Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Republic of Tajikistan

6. Developing region 5. Low income

11 Australian charities

1 Om Australia Inc
2 Om Overseas Aid Fund
3 Slavic Gospel Association
4 The Trustee For Diabetes Overseas Aid Fund
5 Autism: Local Initiatives, Global Networks Incorporated
6 International Committee Of The Red Cross
7 Natural Family Planning Council Nt Inc
8 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
9 Aid To The Church In Need
10 Operation Mobilisation Australia Ltd.
11 Uniting Church In Australia Dernancourt
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

11 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Om Australia Inc

www.omrelief.org.au


ABN 13782504542
Other Names
OM Australia Inc., Ordinary Heroes
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[19]
Building 6 25 Chapman St Blackburn VIC 3130
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Men
Asylum Seekers & Migrants
Chronic Illness
People with Disability
Homelessness
Unemployed
Disasters
Women
Countries


Om Overseas Aid Fund


ABN 27182395136
Other Names
Established 01 January 2003
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[15]
Building 6 25 Chapman St Kerrimuir VIC 3130
Charitable Purpose
Health
General Public
Another purpose
Men
Asylum Seekers & Migrants
Chronic Illness
People with Disability
Homelessness
Unemployed
Disasters
Women
Countries


Slavic Gospel Association


ABN 31731714749
Other Names
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[9]
351 Princes Hwy Noble Park VIC 3174
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


The Trustee For Diabetes Overseas Aid Fund


ABN 33295568110
Other Names
Established 01 January 2002
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[17]
26 Arundel Street Glebe NSW 2037
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Chronic Illness
Youth
Countries


Autism: Local Initiatives, Global Networks Incorporated


ABN 39213153773
Other Names
Established 21 April 2016
Registered 21 September 2016
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[6]
95 Waterfall Gully Rd Waterfall Gully SA 5066
Charitable Purpose
Health
People with Disability
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Natural Family Planning Council Nt Inc


ABN 56841364940
Other Names
BILLINGS LIFE - Leaders in Fertility Education
Established 01 January 1981
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[9]
34 Francis St RAPID CREEK NT 810
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Men
Women
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Operation Mobilisation Australia Ltd

www.om.org.au


ABN 66010759270
Other Names
OM Australia
Established 01 January 1987
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[18]
Building 6 25 Chapman St Blackburn VIC 3130
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Men
Women
Countries


Uniting Church In Australia Dernancourt


ABN 93148861486
Other Names
Established 01 January 1977
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[11]
1 Vingara Drive Dernancourt SA 5075
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Another purpose
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 8 charities

Gross Income$3,014,728
Total Expenses $3,337,852
Surplus/Deficit $-323,124
Donations & Bequests $2,500,266
Government Income $12,291
Total Assets $4,346,247
Total Liabilities $2,109,110
Net Assets/Liabilities $2,237,137