Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.



Mouse over the points for total or click for breakdown of data


10 Charities


Church Of Scientology Australia


ABN 25151052274
Other Names
Established 01 January 2011
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[12]
126 Greville Street Chatswood NSW 2067
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Church Of Scientology Melbourne Inc


ABN 19836676035
Other Names
Established 01 January 2012
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[19]
231 - 251 Mt Alexander Road Ascot Vale VIC 3032
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Church Of Scientology Mission Of Leichhardt Sydney


ABN 14797450035
Other Names
Established 01 January 2002
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
79 Renwick St Leichhardt NSW 2040
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Church Of Scientology Mission Of Stonnington Inc


ABN 79391223554
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
60 Glenferrie Road Malvern VIC 3144
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Church of Scientology Religious Education College Inc


ABN 93741842528
Other Names
Hubbard Dianetics Foundation
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[5]
225 Pulteney Street Adelaide SA 5000
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


The Church Of Scientology Inc


ABN 71782886938
Other Names
Established 01 January 1969
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[12]
126 Greville St Chatswood NSW 2067
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Aged
Men
Women
Countries


The Trustee For Church Of Scientology Act Academy Building Fund


ABN 90748325997
Other Names
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[7]
20 Dorahy Street Dundas NSW 2117
Charitable Purpose
Education
Aged
Youth
Countries


The Trustee For Church Of Scientology Adelaide Academy Building Fund


ABN 86988625877
Other Names
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
20 Dorahy Street Dundas NSW 2117
Charitable Purpose
Education
Aged
Youth
Countries


The Trustee For Church Of Scientology Brisbane Academy Building Fund


ABN 13172090453
Other Names
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
20 Dorahy Street Dundas NSW 2117
Charitable Purpose
Education
Youth
Countries


The Trustee For Church Of Scientology Perth Academy Building Fund


ABN 78707526929
Other Names
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[7]
20 Dorahy Street Dundas NSW 2117
Charitable Purpose
Education
Aged
Youth
Countries

The financials displayed are for 10 matching charities.

2016 AIS data declared by charities matching Scientology

Government Income $0
Donations & Bequests $41,502,745
Gross Income $49,286,424
Total Expenses $35,313,796
Surplus/Deficit $13,972,628
Total Assets $132,632,610
Total Liabilities $89,534,495
Net Assets/Liabilities$43,098,115

There are no Commonwealth tenders awarded to suppliers matching Scientology