Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Libya

6. Developing region 3. Upper middle income

9 Australian charities

1 Let's Make It Possible Limited
2 Middle East Reformed Fellowship Australia
3 International Committee Of The Red Cross
4 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
5 Aid To The Church In Need
6 Medecins Sans Frontieres Australia Limited
7 Islamic Relief Australia
8 Christian Revival Crusade National Council
9 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

9 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


Middle East Reformed Fellowship Australia


ABN 36117804270
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[5]
55 Tower Street Narellan Vale NSW 2212
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Medecins Sans Frontieres Australia Limited

http://www.msf.org.au/


ABN 74068758654
Other Names
Doctors Without Borders
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[32]
Level 4 1-9 Glebe Point Rd GLEBE NSW 2037
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Islamic Relief Australia

http://www.islamic-relief.com.au


ABN 82147006639
Other Names
Established 01 January 1984
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[10]
56 Auburn Rd AUBURN NSW 2144
Charitable Purpose
Education
General Public
Another purpose
Countries


Christian Revival Crusade National Council


ABN 84537473256
Other Names
CRC Missions International, CRC Training College, CRC Churches International Australia
Established 01 January 1945
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[20]
185 Frederick Rd SEATON SA 5023
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 8 charities

Gross Income$103,415,254
Total Expenses $99,761,800
Surplus/Deficit $3,653,454
Donations & Bequests $96,875,344
Government Income $0
Total Assets $43,426,722
Total Liabilities $12,225,290
Net Assets/Liabilities $31,201,432