Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Republic of Guinea-Bissau

7. Least developed region 5. Low income

8 Australian charities

1 Mercy Ships Australia Limited
2 Let's Make It Possible Limited
3 International Committee Of The Red Cross
4 Partners For Equity Limited
5 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
6 Aid To The Church In Need
7 The Against Malaria Foundation (Australia) Ltd
8 Essential Need Projects Limited
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

8 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Mercy Ships Australia Limited

www.mercyships.org.au


ABN 30097037922
Other Names
Established 01 January 2001
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[27]
4/24 Bulcock Street CALOUNDRA QLD 4551
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Aged
Children
Men
Women
Youth
Countries


Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Partners For Equity Limited

www.partnersforequity.org


ABN 55606221390
Other Names
Established 03 June 2015
Registered 04 August 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[3]
Level 2 696 Bourke Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


The Against Malaria Foundation (Australia) Ltd

www.againstmalaria.com


ABN 72120213701
Other Names
The World Swim Against Malaria Foundation (Australia) Ltd
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 04 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
127 Forrest Street Perth WA 6011
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Essential Need Projects Limited

www.EssentialNeed.org


ABN 87608169222
Other Names
Established 21 September 2015
Registered 05 October 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[8]
100 Harris St Pyrmont NSW 2009
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 6 charities

Gross Income$8,502,385
Total Expenses $8,911,793
Surplus/Deficit $-409,408
Donations & Bequests $8,430,251
Government Income $28,220
Total Assets $1,627,334
Total Liabilities $852,939
Net Assets/Liabilities $774,395