bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about LGA

1 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE 47
2 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 16
3 PREMIER 10
4 MINISTER FOR PLANNING HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE 8
5 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS7
6 MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT 5
7 DEPUTY PREMIER, MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS5
8 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 5
9 MINISTER FOR COUNTER TERRORISM CORRECTIONS AND VETERANS AFFAIRS 3
10 PREMIER AND WESTERN SYDNEY 2
11 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS2
12 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 2
13 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 2
14 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY MINISTER FOR WESTCONNEX AND MINISTER FOR SPORT2
15 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY AND UTILITIES THE ARTS AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE EC 1
16 MINISTER FOR POLICE 1
17 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 1
18 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES ENERGY 1
19 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 1
20 MINISTER FOR HOSPITALITY GAMING RACING ARTS 1
21 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES MINISTER FOR ENERGY AND UTILITIES AND MINISTER FOR THE ARTS1

92 orgs/reps meeting to discuss LGA

1Lane Cove Council9
2Hunters Hill Council3
3Gareth Ward MP3
4Randwick City Council3
5Warringah Council2
6The Hills Shire Council2
7Ray Williams MP2
8Michael Johnsen MP2
9Hills Shire Council2
10Berry Forum2
11Taralga Rural2
12Inner West Council2
13Ian Mawhood, Business Owner2
14Oberon Anti-Amalgamation Committee2
15Oberon Business Association2
16Roger Arrow, Business Owner2
17Minister Paul Toole2
18Ron Hoenig MP2
19Northern Beaches Council2
20Rob Stokes MP2
21Bulga Milbrodale Progress Association2
22Panthers1
23Divalls Earthmoving1
24Glencore Coal Assets Australia Pty Limited1
25Shellharbour City Council1
26Blacktowen City Council1
27Northern Sydney Institute TAFE1
28Willoughby City Council1
29Berry Forum CCB1
30Clarence Town Progress Association1
31Gresford Community Group1
32Patterson Progress Association1
33Dungog Shire Council1
34Gundagai Council in Exile1
35Katrina Hodgkinson MP1
36Minister Gabrielle Upton1
37The Hon. Anthony Roberts MP1
38The Hon. Ray Williams MP1
39David Elliott MP1
40Greg Aplin MP1
41I Chaffey1
42Save Our Shire Tumbarumba1
43T A'Beckett1
44Save Gundagai Shire1
45Strathfield Council1
46Kaushal Bhuta1
47Nick Maude1
48Patrick Carroll1
49Paul Cook1
50Jennifer Hold1
51Matthew Rheinberger1
52Ralph Folk1
53Michael Daley MP1
54Elgas1
55Taralga & District Progress Association1
56Newcastle Business Group1
57Damien Tudehope MP1
58Epping Chamber of Commerce1
59Epping Civic Trust1
60Epping Rotary1
61Minister Elliott1
62Allen, Price and Scarratts1
63The Halloran Trust1
64Shelley Hancock MP1
65Uncommon Cord Pty Ltd1
66Deputy Premier John Barilaro1
67Glencore1
68The Hunters Hill Trust Inc.1
69Albury City Council1
70Land Dynamics Australia1
71Port Macquarie-Hastings Council1
72RTS Super Pty Ltd/Stacks Super Pty Ltd/TJS Super Pty Ltd1
73Stephen Bromhead MP1
74City of Ryde Council1
75City of Parramatta Council1
76Penrith City Council1
77TAFE NSW1
78Campbelltown City Council1
79James Griffin MP1
80Blacktown City Council1
81Goulburn Mulwaree Council1
82Canterbury-Bankstown Council1
83Brad Hazzard MP1
84Amalgamation No Thank you1
85Cabonne Council1
86Tweed Shire Council1
87Save Hunters Hill Municipality Coalition1
88Minister Rob Stokes1
89Premier Mike Baird1
90Wagga Wagga City Council1
91Northern Rivers Land Solutions Pty Ltd1
92Chris Gulaptis MP1

0 meeting agendas matching LGA