Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Montenegro

6. Developing region 3. Upper middle income

8 Australian charities

1 Boots for Balkans Limited
2 Let's Make It Possible Limited
3 Blueprint for Free Speech Inc.
4 Albanian Australian Foundation Mergata Limited
5 International Committee Of The Red Cross
6 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
7 Aid To The Church In Need
8 The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee Inc
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

8 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Boots for Balkans Limited


ABN 19614704380
Other Names
Established 08 September 2016
Registered 17 April 2017
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons
[4]
Level 1 12 Cramer Street Preston VIC 3072
Charitable Purpose
Health
Children
Countries


Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


Blueprint for Free Speech Inc

blueprintforfreespeech.net


ABN 38162740131
Other Names
Established 24 March 2014
Registered 10 August 2014
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[5]
247-251 Flinders Lane Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Security
Countries


Albanian Australian Foundation Mergata Limited


ABN 44618285135
Other Names
Established 13 March 2017
Registered 05 April 2017
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons
[4]
Level 1 12 Cramer Street Preston VIC 3072
Charitable Purpose
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee Inc

www.thejointaustralia.org


ABN 79159967549
Other Names
The Joint (Australia)
Established 27 November 1914
Registered 12 December 2016
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[3]
C/- Bentleys NSW Pty Ltd 14/60 Margaret Street Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Homelessness
Disasters
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 4 charities

Gross Income$548,650
Total Expenses $1,063,307
Surplus/Deficit $-514,657
Donations & Bequests $559,365
Government Income $0
Total Assets $335,429
Total Liabilities $4,721
Net Assets/Liabilities $330,708