Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Territory of Guam

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

14 Australian charities

1 Australian Respiratory Council
2 Blakdance Australia Limited
3 Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Asia-Pacific
4 Invasive Species Council Inc.
5 Summer Institute Of Linguistics; Pacific Area
6 International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners.
7 Global Citizen Limited
8 The Institute Of Tribunal Practice
9 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
10 Youth With A Mission (Brisbane) Inc
11 Oceania Australia Foundation
12 Joyce Meyer Ministries
13 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
14 Every Home Global Concern Limited
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

14 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Australian Respiratory Council


ABN 11883368767
Other Names
Established 01 January 1913
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[15]
Level 6 431 Glebe Point Road Glebe NSW 2037
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Chronic Illness
Countries


Blakdance Australia Limited


ABN 13146102758
Other Names
Established 01 January 2010
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[22]
420 Brunswick St & Cnr Berwick St Fortitude Valley QLD 4006
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Tolerance
Another purpose
Countries


Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Asia-Pacific

https://setacap.site-ym.com


ABN 13433292460
Other Names
Established 01 January 1997
Registered 01 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[22]
27/2 Masthead Drive Cleveland QLD 4163
Charitable Purpose
Education
Environment
Countries


Invasive Species Council Inc

https://invasives.org.au


ABN 27101522829
Other Names
Established 01 January 2002
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[18]
88B Station St Fairfield VIC 3078
Charitable Purpose
Education
Policy
Environment
Another purpose
Countries


Summer Institute Of Linguistics; Pacific Area

http://silpacific.org/


ABN 38059139294
Other Names
SIL Pacific
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[10]
19 Bayview Tce Clayfield QLD 4011
Charitable Purpose
Culture
General Public
Another purpose
Countries


International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners

www.iblce.org


ABN 43087394563
Other Names
Established 01 January 1999
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[29]
44 Princeton Street Oxenford QLD 4210
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Global Citizen Limited

www.globalcitizen.org


ABN 58143115664
Other Names
Established 01 January 2010
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[9]
Level 4 152 Elizabeth Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Countries


The Institute Of Tribunal Practice


ABN 58468021957
Other Names
Established 01 January 1978
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
325 Lawrence Hargrave Dr Thirroul NSW 2515
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Youth With A Mission (Brisbane) Inc


ABN 65714402718
Other Names
Established 01 January 1986
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[22]
671 Samford Rd Mitchelton QLD 4053
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Oceania Australia Foundation

www.oceaniaaustraliafoundation.com.au


ABN 66121646277
Other Names
Established 13 November 2006
Registered 23 September 2014
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
Milton House 25 Flinders Lane Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
General Public
People with Disability
Women
Youth
Countries


Joyce Meyer Ministries


ABN 73075343485
Other Names
Established 01 January 1996
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[13]
Unit 1/ 178 Wecker Road Mansfield QLD 4122
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Disasters
Women
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Every Home Global Concern Limited

http://www.globalconcern.org.au


ABN 88001276240
Other Names
Every Home for Christ /, Global Concern
Established 01 January 1975
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[18]
1 The Strand PENSHURST NSW 2222
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 14 charities

Gross Income$10,076,745
Total Expenses $11,205,076
Surplus/Deficit $-1,128,331
Donations & Bequests $4,958,746
Government Income $626,067
Total Assets $15,990,445
Total Liabilities $2,235,272
Net Assets/Liabilities $13,755,173