bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about INVESTMENT

1 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY70
2 PREMIER 32
3 TREASURER 20
4 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING19
5 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 18
6 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH14
7 DEPUTY PREMIER 8
8 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 7
9 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 7
10 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS7
11 ATTORNEY GENERAL 6
12 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 5
13 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE 5
14 PREMIER AND WESTERN SYDNEY 3
15 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT 3
16 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 3
17 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS3
18 MINISTER FOR FINANCE AND SERVICES AND PROPERTY2
19 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS 2
20 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES REGIONAL WATER TRADE AND INDUSTRY 2
21 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 2
22 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY MINISTER FOR WESTCONNEX AND MINISTER FOR SPORT2
23 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 2
24 MINISTER FOR NATURAL RESOURCES 2
25 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES MINISTER FOR THE ARTS2
26 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 2
27 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT1
28 MINISTER FOR FINANCES SERVICES 1
29 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 1
30 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH 1
31 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION1
32 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR WOMEN 1
33 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 1
34 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LAND WATER 1
35 MINISTER FOR FAMILY COMMUNITY SERVICES 1
36 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT1
37 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 1

214 orgs/reps meeting to discuss INVESTMENT

1Just Reinvest NSW6
2Namoi Unlimited4
3Infrastructure Partnerships Australia4
4BHP Billiton3
5Kevin Anderson MP3
6Bega Cheese3
7Treasurer Andrew Constance3
8National Rugby League3
9Treasurer Gladys Berejiklian2
10Pro-invest Group2
11Google Australia2
12Optus2
13HSBC Bank Australia2
14IFM Investors2
15Tamworth Regional Council2
16Canada Pension Plan Investment Board2
17Australian British Chamber of Commerce2
18Podia Pty Ltd2
19Sandran Property Group2
20Joseph Grassi & Associates2
21Mitsubishi Australia Ltd2
22Alibaba Group2
23Maranguka2
24Energy Australia2
25Clean Energy Finance Corporation2
26Deputy Premier Troy Grant2
27Aboriginal Legal Service NSW/ACT Ltd2
28Bourke Shire Council2
29Justice Reinvestment2
30Maranguka Justice Reinvestment2
31Lendlease2
32Anglo American2
33IBM1
34Blue River Capital Pty Limited1
35Blue River Capital Pty Ltd1
36Premier Mike Baird1
37Swinging Bridge Wines1
38Australian American Leadership Dialogue1
39Committee for Liverpool1
40Liverpool City Council1
41Norton Rose Fulbright1
42Aboriginal & Torres Strait Island Healing Foundation1
43Aboriginal Health Service1
44AECG1
45Bourke Tribal Council1
46Bronnie Taylor MLC1
47Children & Prison Program Dubbo1
48Dusseldorp Forum1
49Eternity Aid1
50Mission Australia1
51Murdi Paaki Regional Enterprise Corporation Uniting1
52NSW/ACT1
53Western Plains Regional Council1
54Yes I Can1
55Youth Off The Streets1
56Matt Ireland1
57APRA1
58Nexxt Health1
59Australian Super1
60GS Engineering and Construction Corporation1
61Evans & Partners1
62Lindsay PieMaking Equipment Pty Ltd1
63Aberdeen Standard Investments1
64Moelis Australia Asset Management1
65The Hon. Andrew Stoner1
66Cotton Australia1
67OLAM1
68Cobar Shire Council1
69Maranguka Project1
70GFG Alliance1
71QATAR Investment Authority1
72Gunnedah Shire Council1
73Taipei Economic and Cultural Office1
74Jonathan O'Dea MP1
75Bank of Sydney1
76HEC Hopeful Energetic Corporation Group Pty Ltd1
77Adam Crouch MP1
78Mark Coure MP1
79Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation1
80Sydney Local Health District1
81Canterbury Hospital1
82RPA1
83Concord Hospital1
84AusFarm Fresh Group1
85Campbell Arnott's1
86GEA Australia1
87Goodman Fielder Ltd1
88Harbin Grain Exchange Co. Ltd1
89Monde Nissin1
90PepsiCo Inc1
91Wynn Resorts Limited1
92On Track Community Programs1
93Catherine Cusack MLC1
94China Economic and Trade Office in Australia1
95CBRE Project Management1
96Goulburn Mulwaree Council1
97Australian Human Rights Commission1
98NuCoal Resources1
99Taurus Funds Management1
100Jindal Steel & Power1
101Wollongong Coal1
102The Kuisine Company Pty Ltd1
103AgriDigital1
104AgriWebb1
105Crowd2Fund1
106Delio1
107DigiPlus/The ID Exchange1
108Encompass1
109Maestrano1
110RateSetter1
111TransferWise1
112Dr Sabri Kiqmari1
113Brookfield1
114The New York Foundling1
115GrainCorp Limited1
116Adani Mining Pty Ltd1
117Anglo American - Metallurgical Coal1
118Sumitomo Mitsui Finance Corporation1
119NSW Export and Investment Advisory Panel1
120Taylor Street Advisory1
121Australia Brazil Business Council1
122Booma Boer Goats1
123Melinda Pavey MP1
124Transurban1
125Hungerford Hill Wines1
126State Grid Corp of China1
127Colliers International NSW Proprietary Limited1
128Minister Blair1
129Andrew Constance MP1
130Brandon Armstrong1
131Kevin McAsh1
132NSW Farmers' Association1
133Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation1
134Amazon.com Inc1
135ANZ1
136Benning Blueberries1
137Redbelly Citrus1
138NSW Aboriginal Land Council1
139SITA Australia1
140Woolworths Ltd1
141Ken Gillespie1
142David Murray AO1
143Westchester Group Investment Management Inc.1
144Brookfield Asset Management1
145Minister Dominic Perrottet1
146Bank of China1
147Blackmores1
148Consolidated Food Co1
149Costa Group1
150Freedom Foods1
151Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd, Agriculture1
152Jurlique1
153King & Wood Mallesons1
154Norco Co-Operative Ltd1
155Perfection Fresh Australia Pty Ltd1
156The Iconic1
157Thomas Foods International1
158Westpac1
159Shenhua Australia Holdings Pty Ltd1
160First State Super1
161Bega Cheese Ltd1
162Deputy Premier Andrew Stoner1
163Australia Arab Chamber of Commerce & Industry1
164Aither1
165American Chamber of Commerce1
166Broadspectrum Australia Pty Ltd1
167BSM Global Pty Ltd1
168Business Events Sydney1
169CapitalHill Advisory1
170Norton Rose Fulbright Australia1
171Pacific Point Inc1
172Taurus Funds Management Pty Ltd1
173Xylem Inc1
174Nikko Asset Management1
175Dragoman Global1
176Andrew Liveris AO1
177Anthony Liveris1
178Mitsubishi1
179Mitsubishi Corporation1
180British Telecom1
181Fluor Infrastructure1
182Fluor Corporation1
183Industrial & Commercial Bank of China1
184Visionary Investment Group1
185Just Reinvest1
186First Peoples Disability Network1
187KPMG Australia1
188Stakeholders1
189Alister Henskens MP1
190Jenny Aitchison MP1
191The Hon David Shoebridge MLC1
192Abu Dhabi Investment Authority ADIA1
193Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Australia1
194The Federation of Japan Chambers of Commerce and1
195Industry1
196AGL1
197NRMA1
198Minister Mark Speakman1
199Christopher Brown - Executive Chairman, Taylor Street1
200Advisory1
201Elanor Investors1
202Gaw Capital Partnership1
203Asia Society1
204China Unicom Australia Pty Ltd1
205Mr Michael Hawker AM1
206Austrade1
207Macquarie Group1
208Maitland City Council1
209Robyn Parker MP1
210General Electric1
211Epho Pty Limited1
212Crown Resorts Limited1
213Stockland1
214Soros Fund Management1

0 meeting agendas matching INVESTMENT