Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.



Mouse over the points for total or click for breakdown of data


1 Charities


World Vision Australia

http://www.worldvision.com.au


ABN 28004778081
Other Names
Established 19 June 1969
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[22]
1 Vision Drive Burwood East VIC 3151
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Another purpose
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 AIS data declared by
World Vision Australia

Government Income $125,516,000
Donations & Bequests $996,515,000
Gross Income $1,239,436,000
Total Expenses $1,231,895,000
Surplus/Deficit $7,541,000
Total Assets $220,905,000
Total Liabilities $43,814,000
Net Assets/Liabilities$177,091,000

There are 8 Commonwealth tenders awarded to companies that match World Vision Australia

22nd May 2013 Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081ADOPTION STUDY AND SURVEY ON ASEM/2003/010 $22,683
11th Sep 2008 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081Australia Indonesia Partnership HIV Mainstreaming Specialist $80,476
12th Sep 2008 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081get connected Magazine $33,000
12th Mar 2007 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081AMENCA World Vision: Agricultural Livelihoods in Gaza (GAPS ID: 1649943) $28,600
2nd Jul 2007 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081Gwanda Emergency Relief Project (Zimbabwe) $500,000
9th Jul 2007 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081WVET - Community-based Food Production & Nutrition Program (GAPS ID: 1687740) $552,910
27th Jun 2007 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081Terminated - World Vision Gwanda Emergency Relief Project Zimbabwe (GAPS ID: 1683563) $500,000
21st Jun 2006 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA 28004778081World Vision CSGMIMA Project Implementation (GAPS ID: 1592997) $2,940,345