Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





State of Kuwait

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

15 Australian charities

1 Monash University
2 MSBase Foundation Limited
3 Asia Pacific Laboratory Accreditation Cooperation Inc
4 Central Queensland University
5 International Committee Of The Red Cross
6 ModMed Limited
7 Dairy Australia Limited
8 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
9 Aid To The Church In Need
10 Rescue Christians Australia Limited
11 In Christ Chapel Australia
12 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
13 Proficiency Testing Australia
14 Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd
15 Global Medicine Ltd
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

15 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Monash University


ABN 12377614012
Other Names
Established 01 January 1958
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[21]
Monash University Wellington Rd Clayton VIC 3800
Charitable Purpose
Education
Countries


MSBase Foundation Limited

www.msbase.org


ABN 23109714310
Other Names
Established 01 January 2004
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[14]
Level 6 99 Commercial Road Alfred Centre Melbourne VIC 3004
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Asia Pacific Laboratory Accreditation Cooperation Inc


ABN 32287148894
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[2]
Unit 1, 13 King William Road Unley SA 5061
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Countries


Central Queensland University


ABN 39181103288
Other Names
CQUniversity Australia
Established 01 January 1967
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[7]
Central Queensland University Bruce Highway ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4702
Charitable Purpose
Education
Indigenous
People with Disability
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


ModMed Limited

www.modmed.com.au


ABN 48160964812
Other Names
GPEx, ModMed Ltd
Established 26 October 2012
Registered 01 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[20]
132 Greenhill Road Unley SA 5061
Charitable Purpose
Education
Countries


Dairy Australia Limited


ABN 60105227987
Other Names
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[24]
L3 HWT Tower 40 City Rd SOUTHBANK VIC 3006
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Rescue Christians Australia Limited


ABN 76605654117
Other Names
Established 05 May 2015
Registered 29 May 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
31 Mortlake Cresent Boronia Heights QLD 4124
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Countries


In Christ Chapel Australia

http://www.inchristchapel.org


ABN 81820959203
Other Names
Established 07 January 2013
Registered 01 July 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[12]
C/- Capalaba Park Post Office Brisbane QLD 4157
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Indigenous
Chronic Illness
People with Disability
Homelessness
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Proficiency Testing Australia


ABN 92074251237
Other Names
Established 01 January 1996
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[4]
7 Leeds Street RHODES NSW 2138
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Countries


Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd


ABN 97053431888
Other Names
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[26]
Level 12 700 Collins Street Docklands VIC 3008
Charitable Purpose
Education
Men
Women
Countries


Global Medicine Ltd

http://www.globalmedicineinc.com


ABN 99161604093
Other Names
Established 11 December 2012
Registered 11 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
15 Sattelberg Ramble Dianella WA 6059
Charitable Purpose
Education
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 15 charities

Gross Income$2,655,260,723
Total Expenses $2,536,308,799
Surplus/Deficit $118,951,924
Donations & Bequests $8,040,754
Government Income $1,400,213,000
Total Assets $4,497,864,404
Total Liabilities $1,374,520,380
Net Assets/Liabilities $3,123,344,080