Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

4 Australian charities

1 International Committee Of The Red Cross
2 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
3 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
4 Toowoomba Bible Truth Fellowship Incorporated
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

4 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Toowoomba Bible Truth Fellowship Incorporated


ABN 91722196860
Other Names
Established 01 January 1996
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[8]
133 Tourist Rd TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Children
Youth
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 4 charities

Gross Income$89,604
Total Expenses $804,235
Surplus/Deficit $-714,631
Donations & Bequests $89,604
Government Income $0
Total Assets $11,500
Total Liabilities $5,000
Net Assets/Liabilities $6,500