Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Territory of the French Southern and Antarctic Lands

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

2 Australian charities

1 International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners.
2 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

2 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners

www.iblce.org


ABN 43087394563
Other Names
Established 01 January 1999
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[29]
44 Princeton Street Oxenford QLD 4210
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 2 charities

Gross Income$37,360
Total Expenses $492,626
Surplus/Deficit $-455,266
Donations & Bequests $0
Government Income $0
Total Assets $85,458
Total Liabilities $0
Net Assets/Liabilities $85,458