Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

10 Australian charities

1 UNITUSWF Ltd
2 The Trustee For Australian Mathematics Trust
3 International Committee Of The Red Cross
4 Catholic Mission
5 Global Citizen Limited
6 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
7 Aid To The Church In Need
8 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
9 OneSchool Australia Limited
10 International Fund For Animal Welfare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

10 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



UNITUSWF Ltd

www.unituswf.org


ABN 15607814577
Other Names
Established 24 August 2015
Registered 01 October 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
Level 15 Corporate Centre One 2 Corporate Court Bundall QLD 4217
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


The Trustee For Australian Mathematics Trust

www.amt.edu.au


ABN 39120172502
Other Names
Established 01 January 1998
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[9]
170 Haydon Drive Bruce ACT 2617
Charitable Purpose
Education
Youth
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Catholic Mission

www.catholicmission.org.au


ABN 52945927066
Other Names
Established 01 January 1920
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[18]
19 Mackenzie St North Sydney NSW 2060
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Education
Health
Tolerance
Religion
Countries


Global Citizen Limited

www.globalcitizen.org


ABN 58143115664
Other Names
Established 01 January 2010
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[9]
Level 4 152 Elizabeth Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Charitable Purpose
Education
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


OneSchool Australia Limited


ABN 88613500182
Other Names
OneSchool Global Ltd
Established 16 July 2016
Registered 16 July 2016
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[15]
Level 6 10 Herb Elliot Avenue Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
Charitable Purpose
Education
Religion
Youth
Countries


International Fund For Animal Welfare (Australia) Pty Ltd


ABN 90002655754
Other Names
Ifaw
Established 01 January 1983
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[36]
6 Belmore Street SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Environment
Another purpose
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 9 charities

Gross Income$32,003,366
Total Expenses $30,369,808
Surplus/Deficit $1,633,558
Donations & Bequests $25,390,087
Government Income $533,333
Total Assets $42,625,937
Total Liabilities $2,665,807
Net Assets/Liabilities $39,960,130