Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Macao Special Administrative Region, PRC

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

8 Australian charities

1 Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Asia-Pacific
2 UNITUSWF Ltd
3 THE PALLADION FOUNDATION INCORPORATED
4 Royal Life Saving Society Queensland Inc
5 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
6 William Angliss Institute Of Tafe
7 The Potter's House Christian Church - Geraldton Incorporated
8 Polyglot Theatre
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

8 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Asia-Pacific

https://setacap.site-ym.com


ABN 13433292460
Other Names
Established 01 January 1997
Registered 01 June 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[22]
27/2 Masthead Drive Cleveland QLD 4163
Charitable Purpose
Education
Environment
Countries


UNITUSWF Ltd

www.unituswf.org


ABN 15607814577
Other Names
Established 24 August 2015
Registered 01 October 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
Level 15 Corporate Centre One 2 Corporate Court Bundall QLD 4217
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


THE PALLADION FOUNDATION INCORPORATED


ABN 51143368077
Other Names
Established 18 September 2015
Registered 10 June 2016
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


Royal Life Saving Society Queensland Inc

www.rlssq.com.au


ABN 60478008791
Other Names
Established 01 January 1905
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[13]
1204 New Cleveland Rd Gumdale QLD 4154
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Indigenous
Aged
Children
Men
Asylum Seekers & Migrants
Women
Youth
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


William Angliss Institute Of Tafe


ABN 66266583978
Other Names
William Angliss Institute
Established 01 January 1940
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[24]
555 La Trobe St Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Indigenous
Countries


The Potter's House Christian Church - Geraldton Incorporated


ABN 72791941285
Other Names
Established 16 February 1981
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
10 Baker St GERALDTON WA 6530
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Polyglot Theatre

http://www.polyglot.org.au


ABN 86099894147
Other Names
Polyglot Theatre
Established 01 January 1978
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[21]
SH1.05 Sacred Heart Building Abbotsford Convent 1 St Heliers Street Abbotsford VIC 3067
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Another purpose
Indigenous
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 6 charities

Gross Income$64,385,702
Total Expenses $59,477,298
Surplus/Deficit $4,908,404
Donations & Bequests $59,067
Government Income $22,603,696
Total Assets $203,496,338
Total Liabilities $17,608,216
Net Assets/Liabilities $185,888,122