Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Falkland Islands

2. Developed region: nonG7 1. High income: OECD

2 Australian charities

1 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
2 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

2 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 2 charities

Gross Income$89,604
Total Expenses $69,235
Surplus/Deficit $20,369
Donations & Bequests $89,604
Government Income $0
Total Assets $11,500
Total Liabilities $5,000
Net Assets/Liabilities $6,500