bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about LAND

1 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS AND WATER 70
2 MINISTER FOR LANDS AND FORESTRY AND MINISTER FOR RACING38
3 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 32
4 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LAND WATER 25
5 MINISTER FOR LANDS FORESTRY AND RACING 24
6 PREMIER 23
7 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MINISTER FOR HERITAGE20
8 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 19
9 MINISTER FOR NATURAL RESOURCES 17
10 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT17
11 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS17
12 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 17
13 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR LANDS WATER 15
14 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE 14
15 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS 14
16 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 11
17 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 11
18 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT 11
19 ATTORNEY GENERAL10
20 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 9
21 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MINISTER FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH9
22 TREASURER 8
23 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY8
24 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 8
25 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 8
26 DEPUTY PREMIER 7
27 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 7
28 MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT 6
29 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT 6
30 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS WATER 5
31 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE5
32 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 5
33 MINISTER FOR FINANCE PROPERTY AND SERVICES 5
34 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES REGIONAL WATER TRADE AND INDUSTRY 4
35 MINISTER FOR FINANCE 4
36 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 4
37 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 4
38 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE4
39 MINISTER FOR TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS4
40 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 3
41 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 3
42 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS 3
43 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES ENERGY 3
44 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS3
45 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT2
46 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY MINISTER FOR WESTCONNEX AND MINISTER FOR SPORT2
47 MINISTER FOR PLANNING HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE 2
48 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION AND BETTER REGULATION2
49 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND HERITAGE 2
50 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES 2
51 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE 2
52 MINISTER FOR JUSTICE POLICE MINISTER FOR ARTS MINISTER FOR RACING 1
53 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES AND MINISTER FOR THE ARTS1
54 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION1
55 DEPUTY PREMIER, MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS1
56 MINISTER FOR LANDS FORESTY AND RACING 1
57 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR WOMEN 1
58 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY AND UTILITIES THE ARTS AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE EC 1
59 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 1
60 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY WESTCONNEX AND SPORT 1
61 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES 1
62 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS1
63 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION BETTER REGULATION 1
64 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 1
65 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH WOMEN AGEING1
66 MINISTER FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT1

437 orgs/reps meeting to discuss LAND

1NSW Aboriginal Land Council15
2Landcare NSW11
3Andrew Fraser MP7
4Leslie Williams MP6
5Gareth Ward MP5
6Agricultural Societies Council of NSW Ltd5
7Kevin Humphries MP4
8Minister Niall Blair4
9NSW Farmers' Association4
10Kevin Anderson MP4
11Yass Valley Council4
12Adam Marshall MP3
13Scot MacDonald MLC3
14Carnival Australia3
15Don Page MP3
16Katrina Hodgkinson MP3
17Minister Andrew Constance3
18Catholic Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust3
19Wollongong Fishermen's Co-Operative Limited3
20Australian Rail Track Corporation3
21National Trunk Rail3
22Australian Medical Association NSW3
23Wentworth Shire Council3
24County of Finch Action Group2
25Minister Duncan Gay2
26Minister Rob Stokes2
27Premier Mike Baird2
28Opera Australia2
29Walker Corporation Pty Ltd2
30Walgett Shire Council2
31Tanya Davies MP2
32Fonterra Te Rapa Operations New Zealand2
33Hon. Ben Franklin MLC2
34Chris Patterson MP2
35Wingecarribee Shire Council2
36Pepe's Ducks Ltd2
37Concerned Titles Group2
38Racing NSW2
39Denny Linker2
40Hastings River Fishermen's Co-Operative Ltd2
41Law Society of NSW2
42Margaret O'Connor2
43Matt Kean MP2
44Mojosurf2
45NSW Crown Holiday Parks Trust2
46Geoff Provest MP2
47NSW Minerals Council2
48Boating Industry Association2
49Caravan and Camping Industry Association2
50Minister Paul Toole2
51Port Macquarie-Hastings Council2
52John Holland Rail2
53Narrabri Shire Council2
54Santos2
55United Services Union2
56Lee Evans MP2
57Paul Toole MP2
58Central Tablelands Livestock Exchange2
59David Aitken2
60Richard Dinham2
61Institute of Surveyors NSW2
62Adam Crouch MP2
63Narooma Charters2
64Griffith City Council2
65Stephen Bromhead MP2
66Bermagui Country Club2
67Caravan & Camping Industry Association of NSW2
68Bruce Notley-Smith MP2
69Professional Fishermen's Association2
70Wayne Olling2
71Fantasea Cruising2
72NSW Farmers2
73Cement Australia2
74Guyra Council1
75New England Rail Trail1
76North West Alliance1
77Moree Plains Shire Council1
78Shoalhaven City Council1
79Tom Hynes1
80Shoalhaven Heads Golf Club1
81Cricket World Cup 20151
82The Castle Hill Agricultural Society1
83Shoalhaven Heads Community Forum1
84Catholic Diocese of Maitland and Newcastle1
85Canberra Region Joint Organisation CBRJO1
86Southern Highlands Advisory Group1
87Landcare1
88Telstra Corporation1
89Lane Cove Our Land, Our Water, Our Future1
90Diamond Jubilee Partnerships Ltd1
91Foundation Broken Hill1
92NSW Jewish Board of Deputies1
93Moss Vale & Rural Chamber of Commerce1
94Leighton Properties Pty Ltd1
95Pru Goward MP1
96Elderslee Foundation Australia Ltd1
97Minister Marshall1
98Break Thru People Solutions1
99Greening Australia1
100Wentworth Park Trust1
101Greg Lawrence1
102The Fifth Estate1
103John Lawrence1
104Nigel Lawrence1
105Australian Ballet1
106Paul Williams1
107University of New England Armidale1
108National Trunk Rail Pty Ltd Including John Fahey1
109Jeremy Buckingham MLC1
110Mick Veitch MLC1
111John Holland Pty Ltd1
112Australian Organics Recycling Association Ltd1
113Charles Brett1
114OZ Fish Unlimited Inc.1
115Lord Howe Island Board1
116Kris Davis Nationals candidate for Ballina1
117Minister Anthony Roberts1
118Walbanja Custodian elders1
119Fivex1
120Federation Council1
121Stockland1
122Greg Aplin MP1
123Lavender Bay Precinct1
124Aotearoa Fisheries1
125Deerubbin Local Aboriginal Land Council1
126Coffs City Council1
127Motor Neurone Disease Association of NSW1
128David Mills1
129Multiple Sclerosis Limited1
130Dorothy Lockyer1
131Dorothy Vickery1
132Hans Hietbrink1
133Greg Roberts1
134James Jackson1
135Ray and Jackie Waterhouse1
136Jenni Jackson1
137Australian Wildlife Conservancy1
138Katherine McKenzie1
139Ocean Science Council of Australia1
140New England Rail Trail Community Group1
141Gold Coast Airport Ltd1
142Peter Malcolm1
143Sutherland Shire Council1
144Lisa Harrold1
145Eleni Petinos MP1
146White Leeds Arid Wetlands1
147Western Lands Advisory Council1
148John Morris1
149Dubbo City Council1
150Deputy Premier Grant1
151University of Sydney1
152Eurobodalla Council1
153Scion Crown Research Institute1
154Paroo Productions1
155Cumberland Council1
156Goulburn Chamber of Commerce1
157Byron Shire Council1
158Southern Highlands Business Chamber of1
159Commerce and Industry1
160Marsdens Law Group1
161Moss Vale Chamber of Commerce1
162Goulburn Mulwaree Council1
163Garvan Institute of Medical Research1
164Genetic Services & Familial Cancer Program of Western1
165Upper Lachlan Shire Council1
166Australia1
167Goulburn High School1
168Genetic Services of Western Australia1
169Minister Pru Goward1
170Genomics England Chief Scientist1
171Mulgoa Valley Landcare Group1
172Kinghorn Centre for Clinical Genomics1
173ShireBiz1
174Dick Smith AC1
175Gundagai Community Environmental Impact Group1
176Minister Leslie Williams1
177Violet Blakeley1
178David Colquhoun1
179Lue Action Group1
180Gunnedah Shire Council1
181Peter Gillett1
182Battle for Berrima Association Inc.1
183Ngaimpe Aboriginal Corporation1
184Premier Gladys Berejiklian1
185NSW Apiarist's Association1
186Jai Rowell MP1
187Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney1
188Audrey Ball1
189Catholic Cemeteries & Crematoria Board1
190Lauren Douglass1
191Housing Industry Association1
192Tasman Douglass1
193Mike Danzey1
194Tim and Anne Kennedy1
195Clive Wilson1
196Wollongong City Council1
197Rachel and Jim McFadgen1
198Martin & Marion Tebbutt1
199Janine and Peter Phillips1
200Rick Colless MLC1
201Sharon Van Gelderen1
202Paul Govind - Macquarie University1
203Terese Turner1
204Mount Haven Estate Group1
205Craig Thompson1
206Property Council of Australia1
207Jack Schick1
208NRMA1
209Stanley and Esven Fenton1
210Landcom1
211Louise Wilson1
212Caravan & Camping Industry Association1
213Rex Byrne1
214Bundanoon Highland Gathering Inc1
215Brian Watchirs1
216Cargelligo Lakes & Wetlands Council1
217FJMT1
218Hastings Men's Shed Committee1
219Alpha Nobis1
220Sandy Point Progress Association1
221Brookfield Multiplex1
222Mel Gibbons MP1
223Gilbert and Tobin1
224Laurieton Fishermen's Co-Op Ltd1
225C Wilks1
226St George and Sutherland Regional Law Society1
227E Wilks1
228Institute of Surveyors1
229Brooklyn Community Association1
230The Hon Victor Dominello MP1
231Mooney-Cheero Progress Association1
232Australasian Railway Association1
233St George Sutherland Regional Law Society1
234DP World1
235Walter Dobrow1
236Pet Porpoise Pool Pty Ltd1
237Minister Speakman1
238NSW Fauna and Marine Parks Association Inc1
239Committee for Sydney1
240Zoo and Aquarium Association1
241Skillset1
242Metropolitan Local Aboriginal Land Council MLALC1
243Coal & Allied Industries1
244Werai Aboriginal Negotiation Team, Deniliquin1
245Go Sea Kayak1
246Yarkuwa Indigenous Knowledge Centre1
247Hon. Catherine Cusack MLC1
248Yorta Yorta Nation Aboriginal Corporation1
249Batemans Bay Boaters Association1
250Italian Social Welfare Organisation of Wollongong1
251Caravan, Camping and Touring Industry and1
252Go Sea Kayak Byron Bay1
253Manufactured Housing Industry Association of NSW Ltd1
254Catherine Cusack MLC1
255Minister Jai Rowell1
256Cape Byron Shire Council1
257Kris Beavis - Nationals Candidate for Ballina1
258Tathra Beachside1
259The Hon Taylor Martin MLC1
260Brett Phillips Director ? Lands Advisory Services Pty Ltd1
261Burrell Planning Law Ensile Pty Ltd1
262Local Government NSW LGNSW1
263AON1
264Meals on Wheels1
265Agricultural Horticultural and Pastoral Association1
266Owners Corporation Network1
267Ken Baxter1
268Association of Consulting Surveyors NSW1
269Local Land Services1
270Institution of Surveyors NSW Inc1
271Berrima Residents Association1
272Australian Bankers Association1
273Mark Coure MP1
274Australian Institute1
275Michael Frawley1
276Sydney Heritage Fleet1
277Michael Bennett1
278Sydney Maritime Museum1
279Blue Zephyr Luxury Charter Train1
280Pottsville & District Men's Shed Inc.1
281Hunter Valley Heritage Railway Restoration1
282Paradigm Resources Pty Ltd1
283Tweed Shire Council1
284Debra Malcolm1
285John Sidoti MP1
286Richard Chrystal1
287M Cantali1
288Pedestrian Council of Australia1
289N Carlini1
290Ryde Hunters Hill Flora & Fauna Preservation Society1
291P Carlini1
292RHHFFPS1
293S Carlini1
294Frank Hooke1
295St Ives Pistol Club1
296Chris Gulaptis MP1
297Robert Borsak MLC1
298Clarence River Fishermans Co-Operative1
299Lazard1
300Megalong Valley Group1
301The Hon Andrew Constance MP, Minister for Transport &1
302Campervan and Motorhome Club1
303Infrastructure1
304Clubs NSW1
305The Hon Melinda Pavey MP, Minister for Roads,1
306Environmental Defenders Office1
307Maritime & Freight1
308Local Government NSW1
309Wollongong Fishermen's Co?op1
310Nature Conservation Council of NSW1
311Surf Life Saving NSW1
312Lord Howe Island Tourism Association1
313Catalyst Project Consulting1
314Boating Industry Association BIA1
315NSW CCIA1
316The Inverell Club Ltd1
317Deputy Premier1
318Minister Melinda Pavey1
319Port Macquarie Marine Rescue1
320Port Macquarie Chamber of Commerce1
321Professor Mark P Taylor1
322Caravan, Camping & Touring Industry & Manufacturing1
323Housing Industry of Australia of NSW Ltd1
324The Hon John Barilaro MP | Deputy Premier | Minister1
325NSW Aboriginal Land Council, North Western Region1
326for Regional NSW, Minister for Skills and Minister for1
327Dani Rourke1
328Small Business1
329Gai Wilson1
330Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust in NSW1
331Therese Turner1
332Helen Tiffin1
333Meriton Properties Ltd1
334Ian Hutton1
335Medical Staff Association Sutherland Hospital1
336Levy Brice1
337Mark Speakman MP1
338Matthew Retmock1
339Mr Paul & Mrs Brenda Greenhalgh1
340Caitlin Woods1
341Minister Toole1
342Hunter Thoroughbred and Breeders Association1
343Andrew Constance MP1
344Gary Sturgess1
345Eurobodalla Shire Council1
346Denise O'Brien1
347Orange Aboriginal Land Council1
348Gerard O'Brien1
349Andrew Gee MP1
350Andrew Schier1
351Peter & Janine Phillips1
352Minister Blair1
353Scott Wilson1
354Gary Payten1
355Chris & Margaret Murray1
356Deputy Premier Barilaro1
357Sustainable Energy Working Group1
358National Trunk Rail Pty Ltd1
359Fish Lord Howe1
360Northern Beaches Council1
361Garry Silk1
362Peter Horton1
363Brad Hazzard MP1
364New England North West Tourism Committee1
365Warrumbungle Shire Council1
366AP & H Society1
367Great Western Walk Committee Inc.1
368Maitland Hospital1
369Health Services Union1
370The Australian Salaried Medical Officers' Federation1
371NSWNMA1
372Alexander Berentai1
3735 Lands Walk Inc.1
374Linfox Australia Limited1
375Sydney North Group of the Wilderness Society Inc.1
376Willoughby Environmental Protection Association Inc.1
377Hill End & Tambaroora Common Trust1
378Mayor of Nambucca Shire Council1
379Minister Mark Speakman1
380World Wildlife Fund Australia WWF1
381Canberra Region Joint Organisation1
382Wingham Showground Trust1
383Manning River Agricultural & Horticultural Society Taree Inc1
384Maitland Council1
385CARE Australia1
386Greg Smith1
387Tony Simpson1
388APP Corporation Pty Ltd1
389Folkestone Limited1
390Hornsby Shire Council1
391South Dural Residents and Ratepayer Group1
392Statewide Property Ventures Pty Ltd1
393Damien Tudehope MP1
394Ray Williams MP1
395George Bennet1
396Sydney Dive Wreck Committee1
397Yumaro Inc.1
398Jessmondeen Pastoral Co.1
399Penrith City Council1
400Coffs Harbour Fishermen's Co-Op1
401Barbara Sattler1
402Marilyn Allan1
403Rob Allan1
404Ballina and Byron Landholders1
405Liverpool Plains Youth1
406Tamworth Regional Council1
407Australian National Maritime Museum1
408Peninsula Chamber of Commerce1
409Gosford Sailing Club1
410The Arabic Heritage League1
411Upper Hunter Shire Council1
412Michael Johnsen MP1
413Elf Mushrooms1
414Kariong Regional Shooting Complex Inc.1
415The Hon. Robert Borsak MLC1
416James Middleton1
417Andrei and Tanya Stepanov1
418Joe and Rita Herceg1
419Maria Zucco1
420Geoff Bright1
421Darkinjung Local Aboriginal Land Council1
422Sandra Bright1
423Help Save Royal North Shore Hospital1
424Inland NSW1
425Minter Ellison Lawyers1
426Pastoralists Association of West Darling1
427David Russell1
428Koinonia Ministries Limited1
429Sydney Zoo Pty Ltd1
430Ivany Investment Group1
431Allen Partners1
432Hastings River District Cricket Association1
433Sturt Capital1
434Hunter Valley Thoroughbred Breeders Association1
435Lachlan River Landcare1
436Werai Aboriginal Negotiating Team1
437Office of the Registrar - Aboriginal Land Rights Act 19831

0 meeting agendas matching LAND