Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Commonwealth of the Bahamas

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

12 Australian charities

1 International Arts Federation Services Pty Ltd
2 Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd
3 The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc
4 International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners.
5 International Committee Of The Red Cross
6 Disaster Aid Australia
7 Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited
8 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
9 From The Ground Up Ltd
10 Peace Australasia inc
11 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
12 Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

12 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



International Arts Federation Services Pty Ltd


ABN 19096797330
Other Names
International Federation of Arts Councils and Culture Agencies (IFACCA)
Established 01 January 2001
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[11]
372 Elizabeth St SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Another purpose
Men
Women
Countries


Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd

http://aluminium-stewardship.org/


ABN 29606661125
Other Names
Established 25 June 2015
Registered 25 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[18]
Level 23 459 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Environment
General Public
Indigenous
Countries


The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc


ABN 41286047141
Other Names
Established 01 January 1995
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[1]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners

www.iblce.org


ABN 43087394563
Other Names
Established 01 January 1999
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[29]
44 Princeton Street Oxenford QLD 4210
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Disaster Aid Australia

www.disasteraidaustralia.org.au


ABN 55129338825
Other Names
Established 01 January 2008
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[18]
20B Technology Circuit Hallam VIC 3803
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited


ABN 57605502556
Other Names
Established 01 May 2015
Registered 01 May 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[2]
Tower One - International Towers Sydney Level 46, 100 Barangaroo Avenue Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Policy
Environment
General Public
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


From The Ground Up Ltd


ABN 78152504400
Other Names
Playground Ideas
Established 01 January 2011
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[13]
1/29 Nunan Street Brunswick East VIC 3057
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Countries


Peace Australasia inc


ABN 82693453112
Other Names
Established 18 December 2017
Registered 19 December 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[5]
2 SUNFLOWER ROAD SUCCESS WA 6163
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd


ABN 97053431888
Other Names
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[26]
Level 12 700 Collins Street Docklands VIC 3008
Charitable Purpose
Education
Men
Women
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 10 charities

Gross Income$126,347,232
Total Expenses $125,629,536
Surplus/Deficit $717,696
Donations & Bequests $1,129,670
Government Income $155,454
Total Assets $94,727,624
Total Liabilities $27,205,798
Net Assets/Liabilities $67,521,826