bckgound
Articles
Meetings
Interests
Donations
Tenders
Charities
Grants
<

Who meets with who?

NSW Ministerial Diaries

Ministers meeting about WATER

1 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR REGIONAL WATER AND MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY167
2 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS AND WATER 114
3 MINISTER FOR NATURAL RESOURCES 66
4 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LAND WATER 45
5 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES REGIONAL WATER TRADE AND INDUSTRY 40
6 MINISTER FOR PLANNING 15
7 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL NSW MINISTER FOR SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS14
8 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES MINISTER FOR LANDS WATER 13
9 MINISTER FOR LANDS FORESTRY AND RACING 10
10 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES LANDS WATER 10
11 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE 7
12 MINISTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH MEDICAL RESEARCH WOMEN PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SEXUAL ASSAULT 7
13 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT 7
14 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIAL HOUSING 6
15 DEPUTY PREMIER 6
16 PREMIER 6
17 MINISTER FOR PLANNING MINISTER FOR HOUSING AND SPECIAL MINISTER OF STATE5
18 MINISTER FOR ENVIRONMENT HERITAGE ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR PLANNING 5
19 TREASURER AND MINISTER FOR INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS5
20 MINISTER FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT 5
21 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY 4
22 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES, MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING AND MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT4
23 MINISTER FOR WESTERN SYDNEY MINISTER FOR WESTCONNEX AND MINISTER FOR SPORT4
24 MINISTER FOR RESOURCES ENERGY AND UTILITIES THE ARTS AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE EC 3
25 MINISTER FOR FACS SOCIAL HOUSING THE PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT 3
26 ATTORNEY GENERAL 2
27 DEPUTY PREMIER MINISTER FOR REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT SKILLS AND MINISTER FOR SMALL BUSINESS2
28 MINISTER FOR POLICE AND MINISTER FOR EMERGENCY SERVICES2
29 MINISTER FOR CORRECTIONS EMERGENCY SERVICES VETERANS AFFAIRS 2
30 MINISTER FOR FINANCE SERVICES AND PROPERTY2
31 MINISTER FOR FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES MINISTER FOR SOCIAL HOUSING MINISTER FOR PREVENTION OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT2
32 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION AND BETTER REGULATION 1
33 MINISTER FOR PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 1
34 MINISTER FOR JUSTICE POLICE MINISTER FOR ARTS MINISTER FOR RACING 1
35 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND MAJOR EVENTS AND ASSISTANT MINISTER FOR SKILLS 1
36 MINISTER FOR HEALTH 1
37 TREASURER 1
38 MINISTER FOR INDUSTRY RESOURCES AND ENERGY 1
39 MINISTER FOR TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTURE 1
40 MINISTER FOR INNOVATION BETTER REGULATION 1

405 orgs/reps meeting to discuss WATER

1Kevin Anderson MP14
2NSW Irrigators Council Ltd11
3Namoi Water9
4Murray Irrigation Ltd8
5NSW Irrigators Council7
6Gwydir Valley Irrigators Association Inc.6
7Katrina Hodgkinson MP6
8Murray Lower Darling Rivers Indigenous Nations5
9Austin Evans MP5
10Wentworth Shire Council5
11Boorowa Council5
12Murray Irrigation Limited5
13Central Councils of NSW CENTROC4
14National Irrigators Council4
15Minister Niall Blair4
16Macquarie River Food & Fibre4
17NSW Farmers' Association4
18Minister Adrian Piccoli4
19Southern Riverina Irrigators4
20Murray Darling Association3
21Namoi Councils Joint Organisation3
22Shenhua Australia3
23Andrew Fraser MP3
24Murray Darling Basin Authority3
25Coleambally Irrigation Co-operative Ltd3
26Tamworth Regional Council3
27Liverpool Plains Shire Council3
28Cotton Australia3
29Upper Hunter Shire Council3
30Barwon-Darling Water3
31Border Rivers Food & Fibre3
32Lachlan Valley Water3
33Murrumbidgee Valley Food & Fibre Association3
34Goldenfields Water County Council3
35Lower Yarraman Creek Landholder Group3
36Community Consultative Committee3
37Minister Pru Goward3
38Michael Johnsen MP3
39Hay Shire Council3
40MidCoast Water3
41Lock the Gate Alliance3
42City of Sydney Council3
43Flow Systems Pty Ltd3
44Hilltops Council2
45Minister Andrew Constance2
46Lower Darling Horticulture Group2
47Adam Marshall MP2
48Canberra Region Joint Organisation2
49Murrumbidgee Irrigation2
50Kevin Humphries MP2
51Rapid Relief Team2
52Warrumbungle Shire Council2
53Pastoralist Association West Darling2
54Australian Conservation Foundation2
55Australian Floodplain Association2
56Environment Victoria2
57NSW Aboriginal Land Council2
58Victorian Farmers Federation2
59James Griffin MP2
60Surf Life Saving NSW2
61Peel Valley Irrigators Association2
62Minister Blair2
63Ken Crossley2
64Lower Edward River Pumpers & Landholders2
65Australian Water Association2
66Lane Cove Our Land, Our Water, Our Future2
67Waverley Council2
68Cr Wincen Cuy2
69Essential Water2
70Stan Dineen2
71Bourke Shire Council2
72Rob Kerr2
73Broken Hill City Council2
74Pittwater Natural Heritage Association2
75Coleambally Irrigation2
76Edward River Council2
77Murray Valley Private Diverters2
78Ricegrowers' Association of Australia2
79Speak Up2
80Downer EDI Limited2
81Bega Valley Shire Council2
82Murray Irrigation2
83Hon. Robert Brown MLC2
84Goulburn Mulwaree Council2
85Flow Systems2
86Lendlease2
87Ricegrowers' Association of Australia Inc.2
88Lukas Engineering & Construction1
89Centennial Coal1
90Smart Energy Services1
91Darryl Low Choy1
92Matt Kean MP1
93Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1
94Paddle NSW1
95Property Council of Australia1
96Minister Stuart Ayres1
97NSW Water County Council1
98Katharine McBride1
99Central Tablelands Water CTW1
100Rob McBride1
101Goldenfields Water County Council GWCC1
102Cootamundra?Gundagai Council1
103Riverina Water County Council RWCC1
104Dr Don Blackmore AM1
105Rous Water County Council RWCC1
106Mal Townsend1
107Austin Evans1
108Clean & Green Recycling Pty Ltd1
109Bullatale Creek Landholders1
110Darling River Food and Fibre1
111Deniliquin Business Chamber1
112Mungindi Water Users And Cotton Growers Association1
113Incorporated1
114Murrumbidgee Irrigation Limited1
115The Hon. Niall Blair MLC1
116Speak Up Campaign1
117Downer Group1
118Premier Gladys Berejiklian1
119Bullatale Creek Landholders & Murray Valley Private1
120Port Authority NSW1
121Diverters1
122Eden Chamber of Commerce1
123Craig Sinclair1
124Port of Eden Marina1
125Donna Gammidge1
126Sapphire Coast Tourism1
127Roza Sage MP1
128Eden Local Aboriginal Land Council1
129David Gallagher1
130Twofold Bay Aboriginal Community1
131Fran McKinnon1
132Port of Eden Harbour Master1
133Leanne James1
134Advisian1
135Marie Wecker1
136Mary Bevan1
137Peter Bevan1
138Ken Matthews1
139Junee Council1
140Royal Life Saving Society Australia NSW Branch1
141Living Utilities1
142Moree Water Ski Club1
143Port Macquarie-Hastings Council1
144Leslie Williams MP1
145Murray Regional Strategy Group1
146Speak Up Campaign Inc1
147Mr Paul & Mrs Brenda Greenhalgh1
148Australian Dairy Industry Council1
149Housing Industry Association1
150Master Builders Association1
151Growth Agriculture Pty Ltd1
152Ernst & Young1
153Gilgandra Shire Council1
154Mid-Western Regional Council1
155Wentworth Council1
156Andrew Schier1
157Jim Hickey1
158Diana Ferry1
159Grant Smith1
160Lindy Molsworth1
161Michael McIvor1
162Paul Edwards1
163Peter Nash1
164Minister Littleproud1
165Mark Coulton MP1
166Caragabal Water Scheme Inc.1
167Australian Dairy Farmers1
168Basin Community Committee1
169Central Irrigation Trust1
170Citrus Australia1
171Citrus Australia Murray Valley Regional Advisory1
172Committee1
173Community Committee1
174Committee for Greater Shepparton1
175Commonwealth Environmental Water Holder1
176Conservation Council SA1
177Cotton Growers1
178Dairy Australia1
179Fonterra Australia1
180Friends of the Earth Melbourne1
181GMID / North East Water / Regional Partnership1
182Goulburn Broken CMA / Campaspe Shire / Basin1
183Goulburn Valley Environment Group1
184Horticulture Australia Ltd1
185Local Government NSW1
186Loddon Campaspe1
187Loddon Shire/ Murray River Group of Councils1
188Mildura Regional Development1
189Monash University1
190Murray-Darling Basin Board1
191Murray Valley Winegrowers1
192Northern Basin Aboriginal Nations1
193NSW Dairy Farmers1
194Rice Growers1
195South Australia Dairy Farmers Association1
196United Dairy Farmers of Victoria1
197Upper Goulburn River Catchment Association1
198Victorian Environmental Water Holder1
199Water Council1
200Wentworth Group of Concerned Scientists1
201Griffith City Council1
202Parkes Shire Council1
203Andrew Gee MP1
204Jemalong Irrigation Limited1
205Johnston Rural Group Pty Ltd1
206Rabobank Australia Group1
207Bullatale Landholders1
208Murray Valley Action Group1
209Bingo Industries1
210Matthew Hingerty, Managing Director and CEO, Barton1
211Deakin Government Relations1
212Surf Educators International1
213Pittwater Council1
214Growth Agriculture Pty Limited1
215Walcha Shire Council1
216Peel Valley Water Users Association Inc1
217Eastern Recharge Water Users Association1
218Murray Valley Groundwater Class Action Group1
219Australian Water Exploration Co1
220John Williams MP1
221Wollondilly Shire Council1
222Jai Rowell MP1
223Cockburn Valley Water User Group1
224Split Rock Water Users Association1
225Western Lands Advisory Council1
226SunSalt1
227Snowy Hydro Ltd1
228Singleton Council1
229Peel Valley Water Users Association1
230Malcolm Brooks1
231Lachlan Shire Council1
232Building More Dams Committee - Griffith Shire Council1
233Rapid Response Team1
234Peter Kermond1
235Southern Highlands Coal Action Group1
236Thomas George MP1
237Hydro Power Pty Ltd1
238Geoff Hewitt1
239Chinese Consulate General in Sydney1
240Olympic Winter Institute of Australia1
241Snowy Hydro Limited1
242Australian Olympic Committee1
243Keith Muir1
244Dr Ann Young1
245SAS Consulting Group Pty Ltd1
246Nature Conservation Council1
247David Lord1
248Santos Limited1
249Nambucca Valley Water Users1
250Adam Darley1
251Deputy Premier John Barilaro1
252Neville Beaumont1
253City of Wodonga1
254Scott Beaumont1
255Australian Services Union1
256Goulburn Murray Irrigation District1
257Gunnedah Shire Council1
258Centroc1
259Murray River Group of Councils1
260Menindee Foreshore Lands Lessees1
261RAMROC Councils1
262The Murray-Darling Freshwater Research Centre1
263Hunter Thoroughbred Breeders Association1
264Wentworth Group1
265Greg Aplin MP1
266Gurmesh Singh1
267Cobar Shire Council1
268Deniliquin Community members1
269Energy Supply Association of Australia ESSA1
270Alice Springs Pastoral Company1
271Northern Basin Irrigators1
272Inland Rivers Network1
273North West Alliance1
274National Conservation Council1
275Moree Plains Shire Council1
276Wyong Shire Council1
277HE Shmuel Ben-Shmuel, Ambassador Sec- Embassy of1
278Home Access Association Pittwater Branch1
279Israel1
280Mr Shaul Goldstein1
281Ms Meirav Argaman1
282Ms Rahel Gur1
283Ze'ev Elkin, Israeli Minister for Environmental1
284Attorney General Gabrielle Upton1
285Protection and Minister of Jerusalem and Heritage1
286Cr Marion Browne1
287State Water Corporation1
288The Wilderness Society1
289Sussan Ley MP1
290Stephen Pace1
291Annette Pace1
292Berrima District Acclimatisation Society1
293Ben Clift1
294Minister Bob Baldwin1
295Taggle Systems Pty Ltd1
296Minister Greg Hunt1
297Water Analytics Pty Ltd1
298Minister Sussan Ley1
299SEA Australia1
300Michael Mobbs1
301Brewarrina Shire Council1
302Our Land, Our Water, Our Future1
303Broken Hill residents1
304Southern Cross University1
305Benjamin Franklin MLC1
306Border Rivers Food & Fibre Inc1
307Parramatta River Catchment Group1
308Alan Whyte1
309Beryl Carmichael1
310Tandou Limited1
311Tracy McIntyre1
312Leed Engineering & Construction Pty Ltd1
313Broken Hill Consultative Committee1
314SA Water1
315Harold & Evelyn Bates1
316Hospital Management Partners Pty Ltd1
317Paul D'Etorrie1
318Rachel Straughn1
319Mandamah Water Association1
320Richard Unsworth1
321Shoalhaven Riverwatch1
322Hydro Sun Holdings Pty Ltd1
323Friends of Narrabeen Lagoon Catchment1
324Bega Cheese1
325Louise Burge1
326Narromine Economic Development Group1
327Macquarie River Food and Fibre1
328Deputy Premier Grant1
329Narromine Council1
330Energy Australia1
331Wild Oats1
332Berrigan Council1
333Port Stephens Council1
334Bullatale Creek Trust1
335Hon. Scot MacDonald MLC1
336Richmond Cane Growers1
337Deniliquin Council1
338The Hon Ben Franklin MLC1
339Chris Gulaptis MP1
340Central NSW Councils CENTROC1
341Landholders Reference Group1
342Hon. John Anderson1
343Plumbing Products Industry Group1
344Murray River Council1
345Minister Robert Stokes1
346Premier Mike Baird1
347Northern Beaches Council1
348Rob Stokes MP1
349Central Councils NSW Board CENTROC1
350SunRice1
351Glen Innes Severn Council1
352Yanco Creek and Tributaries Advisory Council YACTAC1
353Rick Colless MLC1
354Scot MacDonald MLC1
355Central Tablelands Water County Council1
356Murray-River Salt1
357MidCoast Water County Council1
358Darryn Clifton1
359Riverina Water County Council1
360Kevin Stacey1
361Rous Water County Council1
362Mark Hutton1
363Yass Valley Council1
364Unico Enterprises Services1
365Lendlease Corporation1
366Shane Douglas1
367Trevor Kahn MLC1
368Kylie Douglas1
369Friends of The Performing Arts Precinct1
370Frasers Property1
371Tamworth Council1
372Central Darling Shire Council1
373Walgett Shire Council1
374Central Coast Surf Life Saving Club1
375Scotland Island Residents' Association1
376Wingecarribee Shire Council1
377Adrian Harvey1
378Margaret Harvey1
379Richmond Dairies1
380Upper Lachlan Shire Council1
381D Debortoli1
382Telstra1
383Independent Water Advisory Panel1
384Darren De Bortoli1
385Pru Goward MP1
386Treasurer Gladys Berejiklian1
387Griffith District Citrus Growers Association1
388Leeton District Citrus Growers Association Inc.1
389Maize Association of Australia1
390ACT & Region Catchment Management Coordination Group1
391Murrumbidgee Irrigation Ltd1
392Colinroobie Water Users Group1
393Murrumbidgee Private Irrigators Inc.1
394Temora Shire Council1
395Ricegrowers Ltd T/A SunRice1
396Riverina Wine Grapes Marketing Board1
397Millers Point Community Working Party1
398Southern Valleys Cotton Growers' Association1
399Public Housing Tenants Group1
400Murray Dairy1
401Tania Mihailuk MP1
402Southern Growers Group1
403Jenny Leong MP1
404Murray Valley Private Diverters Inc.1
405Poon Boon Lakes Water Users1

0 meeting agendas matching WATER