Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Republic of Uzbekistan

6. Developing region 4. Lower middle income

10 Australian charities

1 UNITUSWF Ltd
2 Let's Make It Possible Limited
3 Slavic Gospel Association
4 The Trustee For Diabetes Overseas Aid Fund
5 180 Degrees Consulting Limited
6 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
7 Aid To The Church In Need
8 Joyce Meyer Ministries
9 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
10 Wagga Wagga Baptist Facilities Incorporated
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

10 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



UNITUSWF Ltd

www.unituswf.org


ABN 15607814577
Other Names
Established 24 August 2015
Registered 01 October 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
Level 15 Corporate Centre One 2 Corporate Court Bundall QLD 4217
Charitable Purpose
General Public
Countries


Let's Make It Possible Limited


ABN 31617732662
Other Names
Established 02 March 2017
Registered 02 March 2017
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[7]
Level 7 307 Queen Street Brisbane QLD 4001
Charitable Purpose
Education
Health
Environment
General Public
Countries


Slavic Gospel Association


ABN 31731714749
Other Names
Established 01 January 1993
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[9]
351 Princes Hwy Noble Park VIC 3174
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


The Trustee For Diabetes Overseas Aid Fund


ABN 33295568110
Other Names
Established 01 January 2002
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[17]
26 Arundel Street Glebe NSW 2037
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Chronic Illness
Youth
Countries


180 Degrees Consulting Limited

www.180dc.org


ABN 42155496987
Other Names
180 Degrees, 180 Degrees Consulting
Established 01 January 2012
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[9]
Nous House Level 34, 60 Margaret St Sydney NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Culture
Health
Environment
General Public
Tolerance
Another purpose
Unemployed
Youth
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Aid To The Church In Need

http://www.aidtochurch.org


ABN 62418911594
Other Names
Established 01 January 1947
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[11]
PO Box 335 Penrith NSW 2751
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Joyce Meyer Ministries


ABN 73075343485
Other Names
Established 01 January 1996
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[13]
Unit 1/ 178 Wecker Road Mansfield QLD 4122
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Disasters
Women
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Wagga Wagga Baptist Facilities Incorporated


ABN 98211009941
Other Names
Wagga Wagga Baptist Church
Established 01 January 1987
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[2]
154 156 Tarcutta St Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Offenders
Homelessness
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 9 charities

Gross Income$4,120,761
Total Expenses $3,899,769
Surplus/Deficit $220,992
Donations & Bequests $3,684,647
Government Income $0
Total Assets $5,141,120
Total Liabilities $442,231
Net Assets/Liabilities $4,698,889