Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Union of the Comoros

7. Least developed region 5. Low income

10 Australian charities

1 The Trustee for The Giorgetta Charity Fund
2 Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd
3 Let's Make It Possible Limited
4 The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc
5 International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners.
6 International Committee Of The Red Cross
7 Australian Doctors For Africa Pty Ltd
8 Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited
9 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
10 From The Ground Up Ltd
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

10 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



The Trustee for The Giorgetta Charity Fund


ABN 12364149160
Other Names
Established 20 November 2015
Registered 20 November 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[1]
1 Tuart Street Applecross WA 6153
Charitable Purpose
Countries


Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd

http://aluminium-stewardship.org/


ABN 29606661125
Other Names
Established 25 June 2015
Registered 25 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[18]
Level 23 459 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Environment
General Public
Indigenous
Countries


Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc


ABN 41286047141
Other Names
Established 01 January 1995
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[1]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners

www.iblce.org


ABN 43087394563
Other Names
Established 01 January 1999
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[29]
44 Princeton Street Oxenford QLD 4210
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Australian Doctors For Africa Pty Ltd

https://ausdocafrica.org/


ABN 47116149985
Other Names
Established 01 January 2005
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[15]
Suite 1 219 Onslow Rd Shenton Park WA 6008
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Chronic Illness
People with Disability
Countries


Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited


ABN 57605502556
Other Names
Established 01 May 2015
Registered 01 May 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[2]
Tower One - International Towers Sydney Level 46, 100 Barangaroo Avenue Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Policy
Environment
General Public
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


From The Ground Up Ltd


ABN 78152504400
Other Names
Playground Ideas
Established 01 January 2011
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[13]
1/29 Nunan Street Brunswick East VIC 3057
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 8 charities

Gross Income$3,844,353
Total Expenses $4,144,798
Surplus/Deficit $-300,445
Donations & Bequests $1,666,890
Government Income $280,000
Total Assets $2,578,629
Total Liabilities $462,652
Net Assets/Liabilities $2,115,977