Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Gabonese Republic

6. Developing region 3. Upper middle income

10 Australian charities

1 Let's Make It Possible Limited
2 Sea Shepherd Australia Limited
3 International Committee Of The Red Cross
4 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
5 The Against Malaria Foundation (Australia) Ltd
6 Paediatric Food Science Limited
7 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
8 Veritas Family Ltd
9 Essential Need Projects Limited
10 Good2Great Australia
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

10 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


Sea Shepherd Australia Limited

www.seashepherd.org.au


ABN 38123339499
Other Names
Established 01 January 2007
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[13]
2 Ann Street Williamstown VIC 3016
Charitable Purpose
Animals
Environment
Another purpose
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


The Against Malaria Foundation (Australia) Ltd

www.againstmalaria.com


ABN 72120213701
Other Names
The World Swim Against Malaria Foundation (Australia) Ltd
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 04 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
127 Forrest Street Perth WA 6011
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Paediatric Food Science Limited

www.pfslimited.org.au


ABN 74609081218
Other Names
PFS Limited
Established 02 November 2015
Registered 06 November 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
176 Virgil Street Yokine WA 6060
Charitable Purpose
Health
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Veritas Family Ltd

www.veritasfamily.com.au


ABN 87600049376
Other Names
Veritas Family
Established 06 May 2014
Registered 16 July 2014
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[15]
1/8 Weir Road Malaga WA 6090
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Health
Religion
Aged
Children
Asylum Seekers & Migrants
People with Disability
Homelessness
Unemployed
Women
Youth
Countries


Essential Need Projects Limited

www.EssentialNeed.org


ABN 87608169222
Other Names
Established 21 September 2015
Registered 05 October 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[8]
100 Harris St Pyrmont NSW 2009
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Countries


Good2Great Australia


ABN 91622383546
Other Names
Established 20 October 2017
Registered 01 December 2017
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons
[3]
Level 1 313 Church Street Parramatta NSW 2150
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Homelessness
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 7 charities

Gross Income$4,797,926
Total Expenses $6,609,556
Surplus/Deficit $-1,811,630
Donations & Bequests $2,483,043
Government Income $25,000
Total Assets $1,814,752
Total Liabilities $951,557
Net Assets/Liabilities $863,195