Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





2. Developed region: nonG7 2. High income: nonOECD

9 Australian charities

1 Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd
2 The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc
3 International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners.
4 Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited
5 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
6 Christian Brethren Nowra
7 Peace Australasia inc
8 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
9 Anglican Relief and Development Fund Inc
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

9 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Aluminium Stewardship Initiative Ltd

http://aluminium-stewardship.org/


ABN 29606661125
Other Names
Established 25 June 2015
Registered 25 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[18]
Level 23 459 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Environment
General Public
Indigenous
Countries


The National Network Of Adult and Adolescent Children Who Have A Mentally Ill Parent Vic Inc


ABN 41286047141
Other Names
Established 01 January 1995
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[1]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


International Board Of Lactation Consultant Examiners

www.iblce.org


ABN 43087394563
Other Names
Established 01 January 1999
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[29]
44 Princeton Street Oxenford QLD 4210
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Baker and McKenzie Law for Development Initiative Pty Limited


ABN 57605502556
Other Names
Established 01 May 2015
Registered 01 May 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[2]
Tower One - International Towers Sydney Level 46, 100 Barangaroo Avenue Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Policy
Environment
General Public
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Christian Brethren Nowra


ABN 63720166507
Other Names
Nowra Gospel Chapel, Nowra Gospel Church, Nowra Christain Assembly
Established 01 January 1971
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[0]
179 Kinghorn Street Nowra NSW 2541
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Veterans
Disasters
Countries


Peace Australasia inc


ABN 82693453112
Other Names
Established 18 December 2017
Registered 19 December 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[5]
2 SUNFLOWER ROAD SUCCESS WA 6163
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Anglican Relief and Development Fund Inc

www.ardfa.org.au


ABN 87952773359
Other Names
ARDFA, ARDF Australia
Established 01 January 2011
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[8]
ARDFA Ridley College 170 The Avenue MONT ALBERT VIC 3052
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
People with Disability
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 7 charities

Gross Income$1,004,079
Total Expenses $1,453,476
Surplus/Deficit $-449,397
Donations & Bequests $235,601
Government Income $0
Total Assets $795,699
Total Liabilities $447,625
Net Assets/Liabilities $348,074