Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Sultanate of Oman

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

14 Australian charities

1 MSBase Foundation Limited
2 Biosphere Expeditions Inc
3 The Royal Life Saving Society - Western Australia Inc
4 Autism Awareness Australia Ltd
5 International Committee Of The Red Cross
6 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
7 Operation Mobilisation Australia Ltd.
8 Cambridge English (Aus)
9 Rescue Christians Australia Limited
10 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
11 International Centre Of Excellence In Tourism And Hospitality Education Limited
12 Proficiency Testing Australia
13 Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd
14 Asia Pacific Forum Of National Human Rights Institutions
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

14 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



MSBase Foundation Limited

www.msbase.org


ABN 23109714310
Other Names
Established 01 January 2004
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[14]
Level 6 99 Commercial Road Alfred Centre Melbourne VIC 3004
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Biosphere Expeditions Inc

http://www.biosphere-expeditions.org


ABN 24002831061
Other Names
Established 01 May 2007
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
409 City Road South Melbourne VIC 3205
Charitable Purpose
Animals
Education
Environment
Another purpose
Countries


The Royal Life Saving Society - Western Australia Inc


ABN 28083676266
Other Names
Established 01 January 1907
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[18]
McGillivray Road FLOREAT FORUM WA 6010
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Autism Awareness Australia Ltd


ABN 42130217962
Other Names
Established 01 January 2008
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[11]
64 Roseby Street Drummoyne NSW 2047
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Children
People with Disability
Youth
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Operation Mobilisation Australia Ltd

www.om.org.au


ABN 66010759270
Other Names
OM Australia
Established 01 January 1987
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[18]
Building 6 25 Chapman St Blackburn VIC 3130
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Men
Women
Countries


Cambridge English (Aus)


ABN 67159574133
Other Names
Established 01 January 2012
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[9]
Level 11, 446 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Men
Asylum Seekers & Migrants
Women
Countries


Rescue Christians Australia Limited


ABN 76605654117
Other Names
Established 05 May 2015
Registered 29 May 2015
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
31 Mortlake Cresent Boronia Heights QLD 4124
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


International Centre Of Excellence In Tourism And Hospitality Education Limited


ABN 86131628370
Other Names
THE-ICE
Established 01 January 2008
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[22]
28 Orpheus Street Robertson QLD 4109
Charitable Purpose
Education
Countries


Proficiency Testing Australia


ABN 92074251237
Other Names
Established 01 January 1996
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[4]
7 Leeds Street RHODES NSW 2138
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Countries


Open Universities Australia Pty Ltd


ABN 97053431888
Other Names
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[26]
Level 12 700 Collins Street Docklands VIC 3008
Charitable Purpose
Education
Men
Women
Countries


Asia Pacific Forum Of National Human Rights Institutions


ABN 98099972997
Other Names
Established 01 January 2002
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[36]
L 3, 175 Pitt St Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Men
Asylum Seekers & Migrants
People with Disability
Women
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 14 charities

Gross Income$147,295,923
Total Expenses $151,841,263
Surplus/Deficit $-4,545,340
Donations & Bequests $2,703,462
Government Income $3,724,787
Total Assets $116,588,403
Total Liabilities $35,209,300
Net Assets/Liabilities $81,379,103