Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Republic of Panama

6. Developing region 3. Upper middle income

15 Australian charities

1 Christian Surfers International
2 UNITUSWF Ltd
3 MSBase Foundation Limited
4 Let's Make It Possible Limited
5 Life Change Through Christ Trust
6 The Trustee For Bible Society Foundation
7 International Committee Of The Red Cross
8 International Riverfoundation
9 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
10 Moclam Ltd
11 From The Ground Up Ltd
12 The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee Inc
13 Bible Society Australia
14 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
15 Beyond Here Inc
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

15 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Christian Surfers International

www.christiansurfers.net


ABN 11123738223
Other Names
Established 01 January 2007
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[18]
269 Lawrence Hargrave Drv Thirroul NSW 2515
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


UNITUSWF Ltd

www.unituswf.org


ABN 15607814577
Other Names
Established 24 August 2015
Registered 01 October 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
Level 15 Corporate Centre One 2 Corporate Court Bundall QLD 4217
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


MSBase Foundation Limited

www.msbase.org


ABN 23109714310
Other Names
Established 01 January 2004
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[14]
Level 6 99 Commercial Road Alfred Centre Melbourne VIC 3004
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


Life Change Through Christ Trust


ABN 32428332262
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[7]
3 The Circuit Kiama Downs NSW 2533
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


The Trustee For Bible Society Foundation

www.biblesociety.org.au


ABN 41725839724
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[15]
Level 7 99 Macquarie Street Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Another purpose
Indigenous
Children
People with Disability
Youth
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


International Riverfoundation

www.riverfoundation.org.au


ABN 47104346590
Other Names
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[20]
Level 5 179 Grey Street South Brisbane QLD 4101
Charitable Purpose
Environment
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Moclam Ltd


ABN 66147372272
Other Names
Established 01 January 2010
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
1 King Street Sydney NSW 2042
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


From The Ground Up Ltd


ABN 78152504400
Other Names
Playground Ideas
Established 01 January 2011
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[13]
1/29 Nunan Street Brunswick East VIC 3057
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Another purpose
Countries


The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee Inc

www.thejointaustralia.org


ABN 79159967549
Other Names
The Joint (Australia)
Established 27 November 1914
Registered 12 December 2016
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[3]
C/- Bentleys NSW Pty Ltd 14/60 Margaret Street Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Homelessness
Disasters
Countries


Bible Society Australia

www.biblesociety.org.au


ABN 85214424729
Other Names
This charity has a sub-entity ABN 82636337667.
Established 01 January 1975
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[22]
Level 7 99 Macquarie Street Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Indigenous
People with Disability
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Beyond Here Inc


ABN 98338879376
Other Names
Established 01 January 2008
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[10]
12 Greenham Ave Craigieburn VIC 3064
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 11 charities

Gross Income$4,846,703
Total Expenses $4,791,190
Surplus/Deficit $55,513
Donations & Bequests $1,311,955
Government Income $115,000
Total Assets $4,562,099
Total Liabilities $1,970,982
Net Assets/Liabilities $2,591,117