bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about INDUSTRY

1 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY102
2 MINISTER FOR FAIR TRADING 94
3 PREMIER 86
4 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY80
5 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 42
6 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 40
7 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MINISTER FOR HERITAGE37
8 DEPUTY PREMIER 29
9 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT25
10 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION BETTER REGULATION 21
11 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS AND WATER 19
12 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS19
13 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES ENERGY 19
14 MINISTER FOR NATURAL RESOURCES 18
15 MINISTER FOR LANDS AND FORESTRY AND MINISTER FOR RACING15
16 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS13
17 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 12
18 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE 11
19 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION AND BETTER REGULATION 10
20 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LAND WATER 9
21 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 8
22 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT 7
23 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 7
24 MINISTER FOR CORRECTIONS EMERGENCY SERVICES VETERANS AFFAIRS 7
25 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION7
26 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE7
27 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE 6
28 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT 6
29 MINISTER FOR TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS 6
30 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES MINISTER FOR THE ARTS5
31 MINISTER FOR EDUCATION 4
32 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS4
33 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES REGIONAL WATER TRADE AND INDUSTRY 4
34 TREASURER 4
35 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES3
36 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH3
37 MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT 3
38 MINISTER FOR HOSPITALITY GAMING RACING ARTS 3
39 PREMIER AND WESTERN SYDNEY 2
40 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS2
41 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS WATER 2
42 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 2
43 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY MULTICULTURALISM 1
44 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR LANDS WATER 1
45 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND MINISTER FOR EMERGENCY SERVICES1
46 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 1
47 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT1
48 DEPUTY PREMIER, MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS1
49 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES 1
50 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 1
51 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 1
52 MINISTER FOR FINANCES SERVICES 1
53 MINISTER FOR POLICE 1
54 MINISTER FOR FINANCE AND SERVICES AND PROPERTY1

520 orgs/reps meeting to discuss INDUSTRY

1NSW Minerals Council29
2Glencore13
3Rio Tinto11
4Premier Mike Baird11
5Minister Anthony Roberts10
6NSW Taxi Council10
7BusNSW9
8Real Estate Institute of New South Wales8
9The Bloomfield Group8
10Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders Association7
11Clubs NSW6
12Anglo American6
13Anglo American Metallurgical Coal Pty Ltd6
14Malachite Resources Ltd6
15Centennial Coal6
16Peabody Energy5
17Civil Contractors Federation NSW5
18Greyhound Industry Representatives5
19Coalpac4
20Kevin Anderson MP4
21Australian Hotels Association4
22Gareth Ward MP4
23Australian Hotels Association NSW4
24Peabody Energy Australia4
25Northparkes Mines4
26Thiess Pty Limited4
27Minister Rob Stokes4
28Animal Logic4
29Bus Industry Confederation4
30BHP Billiton - Illawarra Coal4
31NSW Irrigators Council4
32John Sidoti MP3
33Motor Traders Association of New South Wales3
34Property Council of Australia3
35Roza Sage MP3
36BHP Billiton3
37Whitehaven3
38Newcrest Mining3
39Bryan Doyle MP3
40Dairy Connect3
41Australian Industry Group3
42Ben Franklin MLC3
43Waste Management Association of Australia3
44Master Builders Association of NSW3
45Waste Contractors & Recyclers Association of NSW3
46Kevin Humphries MP3
47Shenhua Watermark Coal Pty Limited3
48South32 - Illawarra Coal Holdings3
49Thiess Pty Ltd3
50Evolution Mining3
51Shenhua Watermark Coal Pty Ltd3
52Yancoal Australia3
53Racing NSW3
54SunRice3
55China Molybdenum Co3
56Fox Studios Australia3
57RSPCA3
58Harness Racing NSW3
59Federal Chamber of Automotive Industries3
60Insurance Council of Australia3
61NSW Farmers' Association3
62Allianz Insurance2
63Housing Industry Association2
64Urban Development Institute of Australia2
65Urban Taskforce2
66Metcash Ltd2
67Australian Pork Ltd2
68Barrick Limited2
69Yancoal2
70Watermark Coal2
71Daryl Maguire MP2
72King's Smash Repairs2
73AAA Malibu Paint and Panel2
74Coolmore Australia2
75Darley Australia2
76Australian Association of Progressive Repairers2
77Mark Coure MP2
78Andrew Rohan MP2
79Thomas George MP2
80NSW Apiarist's Association2
81Lightning Ridge Miners' Association Ltd2
82CMOC - Northparkes2
83BHP Billiton - Hunter Valley Energy Coal Pty Ltd Mt Arthur2
84Coal2
85Andrew Constance MP2
86Brandon Armstrong2
87Kevin McAsh2
88Whitehaven Coal2
89Newcrest Mining Limited2
90Shenhua Australia2
91Melanie Gibbons MP2
92Atlassian2
93Civil Contractors Federation2
94NSW Farmers2
95Newcrest Mining - Cadia Valley Operations2
96Regional Development Australia Southern Inland2
97Santos Ltd2
98Suez2
99NSW Greyhound Racing Industry Alliance2
100Deputy Premier Troy Grant2
101Tabcorp2
102Australian Council of Recycling2
103Waste Contractors and Recyclers Association of NSW2
104National Waste and Recycling Industry Council2
105Veolia2
106General Electric2
107NSW Country Taxi Operators Association2
108Hancock Prospecting2
109Country Taxi Operators Association NSW Taxi Council2
110Glencore Coal Assets Australia2
111Cotton Australia2
112Lightning Ridge Miners Assoc.2
113Motor Traders Association of NSW2
114Ricegrowers' Association2
115Robert Bellato1
116Rod Gribbel1
117Peter Polgar1
118The Steyne Hotel1
119Port Waratah Coal Services1
120Teys Australia1
121NSW Rice Marketing Board1
122NSW Wine Industry Association1
123Jim Pearson Transport1
124Rex Marx1
125Robert Herbert1
126Leslie Williams MP1
127Mark & Juliana Waugh1
128Livestock Bulk Rural Carriers Association1
129Wine Grapes Marketing Board1
130Alinta Energy1
131Bluewaters1
132Chamber of Commerce and Industry, WA1
133Economic Regulation Authority1
134Perth Energy1
135Public Utilities Office1
136Synergy1
137Western Power1
138Time Realty Five Dock1
139Destination Wollongong1
140Once Agency1
141ACPET1
142Road Freight NSW1
143Calamity Monitoring1
144Allianz Australia LTD1
145BAE1
146Plastics & Chemicals Industries Assoc. PACIA1
147Mercure Airport Hotel1
148Australian Institute of Architects1
149Piexsys Australia Pty Ltd1
150Committee for Sydney1
151Williamtown Aerospace Centre1
152Aurecon Australasia1
153Infrastructure Partnerships Australia1
154Austwide Communications1
155Master Builders Association1
156Axicom Services1
157Planning Institute of Australia1
158Commscope Australia1
159Connected Pty Ltd1
160Sydney Business Chamber1
161COPE Sensitive Freight1
162Datatel Communications1
163DHL Supply Chain Australia Pty Ltd1
164Busways Group Pty Ltd1
165Geodis Wilson Australia Pty Ltd1
166Alpine Resorts Operators Group1
167Huber and Suhner Australia Pty Ltd1
168Murray Darling Wetlands Ltd1
169Huawei1
170South Western Water Users1
171Kordia Solutions Pty Ltd1
172Tandou1
173LANEC Services Pty Ltd1
174Western Murray Irrigation1
175Maser Technology Group1
176Lower Mountains Smash Repairs1
177Optus1
178P3 Communications Pty Ltd1
179Valley Heights Smash Repairs1
180Plus ES1
181Qingdao Conson Development Group Co Ltd1
182RT Communications1
183Qingdao Foods Co Ltd1
184SC Services Pty Ltd1
185Qingdao Municipal Government1
186Visionstream Australia1
187Qingdao Rural Commercial Bank1
188Vodafone1
189Westcom Group Pty Ltd1
190The Hon. Greg Pearce1
191Graham Moore1
192Yamba Welding1
193Transport Workers Union1
194Caravan & Camping Industry Association of NSW1
195Darley Australia Pty Ltd1
196Bryan Brown1
197AusBiotech1
198Pharmacy Guild of Australia1
199Kin Group Pty Ltd1
200Wagga Wagga City Council1
201Grains Research and Development Corporation1
202Taminda Smash Repairs1
203Tamworth Transport Supply Chain Cluster Inc1
204Sampson's Smash Repairs1
205The Caravan Camping & Touring Industry &1
206Manufactured Housing Industry Association of NSW Ltd1
207Glenwarrie Partnership1
208Ultimate Campers1
209Australian Petroleum Production and Exploration Assoc.1
210APPEA1
211Karras Prestige1
212Ricegrowers Ltd T/A SunRice1
213Campbelltown Smash1
214JBS Australia Pty Ltd1
215Manildra Group1
216Dairy Connect Ltd1
217NSW Trainers Association Ltd1
218The Walkley Foundation1
219Ray White Nowra1
220Luton Smash Repairs1
221Franco's Smash Repairs1
222Schools Industry Partnership1
223Canto Smash Repairs1
224Versace Smash Repairs1
225120 Motor Vehicle Stakeholders1
226Hi-Tec Body Repairs1
227Westcorp Smash Repairs1
228Symposium Events Pty Ltd1
229Bari Smash1
230AGL1
231David Castledine - Civil Contractors Federation, New1
232Master Builders Association MBA1
233South Wales1
234Motor Vehicle Insurance and Repair Industry Code1
235Shared Work Hubs Association1
236Administration Committee1
237Housing Industry Australia1
238Northern Co-operative Meat Company1
239Anne Marie Elias1
240Chris Gulaptis MP1
241Con Skarparis1
242Warren Mundine1
243Real Estate Institute of NSW1
244Timber NSW1
245Timber Development Association1
246SunRice Pty Ltd1
247TABMA Australia1
248Lendlease1
249Sydney Architecture Studio1
250Boral1
251NSW Aboriginal Land Council1
252Paradigm Resources Pty Ltd1
253Rick Colless MLC1
254Blue Eco Homes1
255Melinda Pavey MP1
256Industry Steering Committee1
257Energy Supply Association of Australia ESSA1
258NSW Shellfish Committee1
259Justice McHugh1
260ACIL Allen Consulting1
261Greyhound Racing NSW1
262Jill Follington1
263Steve Parer1
264Midgeon Holdings Pty Ltd1
265Minister Leslie Williams1
266Northrop Grumman Corporation1
267Varley Group1
268The Real Estate Institute of New South Wales1
269Northrop Grumman1
270Insurance Australia Group1
271Varley Holding Pty Ltd1
272Suncorp1
273Hunter Environment and Local Protection Group1
274Lightning Ridge and Surrounding Opal Fields Management Reserve Trust1
275Minister Roberts1
276Centennial Coal Company Ltd1
277Lightning Ridge and Surrounding Opal Fields -1
278Management Reserve Trust1
279Minister Toole1
280Minister Blair1
281Yancoal Australia Ltd1
282Deputy Premier Barilaro1
283Aushorse1
284Thoroughbred Breeders Australia1
285Minister Robert Stokes1
286Morgan Parker1
287BHP Billiton - Hunter Valley Energy Coal Pty Ltd1
288Stone and Chalk1
289Glencore Coal Assets Australia Pty Limited1
290Luke Cross Engineering & Rigging1
291Sunset Power International t/a Delta Electricity1
292Rio Tinto Coal Australia1
293Carnival Corporation1
294Pace Farm Pty Ltd1
295Adjudicate Today1
296Insurance Box1
297NSW Indigenous Chamber of Commerce1
298Centennial Coal Company Limited1
299Service Skills Australia1
300University of Technology Sydney1
301Australian Macadamia Society1
302Evolution1
303Approximately 30 Motor Vehicle Stakeholders1
304Northparkes Mines CMOC Mining Services Pty Ltd1
305First National Real Estate, Davidson1
306The Hon. Barry O'Farrell1
307Jim Harrowell AM1
308Robert Seidler AM1
309Loan Market Group1
310Motor Traders Association1
311Accommodation Association of Australia Board1
312Thales Australia1
313Suncorp Group1
314Adecco Group1
315Tweed Shire Council1
316Caltex Australia1
317Geoff Provest MP1
318Shopping Centre Council of Australia1
319Livestock and Bulk Carriers Association1
320Australian Paintball Industry Association1
321Housing Industry Association NSW1
322Brookfield Multiplex1
323Vector Limited1
324Australian Contractors Association1
325Australian Design Centre1
326Louis Amato MLC1
327Tweed River Jockey Club1
328Vitahemp Australia - Northern Rivers Hemp Association1
329Travel Managers Australia1
330Ricegrowers' Association of Australia Inc.1
331Baiada Poultry1
332Nyman's Smash Repairs1
333Data61/CSIRO1
334Malachite Resources1
335Security Innovation Network SINET1
336Restaurant and Catering NSW1
337Bloomfield Group1
338Goulburn Mulwaree Council1
339The Master Builders Association NT1
340Veolia Environmental Services1
341Charles Darwin University1
342National Electrical and Communications Association1
343Lighting Council of Australia1
344Minister John Barilaro1
345HPM Legrand Australia1
346Business Events Sydney1
347Regional Development Australia Hunter1
348Coal Services Pty Limited1
349Greyhound Breeders, Owners and Trainers Association1
350Berry Springs Crocodile Farm1
351Minister Niall Blair1
352Nambucca Valley Care1
353Greyhound Breeders and Trainers Association Deputy1
354G Hatton1
355Premier John Barilaro1
356Daniella Watson1
357ARENA1
358Karen Bryson1
359George Tanos1
360Kiera Archer1
361Suncorp Smash Repair Shop1
362Kieran Cato1
363Reno Smash Repairs1
364Australian Automotive Repairers Group Inc1
365Arthur Laundy1
366Adobe, Australian Information Industry Association, ATP1
367Biomass Solutions1
368Innovations, Australian Computer Society, Blue Chilli1
369Global Renewables Australia Pty Limited1
370Commonwealth Bank, CISCO, City of Sydney, Committee1
371for Sydney, Commonwealth Bank of Australia, Data 611
372Allianz, IAG, QBE, Suncorp, Insurance Council of1
373Deloitte, Ernst & Young, Garvan Institute of Medical1
374Australia1
375Research, Google, Johnson & Johnson, KPMG, Microsoft1
376Motor Traders Association NSW, NSW Taxi Council, Taxi1
377Australia, National Australia Bank, PwC, Quantium,1
378Drivers Association, NSW Hire Car Association, Uber,1
379Telstra, Uber, University of NSW, University of Sydney,1
380GoCar Go Catch, Cars on Demand, CD Limousines and1
381University of Technology Sydney, University of Western1
382MTA Chauffeured Limousines1
383Sydney, Westpac1
384APRA1
385Waste Contractor and Recyclers Association1
386APRA AMCOS1
387Australasian Performing Right Association Limited/1
388Australasian Mechanical Copyright Owners Society1
389Limited1
390Fox Group Holdings Linfox Group1
391Leading Age Services Australia NSW-ACT LASA1
392John Singleton Group1
393Australian Landfill Owners Association1
394Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd.1
395Cleanaway1
396Association, Motor Traders Association NSW1
397Marbo Smash Repairs1
398Biomass Solutions Coffs Harbour Pty Ltd1
399Condell Park Smash Repairs1
400Soilco Pty Ltd1
401A Solano & Sons Pty Ltd1
402P.R. Smash & Mechanical Repairs1
403HCL Associates1
404Premier Panel Beating1
405Sonnen1
406ATA Fleet Group Repairs1
407Moelis Australia Asset Management1
408Glenn Brookes MP1
409The Hon. Andrew Stoner1
410Baxter Healthcare1
411PPC Moulding Services Pty Ltd1
412Capral Limited1
413The Hon. Peter Collins AM1
414Celestino1
415Qenos Pty Ltd1
416Cochlear1
417Australian Eggs Ltd1
418Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu1
419Egg Farmers of Australia1
420Eclipse Organics1
421Sydney Fish Markets1
422Hypro Aust Pty Ltd1
423Egg Farmers Australia1
424KPMG1
425Massell1
426Nepean Regional Security1
427One Giant Leap Australia1
428Australian Packaging Covenant Organisation1
429Pace Farms1
430Planet Ark1
431PwC Australia1
432Total Environment Centre1
433Regional Development Australia Sydney1
434Australian Sustainable Business Group1
435Scenic World and Sydney Zoo1
436Regional waste coordinators1
437Sydney Business Chamber, Western Sydney1
438Southern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils1
439Sydney Markets1
440Visy Industries1
441The Hills Shire Council1
442SUEZ Environment1
443Vitaman1
444Remondis1
445Vitex Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd1
446Polytrade Recycling Pty Ltd1
447Western Sydney Business Connection1
448TOMRA/Cleanaway1
449Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils WSROC1
450JR Richards & Sons1
451Western Sydney University1
452Local Government Professionals Australia NSW Office1
453Minister Stuart Ayres1
454Shoalhaven Recycling1
455Viva Energy Australia1
456Re.Group1
457JBS Australia Ltd1
458URM1
459Abalone Association of NSW1
460Solo Waste1
461NSW Taxi Council Ltd1
462Australian Business Chamber of Commerce1
463Energy Consumers Australia ECA1
464NSW Land Registry Services1
465Institute of Public Works Engineering Australasia IPWEA1
466HunterNet Co-Operative Limited1
467Local Government NSW1
468Bruce Notley-Smith MP1
469Celestino Pty Ltd1
470The Hon. Natasha Maclaren-Jones MLC1
471Tanya Davies MP1
472The Hon. Scott Farlow MLC1
473CFMEU1
474Southern Highlands Taxis1
475News Corp1
476Bruno Altin1
477Ripe.io1
478McWilliams Wines1
479SparkLabs Cultiv81
480Riverina Wine Grapes Marketing Board1
481National Retail Association1
482AHA NSW1
483The Hon Bronwyn Taylor MLC1
484The Real Estate Institute of NSW Ltd1
485Paroo Productions1
486Silvano Porcaro1
487NSW Taxi Industry Association1
488Minister Dominic Perrottet1
489Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines1
490Printing Industries Association of Australia1
491NSW Seafood Industry Council1
492NRMA Insurance1
493Blackmores1
494Narrabri Shire Council1
495PharmaCare Laboratories Australia1
496Sanofi1
497Swisse Wellness Pty Ltd1
498Vitex Pharmaceuticals1
499Qenos1
500ARIA1
501Yancoal Australia Limited1
502Unity Mining Limited1
503Quickstep Holdings Limited1
504Housing Industry Association Ltd1
505Institute of Automotive Mechanical Engineers1
506Hunter Valley Wine and Tourism Association1
507Stadler Rail Group1
508Coleambally Irrigation1
509Minister Troy Grant1
510Murrumbidgee Irrigation1
511Fox Studios1
512Murrumbidgee Private Irrigators1
513Deluxe1
514Murrumbidgee Valley Food & Fibre1
515Central Coast Manufacturing Connect1
516Newcastle Institute for Energy and Resources1
517Regional Development Australia Central Coast1
518The University of Newcastle1
519Walnuts Australia1
520Taylor Martin MLC1

0 meeting agendas matching INDUSTRY