Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





People's Democratic Republic of Algeria

6. Developing region 3. Upper middle income

15 Australian charities

1 The Lead Education And Abatement Design (Lead) Group
2 CUP ADVOCACY INC.
3 Darwin Christian Ministries Inc
4 Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd
5 Let's Make It Possible Limited
6 The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc
7 International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners.
8 International Committee Of The Red Cross
9 Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited
10 Good Goes Global Limited
11 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
12 Aid To The Church In Need
13 Joyce Meyer Ministries
14 Peace Australasia inc
15 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

15 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



The Lead Education And Abatement Design (Lead) Group


ABN 25819463114
Other Names
The LEAD Group Inc
Established 01 January 1991
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[14]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
Animals
Health
Environment
Another purpose
Countries


CUP ADVOCACY INC


ABN 26420937485
Other Names
Established 15 May 2014
Registered 20 May 2014
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[7]
240 Wallan Road PO Box 165 Whittlesea VIC 3757
Charitable Purpose
Policy
Countries


Darwin Christian Ministries Inc


ABN 27282523902
Other Names
Established 01 January 1997
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[14]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Religion
Another purpose
Countries


Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd

http://aluminium-stewardship.org/


ABN 29606661125
Other Names
Established 25 June 2015
Registered 25 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[18]
Level 23 459 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Environment
General Public
Indigenous
Countries


Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc


ABN 41286047141
Other Names
Established 01 January 1995
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[1]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners

www.iblce.org


ABN 43087394563
Other Names
Established 01 January 1999
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[29]
44 Princeton Street Oxenford QLD 4210
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited


ABN 57605502556
Other Names
Established 01 May 2015
Registered 01 May 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[2]
Tower One - International Towers Sydney Level 46, 100 Barangaroo Avenue Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Policy
Environment
General Public
Countries


Good Goes Global Limited


ABN 60612528579
Other Names
Good Goes Global
Established 20 May 2016
Registered 20 May 2016
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
14 Sedgeland Way Ascot WA 6104
Charitable Purpose
Health
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Joyce Meyer Ministries


ABN 73075343485
Other Names
Established 01 January 1996
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[13]
Unit 1/ 178 Wecker Road Mansfield QLD 4122
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Disasters
Women
Countries


Peace Australasia inc


ABN 82693453112
Other Names
Established 18 December 2017
Registered 19 December 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[5]
2 SUNFLOWER ROAD SUCCESS WA 6163
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 10 charities

Gross Income$7,172,641
Total Expenses $9,014,778
Surplus/Deficit $-1,842,137
Donations & Bequests $3,174,591
Government Income $535,819
Total Assets $9,229,456
Total Liabilities $1,219,834
Net Assets/Liabilities $8,009,622