bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about REFORM

1 MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT 425
2 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION AND BETTER REGULATION 104
3 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 49
4 PREMIER 49
5 ATTORNEY GENERAL 41
6 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY 30
7 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH WOMEN AND AGEING 16
8 TREASURER 14
9 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION BETTER REGULATION 14
10 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 13
11 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE 11
12 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 9
13 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 8
14 MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS SMALL BUSINESS 8
15 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND HERITAGE 8
16 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE 8
17 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 8
18 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE 7
19 MINISTER FOR CITIZENSHIP COMMUNITIES 6
20 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 6
21 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 6
22 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH 5
23 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS AND WATER 5
24 DEPUTY PREMIER 4
25 MINISTER FOR THE ENIVRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 4
26 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT 4
27 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 4
28 MINISTER FOR TRADE TOURISM AND MAJOR EVENTS SPORT 4
29 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 4
30 MINISTER FOR COUNTER TERRORISM CORRECTIONS AND VETERANS AFFAIRS 3
31 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 3
32 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES 2
33 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 2
34 MINISTER FOR JUSTICE POLICE MINISTER FOR ARTS MINISTER FOR RACING 2
35 MINISTER FOR FINANCE PROPERTY AND SERVICES 2
36 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES 2
37 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND MINISTER FOR HERITAGE2
38 MINISTER FOR FINANCE AND SERVICES AND PROPERTY2
39 MINISTER FOR HEALTH AND MEDICAL RESEARCH 2
40 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 2
41 MINISTER FOR CORRECTIONS EMERGENCY SERVICES VETERANS AFFAIRS 2
42 MINISTER FOR ROADS, MARITIME AND FREIGHT2
43 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS2
44 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS2
45 MINISTER FOR EDUCATION 2
46 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT2
47 MINISTER FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, MINISTER FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR EDUCATION1
48 DEPUTY PREMIER, MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS1
49 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY1
50 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 1
51 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE1
52 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES REGIONAL WATER TRADE AND INDUSTRY 1
53 MINISTER FOR AGEING DISABILITY SERVICES MULTICULTURALISM 1

539 orgs/reps meeting to discuss REFORM

1Local Government NSW23
2Goulburn Mulwaree Council10
3NSW Taxi Council9
4Katrina Hodgkinson MP9
5Insurance Council of Australia8
6Premier Mike Baird8
7Thomas George MP8
8Randwick City Council7
9Minister Paul Toole7
10Suncorp6
11Waverley Council6
12Balranald Shire Council6
13Bourke Shire Council6
14Brewarrina Shire Council6
15Walgett Shire Council6
16Wentworth Shire Council6
17Central NSW Councils CENTROC6
18Minister Pru Goward6
19Property Council of Australia6
20Warringah Council5
21NSW Bar Association5
22Australian Lawyers Alliance5
23United Services Union USU5
24Junee Shire Council5
25Temora Shire Council5
26KPMG5
27Real Estate Institute of New South Wales5
28Minister John Barilaro5
29Meriton Group4
30Rous Water County Council4
31Nature Conservation Council4
32Allianz4
33Broken Hill City Council4
34NSW Aboriginal Land Council4
35Minister Leslie Williams4
36Central Darling Shire Council4
37Cobar Shire Council4
38Urana Shire Council4
39Minister Anthony Roberts4
40NSW Business Chamber4
41Greg Aplin MP4
42Local Government NSW LGNSW4
43Pittwater Council4
44Mission Australia4
45goCatch3
46Willoughby City Council3
47Kevin Anderson MP3
48Unions NSW3
49NSW Teachers Federation3
50QBE3
51IAG3
52Bruce Notley-Smith MP3
53Environmental Defenders Office NSW3
54Bravehearts Foundation3
55Manly Council3
56Professional Fishermen's Association3
57Dr Philippa Ramsay3
58Gosford City Council3
59Lake Macquarie City Council3
60United Services Union3
61ANZ Stadium3
62Western Division Councils of NSW3
63Bombala Council3
64Cootamundra Shire Council3
65Murrumbidgee Shire Council3
66Wakool Shire Council3
67Andrew Gee MP3
68Boorowa Shire Council3
69Coolamon Shire Council3
70Cowra Shire Council3
71Gundagai Shire Council3
72Weddin Shire Council3
73Maitland City Council3
74Wyong Shire Council3
75Local Government Professionals Australia NSW3
76Adam Marshall MP3
77Women's Legal Service NSW3
78Law Society of NSW3
79Orange City Council3
80Minister Rob Stokes3
81Cooma-Monaro Shire Council3
82Snowy River Shire Council3
83MidCoast Water County Council2
84National Parks Association2
85Total Environment Centre2
86Real Estate Institute of NSW2
87Urban Taskforce2
88Lock the Gate Alliance2
89National Rugby League Limited2
90The Suncorp Group2
91Environmental Liaison Office2
92NSW Taxi Council Ltd2
93Motor Cycle Council of NSW2
94NSW Taxi Operators and Drivers Association2
95Pedestrian Council of Australia2
96Institute of Public Works Engineering Australasia NSW2
97Division IPWEA2
98Southern Highland Taxis, Hire Cars and Coaches2
99Youth Action2
100NSW Farmers2
101City of Ryde2
102Civil Contractors Federation NSW2
103Just Reinvest2
104Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney2
105Uber2
106Hunter Councils2
107Suncorp Group2
108City of Sydney Council2
109QBE Insurance2
110Insurance Australia Group2
111Canberra Region Joint Organisation CBRJO2
112Bankstown City Council2
113Leslie Williams MP2
114Campbelltown City Council2
115Fairfield City Council2
116Liverpool City Council2
117Carrathool Shire Council2
118Gilgandra Shire Council2
119Gloucester Shire Council2
120Gwydir Shire Council2
121Hay Shire Council2
122Liverpool Plains Shire Council2
123Lockhart Shire Council2
124Narrandera Shire Council2
125Woollahra Municipal Council2
126Tenterfield Shire Council2
127Uralla Shire Council2
128Lane Cove Council2
129Walcha Shire Council2
130Cabonne Council2
131Central Tablelands County Council2
132Forbes Shire Council2
133Lachlan Shire Council2
134Parkes Shire Council2
135Tamworth Regional Council2
136Parramatta City Council2
137Electrical Trades Union of Australia2
138Treasurer Gladys Berejiklian2
139Combined Pensioners & Superannuants Association2
140NSW Wildcaught Fishers Coalition2
141Queanbeyan City Council2
142St Vincent de Paul2
143Hornsby Shire Council2
144Matt Kean MP2
145Public Interest Advocacy Centre2
146Housing Industry Association2
147Comprehensive Area Service Psychiatrists Network of2
148Urban Taskforce Australia2
149NSW2
150Berrigan Shire Council2
151Leeton Shire Council2
152Jerilderie Shire Council2
153Corowa Shire Council2
154Clarence Valley Council2
155Mayors and Local Government stakeholders2
156Bathurst Regional Council2
157Oberon Council2
158Sydney Cricket Ground Trust2
159John Catarinich2
160Mosman Council2
161Goulburn Chamber of Commerce2
162Moss Vale Chamber of Commerce2
163Wingecarribee Shire Council2
164Yass Valley Council2
165Upper Lachlan Shire Council2
166Goulburn High School2
167NSW Farmers' Association2
168Michael Johnsen MP2
169Adam Crouch MP2
170Scot MacDonald MLC2
171ABC1
172SBS1
173Australian Local Government Women's Association1
174ALGWA1
175Murray Shire Council1
176The Real Estate Institute of New South Wales Limited1
177The Twenty 10 Association1
178Griffith City Council1
179Deniliquin Shire Council1
180Minter Ellison1
181Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils Ltd1
182Lamrocks Solicitors1
183Hockeys Braidwood Proprietary Limited1
184National Parks Association of NSW1
185Total Environmental Centre1
186APA Group1
187Dr Mehreen Faruqi MP1
188The Hon Tanya Davies MP1
189Mehreen Faruqi MLC1
190Minister Speakman1
191Peter Polgar1
192Association of Strata & Community Managers1
193John Cunningham Real Estate1
194Financial Services Council1
195Hunter's Hill Council Ku-ring-ai1
196Council1
197Lane Cove Municipal Council1
198Mosman Municipal Council1
199North Sydney Council1
200Northern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils NSROC1
201Shore Regional Organisation of Councils SHOROC1
202Council on the Ageing NSW1
203British Insurance Law Association1
204Paul Keating1
205Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney1
206Western Division Councils1
207Aboriginal Legal Service NSW/ACT Ltd1
208Aboriginal Cultural Heritage Advisory Committee1
209The Real Estate Institute of New South Wales Ltd1
210Sutherland local lawyers1
211Lee Evans MP1
212Slater & Gordon Lawyers1
213Cabonne Shire Council1
214The Hills Shire Council1
215Manly Chamber of Commerce1
216Community Transport Organisation1
217Conargo Shire Council1
218John Williams MP1
219Bryden Lawyers1
220Sunshine Coast Council1
221Southern Highlands Taxis1
222Walcha Council1
223Arthur Chesterfield-Evans1
224NSW Minerals Council1
225Greater Taree City Council1
226Kempsey Shire Council1
227Wilderness Society1
228MidCoast County Council1
229Central Tablelands Water County Council1
230Port Macquarie-Hastings Council1
231Goldenfields Water County Council1
232Oberon Anti-Amalgamation Committee1
233Riverina Water County Council1
234Law Firms Australia1
235Actuaries Institute1
236Federation Council1
237Benjamin & Khoury Solicitors & Attorneys1
238Humane Society International1
239Look Up Strata1
240Australian Medical Association1
241Australian Psychological Society1
242Australian Society of Orthopaedic Surgeons1
243WWF1
244Occupational Therapy Australia1
245Osteopathy Australia1
246John Walsh Centre for Rehabilitation Research1
247Daniel Hanna1
248ISCRR - Monash University1
249Pain Management Research Institute1
250St Vincents1
251Spinal Cord Injuries Australia1
252NSW Council of Social Service1
253Cycling Australia1
254Estate Agents Co-operative Ltd1
255Australian Federation of Ukrainian Organisations1
256Strata Community Australia NSW1
257Local Government New South Wales LGNSW1
258Australian Livestock & Property Agents Association1
259Allianz Australia Insurance Limited1
260Wentworth Group of Concerned Scientists1
261Insurance Suncorp1
262Planning Institute of Australia1
263The Gunlake Group1
264Community Options Australia1
265Coalition for NSW Planning Reform1
266Lismore City Council1
267The Law Society of New South Wales1
268Australian Institute of Building Surveyors1
269Bar Association1
270Spinal Cord Injury Network1
271Bravehearts1
272The Hon. Troy Grant MP1
273The Hon. David Elliott MP1
274Manildra Group1
275Bogan Shire Council1
276The Wilderness Society1
277Castlereagh Macquarie County Council1
278Coonamble Shire Council1
279Urban Development Institute Australia UDIA1
280Dubbo City Council1
281Intentus Chartered Accountants1
282Narromine Shire Council1
283National Insurance Brokers1
284Orana Regional Organisation of Councils OROC1
285Warren Shire Council1
286Minister Victor Dominello1
287Warrumbungle Shire Council1
288Pedestrian Council of Australia Limited1
289Wellington Council1
290Blayney Shire Council1
291Manly Warringah Pittwater Cabs1
292Lithgow City Council1
293Mid-Western Regional Council1
294Upper Macquarie County Council1
295National Australia Bank NAB1
296Peter Horton1
297Doug Thompson1
298ARAFMI1
299Kempsey Council1
300Being1
301Melinda Pavey MP1
302Central Eastern Sydney PHN1
303Flourish Australia1
304Advance Gloucester Inc.1
305Lou's Place1
306Manly Warringah Cabs1
307Make a Difference1
308Local Community Services Association1
309Mental Health Coordinating Council1
310NSW Family Services Inc.1
311New Horizons1
312One Door Mental Health1
313Hunters Hill Council1
314Simply Sports Cars1
315Mojosurf1
316Sasha Wood1
317Go Sea Kayak1
318Hon. Catherine Cusack MLC1
319Minister Troy Grant1
320Minister Dominic Perrottet1
321Law Society of New South Wales1
322Corrs Chambers Westgarth1
323Gay and Lesbian Rights Lobby1
324UDIA NSW1
325University of Melbourne1
326Lord Mayor of Sydney1
327Urban Development Institute of Australia NSW1
328Gundagai Council in Exile1
329AIS1
330The Premier1
331CEC1
332Katrina Hodgkinson1
333Spark1
334Anglican Diocese of Sydney1
335Freedom for Faith1
336Mehreen Faruqi MP1
337News Corp Australia1
338Ms Trina Thomson1
339Fairfax Media1
340Daryl Maguire MP1
341Bauer Media1
342NSW Coastal Panel1
343Commercial Radio Australia1
344Antiochian Orthodox Christian1
345FreeTV1
346Archdiocese of Australia1
347The Guyra ANTY Amalgamation No Thank You Group1
348ReachOut Australia1
349NSW Branch of Royal Australian and New Zealand1
350College of Psychiatrists1
351Winmalee Neighbourhood Centre Blackheath Area1
352Neighbourhood Centre Trish Doyle MP1
353Secure Build1
354Jeff Clarke1
355John Sutton1
356Chapin Hall Centre for Children, University of Chicago1
357Tenants Union of NSW1
358Harvard Club of Australia1
359Ms Patricia Georgiou1
360Herbert Smith Freehills1
361Social Ventures Australia1
362Randwick Council1
363Woollahra Council1
364Craig Hillman1
365361 Graeme Fleming Consulting1
366Francis Maude Associates1
367Fiona Connolly1
368Spark Strategy1
369Productivity Commission1
370Broken Hill Shire Council1
371The Law Society of NSW1
372Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders Association1
373Centre for Independent Studies1
374Paul Moody1
375Camden Council1
376Livestock and Bulk Carriers Association1
377Wollondilly Shire Council1
378International Association for Public Participation IAP21
379Dungog Shire Council1
380Macleay River Fisherman's Co-Op1
381Deputy Premier Andrew Stoner1
382Glen Innes Severn Council1
383National Fire Protection Industry1
384Greater Hume Shire Council1
385Guyra Shire Council1
386Infrastructure Capital Group1
387Sydney Cricket & Sports Ground Trust SCG Trust1
388Victor Hazir1
389Angus Taylor MP1
390MidCoast Council1
391Stephen Bromhead MP1
392Les Stein - Columbia University1
393Macleay River District Fisherman's Co-Op Ltd1
394Riverina and Murray Regional Organisation of Councils1
395Mel Pavey MP1
396RAMROC1
397Development and Environment Professionals' Association1
398DEPA1
399Greg Piper MP1
400Ashurst Australia1
401Carroll and O'Dea Lawyers1
402Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils1
403Canterbury City Council1
404Hurstville City Council1
405Kogarah City Council1
406Rockdale City Council1
407Sutherland Shire Council1
408Brodie Donegan1
409Amy Gillett Foundation1
410Harden Shire Council1
411Elton Consulting1
412Great Lakes Council1
413Minister Katrina Hodgkinson1
414Gunnedah Shire Council1
415Kiama Municipal Council1
416Narrabri Shire Council1
417Young Shire Council1
418Oakley Greenwood Pty Ltd1
419Riverina Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils1
420Shellharbour City Council1
421Robyn Parker MP1
422Shoalhaven City Council1
423Southern Councils Group1
424Manly Warringah Women's Refuge Centre1
425Wollongong City Council1
426Hopeland1
427Mike Baird MP1
428Aboriginal Child, Family & Community Care State1
429Secretariat1
430Domestic Violence Service Management1
431Yancoal Australia Limited1
432Wilcannia Central School1
433McGrath Nicol1
434Wilcannia Safe House1
435Dr Geoff Lee MP1
436Retail Council1
437Australian Centre of Excellence for Local Government1
438University of New South Wales1
439ACELG1
440Pittwater Forever1
441Environment Liaison Office1
442IBM Australia1
443Coalition of Aboriginal Peak Organisations1
444Australia Post1
445Macquarie University1
446Sydney Swans Limited1
447Aboriginal Land Council1
448National Fire industry Association NFIA1
449Australian Institute of Building Surveyors AIBS1
450Deloitte1
451Fire Protection Association Australia FPAA1
452Master Builders Association of NSW1
453Fire & Rescue NSW1
454Community Legal Centres NSW Inc1
455Owners Corporation Network OCN1
456Society of Fire Safety1
457Women's and Girls' Emergency Centre1
458Urban Development Institute of Australia NSW UDIA1
459NSW Rugby Union Ltd1
460Australian Institute of Building1
461Australia Rugby Union1
462Association of Accredited Certifiers1
463Local Government Engineers Association LGEA1
464Armidale Dumaresq Council1
465Ernst & Young1
466Paul Fletcher1
467Tumbarumba Shire Council1
468Northern Rivers Regional Organisation of Councils1
469NOROC1
470NCOSS - The Council of Social Service of New South Wales1
471Richmond River County Council1
472Adopt Change1
473Far North Coast Weeds Council1
474The Network of Alcohol and Drugs Agencies NADA1
475Australian Council of Recycling1
476Auckland Council1
477Motor Traders Association1
478Cancer Council NSW1
479NSW Hire Car Association1
480Royal Australasian College of Surgeons1
481Percy Allan1
482Thomas Kelly Youth Foundation1
483Women's Domestic Violence Court Advocacy Service NSW1
484Inc.1
485The Hon Nick Greiner AC1
486The Royal Australasian College of Surgeons1
487Recovery & Support Network, Wingecarribee Shire1
488Bannerman Lawyers1
489Wirringa Baiya Aboriginal Women's Legal Centre1
490Owners Corporation Network1
491Disability and Aged Information Service Inc.1
492Australian property Institute NSW1
493Professor Gary Sturgess1
494City Futures Research Centre - UNSW1
495Hon Nick Greiner AC1
496Australian Institute of Conveyancers NSW1
497Bellingen Shire Council1
498Eurobodalla Shire Council1
499Coffs Harbour City Council1
500Nambucca Shire Council1
501Wagga Wagga City Council1
502Anoulack Chanthivong MP1
503UNSW1
504Greg Warren MP1
505University of New South Wales Law School1
506NSW Council of Social Services NCOSS1
507Fams1
508The Pharmacy Guild of Australia NSW1
509Local Community Services Association LCSA1
510Infrastructure Partnerships Australia1
511QBE Australia & New Zealand1
512NCOSS1
513Cultural Perspectives1
514St Vincent de Paul Society1
515Minister Stuart Ayres1
516Treasurer Andrew Constance1
517Rous County Council1
518NSW Rugby League Limited1
519Professor Dame Hazel Genn DBE QC FBA1
520Building Professionals Board1
521Network of Alcohol and Drug Agencies1
522Ashfield Council1
523Southern Highlands Business Chamber of1
524Leichhardt Municipal Council1
525Commerce and Industry1
526Marrickville Council1
527Bega Valley Shire Council1
528Minister Andrew Constance1
529Minister Jillian Skinner1
530The Royal Australian College of Physicians1
531Southern Highlands Business Chamber of Commerce &1
532The Difference1
533Industry1
534Auburn City Council1
535Blacktown City Council1
536Blue Mountains City Council1
537Hawkesbury City Council1
538Holroyd City Council1
539Penrith City Council1

0 meeting agendas matching REFORM