Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

2. Developed region: nonG7 1. High income: OECD

9 Australian charities

1 UNITUSWF Ltd
2 International Arts Federation Services Pty Ltd
3 University Of South Australia
4 International Committee Of The Red Cross
5 Australian Music Centre Ltd
6 Insulin for Life Global Limited
7 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
8 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
9 Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

9 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



UNITUSWF Ltd

www.unituswf.org


ABN 15607814577
Other Names
Established 24 August 2015
Registered 01 October 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
Level 15 Corporate Centre One 2 Corporate Court Bundall QLD 4217
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


International Arts Federation Services Pty Ltd


ABN 19096797330
Other Names
International Federation of Arts Councils and Culture Agencies (IFACCA)
Established 01 January 2001
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[11]
372 Elizabeth St SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Another purpose
Men
Women
Countries


University Of South Australia


ABN 37191313308
Other Names
Institute For Choice, Polaris Centre, Centre for Digital Video Intelligence, Digital Video Intelligence
Established 01 January 1990
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[27]
Chancellery, Hawke Building Level 4, 55 North Terrace Adelaide SA 5000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Youth
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Australian Music Centre Ltd

http://www.australianmusiccentre.com.au


ABN 52001250595
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[13]
APRA Building, 16 Mountain Street 16 Mountain Street ULTIMO NSW 2007
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Another purpose
Countries


Insulin for Life Global Limited

insulinforlife.org


ABN 59615114899
Other Names
Established 30 September 2016
Registered 04 October 2016
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
/o Medical Foundation Building Level 6 92?94 Parramatta Road Camperdown NSW 2050
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Aged
Children
Chronic Illness
Disasters
Youth
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd


ABN 97053431888
Other Names
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[26]
Level 12 700 Collins Street Docklands VIC 3008
Charitable Purpose
Education
Men
Women
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 8 charities

Gross Income$733,484,568
Total Expenses $692,323,928
Surplus/Deficit $41,160,640
Donations & Bequests $2,006,744
Government Income $273,347,454
Total Assets $1,863,725,773
Total Liabilities $623,497,159
Net Assets/Liabilities $1,240,228,614