51 MINISTER FOR PLANNING HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE 1
52 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 1
53 MINISTER FOR JUSTICE POLICE MINISTER FOR ARTS MINISTER FOR RACING 1
54 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR WOMEN 1
55 MINISTER FOR FINANCE 1
56 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 1
57 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY MINISTER FOR THE ARTS1
58 MINISTER FOR LANDS AND FORESTRY AND MINISTER FOR RACING1
59 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING1
60 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 1
61 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND MINISTER FOR EMERGENCY SERVICES1
62 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY AND UTILITIES THE ARTS AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE EC 1
63 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES MINISTER FOR THE ARTS1
64 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH 1

573 orgs/reps meeting to discuss DEVELOPMENT

1Kevin Humphries MP11
2Kevin Anderson MP9
3Adam Marshall MP8
4Tamworth Regional Council8
5Geoff Provest MP7
6Gareth Ward MP6
7Austin Evans MP5
8Lachlan Shire Council4
9Albury City Council4
10Randwick Residents4
11John Singleton Group4
12Namoi Unlimited4
13Minister Jillian Skinner4
14Leslie Williams MP3
15Bourke Shire Council3
16Michael Johnsen MP3
17Minister Roberts3
18Gunnedah Shire Council3
19Stephen Coutts, Director, Richardson Coutts3
20Andrew Fraser MP3
21Sutton Solar Action Group3
22Talgo3
23Rick Colless MLC3
24Tanya Davies MP3
25Thomas George MP3
26Melinda Pavey MP3
27Regional Development Australia Hunter3
28Premier Mike Baird3
29Sydney Fish Markets3
30Lismore City Council3
31Cotton Australia3
32NSW Aboriginal Land Council3
33University of Sydney3
34Goulburn Mulwaree Council3
35Yass Valley Council3
36Austrade3
37Bland Shire Council3
38Association3
39Bathurst Regional Council3
40Griffith City Council3
41Confederation of Australian Motor Sport2
42Destination NSW2
43Rally Australia2
44Lithgow City Council2
45Central Tablelands Regional Growth and Development2
46Country Women's Association of NSW2
47Australian Wind Alliance2
48NSW Rugby Union2
49Minister John Barilaro2
50Minister Niall Blair2
51Committee2
52Sydney Zoo2
53Foundation Broken Hill2
54Port Macquarie-Hastings Council2
55Snowy Valleys Council2
56Scot MacDonald MLC2
57Pacific National2
58The Star Entertainment Group2
59The Star Sydney2
60Minister Constance2
61Goodman2
62Group2
63Australian Medical Association NSW2
64University of Western Sydney2
65Garvan Institute of Medical Research2
66Moody's Investment Services2
67Treasurer Andrew Constance2
68Deputy Premier Troy Grant2
69Woolworths Limited2
70Australian Industry Group2
71Balranald Shire Council2
72Baiada Poultry2
73Greg Aplin MP2
74Central NSW Councils CENTROC2
75Sydney Fish Market Pty Ltd2
76John Boyd Properties2
77City of Parramatta Council2
78Paul Keating2
79Corowa Shire Council2
80RDA Hunter2
81Steph Cooke MP2
82PCYC2
83Minister Andrew Constance2
84Tumbarumba Shire Council2
85Canberra Region Joint Organisation2
86Armidale Regional Council2
87Orange City Council2
88Minister Paul Toole2
89Meriton Group2
90Hyne Timber1
91Jolly Berries1
92Kay Whitehead1
93NSW Farmers1
94Paul and Deirdre Hulm1
95Robert and Judith Burgurn1
96Ruth Davies1
97Sandra Casey1
98Tumbarumba Shire Rail Trail Steering Committee1
99Colin Rees Group1
100Crowe Horwath1
101Ettamogah Rail Hub1
102Henty Machinery Field Days1
103Hume Bank Ltd1
104Courabrya Wines1
105GPT RE Group1
106APA Group1
107Nepean Blue Mountains Local Health District1
108Bathurst Rugby Club1
109Minister Toole1
110Lithgow Chamber of Commerce1
111Centurion Group1
112China Rail1
113Port Authority NSW1
114Liverpool Hospital Services Delegation1
115Melanie Gibbons MP1
116Minister Adam Marshall1
117Deputy Premier1
118All Breeds Administration1
119BizPix1
120Kingswood Florist1
121Minifigure World1
122Minister Ayres1
123Motivate Nutrition1
124Mrs Nargar & Co1
125NHU Productions1
126Packwest Pty Ltd1
127Stimson & Baker Planning1
128The Creative Fringe1
129Northern Rivers Rail Trail1
130Tweed Shire Council1
131The Hon George Souris AM1
132Midgeon Holdings Pty Ltd1
133Roxy Theatre1
134Google Australia1
135LINX Cargo Care Group1
136O'Donnell & Hanlon Constructions1
137The Sax Institute1
138Back Galley Caf?1
139Barenz1
140Bistro Calavia1
141Blooms The Chemist - Camden1
142Camden Council1
143Camden Valley Meats1
144Enzo Italian Restaurant1
145Greater Narellan Chamber of Commerce + Executive1
146Marsdens Law Group1
147McGraths Real Estate1
148Michel's Patisserie Camden1
149Miss Lushes Lashes1
150Splendour Interiors1
151Symphony's On Argyle1
152Tildsley's Butchery1
153Tony Wolf & Son Quality Printers1
154Chris Patterson MP1
155Allied Mills Pty Ltd1
156Cr Stephen Lesslie, Mayor of Lithgow1
157Sydney Theatre Company1
158Orana Arts1
159Department of Premier and Cabinet's Regional NSW1
160Parkes Shire Council1
161Minister Blair1
162Jenni Jackson1
163Clean Teq Holdings Limited1
164Katherine McKenzie1
165New England Rail Trail Community Group1
166Hyperloop One1
167Peter Malcolm1
168Michael Bennett1
169Armidale Dumaresq Council1
170Clean Teq1
171The Crusader Union of Australia Crusaders1
172Deputy Premier Barilaro1
173Danny Lester1
174Prof Jack Beetson1
175Western Health Research Network1
176Crown Group1
177CWP Renewables1
178Doug Power1
179Michael Kingwill1
180Healthcare facilities, construction, architects, engineers,1
181Timothy Kingwill1
182consultants stakeholders1
183Regional Development Australia Hunter Committee1
184Hospital Products Australia1
185The Varley Group1
186Luxmy Furniture1
187Centric Minerals1
188Peacock Bros1
189GHD1
190Solid Racks1
191Shannon Partnership1
192Wilhelm Integrated Solutions1
193Goulburn Regional Enterprise1
194Wolters Kluwer1
195Paul Toole MP1
196Gunlake Quarries1
197Simplot1
198Wollondilly Shire Council1
199Australian Road Research Board1
200Svitzer1
201CF Asia Pacific Pty Ltd1
202Leda Holdings Pty Ltd1
203Consul General of India1
204Goulburn Health Hub1
205Ballina Byron Gateway Airport1
206Premier Berejiklian1
207Don Page MP1
208Ramsay Health Care Ltd1
209Regional Development Australia Mid North Coast1
210Broken Hill Council1
211Greater Taree City Council1
212Central Darling Shire Council1
213MidCoast Water1
214Unincorporated area1
215Coca-Cola Amatil1
216Namoi Councils Joint Organisation1
217Lendlease1
218Nicholas Nogarotto - Director, Major Projects, Crosby1
219Canberra Airport1
220Textor1
221Cobar Shire Council1
222Berge Okosdinossian - Adviser, Government Policy / Major1
223Bogan Shire Council1
224Projects, Crosby Textor1
225Children's Medical Research Institute CMRI1
226Moree Plains Shire Council1
227Port Marina Pty Ltd1
228EVENT Hospitality & Entertainment Ltd1
229Stahmann Farms1
230Central NSW Joint Organisation1
231Parker Partners1
232Barwon RDA1
233Wakool Shire Council1
234Bourke Abattoir1
235dVT Group1
236Australian Industrial Energy1
237Adjunct Professor Dr Jim Taggart, OAM1
238Andrew Humpherson, Director, Barton Deakin1
239Norwest Hotels Pty Ltd1
240Atlassian1
241Aussie Foods to You Pty Ltd1
242PakFresh1
243Association of Mining and Energy Related Councils1
244Boyuan Holdings Limited BHL1
245Cessnock City Council1
246Murrumbateman Progress Association1
247Hunter Joint Organisation1
248Primary School Working Group1
249NSW Minerals Council1
250Andrew Constance MP1
251Singleton Council1
252Country Women's Association Bega1
253Inverell Shire Council1
254Jindabyne Community Golf Course Precinct and Tourism1
255University of Newcastle1
256Pepe's Ducks Ltd1
257Edward River Council1
258Katrina Hodgkinson MP1
259George Tanos1
260Australian Business Chamber of Commerce1
261Goodman Australia1
262AFL NSW/ACT1
263Eden Cattle Bay Marina Pty Ltd1
264360 Fitness Club1
265Ethanol Technologies Ltd Ethtec1
266Friends of The Performing Arts Precinct1
267Frasers Property1
268Gwydir Shire Council1
269Stephen Bromhead MP1
270Bombardier1
271Gilgandra Shire Council1
272Event Hospitality and Entertainment Group Ltd1
273Daryl Maguire MP1
274Baseball Australia1
275Wagga Wagga City Council1
276Fivex Pty Ltd1
277Save Marrickville South1
278Sevenex Pty Ltd1
279Cann Pharmaceuticals1
280Australian Opal Centre Inc.1
281Illawarra Business Chamber1
282Ozgroup Co-op Ltd1
283Treasurer Perrottet1
284Narrabri and District Business Group1
285Renfe1
286KPMG1
287Aoyuan International1
288Coonamble Shire Council1
289Mayfield Garden1
290Advance Gloucester1
291Old Fairbridgians Association1
292Tamworth Business Chamber1
293Centroc1
294Borg Manufacturing1
295MKA Consulting1
296Oberon Council1
297University of Washington Social Development Research1
298Cubby Bakehouse1
299Lynn Donohue1
300Strategic Directions1
301Andrea Austin1
302Celestino Pty Ltd1
303Edstein Creative Pty Ltd1
304Sydney Airport Corporation Limited1
305Wentworth Shire Council1
306JBA Urban Planning Consultants1
307Gulargambone Preschool1
308Property Council of Australia1
309Andrew Schier1
310Ripe.io1
311Scentre1
312SparkLabs Cultiv81
313Westfield Corporation1
314Philips1
315Argent Minerals Ltd1
316Aurizon1
317Ausko Beef Corp Pty Ltd1
318Botanica1
319Barrick Gold Corp1
320Mulyan Pty LTD1
321GrainCorp1
322Eden Local Aboriginal Land Council1
323Halal Meats Australia Pty Ltd1
324Vector Limited1
325Lake Cowal Conservation Centre1
326Regional Development Australia Northern Rivers1
327Plains Water Ltd1
328Shoalhaven Business Chamber1
329Agribuisness Regional Development Association ARDA1
330Shoalhaven City Council1
331ANU Medical School, Rural Clinical School1
332Paul Green MLC1
333The Aga Khan1
334Bundanon Trust1
335Kuder Vision1
336University of Western Sydney UWS1
337CINTRA1
338Push for Palliative1
339Plenary Group1
340Gold Coast Airport1
341Eden Lawyers1
342Gold Coast Council1
343Branxton-Greta Business Chamber1
344Queensland Airports Ltd1
345Aga Khan Development Network Foundation1
346Australian Bay Lobsters1
347Australian Canoeing1
348Santos1
349Australian Opal Centre LROFC Inc.1
350Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils Ltd1
351Walgett Shire Council1
352Bunloit Partners1
353Chevalier College Representatives1
354Elf Farm Supplies1
355Minister Dominic Perrottet1
356City of Ryde Council1
357Crownland Developments1
358Neville Beaumont1
359Mel Pavey MP1
360Glencore1
361Komatsu1
362Newcrest Mines1
363Nowra Truck and Tractor Repairs1
364Sandvik Mining1
365Bellingen Shire Council1
366Yamba Welding1
367Bruce Notley-Smith MP1
368Cristal Mining Australia Ltd1
369Hills Community Aid1
370Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders Association1
371Waverton & North Sydney Community Representatives1
372Minister Rob Stokes1
373Andrew Cornwell MP1
374North Sydney Council1
375Royal Far West Children's Home1
376Bruce Donald1
377Regional Development Australia RDA Illawarra1
378Dr Elizabeth Ward1
379Yass Early Childhood Association1
380Genia McCaffrey1
381ANZ Stadium1
382Ian Bartholomew1
383Penelope Figgis1
384Kieran Davies1
385Ruth Gibson1
386Trent Zimmerman, Candidate for North Sydney1
387Stuart Hume1
388NSW Famers1
389Tim Titheradge1
390Nursing and medical staff from Shellharbour and Port1
391Billbergia Group1
392Kembla Hospitals1
393Clayton Utz1
394Gundagai Meat Processors1
395Coleman Greig Lawyers1
396F H Hand Constructors1
397Crown Resorts Limited1
398Infigen Energy1
399Deloitte1
400Bangarra Dance Company1
401EJC Corporate Services Pty Ltd1
402Brookfarm1
403Jacobs1
404Salumi1
405John Holland Group1
406Jessmondeen Pastoral Co.1
407Liverpool City Council1
408McCullough Robertson Lawyers1
409Metropolis1
410Mulpha Norwest1
411National Heart Foundation of Australia1
412Cabonne community members1
413NSW Boystown1
414Inner West Council1
415Parramatta City Council1
416Deniliquin Council1
417Southern Cross Group Services Pty Ltd1
418Medical Staff Council Bowral & District Hospital1
419Stockland1
420Al Turner1
421Sydney Business Chamber1
422John Walkom1
423Sydney Harbour Foreshore Authority1
424Sydney Business Chamber, Western Sydney1
425CGGC International Ltd1
426Western Sydney Parklands Trust1
427Thrive Ventures1
428Westfield1
429Waldren Constructions Pty Ltd1
430WMD Group1
431Dr Geoff Lee MP1
432Link Housing Ltd1
433Solaclad1
434Morris Iemma1
435Microsoft Australia1
436Australian Rugby Union1
437Break Thru People Solutions1
438Southern Cross University1
439Business Council of Co-operatives and Mutuals1
440Coolmore Australia1
441Regional Development Australia Murray1
442Darley Australia1
443Australian Rugby Union Limited1
444Newhaven Wealth1
445SCG Trust1
446Planning Institute of Australia1
447Master Builders Association NSW1
448Deerubbin Local Aboriginal Land Council1
449Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils1
450Nepean Medical Staff Council1
451Consul General - Republic of Korea1
452CAPRA1
453RDA Orana1
454Foundation for Regional Development1
455Northern Co-operative Meat Company1
456Shaw Projects1
457ZEN Energy1
458Health Consumers NSW1
459Moving Forward Together Association Inc.1
460Hume Coal1
461Peter Vaughton1
462Ethnic Communities Council NSW1
463Telstra1
464Export Council of Australia1
465Tim James1
466Message Stick Group1
467Julie Goodsir1
468Deaf Football Australia1
469The Hills Shire Council1
470Magpie Pictures1
471Minister Elliott1
472University of Wollongong1
473Hills Shire Council1
474North Turramurra Action Group NTAG1
475Wollongong City Council1
476Alister Henskens SC MP1
477Booma Boer Goats1
478REX Airlines1
479Royal Far West1
480National Rugby League NRL1
481Southern Cross University Football Centre1
482Surfing NSW1
483The Housing Trust1
484Walker Corporation Pty Ltd1
485John Elliott1
486Australian Steel Institute1
487Australian Capital Equity Pty Ltd1
488Regional Development Australia Illawarra Committee1
489Goodman Group1
490VSuthern Pty Ltd1
491Brian Tyson - Managing Partner, Newgate1
492Richmond Valley Council1
493Communications Pty Ltd1
494Chris Gulaptis MP1
495Jill Follington1
496Steve Parer1
497Minister Leslie Williams1
498Hon. Angus Taylor MP1
499Macquarie University1
500JBA Planning1
501Association of Children's Welfare Agencies ACWA1
502Australia Asia Executive Centre1
503Delegation from Nanjing Development Zone, Jiangsu1
504Geoff Lee MP1
505Province1
506Lane Cove Our Land, Our Water, Our Future1
5073M1
508Asia Pacific Air Consulting1
509Australian Ambassador to Spain1
510Royal Far West RFW1
511Harwood Marine1
512University of NSW1
513Australian Solar Timbers1
514Blacktown City Council1
515Kempsey Shire Council1
516Kanebridge1
517Sydney Business Park1
518365 Cups1
519MAAS Contracting1
520Agtribe1
521Penrith Lakes Development Corporation1
522Embarketing1
523RCGTC Group1
524Timla Group1
525Illawarra Shoalhaven Joint Organisation1
526Working Spaces HQ1
527Aland Pty Ltd1
528Teys Australia1
529NAISDA Dance College1
530Minister Harwin1
531Shoalhaven Business Chamber Inc1
532Adam Crouch MP1
533Vector Ltd1
534Bombardier Transportation Australia1
535Beta Renewables1
536Manildra Group1
537Remo Nogarotto - CEO, Crosby Textor1
538Australasian Convenience & Petroleum Marketers1
539Museum of Applied Arts and Sciences1
540RDA Riverina1
541Business Events Sydney BESydney1
542Four Winds Concert Inc1
543SolarReserve1
544Minister Robert Stokes1
545KPS Global Pty Ltd1
546Meriton Properties Pty Ltd1
547Yamba Welding & Engineering Pty Ltd1
548Consulate General of Turkey1
549Informed Sources Australia Pty Ltd1
550Steber International1
551Master Builders Association of the ACT1
552XLAM1
553Regional Development Australia Far South Coast1
554Alibaba Group1
555Bridge Housing1
556Dr Kevin Donnelly AM, Australian Catholic University1
557CEO Canberra Raiders1
558Cooma Monaro Regional Council1
559City of Wagga Wagga1
560Queanbeyan District Rugby League Club1
561Coffs Harbour City Council1
562Snowy Monaro Regional Council1
563Dubbo Regional Council1
564Queanbeyan Palerang Regional Council1
565BIG Business in Glen Chamber of Commerce1
566Shellharbour City Council1
567David Mills1
568Dorothy Lockyer1
569Narrabeen Sports Medicine Centre1
570Dorothy Vickery1
571Leeton Shire Council1
572Hans Hietbrink1
573James Jackson1

0 meeting agendas matching DEVELOPMENT