Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Republic of Estonia

2. Developed region: nonG7 1. High income: OECD

13 Australian charities

1 Gondwana Choirs
2 International Arts Federation Services Pty Ltd
3 Estonian Archives In Australia
4 International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners.
5 International Committee Of The Red Cross
6 Australian Music Centre Ltd
7 Kids Outreach International Limited
8 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
9 Aid To The Church In Need
10 Joyce Meyer Ministries
11 The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee Inc
12 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
13 Emmanuel Christian Family Church Assemblies Of God Plumpton Incorporated
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

13 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Gondwana Choirs

www.gondwana.org.au


ABN 16065410577
Other Names
Established 01 January 1994
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
Suite 202, 52-58 William Street Woolloomooloo NSW 2011
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Another purpose
Indigenous
Youth
Countries


International Arts Federation Services Pty Ltd


ABN 19096797330
Other Names
International Federation of Arts Councils and Culture Agencies (IFACCA)
Established 01 January 2001
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[11]
372 Elizabeth St SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Another purpose
Men
Women
Countries


Estonian Archives In Australia


ABN 36455306301
Other Names
Established 01 January 1952
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[8]
141 Campbell Street Darlinghurst NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Tolerance
Another purpose
Countries


International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners

www.iblce.org


ABN 43087394563
Other Names
Established 01 January 1999
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[29]
44 Princeton Street Oxenford QLD 4210
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Australian Music Centre Ltd

http://www.australianmusiccentre.com.au


ABN 52001250595
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[13]
APRA Building, 16 Mountain Street 16 Mountain Street ULTIMO NSW 2007
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Another purpose
Countries


Kids Outreach International Limited


ABN 61085680673
Other Names
Step Up to the Mission, Love for Kids
Established 01 January 1998
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[18]
46 Lhotsky St Charnwood ACT 2615
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Children
Youth
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Joyce Meyer Ministries


ABN 73075343485
Other Names
Established 01 January 1996
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[13]
Unit 1/ 178 Wecker Road Mansfield QLD 4122
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Disasters
Women
Countries


The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee Inc

www.thejointaustralia.org


ABN 79159967549
Other Names
The Joint (Australia)
Established 27 November 1914
Registered 12 December 2016
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[3]
C/- Bentleys NSW Pty Ltd 14/60 Margaret Street Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Homelessness
Disasters
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Emmanuel Christian Family Church Assemblies Of God Plumpton Incorporated


ABN 90691581513
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
280 Jersey Road PLUMPTON NSW 2761
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Indigenous
Aged
Children
Men
Women
Youth
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 12 charities

Gross Income$7,516,811
Total Expenses $8,658,746
Surplus/Deficit $-1,141,935
Donations & Bequests $3,387,638
Government Income $721,720
Total Assets $6,167,272
Total Liabilities $2,679,153
Net Assets/Liabilities $3,488,119